Connected to



picture
Jarvis Dent and Sarah Ann Nutbrown




Husband Jarvis Dent

           Born: Abt 1841 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 12 Sep 1841 - Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 1897
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Dent
         Mother: Harriet Latham


       Marriage: Apr-Jun 1866 - Howden District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Platelayer, 1881, Gowdall, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Foreman platelayer, widowed, 1891, Eastrington, Yorkshire.




Wife Sarah Ann Nutbrown

           Born: Abt 1840 - Howden, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 13 Jan 1841 - Howden, Yorkshire
           Died: 1889
         Buried: 

Events

Occupation: General domestic servant, husband not present, 1871, Saltmarshe, Yorkshire.


Children
1 F Sarah Ann Dent

           Born: Abt 1867 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Thomas Dent

           Born: Abt 1869 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M John Dent

           Born: Abt 1872 - Goole, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Harriet Dent

           Born: Abt 1874 - Goole, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M William Aaron Dent

           Born: Abt 1876 - Goole, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Mary Ann Dent

           Born: Abt 1880 - Gowdall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Rose Ann Dent

           Born: Abt 1882 - Gowdall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 F Charlotte Ann Dent

           Born: Abt 1885 - Eastrington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Arthur Kelsey and Lucy Dent




Husband Arthur Kelsey

           Born: 7 Feb 1871 - Beltoft, Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 3 Sep 1933 - Belton, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 


         Father: Peter Kelsey
         Mother: Penelope Fowler


       Marriage: Between Jan and Mar 1907 - Thorne District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Farmen, bachelor, 1901, Beltoft, Belton, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farmer, 1911, Thorne, Yorkshire.




Wife Lucy Dent

           Born: Abt 1880 - Thurlby, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 12 Mar 1956 - Warmsworth, Yorkshire
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Constance Kelsey

           Born: Abt 1907 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Edna Mabel Kelsey

           Born: Abt 1908 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Lucy Adelaide Kelsey

           Born: Abt 1910 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Thomas Hobson and Mary Ann Dent




Husband Thomas Hobson

           Born: Abt 1827 - Broughton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Hobson
         Mother: Elizabeth Woodcock


       Marriage: Between Apr and Jun 1848 - Glanford Brigg District, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural laburer, 1851, Sturton, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1861, Town Street, Worlaby, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1871, Worlaby, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farm bailiff, 1881, Burnham, Thornton Curtis, Lincolnshire.

abode: Living on his own means, 1891, Barrow upon Humber, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: General labourer, widowed, 1901, 7 Moreham Lane, Sleaford, Lincolnshire.




Wife Mary Ann Dent

           Born: Abt 1828 - Grimsby, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Harriet Hobson

           Born: Abt 1849 - Scawby Sturton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Elizabeth Hobson

           Born: Abt 1850 - Scawby Sturton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M William Hobson

           Born: Abt 1852 - Appleby, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Thomas Hobson

           Born: Abt 1854 - Appleby, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M John Hobson

           Born: Abt 1856 - Appleby, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M Charles Henry Hobson

           Born: Abt 1858 - Appleby, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Hannah Hobson

           Born: Abt 1862 - Worlaby, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 M Fred Hobson

           Born: Abt 1862 - Worlaby, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



9 M Robert George Hobson

           Born: Abt 1866 - Worlaby, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



10 F Jessie Louisa Hobson

           Born: Abt 1869 - Worlaby, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



11 F Edith Hobson

           Born: Abt 1874 - Burnham, Thornton Curtis, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Thomas Dent and Harriet Latham




Husband Thomas Dent

           Born: Abt 1806 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 25 Sep 1826 - Thorne, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1841, Thorne, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1851, Sykehouse, Yorkshire.




Wife Harriet Latham

           Born: Abt 1811 - Balne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 18 Jan 1811 - Snaith, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Latham
         Mother: Susannah Latham




Children
1 M Edmund Dent

           Born: Abt 1829 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 12 Sep 1829 - Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Thomas Dent

           Born: Abt 1833 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 19 May 1833 - Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M George Latham Dent

           Born: Abt 1835 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 2 Aug 1835 - Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Elizabeth Latham Dent

           Born: Abt 1837 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 20 Sep 1837 - Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Jarvis Dent

           Born: Abt 1841 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 12 Sep 1841 - Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 1897
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Sarah Ann Nutbrown
           Marr: Apr-Jun 1866 - Howden District, Yorkshire


6 M John Dent

           Born: Abt 1844 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 7 Mar 1844 - Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 M Amos Latham Dent

           Born: Abt 1851 - Sykehouse, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 1 Apr 1851 - Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 F Harriet Latham Dent

           Born: Abt 1853 - Sykehouse, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 13 Apr 1853 - Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Joseph Nelstrop and Ann Denton




Husband Joseph Nelstrop

           Born: 17 Apr 1772 - Ackworth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 7 Jul 1772 - Ackworth, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Nelstrop
         Mother: Nancy Nicholson


       Marriage: 29 Dec 1800 - Ackworth, Yorkshire



Wife Ann Denton

           Born: 11 Dec 1771 - Ackworth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 14 Jan 1772 - Ackworth, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Robert Denton
         Mother: Mary Goodyear




Children
1 M William Nelstrop

           Born: 20 Nov 1801 - Ackworth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 28 Nov 1801 - Ackworth, Yorkshire
           Died: 10 Sep 1877 - Ackworth, Yorkshire
         Buried: 13 Sep 1877 - Ackworth, Yorkshire
         Spouse: Elizabeth Oldfield
           Marr: 25 Jul 1826 - Manchester Cathedral, Manchester, Lancashire


2 M Joseph Nelstrop

           Born: 5 Sep 1803 - Ackworth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 16 Oct 1803 - Ackworth, Yorkshire
           Died: 27 Dec 1882 - Ackworth, Yorkshire
         Buried: 1 Jan 1883 - Ackworth, Yorkshire
         Spouse: Caroline Brumby
           Marr: Between Apr and Jun 1858 - Scarborough District, Yorkshire


3 M Robert Nelstrop

           Born: 17 Dec 1804 - Ackworth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 3 Feb 1805 - Ackworth, Yorkshire
           Died: 8 Jan 1885 - Ackworth, Yorkshire
         Buried: 12 Jan 1885 - Ackworth, Yorkshire
         Spouse: Elizabeth Reynolds
           Marr: 16 Dec 1844 - Ackworth, Yorkshire


4 M George Nelstrop

           Born: 14 May 1806 - Ackworth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 6 Jul 1806 - Ackworth, Yorkshire
           Died: Oct 1855 - Ackworth, Yorkshire
         Buried: 21 Oct 1855 - Ackworth, Yorkshire



5 M John Nelstrop

           Born: 24 Feb 1808 - Ackworth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 12 Jun 1808 - Ackworth, Yorkshire
           Died: Sep 1868
         Buried: 15 Sep 1868 - Ackworth, Yorkshire
         Spouse: Elizabeth Smith
           Marr: Between Jul and Sep 1838 - Macclesfield District, Cheshire
         Spouse: Mary Ann Marshall
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1848 - Stockport District, Cheshire


6 M Richard Nelstrop

           Born: 13 May 1809 - Ackworth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 11 Jun 1809 - Ackworth, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Ann Nelstrop

           Born: 17 Sep 1812 - Ackworth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 8 Nov 1812 - Ackworth, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Thomas Wordsworth
           Marr: 11 Apr 1842 - Ackworth, Yorkshire


8 F Mary Nelstrop

           Born: Abt 1814 - Ackworth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Thomas Scholey and Ann Denton




Husband Thomas Scholey

           Born: Abt 1823 - Ackworth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 16 Nov 1823 - Ackworth, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Scholey
         Mother: Elizabeth


       Marriage: 20 Mar 1848 - Featherstone, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1861, Normanton, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, wife not present, 1871, Gawthorpe, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farm labourer, 1881, High Street, Gawthorpe, Yorkshire.




Wife Ann Denton

           Born: Abt 1825 - Glasshoughton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 20 Nov 1825 - Featherstone, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Unknown
         Mother: Jane Denton


Events

abode: Husband not present, she is visiting daughter Sarah Scholey, 1871, Featherstone, Yorkshire.


Children
1 M John Scholey

           Born: Abt 1848 - Featherstone, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Sarah Scholey

           Born: Abt 1850 - Normanton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 15 Sep 1850 - Normanton, Yorkshire
           Died: 1887
         Buried: 
         Spouse: William Garlick
           Marr: 25 May 1874 - Featherstone, Yorkshire


3 F Mary Scholey

           Born: Abt 1852 - Normanton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 6 Jun 1852 - Normanton, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Elizabeth Scholey

           Born: Abt 1854 - Normanton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M George Scholey

           Born: Abt 1856 - Normanton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Margaret Scholey

           Born: Abt 1859 - Normanton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Louisa Scholey

           Born: Abt 1862 - Gawthorpe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Thomas Oldfield and Betty Denton




Husband Thomas Oldfield

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife Betty Denton

           Born: Abt 1746 - Featherstone, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 19 Jan 1746 - Featherstone, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Richard Denton
         Mother: Mary Mather




Children
1 M William Oldfield

           Born: 10 Apr 1778 - Featherstone, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 4 May 1778 - Featherstone, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Elizabeth Oldfield

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Sarah Oldfield

           Born: 27 Sep 1779 - Featherstone, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 5 Dec 1779 - Featherstone, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Joseph Oldfield

           Born: 17 Mar 1783 - Featherstone, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 29 Apr 1783 - Featherstone, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Benjamin Oldfield

           Born: 2 Sep 1788 - Featherstone, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 22 Sep 1788 - Featherstone, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Charles Denton and Harriet Wood




Husband Charles Denton

           Born: Abt 1851 - Ferrybridge, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 17 Feb 1873 - St Andrews Church, Ferrybridge, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Bottle sorter at glassworks, 1881, Ferrybridge, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Labourer at glass house, 1891, 38 Gordon Street, Ardsley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: General labourer, 1901, Ardsley, Yorkshire.




Wife Harriet Wood

           Born: Abt 1850 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 18 Dec 1850 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Robert Wood
         Mother: Harriet Gill




Children
1 F Mary Ann Denton

           Born: Abt 1873 - Ferrybridge, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M William Robert Denton

           Born: Abt 1876 - Ferrybridge, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Edward Denton

           Born: Abt 1878 - Ferrybridge, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Effelah Denton

           Born: Abt 1881 - Ferrybridge, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Harriet Denton

           Born: Abt 1883 - Ferrybridge, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Sarah Ann Denton

           Born: Abt 1885 - Ferrybridge, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 M Charles Denton

           Born: Abt 1888 - Ardsley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 F Ellen Denton

           Born: Abt 1891 - Stairfoot, Ardsley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



9 F Frances Denton

           Born: Abt 1893 - Stairfoot, Ardsley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Nathaniel Scholey and Elizabeth Denton




Husband Nathaniel Scholey

           Born: Abt 1781 - Snydale, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 25 Feb 1781 - Normanton, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Nathaniel Scholey
         Mother: Sarah Taylor


       Marriage: 15 Apr 1805 - Ackworth, Yorkshire



Wife Elizabeth Denton

           Born: 2 Dec 1778 - Ackworth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 6 Jan 1779 - Ackworth, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Robert Denton
         Mother: Mary Goodyear


Events

Occupation: Innkeeper, no husband present, 1841, Pontefract, Yorkshire.

abode: Widowed, living with son John, 1851, Tanshelf, Yorkshire.


Children
1 M Nathaniel Scholey

           Born: Abt 1806 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 2 Jul 1806 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Ann Wood
           Marr: 25 Jun 1839 - Bolton Percy, Yorkshire


2 M John Scholey

           Born: Abt 1808 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 24 Feb 1808 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Robert Scholey

           Born: Abt 1809 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 12 Feb 1809 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M George Scholey

           Born: Abt 1810 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 8 Jun 1810 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Maria Davis



picture
John Thomas Fawcett Mann and Ethel Denton




Husband John Thomas Fawcett Mann

           Born: 18 Dec 1884 - Carlton in Barnsley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 15 Feb 1885 - Carlton in Barnsley, Yorkshire
           Died: 1961
         Buried: 


         Father: Henry Mann
         Mother: Charlotte Fawcett


       Marriage: 26 Dec 1908 - Barnsley, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Assurance agent, 1911, Royston, Yorkshire.




Wife Ethel Denton

           Born: Abt 1885 - Barnsley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children

picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Geoff Poskitt.

3. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

4. Julie Midgely.

5. Julie Midgley.

6. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

7. Elaine Emson.

8. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

9. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

10. Ethelda Peshko.

11. M. C. (P.S.S.).

12. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

13. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

14. Robert Downing.

15. Trevor Hall.

16. Patricia Mutton.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Ann Webster.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Sylvia Langan.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. William Hawkins.

30. Jean Phillips.

31. Margaret Fletcher.

32. John Ward.

33. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

34. Arksey PRs (PSS).

35. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

36. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

39. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

40. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

41. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

42. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

43. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

44. Geoff Willets.

45. Wedding Certificate.

46. Jane Brickwood.

47. Julia Page-Gibson.

48. Brother James Duncan's will.

49. Nick Churchman.

50. Joyce Whitehead.

51. 1901 Census of Ireland.

52. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

53. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

54. Amanda.

55. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

56. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

57. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

58. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

59. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

60. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

61. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

62. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

63. Marriage Certificate.

64. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

65. William Varley.

66. Katherine Connell.

67. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

68. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. P.S.S.

71. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

72. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

73. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

74. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

75. Family Bible.

76. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

77. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

78. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

79. M.C. (P.S.S.).

80. John Breese.

81. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

82. Karen Flannery.

83. Trevor Spencer.

84. Veda Moore.

85. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

86. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

87. Jack Percival.

88. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

89. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

90. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

91. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

92. Val Scholey, Canada.

93. Paul Scholey.

94. Joan Scholey, Beal.

95. B.C. (P.S.S.).

96. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

97. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

98. Wedding Certificate.

99. GROS 622/00 028*.

100. GROS 168/B0 018*.

101. Pauline Baker.

102. Nancy Stockwell.

103. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

104. Cyril Butcher.

105. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

106. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

107. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

108. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

109. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

110. Tony Redfearn.

111. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

112. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

113. Simon Brears.

114. Maurice Bassendale.

115. Susan Waring.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

138. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

140. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Jun 2018 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia