Connected to



picture
Hezekiah Halifax and Ann Stockwell




Husband Hezekiah Halifax

           Born: Abt 1613 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 18 Apr 1613 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Christopher Halifax
         Mother: 


       Marriage: 16 Oct 1644 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire



Wife Ann Stockwell

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children

picture
John Maw and Lydia Halifax




Husband John Maw

           Born: Abt 1806 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 19 May 1806 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1872
         Buried: 


         Father: Edmund Maw
         Mother: Mary Maw


       Marriage: 

   Other Spouse: Caroline

Events

Occupation: Farmer of 95 acres, 1851, Belton, Lincolnshire.

abode: A retired farmer, remarried, visiting Johnson Hill and family, 1861, Newland, West Butterwick, Lincolnshire.

abode: Living as a retired farmer, 1871, Epworth, Lincolnshire.




Wife Lydia Halifax

           Born: Abt 1808 - Elsham, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1859
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Halifax Maw

           Born: Abt 1832 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1878
         Buried: 



2 M Edmund Gervas Maw

           Born: Abt 1833 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1892
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Elizabeth Robinson
           Marr: Between Jul and Sep 1856 - Manchester, Lancashire


3 F Anne Elizabeth Maw

           Born: Abt 1836 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 8 Oct 1836 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Richard Penrose Read
           Marr: Between Jan and Apr 1869 - Glanford Brigg District, Lincolnshire


4 F Mary Jane Maw

           Born: Abt 1840 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 9 Jul 1840 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Edward Hall
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1859 - Thorne District, Yorkshire



picture
Thomas Holgate and Mary Halifax




Husband Thomas Holgate

           Born: 30 Mar 1791 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 21 Sep 1791 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Henry Holgate
         Mother: Mary Moat


       Marriage: 25 Apr 1815 - Hatfield, Durham

Events

Occupation: Farmer, 1841, Hatfield, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 160 acres, 1851, Hatfield, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 120 acres, 1861, Hatfield Woodhouse, Yorkshire.




Wife Mary Halifax

           Born: 19 Nov 1796 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 22 Jan 1797 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 

Events

abode: an annuitant, widowed, 1871, Hatfield Woodhouse, Yorkshire.


Children
1 F Harriet Holgate

           Born: Abt 1815 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 1 Jan 1816 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: John Holmes


2 M Henry Holgate

           Born: Abt 1817 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 18 Jun 1817 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Thomas Holgate

           Born: Abt 1819 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 27 Apr 1819 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M John Holgate

           Born: Abt 1822 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 16 Oct 1822 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Charles Holgate

           Born: Abt 1826 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 30 Jan 1826 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Mary Ann Holgate

           Born: Abt 1831 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 6 Apr 1831 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Sarah Ann Holgate

           Born: Abt 1834 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 6 Jan 1834 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: William Hirst
           Marr: Between Jan and Mar 1858 - Thorne District, Yorkshire


8 M William Henry Holgate

           Born: Abt 1836 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 17 Nov 1836 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Benjamin Rowley and Rachel Halifax




Husband Benjamin Rowley

           Born: Abt 1817 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 10 Aug 1817 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 1898
         Buried: 


         Father: Samuel Rowley
         Mother: Mary Ann


       Marriage: Between Jan and Mar 1840 - Thorne District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1841, Hatfield Woodhouse, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1851, Hatfield Woodhouse, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1861, Hatfield Woodhouse, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1871, Hatfield Woodhouse, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1881, Hatfield Woodhouse, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farm labourer, 1891, Hatfield Woodhouse, Yorkshire.




Wife Rachel Halifax

           Born: Abt 1807 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 18 Jan 1807 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 

   Other Spouse: Unknown


Children
1 M William Henry Rowley

           Born: Abt 1840 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 25 Nov 1840 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Harriet Rowley

           Born: Abt 1843 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 14 Jun 1843 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Unknown


3 M Herbert Rowley

           Born: Abt 1844 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 11 Jun 1844 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Robert Halifax and Maria Wroote




Husband Robert Halifax

           Born: Abt 1604 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 12 May 1604 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Christopher Halifax
         Mother: 


       Marriage: 25 Nov 1637 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire



Wife Maria Wroote

           Born: Abt 1615 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 1 Nov 1615 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Henry Wroote
         Mother: 




Children
1 M William Halifax

           Born: Abt 1640 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 11 Mar 1640 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Anna Meggott
           Marr: 12 Jun 1686 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire



picture
Thomas Standring and Susanna Halifax




Husband Thomas Standring

           Born: Abt 1690
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 29 May 1711 - Amcotts, Lincolnshire



Wife Susanna Halifax

           Born: Abt 1690
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M John Standring

           Born: Abt 1712 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 22 Jun 1712 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Ann Standring

           Born: Abt 1715 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 25 Oct 1715 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: 16 Apr 1750 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: John Read
           Marr: 7 Mar 1737 - Epworth, Lincolnshire


3 M Thomas Standring

           Born: Abt 1716 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 7 Oct 1716 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: Bef 1717 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 



4 M Thomas Standring

           Born: Abt 1717 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 3 Sep 1717 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Susanna Standring

           Born: Abt 1718 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 10 May 1719 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Elizabeth Standring

           Born: Abt 1720 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: Mar 1720 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Elisabella Standring

           Born: Abt 1721 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 28 Mar 1721 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 M Richard Standring

           Born: Abt 1726 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 6 Sep 1726 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Elizabeth Towaris
           Marr: 22 Sep 1765 - Epworth, Lincolnshire



picture
Thomas Halifax and Phoebe Pullan




Husband Thomas Halifax

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 22 Oct 1834 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire



Wife Phoebe Pullan

           Born: 15 Dec 1811 - Owston, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 15 Jan 1812 - Owston, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Pullan
         Mother: Ann



   Other Spouse: William Hayward - 7 Jan 1842 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire

Events

abode: No husband present she is living with parents, 1841, Haxey, Lincolnshire.


Children
1 F Phoebe Ann Halifax

           Born: Abt 1835 - Sturton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 22 Sep 1935 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
William Halifax and Anna Meggott




Husband William Halifax

           Born: Abt 1640 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 11 Mar 1640 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Robert Halifax
         Mother: Maria Wroote


       Marriage: 12 Jun 1686 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire



Wife Anna Meggott

           Born: Abt 1665 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 17 Feb 1665 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Meggott
         Mother: Elizabeth Sampson




Children
1 M William Halifax

           Born: Abt 1687 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 26 Mar 1687 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Dennis
           Marr: 19 Nov 1713 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


2 F Maria Halifax

           Born: Abt 1688 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 23 Sep 1688 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Anna Halifax

           Born: Abt 1690 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 1 Jun 1690 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Henry Waterland and Betsy Halkon




Husband Henry Waterland

           Born: Abt 1852 - Rawcliffe Bridge, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: Oct 1897 - Luddington, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 6 Oct 1897 - Luddington, Lincolnshire


         Father: Richard Waterland
         Mother: Sarah Ann Poskitt 2


       Marriage: 8 Sep 1877 - Hull, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Bricklayer, 1881, Luddington, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Bricklayer, widowed, 1891, Luddington, Lincolnshire.




Wife Betsy Halkon

           Born: Abt 1848 - Luddington, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 20 Aug 1848 - Luddington, Lincolnshire
           Died: Oct 1889 - Luddington, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 1 Nov 1889 - Luddington, Lincolnshire


         Father: Thomas Halkon
         Mother: Mary Slingsby




Children
1 F Mary Sarah Waterland

           Born: Abt 1879 - Luddington, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 9 Feb 1879 - Luddington, Lincolnshire
           Died: 10 Oct 1926 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Jonathan Bean
           Marr: 1 May 1919 - Luddington, Lincolnshire



picture
George Halkon and Ann Elizabeth Maw




Husband George Halkon

           Born: Abt 1851 - Luddington, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 14 Sep 1851 - Luddington, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Halkon
         Mother: Hannah Barley


       Marriage: Between Oct and Dec 1890 - Thorne District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Farmer of 15 acres, 1881, Luddington, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farmer, 1891, Garthorpe, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farmer, 1901, Belton, Lincolnshire.




Wife Ann Elizabeth Maw

           Born: Abt 1862 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Simon Maw
         Mother: Sarah Cranidge




Children
1 F Bertha Halkon

           Born: Abt 1891 - Garthorpe, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M George Halkon

           Born: Abt 1892 - Garthorpe, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Harold Halkon

           Born: Abt 1893 - Garthorpe, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Frank Halkon

           Born: Abt 1894 - Garthorpe, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Doris Halkon

           Born: Abt 1896 - Garthorpe, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M Harry Halkon

           Born: Abt 1898 - Garthorpe, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Geoff Poskitt.

3. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

4. Julie Midgely.

5. Julie Midgley.

6. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

7. Elaine Emson.

8. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

9. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

10. Ethelda Peshko.

11. M. C. (P.S.S.).

12. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

13. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

14. Robert Downing.

15. Trevor Hall.

16. Patricia Mutton.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Ann Webster.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Sylvia Langan.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. William Hawkins.

30. Jean Phillips.

31. Margaret Fletcher.

32. John Ward.

33. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

34. Arksey PRs (PSS).

35. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

36. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

39. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

40. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

41. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

42. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

43. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

44. Geoff Willets.

45. Wedding Certificate.

46. Jane Brickwood.

47. Julia Page-Gibson.

48. Brother James Duncan's will.

49. Nick Churchman.

50. Joyce Whitehead.

51. 1901 Census of Ireland.

52. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

53. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

54. Amanda.

55. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

56. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

57. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

58. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

59. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

60. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

61. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

62. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

63. Marriage Certificate.

64. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

65. William Varley.

66. Katherine Connell.

67. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

68. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. P.S.S.

71. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

72. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

73. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

74. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

75. Family Bible.

76. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

77. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

78. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

79. M.C. (P.S.S.).

80. John Breese.

81. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

82. Karen Flannery.

83. Trevor Spencer.

84. Veda Moore.

85. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

86. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

87. Jack Percival.

88. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

89. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

90. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

91. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

92. Val Scholey, Canada.

93. Paul Scholey.

94. Joan Scholey, Beal.

95. B.C. (P.S.S.).

96. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

97. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

98. Wedding Certificate.

99. GROS 622/00 028*.

100. GROS 168/B0 018*.

101. Pauline Baker.

102. Nancy Stockwell.

103. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

104. Cyril Butcher.

105. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

106. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

107. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

108. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

109. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

110. Tony Redfearn.

111. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

112. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

113. Simon Brears.

114. Maurice Bassendale.

115. Susan Waring.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

138. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

140. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

191. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

192. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

193. Pontefract Registrar.

194. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

195. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

196. Pat Scholey, Leics.

197. Ian Pullen.

198. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).

199. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).

200. M.C. Mattersey PRs.

201. M.C. Mattersey PRs (P. S.S.).

202. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.0.

203. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1892, June Quarter, Vol. 8c Page 67.

204. Worksop District, Derbyshire, 1871, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 62.

205. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1868 September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 792.

206. Salford District, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, 1849, March Quarter, Volume 20, Page 96 [79].

207. 1861 Census RG9/2787, Folio 33, Page 5, Household Schedule No. 14.

208. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1873, March Quarter, Volume 7b Page 616.

209. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1878, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 700.

210. 1891 Census RG 12/3067/78 page (13?).

211. Edith Cunningham nee Holt - letter.

212. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1900, September Quarter, Volume 7b, page 794.

213. Bolton on Dearne PRs (PSS).

214. Hatfield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

215. Millicent Irene Scholey.

216. West Ardsley P.R.s (P.S.S.).



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Jun 2018 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia