John Unthank and Mary Lee
Husband John Unthank
Born: 20 Jan 1807 - York, Yorkshire Baptised: 25 Jan 1807 - York, Yorkshire Died: 26 Oct 1881 - Shipton, Yorkshire Buried:Marriage: 27 May 1865 - Shipton, YorkshireEvents
• Occupation: Surveyor & farmer of 15.1/2 acres, 1871, Shipton, Yorkshire.
• Occupation: Farmer of 6 acres, 1881, Shipton, Yorkshire.
Wife Mary Lee
Born: Abt 1830 - Wheldale, Yorkshire Baptised: 21 Feb 1830 - Castleford, Yorkshire Died: 13 Oct 1909 - Shipton, Yorkshire Buried:
Father: Joseph Lee (1803-1878) Mother: Sarah Ostler (Abt 1803-1873)
Children
Solomon Waterhouse and Mary Lee
Husband Solomon Waterhouse
Born: Abt 1800 - Owston, Lincolnshire Baptised: 12 Jan 1800 - Owston, Lincolnshire Died: Buried:
Father: John Waterhouse (1769- ) Mother: Fanny Brunyee (Abt 1777- )
Marriage: 5 Aug 1830 - Owston, LincolnshireEvents
• Occupation: Farmer of 6 acres, 1851, West Ferry, Lincolnshire.
• Occupation: Farmer of 6 acres, 1861, West Ferry, Lincolnshire.
Wife Mary Lee
Born: 18 Mar 1805 - Haxey, Lincolnshire Baptised: 16 Jan 1806 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire Died: Buried:
Father: Thomas Lee (Abt 1775- ) Mother: Sarah (Abt 1780- )
Other Partner: Unknown ( - )Events
• Occupation: Farmer of 6 acres, widowed, 1871, Owston Ferry, Lincolnshire.
• abode: Living as a farmer's widow, 1881, West Ferry, Lincolnshire.
Children
1 M John Waterhouse
Born: Abt 1831 - Owston, Lincolnshire Baptised: 28 Aug 1831 - Owston, Lincolnshire Died: Buried:Spouse: Mary (Abt 1833- )
2 F Ann Waterhouse
Born: Abt 1833 - Owston, Lincolnshire Baptised: 12 May 1833 - Owston, Lincolnshire Died: Buried:
3 F Sarah Waterhouse
Born: Abt 1836 - Owston, Lincolnshire Baptised: 5 Jun 1836 - Owston, Lincolnshire Died: Buried:
4 M William Waterhouse
Born: Abt 1838 - Owston Ferry, Lincolnshire Baptised: 26 Aug 1838 - Owston Ferry, Lincolnshire Died: Buried:Spouse: Emma Burkill (Abt 1837-1912) Marr: 19 Jun 1861 - Hull, Yorkshire
5 F Mary Waterhouse
Born: Abt 1845 - Owston Ferry, Lincolnshire Baptised: 31 Aug 1845 - Owston, Lincolnshire Died: Buried:
Thomas Parkin and Mary Lee
Husband Thomas Parkin
Born: 6 Oct 1786 - Thorpe in Balne, Yorkshire Baptised: 17 Oct 1786 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire Died: 23 Jan 1853 - Owston, Yorkshire Buried:
Father: Thomas Parkin (Abt 1750- ) Mother: Sarah Fox (Abt 1753- )
Marriage: 23 Sep 1811 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
Other Spouse: Ann (Abt 1781- )Events
• Occupation: Farmer, 1841, Owston, Yorkshire.
• Occupation: Farmer of 70 acres, 1851, Owston, Yorkshire.
Wife Mary Lee
Born: 18 Dec 1789 - Stainforth, Yorkshire Baptised: 25 Dec 1789 - Hatfield, Yorkshire Died: Buried:
Children
1 F Mary Parkin
Born: 23 Jun 1812 - Dodworth, Yorkshire Baptised: 21 Sep 1812 - Hatfield, Yorkshire Died: Nov 1874 - Skellow, Yorkshire Buried: 6 Nov 1874 - Owston, YorkshireSpouse: John Bartholomew Mawson (1811-1900) Marr: 12 Dec 1837 - Owston, Yorkshire
2 F Ann Parkin
Born: Abt 1815 - Owston, Yorkshire Baptised: 5 Nov 1815 - Owston, Yorkshire Died: Buried:
3 M John Parkin
Born: Abt 1817 - Owston, Yorkshire Baptised: 6 Apr 1817 - Owston, Yorkshire Died: 9 Jan 1895 - Askern, Yorkshire Buried:Spouse: Mary Smith (Abt 1822-1882) Marr: 31 Oct 1842 - Doncaster, YorkshireSpouse: Ann Asquith (Abt 1825-1909) Marr: Bet Apr and Jun 1884 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire
4 F Hannah Parkin
Born: Abt 1818 - Owston, Yorkshire Baptised: 19 Jul 1818 - Owston, Yorkshire Died: Buried:
5 M Thomas Parkin
Born: Abt 1820 - Owston, Yorkshire Baptised: 20 Aug 1820 - Owston, Yorkshire Died: Buried:Spouse: Ann Youle (Abt 1824- ) Marr: Bet Jan and Mar 1847 - Doncaster District, YorkshireSpouse: Mary Lodge (Abt 1829- ) Marr: Bet Oct and Dec 1853 - Barnsley District, Yorkshire
6 M Richard Parkin
Born: Abt 1821 - Owston, Yorkshire Baptised: 23 Dec 1821 - Owston, Yorkshire Died: Buried:Spouse: Sarah Robinson (Abt 1830- ) Marr: 2 Apr 1849 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
7 F Elizabeth Parkin
Born: Abt 1824 - Owston, Yorkshire Baptised: 21 Mar 1824 - Owston, Yorkshire Died: Buried:Spouse: George Say (Abt 1818- ) Marr: 16 Feb 1847 - Owston, Yorkshire
8 F Sarah Parkin
Born: Abt 1826 - Carcroft, Yorkshire Baptised: 22 Jan 1826 - Owston, Yorkshire Died: Buried:Spouse: Christopher Mawson (Abt 1820- ) Marr: Bet Jan and Mar 1851 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire
9 F Emma Parkin
Born: Abt 1827 - Owston, Yorkshire Baptised: 23 Jul 1827 - Owston, Yorkshire Died: Buried:
William Westron and Mary Lee
Husband William Westron
Born: Abt 1720 Baptised: Died: Buried:Marriage: 2 Feb 1743 - Finningley, Nottinghamshire
Wife Mary Lee
Born: Abt 1720 Baptised: Died: Buried:
Children
1 M William Westron
Born: Abt 1744 - Finningley, Nottinghamshire Baptised: 26 Sep 1744 - Finningley, Nottinghamshire Died: 8 Oct 1744 - Finningley, Nottinghamshire Buried:
2 M John Westron
Born: Abt 1745 - Finningley, Nottinghamshire Baptised: 15 Sep 1745 - Finningley, Nottinghamshire Died: Buried:
3 M Joseph Westron
Born: Abt 1750 - Finningley, Nottinghamshire Baptised: 6 Jan 1750 - Finningley, Nottinghamshire Died: Buried:Spouse: Frances Goodwin (Abt 1755- ) Marr: 20 May 1776 - Finningley, Nottinghamshire
4 F Mary Westron
Born: Abt 1753 - Finningley, Nottinghamshire Baptised: 21 Oct 1753 - Finningley, Nottinghamshire Died: 24 Jul 1754 - Finningley, Nottinghamshire Buried:
5 M Thomas Westron
Born: Abt 1755 - Finningley, Nottinghamshire Baptised: 25 May 1755 - Finningley, Nottinghamshire Died: 28 May 1755 - Finningley, Nottinghamshire Buried:
6 M George Westron
Born: Abt 1756 - Finningley, Nottinghamshire Baptised: 29 Aug 1756 - Finningley, Nottinghamshire Died: Buried:
7 M Richard Westron
Born: Abt 1759 - Finningley, Nottinghamshire Baptised: 5 Jan 1759 - Finningley, Nottinghamshire Died: Buried:
8 F Ann Westron
Born: Abt 1761 - Finningley, Nottinghamshire Baptised: 25 Jul 1761 - Finningley, Nottinghamshire Died: 6 Sep 1761 - Finningley, Nottinghamshire Buried:
9 M Thomas Westron
Born: Abt 1761 - Finningley, Nottinghamshire Baptised: 25 Jul 1761 - Finningley, Nottinghamshire Died: 7 Apr 1762 - Finningley, Nottinghamshire Buried:
George Treece and Mary Ann Lee
Husband George Treece
Born: Abt 1853 - Carrington, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire Baptised: Died: 1925 Buried:Marriage: 15 Oct 1871 - Nottingham, NottinghamshireEvents
• Occupation: Lacemaker, visiting father-in-law, 1881, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire.
• Occupation: Lacemaker, 1891, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire.
Wife Mary Ann Lee
Born: Abt 1853 - Nottingham, Nottinghamshire Baptised: Died: Jul 1895 - Nottingham St Catherine, Nottinghamshire Buried: 1 Aug 1895 - Nottingham St Catherine, Nottinghamshire
Father: James Lee (Abt 1828-1893) Mother: Susannah Turner (Abt 1836-1908)
Events
• Occupation: Cotton doubler, living with parents, 1871, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire.
Children
1 M James Lewis Treece
Born: Abt 1872 - Nottingham, Nottinghamshire Baptised: Died: 1938 Buried:Spouse: Martha Harriet Horsfield (Abt 1874- ) Marr: Jul-Sep 1893 - Ecclesall Bierlow District, Yorkshire
Mary Ann Lee
Husband
Born: Baptised: Died: Buried:Marriage:
Wife Mary Ann Lee
Born: Abt 1840 - Eggborough, Yorkshire Baptised: 13 Sep 1840 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire Died: Buried:
Father: John Lee (Abt 1816- ) Mother: Elizabeth Mattherah (Abt 1820- )
Children
1 F Sarah Ann Lee
Born: Abt 1865 - Beal, Yorkshire Baptised: 9 Feb 1865 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire Died: Buried:
William Eley Purday and Mary Hannah Lee
Husband William Eley Purday
Born: Abt 1853 - Mapperley, Derbyshire Baptised: 27 Nov 1853 - Mapperley, Derbyshire Died: 1921 Buried:Marriage: Bet Jan and Mar 1882 - Chesterfield District, Derbyshire
Other Spouse: Mary Jane Hobson (Abt 1865- ) - 11 Mar 1899 - Heanor, DerbyshireEvents
• Occupation: colliery wages clerk, remarried, 1901, Brimington, Derbyshire.
• Occupation: colliery clerk, 1911, Brimington, Derbyshire.
Wife Mary Hannah Lee
Born: Abt 1854 - Stonegravels, Chesterfield, Derbyshire Baptised: 15 May 1854 - Chesterfield, Derbyshire Died: 1885 Buried:
Father: Abel Lee (Abt 1826-1883) Mother: Louisa Royals (Abt 1823-1911)
Events
• Occupation: Dressmaker, single, living with parents, 1881, Brimington, Derbyshire.
Children
1 M Fred Purday
Born: Abt 1883 - Brimington, Derbyshire Baptised: Died: 1953 Buried:
2 F Mary Hannah Purday
Born: Abt 1885 - Brimington, Derbyshire Baptised: Died: Buried:
Moses Lee and Hannah Moat
Husband Moses Lee
Born: Baptised: Died: Buried:Marriage: 10 Sep 1805 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
Wife Hannah Moat
Born: Abt 1783 - Hatfield, Yorkshire Baptised: 16 Sep 1783 - Hatfield, Yorkshire Died: Buried:
Father: William Moat (1758- ) Mother: Ann Sidwell ( - )
Children
1 M William Lee
Born: 11 Dec 1805 - Hatfield, Yorkshire Baptised: 28 Jan 1806 - Hatfield, Yorkshire Died: Bef 1810 - Hatfield, Yorkshire Buried:
2 M Moses Maddrah Lee
Born: 19 Dec 1807 - Hatfield, Yorkshire Baptised: 22 Mar 1808 - Hatfield, Yorkshire Died: Buried:
3 M William Lee
Born: 4 Mar 1810 - Hatfield, Yorkshire Baptised: 29 Apr 1810 - Hatfield, Yorkshire Died: Buried:
4 M Henry Lee
Born: 12 Nov 1811 - Hatfield, Yorkshire Baptised: 26 Dec 1811 - Hatfield, Yorkshire Died: Buried:
5 F Harriet Lee
Born: Abt 1813 - Hatfield, Yorkshire Baptised: 25 Dec 1813 - Hatfield, Yorkshire Died: Buried:
6 F Hannah Lee
Born: Abt 1815 - Hatfield, Yorkshire Baptised: 20 Aug 1815 - Hatfield, Yorkshire Died: Buried:
7 F Mary Lee
Born: Abt 1816 - Hatfield, Yorkshire Baptised: 18 Aug 1816 - Hatfield, Yorkshire Died: Bef 1818 - Hatfield, Yorkshire Buried:
8 F Mary Lee
Born: Abt 1818 - Hatfield, Yorkshire Baptised: 13 Sep 1818 - Hatfield, Yorkshire Died: Buried:
Nathaniel Lee and Sarah Widdowson
Husband Nathaniel Lee
Born: Abt 1828 - Carlton, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire Baptised: 20 Jul 1828 - Gedling All Hallows, Nottinghamshire Died: 1898 Buried:
Father: Thomas Lee (Abt 1795-1881) Mother: Harriet Whitworth (Abt 1802-1881)
Marriage: Bet Jul and Sep 1882 - Nottingham District, Nottinghamshire
Other Spouse: Rebecca Challand (Abt 1825-1881) - 16 Jul 1857 - Gedling, Nottingham, NottinghamshireEvents
• Occupation: Agricultural labourer, living with parents, 1841, Carlton, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire.
• Occupation: Brickmaker, living with parents, 1851, Carlton, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire.
• Occupation: Brickmaker, 1861, St Anne's Hill, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire.
• Occupation: Brickmaker, 1871, Carlton, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire.
• Occupation: Brickmaker, 1881, Carlton, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire.
• Occupation: Brickmaker, remarried, 1891, Carlton, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire.
Wife Sarah Widdowson
Born: Abt 1849 - Nottingham, Nottinghamshire Baptised: Died: 1920 Buried:
Father: William Widdowson (Abt 1823-1896) Mother: Sarah Burton (Abt 1825-1899)
Events
• Occupation: Milliner, living with parents, 1871, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire.
• Occupation: Hose-mender, spinster, living with parents, 1881, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire.
• abode: 1891, Patent Brick Works, Sneinton Hill, Carlton, Nottinghamshire.
• Occupation: Laundress, widowed, 1901, Carlton, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire.
• abode: 1911, Carlton, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire.
Children
1 F Clara Lee
Born: 25 Oct 1883 - Carlton, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire Baptised: Died: 31 Jan 1980 - Arnold, Nottinghamshire Buried:Spouse: Richard Butler (1886-1954) Marr: Bet Jul and Sep 1914 - Nottingham District, Nottinghamshire
Nathaniel Lee and Elizabeth Oakes
Husband Nathaniel Lee
Born: Abt 1806 - Nottingham St Mary, Nottinghamshire Baptised: 14 Jan 1806 - Nottingham St Mary, Nottinghamshire Died: Oct 1852 - Element Place, Sneinton, Nottinghamshire Buried: 6 Oct 1852 - Sneinton, Nottinghamshire
Father: Edward Lee (Abt 1760-1839) Mother: Elizabeth Spurr (Abt 1763-1829)
Marriage: 29 Jun 1829 - Sneinton, NottinghamshireEvents
• Occupation: Brickmaker, 1841, Element Place, Sneinton, Nottinghamshire.
• Occupation: School master, 1851, Element Place, Sneinton, Nottinghamshire.
Wife Elizabeth Oakes
Born: Abt 1805 - Nottingham, Nottinghamshire Baptised: Died: Buried:
Other Spouse: John Stone (Abt 1810- ) - 23 Jun 1853 - Sneinton, NottinghamshireEvents
• Occupation: Washerwoman, 1851, Element Place, Sneinton, Nottinghamshire.
• Occupation: Laundress, remarried, 1861, Sneinton, Nottinghamshire.
Children
1 F Sarah Ann Lee
Born: Abt 1832 - Pierrepoint Street, Sneinton, Nottinghamshire Baptised: 3 Jun 1832 - Sneinton, Nottinghamshire Died: Mar 1833 - Pierrepoint Street, Sneinton, Nottinghamshire Buried: 24 Mar 1833 - Sneinton, Nottinghamshire
2 F Emily Lee
Born: Abt 1835 - Element Place, Sneinton, Nottinghamshire Baptised: 14 Jan 1835 - Sneinton, Nottinghamshire Died: Bef 1841 - Sneinton, Nottinghamshire Buried:
3 M George Lee
Born: Abt 1837 - Element Place, Sneinton, Nottinghamshire Baptised: 5 Feb 1837 - Sneinton, Nottinghamshire Died: Apr 1837 - Element Place, Sneinton, Nottinghamshire Buried: 9 Apr 1837 - Sneinton, Nottinghamshire
4 F Ellen Lee
Born: Abt 1839 - Element Place, Sneinton, Nottinghamshire Baptised: 5 Jan 1840 - Sneinton, Nottinghamshire Died: Buried:
5 M Henry Lee
Born: Sep 1846 - Element Place, Sneinton, Nottinghamshire Baptised: Died: Oct 1846 - Element Place, Sneinton, Nottinghamshire Buried: 28 Oct 1846 - Sneinton, Nottinghamshire
6 M James Lee
Born: Sep 1846 - Element Place, Sneinton, Nottinghamshire Baptised: Died: Oct 1846 - Element Place, Sneinton, Nottinghamshire Buried: 3 Oct 1846 - Sneinton, Nottinghamshire
7 F Eliza Lee
Born: Abt 1847 - Sneinton, Nottinghamshire Baptised: Died: Buried:
Nehemiah Lee and Elizabeth Waller
Husband Nehemiah Lee
Born: Abt 1818 - Graizelound, Haxey, Lincolnshire Baptised: 5 May 1818 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire Died: 1878 Buried:
Father: Thomas Lee (Abt 1775- ) Mother: Sarah (Abt 1780- )
Marriage: Bet Jul and Sep 1859 - Sculcoates District, Yorkshire
Other Spouse: Sarah Fielding (Abt 1820- ) - Bet Jan and Mar 1844 - Gainsborough District, LincolnshireEvents
• abode: Living with parents, 1841, Graizelound, Haxey, Lincolnshire.
• Occupation: Labourer, 1861, Carbrook, Attercliffe, Yorkshire.
• Occupation: General labourer, 1871, Kingston upon Hull, Yorkshire.
Wife Elizabeth Waller
Born: Abt 1832 - Hogsthorpe, Lincolnshire Baptised: Died: Buried:Events
• Occupation: School teacher, 1861, Carbrook, Attercliffe, Yorkshire.
• Occupation: Ginger beer manufacturer, 1871, Kingston upon Hull, Yorkshire.
Children
Nicholas Lee and Mary Mell
Husband Nicholas Lee
Born: Abt 1807 - Misterton, Nottinghamshire Baptised: Died: Bet 1881 and 1891 Buried:Marriage: 12 Jul 1827 - Owston, LincolnshireEvents
• Occupation: Blacksmith, 1841, Middlesbrough, Yorkshire.
• Occupation: Blacksmith, 1851, Graizelound, Haxey, Lincolnshire.
• Occupation: Blacksmith (master), 1861, Haxey, Lincolnshire.
• Occupation: Blacksmith, 1871, Station Road, Graise Lound, Haxey, Lincolnshire.
• abode: Living as a retired Blacksmith, 1881, Haxey, Lincolnshire.
Wife Mary Mell
Born: Abt 1807 - Garthorpe, Lincolnshire Baptised: 26 Apr 1807 - Luddington, Lincolnshire Died: Buried:
Father: John Mell (Abt 1782- ) Mother: Mary Holmes (Abt 1785- )
Children
1 F Ann Lee
Born: Abt 1828 - Owston Ferry, Lincolnshire Baptised: 9 Mar 1828 - Owston, Lincolnshire Died: Buried:Spouse: William Robinson (Abt 1827- )
2 F Mary Lee
Born: Abt 1831 - Owston Ferry, Lincolnshire Baptised: 28 Aug 1831 - Owston, Lincolnshire Died: Buried:Spouse: Abraham Holmes (Abt 1835-1859) Marr: 8 Aug 1858 - Christchurch, Sculcoates, YorkshireSpouse: George Hather (Abt 1837- ) Marr: 6 Dec 1864 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
3 F Sarah Lee
Born: Abt 1833 - Owston Ferry, Lincolnshire Baptised: 20 Nov 1833 - Owston, Lincolnshire Died: Buried:
4 F Elizabeth Lee 19
Born: 11 Nov 1839 - Owston, Lincolnshire Baptised: 26 Jan 1840 - East Ferry, Lincolnshire Died: 1906 - Westwoodside, Haxey, Lincolnshire Buried:Spouse: Henry Lockwood (1837-1883) Marr: 6 Jan 1861 - Parish Church, Waghen, Beverley, Yorkshire 19Spouse: James Morley Whitehead (Abt 1837- ) Marr: Aft 1883
5 M John Lee
Born: Abt 1842 - Middlesbrough, Yorkshire Baptised: Died: Buried:Spouse: Ellen Elizabeth Ryder (Abt 1842- ) Marr: 16 May 1866 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
6 F Charlotte Lee
Born: Abt 1846 - Haxey, Lincolnshire Baptised: 20 Dec 1846 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire Died: Feb 1871 - Haxey, Lincolnshire Buried: 17 Feb 1871 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, LincolnshireSpouse: George Camp (Abt 1836-1929) Marr: Apr-Jun 1867 - Hull District, Yorkshire
Nicholas Lee and Mary Stapp
Husband Nicholas Lee
Born: Abt 1765 Baptised: Died: Buried:Marriage: 25 Nov 1794 - Whitgift, Yorkshire
Wife Mary Stapp
Born: Abt 1767 - Luddington, Lincolnshire Baptised: 12 Jul 1767 - Luddington, Lincolnshire Died: Buried:
Father: Benjamin Stapp (Abt 1740- ) Mother: Ann ( - )
Children
1 M Nicholas Lee
Born: 20 Sep 1795 - Fishlake, Yorkshire Baptised: 21 Sep 1795 - Fishlake, Yorkshire Died: Bef 1800 - Fishlake, Yorkshire Buried:
2 M Haldenby Lee
Born: 11 Feb 1797 - Fishlake, Yorkshire Baptised: 5 Mar 1797 - Fishlake, Yorkshire Died: Buried:Spouse: Mary Airey (Abt 1800- ) Marr: 25 Nov 1819 - Thorne, Yorkshire
3 M Nicholas Lee
Born: 14 Sep 1800 - Fishlake, Yorkshire Baptised: 12 Oct 1800 - Fishlake, Yorkshire Died: Buried:Spouse: Elizabeth Storey (Abt 1798- ) Marr: 27 Nov 1820 - Thorne, Yorkshire
4 M Joseph Lee
Born: 22 Jun 1803 - Fishlake, Yorkshire Baptised: 18 Sep 1803 - Fishlake, Yorkshire Died: 2 Mar 1878 - Sutton on the Forest, Yorkshire Buried:Spouse: Sarah Ostler (Abt 1803-1873) Marr: 13 Sep 1829 - Wakefield, Yorkshire
5 F Ann Lee
Born: 15 Sep 1805 - Fishlake, Yorkshire Baptised: 12 Jan 1806 - Fishlake, Yorkshire Died: Buried:
6 F Sarah Lee
Born: 15 Apr 1808 - Fishlake, Yorkshire Baptised: 19 Sep 1808 - Fishlake, Yorkshire Died: Buried:
Nicholas Lee and Elizabeth Storey
Husband Nicholas Lee
Born: 14 Sep 1800 - Fishlake, Yorkshire Baptised: 12 Oct 1800 - Fishlake, Yorkshire Died: Buried:
Father: Nicholas Lee (Abt 1765- ) Mother: Mary Stapp (Abt 1767- )
Marriage: 27 Nov 1820 - Thorne, YorkshireEvents
• Occupation: Farmer, 1841, Wheldale, Yorkshire.
• Occupation: Farm bailiff of 500 acres, 1851, Wheldale, Yorkshire.
Wife Elizabeth Storey
Born: Abt 1798 - Luddington, Lincolnshire Baptised: 6 Sep 1798 - Luddington, Lincolnshire Died: Buried:
Father: Thomas Storey (Abt 1772- ) Mother: Dorothy ( - )
Children
1 F Mary Ann Lee
Born: Abt 1821 - Thorne, Yorkshire Baptised: 9 Sep 1821 - Thorne, Yorkshire Died: Buried:
2 M John Lee
Born: Abt 1823 - Wheldon, Yorkshire Baptised: 25 Jan 1824 - Luddington, Lincolnshire Died: Buried:Spouse: Elizabeth Askam (Abt 1830- ) Marr: Bet Oct and Dec 1852 - Pontefract District, Yorkshire
3 M Joe Lee
Born: Abt 1826 - Wheldon, Yorkshire Baptised: 29 Jan 1826 - Castleford, Yorkshire Died: Buried:
4 F Eliza Gofirth Lee
Born: Abt 1827 - Wheldon, Yorkshire Baptised: 6 May 1827 - Castleford, Yorkshire Died: Buried:Spouse: Thomas Dealtry (Abt 1819- ) Marr: 27 Jun 1844 - St Andrews Church, Ferrybridge, Yorkshire
5 F Sarah Lee
Born: Abt 1828 - Wheldon, Yorkshire Baptised: 25 Jan 1829 - Castleford, Yorkshire Died: Buried:Spouse: Samuel Robinson (Abt 1821- ) Marr: Bet Oct and Dec 1846 - Goole District, Yorkshire
6 M Nicholas Lee
Born: Abt 1830 - Wheldon, Yorkshire Baptised: 3 Oct 1830 - Castleford, Yorkshire Died: Buried:Spouse: Mary Hewitt (Abt 1824- ) Marr: 7 Apr 1851 - St Andrews Church, Ferrybridge, Yorkshire
7 M Thomas Lee
Born: Abt 1834 - Wheldon, Yorkshire Baptised: 2 Mar 1834 - Ferry Fryston, Yorkshire Died: Buried:
8 F Elizabeth Lee
Born: Abt 1838 - Wheldon, Yorkshire Baptised: 19 Aug 1838 - Ferry Fryston, Yorkshire Died: Buried:Spouse: George Lee ( - ) Marr: 10 Mar 1856 - St Andrews Church, Ferrybridge, Yorkshire
Orson Monroe Lee and Ione Lavina Lewis
Husband Orson Monroe Lee
Born: 22 Aug 1891 - Elkhorn, Wasatch, Utah, USA Baptised: Died: 30 Jan 1959 - Heber City, Wasatch Utah, USA Buried: 2 Feb 1959 - Heber City, Wasatch Utah, USA
Father: Orson Henry Lee (1850-1922) Mother: Rachel Ann Jones (1861-1940)
Marriage: 6 Jun 1917 - Salt Lake City, Utah, USA
Wife Ione Lavina Lewis
Born: 9 Aug 1898 - Heber City, Wasatch Utah, USA Baptised: Died: 29 Jan 1959 - Heber City, Wasatch Utah, USA Buried:
Children
William Maddock and Priscilla Lee
Husband William Maddock
Born: Abt 1802 - Ratcliffe on Soar, Nottinghamshire Baptised: 3 Oct 1802 - Ratcliffe on Soar, Nottinghamshire Died: 8 Nov 1877 - Sheffield, Yorkshire Buried: 13 Nov 1877 - Sheffield, YorkshireMarriage: 20 Sep 1824 - Nottingham St Mary, NottinghamshireEvents
• Occupation: stove grate finisher, 1851, Sheffield, Yorkshire.
• Occupation: berlin blacker, 1861, Sheffield, Yorkshire.
• Occupation: japanner, 1871, Sheffield, Yorkshire.
Wife Priscilla Lee
Born: Abt 1798 - Nottingham, Nottinghamshire Baptised: 11 Mar 1798 - Nottingham St Nicholas, Nottinghamshire Died: May 1876 - Sheffield, Yorkshire Buried: 14 May 1876 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
Father: Zachariah Lee (Abt 1756-1818) Mother: Lucy Ossebrook ( - )
Children
1 F Sarah Ann Maddock
Born: Abt 1824 - Nottingham, Nottinghamshire Baptised: 25 Dec 1824 - Nottingham St Nicholas, Nottinghamshire Died: Buried:
2 M William Maddock
Born: Abt 1827 - Nottingham, Nottinghamshire Baptised: 11 Feb 1827 - Nottingham St Peter, Nottinghamshire Died: Buried:
3 F Priscilla Maddock
Born: Abt 1829 - Nottingham, Nottinghamshire Baptised: 19 Jul 1829 - Nottingham St Peter, Nottinghamshire Died: Buried:
4 M Henry Maddock
Born: Abt 1831 - Nottingham, Nottinghamshire Baptised: 20 Nov 1831 - Nottingham St Peter, Nottinghamshire Died: Jan 1836 - Ratcliffe on Soar, Nottinghamshire Buried: 10 Jan 1836 - Ratcliffe on Soar, Nottinghamshire
5 F Ann Maddock
Born: Abt 1834 - Nottingham, Nottinghamshire Baptised: 20 Jul 1834 - Nottingham St Peter, Nottinghamshire Died: Buried:
6 F Ellen Maddock
Born: Abt 1837 - Nottingham, Nottinghamshire Baptised: 6 Feb 1837 - Nottingham St Peter, Nottinghamshire Died: Buried:
7 M John Maddock
Born: Abt 1839 - Sheffield, Yorkshire Baptised: Died: Buried:
8 M Henry Maddock
Born: Abt 1842 - Sheffield, Yorkshire Baptised: Died: Buried:
George Smith and Rachel Lee
Husband George Smith
Born: Abt 1858 - Askern, Yorkshire Baptised: Died: Jan 1903 - Eggborough, Yorkshire Buried: 8 Jan 1903 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
Father: George Smith (Abt 1831- ) Mother: Sarah Foster (Abt 1836- )
Marriage: Bet Oct and Dec 1898 - Pontefract District, YorkshireEvents
• Occupation: Engine driver, living with parents, 1881, Beal, Yorkshire.
• Occupation: Labourer at tilliage works, 1901, Beal, Yorkshire.
Wife Rachel Lee
Born: Abt 1870 - Beal, Yorkshire Baptised: Died: 17 May 1960 Buried: - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
Father: Unknown ( - ) Mother: Annie Lee (Abt 1847-1915)
Other Spouse: George Allen Beevers (Abt 1879-1951) - Bet Jul and Sep 1914 - Pontefract District, YorkshireEvents
• abode: Widowed, 1911, Beal, Yorkshire.
Children
Edward Charles Woolsey and Rebecca Lee
Husband Edward Charles Woolsey
Born: 29 Nov 1890 - Needham Market, Suffolk Baptised: Died: 7 Jan 1977 - Nottingham, Nottinghamshire Buried: 13 Jan 1977 - Nottingham, NottinghamshireMarriage: Bet Jul and Sep 1916 - Nottingham District, NottinghamshireEvents
• Occupation: draper's assistant, bachelor, boarding, 1911, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire.
Wife Rebecca Lee
Born: 13 Dec 1892 - Sneinton, Nottinghamshire Baptised: 22 Jul 1894 - Sneinton, Nottinghamshire Died: 18 Mar 1963 - Nottingham, Nottinghamshire Buried: 20 Mar 1963 - Nottingham, Nottinghamshire
Father: James Lee (1857- ) Mother: Annie Munton (1856-1947)
Children
1 M Malcolm Edward Woolsey
Born: 21 Apr 1925 - Nottingham, Nottinghamshire Baptised: Died: 22 Oct 1975 - Nottingham, Nottinghamshire Buried:
Richard Lee and Lydia Mowbray
Husband Richard Lee
Born: Abt 1800 - Nottingham St Mary, Nottinghamshire Baptised: 24 Nov 1800 - Nottingham St Mary, Nottinghamshire Died: 1876 Buried:
Father: Edward Lee (Abt 1760-1839) Mother: Elizabeth Spurr (Abt 1763-1829)
Marriage: 22 Dec 1822 - Nottingham St Peter, NottinghamshireEvents
• Occupation: Brickmaker, 1841, Sheffield, Yorkshire.
• Occupation: Labourer, 1851, Sheffield, Yorkshire.
• Occupation: Brick maker & burner, 1861, Sheffield, Yorkshire.
• Occupation: Brickmaker, 1871, Sheffield, Yorkshire.
Wife Lydia Mowbray
Born: Abt 1798 - Shepshed, Leicestershire Baptised: 10 Dec 1798 - Shepshed, Leicestershire Died: 1883 Buried:Events
• Occupation: Lace weaver, widowed, staying with daughter Sabina Hobson, 1881, Attercliffe, Yorkshire.
Children
1 M Thomas Octavius Lee
Born: 4 Dec 1823 - Stanhope Street, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire Baptised: 10 Dec 1823 - Nottingham St Mary, Nottinghamshire Died: 18 Mar 1865 - Heber City, Wasatch Utah, USA Buried:Spouse: Ellen Tadwell Nodder (1819-1896) Marr: 31 Mar 1844 - Rotherham, Yorkshire
2 M Henry Lee
Born: Abt 1826 - Stanhope Street, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire Baptised: 22 Jan 1826 - Nottingham St Mary, Nottinghamshire Died: 1866 Buried:Spouse: Eliza (Eleanor) Gambles (Abt 1829-1885) Marr: Bet Oct and Dec 1851 - Sheffield District, Yorkshire
3 F Mary Ann Lee
Born: Abt 1828 - Stanhope Street, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire Baptised: 10 Aug 1828 - Nottingham St Mary, Nottinghamshire Died: 1908 Buried:Spouse: Unknown ( - )Spouse: Edwin Bellamy (Abt 1825-1903) Marr: 2 Mar 1851 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
4 F Eliza Lee
Born: Abt 1831 - Manvers Street, Carlton, Nottinghamshire Baptised: 27 Feb 1831 - Gedling All Hallows, Nottinghamshire Died: 11 Aug 1837 Buried:
5 M John Mowbray Lee
Born: Abt 1833 - Carlton, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire Baptised: 6 Oct 1833 - Gedling All Hallows, Nottinghamshire Died: Buried:Spouse: Eliza Topham (Abt 1837-1879)
6 F Sabina Lee
Born: Abt 1836 - Carlton, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire Baptised: 21 Feb 1836 - Gedling All Hallows, Nottinghamshire Died: 1926 Buried:Spouse: William Hobson (Abt 1831-1913) Marr: Bet Oct and Dec 1854 - Sheffield District, Yorkshire
7 M Thomas Lee
Born: Abt 1838 - Sheffield, Yorkshire Baptised: Died: 1910 Buried:Spouse: Sarah Ann Leedale (Abt 1844- ) Marr: Bet Jul and Sep 1871 - Sheffield District, Yorkshire
8 M Samuel Lee
Born: Abt 1843 - Sheffield, Yorkshire Baptised: Died: 1913 Buried:Spouse: Catherine Johnson (Abt 1846-1913) Marr: Bet Apr and Jun 1869 - Sheffield District, Yorkshire
Richard Lee and Sarah Alice Wrigley
Husband Richard Lee
Born: Abt 1847 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire Baptised: 27 Jan 1847 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire Died: 1930 Buried:
Father: Thomas Lee (1807-1873) Mother: Ann Booth (Abt 1813-1894)
Marriage: Apr-Jun 1871 - Doncaster District, YorkshireEvents
• Occupation: Platelayer, 1881, Barnby Dun, Yorkshire.
• Occupation: Railway bridge porter, 1891, Barnby Dun, Yorkshire.
• Occupation: Railway bridge keeper, widowed, living with daughter Alice Jollands, 1901, East Retford, Nottinghamshire.
• Occupation: Bridge keeper, 1911, Barnby Dun, Yorkshire.
Wife Sarah Alice Wrigley
Born: Abt 1850 - Armthorpe, Yorkshire Baptised: 2 May 1850 - Armthorpe, Yorkshire Died: Buried:
Children
1 F Alice Lee
Born: Abt 1872 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire Baptised: 28 Apr 1872 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire Died: Buried:Spouse: Robert Jollands (Abt 1876- ) Marr: Bet Apr and Jun 1900 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire
2 M Tom Lee
Born: Abt 1875 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire Baptised: 22 Aug 1875 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire Died: Buried:
3 F Amy Ethel Lee
Born: Abt 1878 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire Baptised: 14 Apr 1878 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire Died: Buried:
4 M Walter Lee
Born: Abt 1879 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire Baptised: 29 Jun 1879 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire Died: Buried:
5 M Richard Ernest Lee
Born: Abt 1881 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire Baptised: 30 Jan 1881 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire Died: 1953 Buried:Spouse: Annie Ethel Preston (Abt 1881-1963) Marr: Bet Jan and Mar 1909 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire
6 M Sydney Lee
Born: Abt 1882 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire Baptised: 8 Jun 1882 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire Died: Buried:
7 M James Lee
Born: Abt 1884 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire Baptised: 17 Feb 1884 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire Died: Buried:
8 M Percy Lee
Born: Abt 1885 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire Baptised: 14 Jun 1885 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire Died: Buried:
9 F Hilda Trixie Lee
Born: Abt 1887 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire Baptised: 30 Jan 1887 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire Died: Buried:
10 M Harry Lee
Born: Abt 1888 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire Baptised: 23 Sep 1888 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire Died: Buried:
Sources
1. Eric Waite.
2. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).
3. Julie Midgely.
4. Julie Midgley.
5. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).
6. Geoff Poskitt.
7. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).
8. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).
9. Ethelda Peshko.
10. Elaine Emson.
11. M. C. (P.S.S.).
12. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).
13. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).
14. Robert Downing.
15. Ann Webster.
16. Jack Percival, Snaith.
17. Mickey Brears, Beal.
18. Trevor Hall.
19. Patricia Mutton.
20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).
21. Judy Lauwens.
22. Sandra Brown.
23. Elizabeth Dykes.
24. Audrey Lake.
25. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.
26. Sylvia Langan.
27. Carol Brookes.
28. William Hawkins.
29. Margaret Fletcher.
30. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).
31. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).
32. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).
33. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).
34. John Ward.
35. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).
36. Arksey PRs (PSS).
37. Paul Scholey, (PSS).
38. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).
39. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.
40. Olive Vickers, Campsall.
41. Geoff Willets.
42. Wedding Certificate.
43. Jane Brickwood.
44. Julia Page-Gibson.
45. Brother James Duncan's will.
46. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).
47. 1901 Census of Ireland.
48. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).
49. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).
50. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).
51. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).
52. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).
53. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).
54. Knottingley PRs (PSS).
55. Karen Hennessy.
56. Amanda.
57. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).
58. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).
59. Marriage Certificate.
60. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).
61. William Varley.
62. Katherine Connell.
63. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).
64. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.
65. Joan Poskitt Clarke.
66. P.S.S.
67. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).
68. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).
69. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).
70. Millicent Scholey, Selby.
71. Joyce Whitehead.
72. Family Bible.
73. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).
74. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.
75. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).
76. M.C. (P.S.S.).
77. John Breese.
78. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.
79. Karen Flannery.
80. Trevor Spencer.
81. Veda Moore.
82. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).
83. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).
84. Jack Percival.
85. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).
86. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.
87. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).
88. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).
89. Val Scholey, Canada.
90. Paul Scholey.
91. Joan Scholey, Beal.
92. B.C. (P.S.S.).
93. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.
94. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.
95. Wedding Certificate.
96. GROS 622/00 028*.
97. GROS 168/B0 018*.
98. Pauline Baker.
99. Nancy Stockwell.
100. Cyril Butcher.
101. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).
102. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.
103. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.
104. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).
105. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.
106. Tony Redfearn.
107. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.
108. Margaret Barton, Birkin.
109. Simon Brears.
110. Susan Waring.
111. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.
112. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).
113. Yorkshire Post obit.
114. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).
115. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).
116. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.
117. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).
118. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).
119. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.
120. John Tinker.
121. Gary Elliott, NZ.
122. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).
123. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).
124. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).
125. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.
126. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.
127. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.
128. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.
129. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).
130. Eileen Lodge, Norton.
131. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).
132. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).
133. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.
134. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.
135. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.
136. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.
137. Anne Poole nee Brears.
138. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).
139. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.
140. June Redfearn, Beal.
141. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).
142. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).
143. Mike Brownlow.
144. Father, James Duncan's will.
145. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.
146. Grandfather James Duncan's will.
147. Emma.
148. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.
149. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.
150. Death Certificate.
151. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.
152. Wedding certs for children.
153. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.
154. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.
155. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).
156. Elizabeth Ann Green.
157. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).
158. Frank Lee, NZ.
159. Dennis Wood.
160. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).
161. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.
162. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.
163. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.
164. Nick Churchman.
165. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).
166. Aleata Johnson.
167. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).
168. Kenneth Fielding.
169. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.
170. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.
171. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.
172. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).
173. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).
174. Uncle (P.S.S.).
175. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).
176. Jeffrey Dixon.
177. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.
178. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.
179. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.
180. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.
181. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.
182. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.
183. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.
184. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.
185. Birth Certificate.
186. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".
187. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.
188. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).
189. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.
190. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.
191. Pontefract Registrar.
192. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).
193. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".
194. Pat Scholey, Leics.
195. Ian Pullen.
196. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).
197. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).
198. M.C. Mattersey PRs.
199. M.C. Mattersey PRs (P. S.S.).
200. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.0.
201. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1892, June Quarter, Vol. 8c Page 67.
202. Worksop District, Derbyshire, 1871, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 62.
203. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1868 September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 792.
204. Salford District, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, 1849, March Quarter, Volume 20, Page 96 [79].
205. 1861 Census RG9/2787, Folio 33, Page 5, Household Schedule No. 14.
206. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1873, March Quarter, Volume 7b Page 616.
207. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1878, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 700.
208. 1891 Census RG 12/3067/78 page (13?).
209. Edith Cunningham nee Holt - letter.
210. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1900, September Quarter, Volume 7b, page 794.
211. Bolton on Dearne PRs (PSS).
212. Hatfield P.R.s (P.S.S.).
213. Millicent Irene Scholey.
214. Jean Phillips.
215. West Ardsley P.R.s (P.S.S.).
216. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1899, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 751.
217. England and Wales, birth certificate; Lancaster registration district; General Register Office, Southport.
218. Matt Connell.
219. Doncaster District, Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 948.
220. Richard Lord.
221. Goole District, Yorkshire 1910, Sep Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 473.
222. London City, Middlesex, 1882, Sep Qtr, Vol 1, Page 69.
223. Shardlow District, Derbyshire, 1887, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 454.
224. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1891, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 772.
225. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1893, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 786.
226. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1898, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 785.
227. Rotherham, Derbyshire South Yorkshire West Riding of Yorkshire, 1908, June Quarter, Volume 9c, Page 874.
228. Millicent Scholey.
229. "Guess".
230. Tim Treanor.
231. Kirk Smeaton P.R.s (P.S.S.).
232. Kirk Smeaton M.I.s (P.S.S.).
233. Rosie Marshall, Tas.
Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List
This website was created 5 Jun 2023 with Legacy 9.0, a division of MyHeritage.com; content copyrighted and maintained by website owner