Connected to



picture
John Thomas Thompson and Jane Coates




Husband John Thomas Thompson

           Born: Abt 1847 - Clifton, York, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Thompson
         Mother: Francis


       Marriage: 5 Jul 1873 - Huntington, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Currier, living with mother, 1871, Clifton, York, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Police constable, 1881, 49 Marygate, York, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Police constable, 1891, Water End, Clifton, York, Yorkshire.

abode: Living as a retired police sergeant, 1901, Water End, Clifton, York, Yorkshire.




Wife Jane Coates

           Born: Abt 1849 - Huntington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: George Coates
         Mother: Frances Grainger


Events

Occupation: General servant - domestic, 1871, Huntington, Yorkshire.


Children
1 F Maggie Thompson

           Born: Abt 1875 - Bingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M George Thompson

           Born: Abt 1877 - York, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Fanny Thompson

           Born: Abt 1878 - York, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Cecil Thompson

           Born: Abt 1881 - York, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Lawrence Thompson

           Born: Abt 1883 - York, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Jessie Thompson

           Born: Abt 1886 - York, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 M Frank Thompson

           Born: Abt 1889 - York, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Joseph Coates and Sarah Hill




Husband Joseph Coates

           Born: Abt 1853 - Goole, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 27 Feb 1853 - Goole, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Coates
         Mother: Harriet Tate


       Marriage: Between Apr and Jun 1881 - Goole District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Marine engineer, 1891, Goole, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Steam tug engineer (seas), 1901, Goole, Yorkshire.




Wife Sarah Hill

           Born: Abt 1853 - Reedness, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 11 Sep 1853 - Whitgift, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Ella Hill
         Mother: Ann Parkin




Children
1 M William Ella Coates

           Born: Abt 1882 - Goole, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M James Coates

           Born: Abt 1884 - Goole, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Joseph Coates

           Born: Abt 1886 - Goole, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Adelaide Maud M Chappell
           Marr: 26 Dec 1914 - Knottingley, Yorkshire


4 F Elsie Annie Coates

           Born: Abt 1889 - Goole, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Oscar Coates

           Born: Abt 1891 - Goole, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Miriam Coates

           Born: Abt 1893 - Goole, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Joseph Coates and Faith Hodgson




Husband Joseph Coates

           Born: Abt 1816 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 28 Apr 1816 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
           Died: 1891
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Coates
         Mother: Hannah Dyson


       Marriage: Between Jul and Sep 1840 - Thorne District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1841, Rawcliffe Bridge, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer's son, married, living with father, 1851, Rawcliffe Bridge, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Innkeeper, 1861, Rawcliffe Bridge, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer & innkeeper (19 acres), 1871, Rawcliffe Bridge, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Publican and farmer of 20 acres, 1881, Black Horse, Rawcliffe Bridge, Rawcliffe, Yorkshire.




Wife Faith Hodgson

           Born: Abt 1819 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Hannah Coates

           Born: Abt 1841 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 17 Jan 1841 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Fanny Coates

           Born: Abt 1842 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 23 Oct 1842 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Jane Elizabeth Coates

           Born: Abt 1846 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 11 Jan 1846 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Joseph Coates

           Born: Abt 1848 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 8 Oct 1848 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M John Coates

           Born: Abt 1852 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 11 Jul 1852 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Amelia Coates

           Born: Abt 1854 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 3 Sep 1854 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 M Charles Fred Coates

           Born: Abt 1859 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 9 Oct 1859 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 M Robert Coates

           Born: Abt 1864 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 23 Jun 1864 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Emma Elizabeth Bellamy



picture
Jonathan Johnson and Martha Coates




Husband Jonathan Johnson

           Born: Abt 1764 - Hut Green, Eggborough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 17 Jun 1764 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Johnson
         Mother: 


       Marriage: 28 Mar 1796 - Kellington, Yorkshire



Wife Martha Coates

           Born: Abt 1773 - Kellington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 6 Jan 1773 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: Sep 1848 - Kellington, Yorkshire
         Buried: 14 Sep 1848 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire


         Father: Thomas Coates
         Mother: Martha Hydes




Children
1 M William Johnson

           Born: Abt 1797 - Eggborough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 6 Mar 1797 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: 29 Jun 1863 - Hut Green, Eggborough, Yorkshire
         Buried: 1 Jul 1863 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire



2 M Thomas Johnson

           Born: 9 Oct 1799 - Eggborough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 2 Dec 1799 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: 24 Mar 1880 - Hut Green, Eggborough, Yorkshire
         Buried: 27 Mar 1880 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire



3 F Martha Johnson

           Born: Abt 1803 - Eggborough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 21 Feb 1803 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: William Simpson Bogue
           Marr: 2 Jun 1829 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire


4 F Elizabeth Johnson

           Born: Abt 1807 - Eggborough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 9 Aug 1807 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: 3 May 1886 - Hut Green, Eggborough, Yorkshire
         Buried: 6 May 1886 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
         Spouse: Thomas Brocklebank
           Marr: 5 Jul 1865 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire



picture
Ralph Lowe and Martha Coates




Husband Ralph Lowe

           Born: Abt 1829 - Ashton in Makerfield, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1910
         Buried: 


         Father: John Lowe
         Mother: Ann


       Marriage: Between Jan and Feb 1854 - Wigan District, Lancashire

   Other Spouse: Unknown

Events

Occupation: Coal miner, living with parents, 1851, Ince, Lancashire.

Occupation: Collier, 1871, Lower Ince, Lancashire.

Occupation: Coal miner, 1881, 21 Albert Street, Ince In Makerfield, Lancashire.

Occupation: Colliery watchman, 1891, 171 Warrington Road, Ince, Lancashire.

abode: Living as a retired coal miner, 1901, 229 Ince Green Lane, Lower Ince, Lancashire.




Wife Martha Coates

           Born: Abt 1830 - Blackrod, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M John Lowe

           Born: Abt 1857 - Ince, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Mary Lowe

           Born: Abt 1858 - Ince, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Margaret Lowe

           Born: Abt 1861 - Ince, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Francis Lowe

           Born: Abt 1863 - Ince, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Elizabeth Ann Lowe

           Born: Abt 1866 - Ince, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Jane Lowe

           Born: Abt 1868 - Ince, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Martha Lowe

           Born: Abt 1870 - Ince, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 M Ralph Lowe

           Born: Abt 1874 - Ince, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Thomas Grayson and Martha Coates




Husband Thomas Grayson

           Born: Abt 1833 - Pickering, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Between Oct and Dec 1853 - Pickering District, Yorkshire



Wife Martha Coates

           Born: Abt 1829 - Salton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 2 Sep 1829 - Salton, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Richard Coates
         Mother: Frances Dobson




Children

picture
John Robshaw and Mary Coates




Husband John Robshaw

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 8 Oct 1750 - Birkin, Yorkshire



Wife Mary Coates

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Mary Robshaw

           Born: Abt 1751 - Birkin, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 6 Oct 1751 - Birkin, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Richard Paver
           Marr: 9 Jan 1781 - Birkin, Yorkshire


2 M William Robshaw

           Born: Abt 1758 - Birkin, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 13 Aug 1758 - Birkin, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Sarah Robshaw

           Born: Abt 1762 - Birkin, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 10 Jan 1762 - Birkin, Yorkshire
           Died: Jan 1809 - Chapel Haddlesey, Yorkshire
         Buried: 4 Jan 1809 - Birkin, Yorkshire
         Spouse: Robert Garlick
           Marr: 10 Apr 1787 - Birkin, Yorkshire



picture
Watson Markham and Mary Coates




Husband Watson Markham

           Born: Abt 1812 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1897
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Between Apr and Jun 1842 - Goole District, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Mary

Events

Occupation: Master cordwainer, 1851, Carr House, Belton, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Cordwainer, 1861, Carr House, Belton, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Cordwainer, 1871, Carr House, Belton, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Master shoemaker, 1881, Carr House Road, Belton, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Cordwainer, 1891, Westgate Street, Belton, Lincolnshire.




Wife Mary Coates

           Born: Abt 1818 - Howden, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Mary Ann Markham

           Born: Abt 1843 - Reedness, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Thomas Taylor
           Marr: Between Apr and Jun 1865 - Thorne District, Yorkshire


2 F Ann Markham

           Born: Abt 1845 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Richard Watson Markham

           Born: Abt 1847 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Tom Markham

           Born: Abt 1850 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Martha Markham

           Born: Abt 1852 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Joseph Fox
           Marr: 13 Dec 1870 - Belton, Lincolnshire


6 F Sarah Ann Markham

           Born: Abt 1856 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Agnes Markham

           Born: Abt 1861 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Robert John Ward
           Marr: Between Jan and Mar 1880 - Thorne District, Yorkshire


8 M John Henry Markham

           Born: Abt 1863 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Jane Hunt
           Marr: Between Jul and Sep 1884 - Thorne District, Yorkshire



picture
Seaton Schooley and Mary Coates




Husband Seaton Schooley

           Born: Abt 1811 - Eastoft, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 1 Mar 1811 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1898 - Brighton, Sussex
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Scholey
         Mother: Susanna Seaton


       Marriage: 

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1851, Clayton, Sussex.

Occupation: Labourer, 1861, Brighton, Sussex.

Occupation: Overlooker of drain works, 1871, Brighton, Sussex.

Occupation: Labourer, 1881, 75 Cobden Road, Brighton, Sussex.

Occupation: General labourer, pauper, widowed, 1891, The Workhouse, Brighton, Sussex.




Wife Mary Coates

           Born: Abt 1808 - Blaxton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1886 - Brighton, Sussex
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Susanna Schooley

           Born: Abt 1833 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 13 Jan 1833 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Louisa Schooley

           Born: Abt 1834 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 13 Jul 1834 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Thomas Schooley

           Born: Abt 1835 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 15 Sep 1835 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Coates Schooley

           Born: Abt 1837 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M George Schooley

           Born: Abt 1839 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 26 Aug 1839 - Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M Charles Schooley

           Born: Abt 1841 - Beeding, Sussex
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 M John Schooley

           Born: Abt 1845 - Slaugham, Sussex
       Baptised: 29 Mar 1846 - Slaugham, Sussex
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 M William Schooley

           Born: Abt 1846 - Slaugham, Sussex
       Baptised: 21 Apr 1847 - Slaugham, Sussex,
           Died: 
         Buried: 



9 M Henry Schooley

           Born: Abt 1848 - St Johns Common, Sussex
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Matilda


10 F Mary Schooley

           Born: Abt 1851 - St John's Common, Sussex
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Thomas Weeks and Mary Ann Coates




Husband Thomas Weeks

           Born: Abt 1839 - Broseley, Shropshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 4 May 1872 - Huntington, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Mary Ann Bradley - Between Oct and Dec 1865 - Keighley District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Gardener, widowed, 1871, Beck, Bingley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Gentleman's gardener, 1881, Bingley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Domestic servant - gardener, 1891, Bingley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Domestic gardener, widowed, 1901, Bingley, Yorkshire.




Wife Mary Ann Coates

           Born: Abt 1843 - Huntington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: George Coates
         Mother: Frances Grainger




Children
1 F Frances Weeks

           Born: Abt 1873 - Bingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Alice Weeks

           Born: Abt 1877 - Bingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Harold Weeks

           Born: Abt 1879 - Bingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1898
         Buried: 



4 M Herbert Weeks

           Born: 1879 - Bingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1881
         Buried: 



5 F Minnie Weeks

           Born: Abt 1881 - Bingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1894
         Buried: 




General Notes: Husband - Thomas Weeks

On the 1871 census there is an unmarried sister staying at the house; Eliza Weeks b c1846 Broseley, Shropshire.[JDB]
picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

3. Julie Midgely.

4. Julie Midgley.

5. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

6. Geoff Poskitt.

7. Robert Downing.

8. Elaine Emson.

9. Patricia Mutton.

10. Ethelda Peshko.

11. M. C. (P.S.S.).

12. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

13. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

14. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

15. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

16. Ann Webster.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Trevor Hall.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Susan Waring.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. Sylvia Langan.

30. William Hawkins.

31. Margaret Fletcher.

32. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

33. Arksey PRs (PSS).

34. Jean Phillips.

35. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

36. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

39. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

40. John Ward.

41. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

42. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

43. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

44. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

45. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

46. Geoff Willets.

47. Wedding Certificate.

48. Julia Page-Gibson.

49. Jane Brickwood.

50. Brother James Duncan's will.

51. Nick Churchman.

52. Joyce Whitehead.

53. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

54. 1901 Census of Ireland.

55. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

56. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

57. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

58. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

59. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

60. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

61. Amanda.

62. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

63. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

64. Marriage Certificate.

65. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

66. William Varley.

67. Katherine Connell.

68. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

71. P.S.S.

72. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

73. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

74. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

75. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

76. Family Bible.

77. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

78. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

79. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

80. M.C. (P.S.S.).

81. John Breese.

82. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

83. Karen Flannery.

84. Trevor Spencer.

85. Veda Moore.

86. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

87. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

88. Jack Percival.

89. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

90. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

91. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

92. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

93. Val Scholey, Canada.

94. Paul Scholey.

95. Joan Scholey, Beal.

96. B.C. (P.S.S.).

97. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

98. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

99. Wedding Certificate.

100. GROS 622/00 028*.

101. GROS 168/B0 018*.

102. Pauline Baker.

103. Nancy Stockwell.

104. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

105. Cyril Butcher.

106. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

107. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

108. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

109. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

110. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

111. Tony Redfearn.

112. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

113. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

114. Simon Brears.

115. Maurice Bassendale.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

138. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

140. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia