William Terry and Jane Thorpe
Husband William Terry
Born: 25 May 1806 - Walden Stubbs, Yorkshire Baptised: 21 Jun 1806 - Womersley, Yorkshire Died: Buried:
Father: Richard Terry (Abt 1779- ) Mother: Sarah Mell (Abt 1778- )
Marriage: 26 Nov 1827 - Sherburn in Elmet, YorkshireEvents
• Occupation: Male servant, 1841, Monk Fryston, Yorkshire.
• Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1851, Monk Fryston, Yorkshire.
• Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1861, Monk Fryston, Yorkshire.
Wife Jane Thorpe
Born: Abt 1807 - Lumby, Yorkshire Baptised: Died: Buried:
Children
1 F Mary Terry
Born: Abt 1828 - Monk Fryston, Yorkshire Baptised: 13 Apr 1828 - Monk Fryston, Yorkshire Died: Buried:
2 F Sarah Terry
Born: Abt 1830 - Monk Fryston, Yorkshire Baptised: 25 Jul 1830 - Monk Fryston, Yorkshire Died: Buried:
3 F Ann Terry
Born: Abt 1832 - Monk Fryston, Yorkshire Baptised: 30 Dec 1832 - Monk Fryston, Yorkshire Died: Buried:
4 M John Terry
Born: Abt 1835 - Monk Fryston, Yorkshire Baptised: 17 May 1835 - Monk Fryston, Yorkshire Died: Buried:Spouse: Mary Ann (Abt 1836- )
5 M George Terry
Born: Abt 1837 - Monk Fryston, Yorkshire Baptised: 26 Mar 1837 - Monk Fryston, Yorkshire Died: Buried:Spouse: Ann Rennison (Abt 1823-1892) Marr: 25 Feb 1857 - Leeds, Yorkshire. (A widow before this marriage)
6 M Richard Terry
Born: Abt 1839 - Monk Fryston, Yorkshire Baptised: Died: Buried:Spouse: Jane Bedford (1844- ) Marr: 10 Sep 1870 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
7 M Charles Terry
Born: Abt 1841 - Monk Fryston, Yorkshire Baptised: Died: Buried:Spouse: Elizabeth Mowvley (Abt 1842- ) Marr: Bet Apr and Jun 1866 - Wakefield District, Yorkshire
8 M William Terry
Born: Abt 1843 - Monk Fryston, Yorkshire Baptised: Died: Buried:
9 F Jane Elizabeth Terry
Born: Abt 1847 - Monk Fryston, Yorkshire Baptised: Died: 1877 Buried:
10 F Eliza Terry
Born: Abt 1856 - Monk Fryston, Yorkshire Baptised: Died: Buried:
John William Thompson and Lydia Tew
Husband John William Thompson
Born: 6 Sep 1867 - Knottingley, Yorkshire Baptised: 6 Sep 1867 - Knottingley, Yorkshire Died: Buried:
Father: Michael Thompson (Abt 1842- ) Mother: Ann Cawthorn (Abt 1847- )
Marriage: 8 Sep 1889 - Knottingley, YorkshireEvents
• Occupation: General labourer, 1891, Knottingley, Yorkshire.
• Occupation: Labourer, 1901, Knottingley, Yorkshire.
Wife Lydia Tew
Born: Abt 1868 - Newcastle, Northumberland Baptised: Died: Buried:
Children
1 F Annie Elizabeth Thompson
Born: Abt 1889 - Knottingley, Yorkshire Baptised: 26 Oct 1889 - Knottingley, Yorkshire Died: Buried:
2 M Edward Thompson
Born: 25 Jun 1892 - Knottingley, Yorkshire Baptised: 31 Jul 1892 - Knottingley, Yorkshire Died: Buried:Spouse: Ada Harrison (Abt 1891- ) Marr: 27 Oct 1913 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
3 M William Thompson
Born: 11 Dec 1893 - Knottingley, Yorkshire Baptised: 25 Dec 1893 - Knottingley, Yorkshire Died: Buried:
4 F Isabella Thompson
Born: 24 Mar 1895 - Knottingley, Yorkshire Baptised: 14 Apr 1895 - Knottingley, Yorkshire Died: Buried:Spouse: John Thomas Fallas (1893-1974) Marr: 26 Oct 1913 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
5 M James Herbert Thompson
Born: 21 Aug 1896 - Knottingley, Yorkshire Baptised: 16 Sep 1896 - Knottingley, Yorkshire Died: Buried:
6 F Mabel Thompson
Born: 21 Oct 1898 - Knottingley, Yorkshire Baptised: 6 Nov 1898 - Knottingley, Yorkshire Died: Buried:
7 F Annie Thompson
Born: 19 Feb 1901 - Knottingley, Yorkshire Baptised: 7 Apr 1901 - Knottingley, Yorkshire Died: Buried:
8 M Robert Tew Thompson
Born: 31 Jan 1903 - Knottingley, Yorkshire Baptised: 12 Apr 1903 - Knottingley, Yorkshire Died: Buried:
Harold Thompson and Flora Mary Thacker
Husband Harold Thompson
Born: Abt 1875 - Balne, Yorkshire Baptised: Died: 21 Feb 1960 - Reedness, Yorkshire Buried:
Father: John Anelay Thompson (Abt 1836-1921) Mother: Frances Sarah Latham (Abt 1838-1935)
Marriage: Jul-Sep 1901 - Great Ouseburn District, Yorkshire
Other Spouse: Mary Maud Denman Smith (Abt 1883-1969) - 21 Jun 1906 - Sheepscar, Leeds, YorkshireEvents
• Occupation: Corn miller's traveller, bachelor, living with parents, 1901, Upper Poppleton, Yorkshire.
• Occupation: Traveller in potato trade, 1911, York, Yorkshire.
Wife Flora Mary Thacker
Born: Abt 1871 - Manchester, Lancashire Baptised: 24 Feb 1872 - Salford, Lancashire Died: 1903 - Poppleton, Yorkshire Buried:
Children
Jonas Vince and Jane Thackeray
Husband Jonas Vince
Born: 13 Mar 1728 - Garforth, Yorkshire Baptised: 19 May 1728 - Garforth, Yorkshire Died: Mar 1808 - Garforth, Yorkshire Buried: 13 Mar 1808 - Garforth, YorkshireMarriage: 8 Jul 1753 - Aberford, Yorkshire
Wife Jane Thackeray
Born: Abt 1727 - Burneston, Yorkshire Baptised: 12 Jan 1728 - Burneston, Yorkshire Died: Mar 1814 - Garforth, Yorkshire Buried: 11 Mar 1814 - Garforth, Yorkshire
Children
1 M John Vince
Born: Abt 1754 - Garforth, Yorkshire Baptised: 14 Jul 1754 - Garforth, Yorkshire Died: Buried:
2 F Ann Vince
Born: Abt 1756 - Garforth, Yorkshire Baptised: 27 May 1756 - Garforth, Yorkshire Died: Buried:
3 M William Vince
Born: Abt 1758 - Garforth, Yorkshire Baptised: 23 Jul 1758 - Garforth, Yorkshire Died: Jul 1821 - Barwick in Elmet, Yorkshire Buried: 2 Jul 1821 - Barwick in Elmet, YorkshireSpouse: Mary Scholes (Abt 1763-1842) Marr: 3 Feb 1788 - Barwick in Elmet, Yorkshire
4 F James Vince
Born: Abt 1761 - Garforth, Yorkshire Baptised: 25 Jan 1761 - Garforth, Yorkshire Died: Feb 1838 - Garforth, Yorkshire Buried: 28 Feb 1838 - Garforth, Yorkshire
5 F Hannah Vince
Born: Abt 1765 - Garforth, Yorkshire Baptised: 5 May 1765 - Garforth, Yorkshire Died: Buried:
6 F Jenny Vince
Born: Abt 1767 - Garforth, Yorkshire Baptised: 20 Sep 1767 - Garforth, Yorkshire Died: Buried:
7 F Mary Vince
Born: Abt 1770 - Barwick in Elmet, Yorkshire Baptised: 25 Nov 1770 - Barwick in Elmet, Yorkshire Died: Buried:
8 M Michael Vince
Born: Abt 1771 - Garforth, Yorkshire Baptised: Died: Jan 1771 - Garforth, Yorkshire Buried: 3 Jan 1771 - Garforth, Yorkshire
9 F Elizabeth Vince
Born: Abt 1774 - Garforth, Yorkshire Baptised: 12 May 1774 - Garforth, Yorkshire Died: Nov 1774 - Garforth, Yorkshire Buried: 29 Nov 1774 - Garforth, Yorkshire
John William Watson and Frances Ann Thackray
Husband John William Watson
Born: 12 Mar 1866 - Brotherton, Yorkshire Baptised: 29 Apr 1866 - Brotherton, Yorkshire Died: Apr 1934 Buried: 4 Apr 1934
Father: David Watson (Abt 1828-1893) Mother: Elizabeth Renton (1834-1872)
Marriage: 26 May 1890 - Brotherton, YorkshireEvents
• Occupation: blacksmith, 1901, Altofts, Yorkshire.
• Occupation: colliery blacksmith, 1911, Altofts, Yorkshire.
Wife Frances Ann Thackray
Born: Abt 1868 - Castleford, Yorkshire Baptised: 17 Oct 1868 - Castleford, Yorkshire Died: Buried:
Father: George Thackray (Abt 1842- ) Mother: Ann Renton (Abt 1845- )
Children
1 M Harold Watson
Born: 11 Nov 1890 - Whitwood, Yorkshire Baptised: 10 Dec 1890 - Whitwood, Yorkshire Died: 15 Aug 1934 - Altofts, Yorkshire Buried:Spouse: Amy Ripley (1887-1969) Marr: 6 Jul 1912 - Whitwood, Yorkshire
2 M Albert Watson
Born: Abt 1892 - Whitwood, Yorkshire Baptised: 6 Jul 1892 - Whitwood, Yorkshire Died: Buried:
3 M Stanley Watson
Born: Abt 1895 - Whitwood, Yorkshire Baptised: 8 Oct 1895 - Whitwood, Yorkshire Died: Buried:
4 M Fred Watson
Born: 11 Nov 1897 - Whitwood, Yorkshire Baptised: 5 Dec 1897 - Whitwood, Yorkshire Died: Buried:
5 F Lily Watson
Born: 1 Dec 1899 - Whitwood, Yorkshire Baptised: 21 Jan 1900 - Whitwood, Yorkshire Died: Buried:
6 M Alfred Watson
Born: Abt 1902 - Altofts, Yorkshire Baptised: 5 Feb 1902 - Altofts, Yorkshire Died: Buried:
7 F Muriel Watson
Born: Abt 1903 - Altofts, Yorkshire Baptised: 26 Feb 1903 - Altofts, Yorkshire Died: Buried:
8 F Beatrice Watson
Born: Abt 1905 - Altofts, Yorkshire Baptised: 16 Nov 1905 - Altofts, Yorkshire Died: Buried:
9 F Elsie Watson
Born: Abt 1907 - Altofts, Yorkshire Baptised: Died: Buried:
10 M Frank Watson
Born: Abt 1911 - Altofts, Yorkshire Baptised: Died: Buried:
11 M George S Watson
Born: 7 Jul 1913 - Altofts, Yorkshire Baptised: Died: Buried:
Daniel Woodcock and Mary Thawley
Husband Daniel Woodcock
Born: Abt 1798 - Smeaton, Yorkshire Baptised: 26 Aug 1798 - Kirk Smeaton, Yorkshire Died: Buried:
Father: Daniel Woodcock (Abt 1774- ) Mother: Elizabeth Chappell (Abt 1770- )
Marriage: 25 Dec 1826 - Doncaster, YorkshireEvents
• Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1851, Wentbridge, Yorkshire.
• Occupation: Gamekeeper, 1861, Upton Beacon, Yorkshire.
Wife Mary Thawley
Born: Abt 1806 - Thorne, Yorkshire Baptised: Died: Buried:
Children
1 M Thomas Woodcock
Born: Abt 1829 - Upper Denby, Yorkshire Baptised: 10 May 1829 - Flockton, Yorkshire Died: Aft 1901 Buried:Spouse: Elizabeth (Abt 1831-Aft 1901)
2 M Robert Woodcock
Born: Abt 1837 - Kirk Smeaton, Yorkshire Baptised: Died: Buried:
3 F Emma Woodcock
Born: Abt 1839 - Kirk Smeaton, Yorkshire Baptised: Died: Buried:
4 M John Woodcock
Born: Abt 1841 - Kirk Smeaton, Yorkshire Baptised: Died: Buried:
5 M Joseph Woodcock
Born: 20 Mar 1844 - Barnsdale, Yorkshire Baptised: 7 Jul 1844 - Kirk Smeaton, Yorkshire Died: Buried:Spouse: Ellen Barker (Abt 1838- ) Marr: Bet Jan and Mar 1864 - Hemsworth District, Yorkshire
6 F Mary Ann Woodcock
Born: Abt 1849 - Skelbrooke, Yorkshire Baptised: Died: Buried:
7 F Harriett Woodcock
Born: Abt 1850 - Kirk Smeaton, Yorkshire Baptised: Died: Buried:
William White and Ann Theaker
Husband William White
Born: Abt 1767 Baptised: Died: Dec 1846 - Stainforth, Yorkshire Buried: 12 Dec 1846 - Hatfield, YorkshireMarriage: 3 May 1792 - Hatfield, YorkshireEvents
• Occupation: farmer, 1841, Stainforth, Yorkshire.
Wife Ann Theaker
Born: Abt 1770 - Belton in Axholme, Lincolnshire Baptised: 28 Nov 1770 - Belton in Axholme, Lincolnshire Died: Mar 1841 - Stainforth, Yorkshire Buried: 24 Mar 1841 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
Father: John Theaker (Abt 1747- ) Mother: Mary Vause (Abt 1750- )
Children
1 F Hannah White
Born: 28 Nov 1792 - Stainforth, Yorkshire Baptised: 28 Nov 1792 - Hatfield, Yorkshire Died: Jan 1798 - Stainforth, Yorkshire Buried: 24 Jan 1798 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
2 M William White
Born: 6 May 1794 - Stainforth, Yorkshire Baptised: 6 May 1794 - Hatfield, Yorkshire Died: 6 May 1794 - Stainforth, Yorkshire Buried: 7 May 1794 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
3 M William White
Born: 29 Mar 1795 - Stainforth, Yorkshire Baptised: 26 Apr 1795 - Hatfield, Yorkshire Died: Nov 1859 - Thorne, Yorkshire Buried: 6 Nov 1859 - Thorne, YorkshireSpouse: Hannah Beldam (1797-1875) Marr: 8 May 1816 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
4 F Ann White
Born: 29 Mar 1799 - Stainforth, Yorkshire Baptised: 28 Apr 1799 - Hatfield, Yorkshire Died: 1873 - Doncaster, Yorkshire Buried:Spouse: John Foster (1793-1863) Marr: 12 Jan 1818 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
5 F Elizabeth White
Born: 17 Mar 1801 - Stainforth, Yorkshire Baptised: 12 Apr 1801 - Hatfield, Yorkshire Died: Jul 1820 - Stainforth, Yorkshire Buried: 6 Jul 1820 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
6 M Matthew White
Born: 26 Feb 1803 - Stainforth, Yorkshire Baptised: 27 Mar 1803 - Hatfield, Yorkshire Died: 1888 - Stainforth, Yorkshire Buried:Spouse: Elizabeth Carter (Abt 1793-1882) Marr: 3 Dec 1832 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
7 F Hannah White
Born: 21 Feb 1805 - Stainforth, Yorkshire Baptised: 24 Mar 1805 - Hatfield, Yorkshire Died: Buried:
8 F Mary White
Born: 9 Mar 1807 - Stainforth, Yorkshire Baptised: 12 Apr 1807 - Hatfield, Yorkshire Died: Dec 1824 - Stainforth, Yorkshire Buried: 5 Dec 1824 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
9 M George White
Born: 26 Feb 1809 - Stainforth, Yorkshire Baptised: 1 Mar 1809 - Hatfield, Yorkshire Died: Buried:Spouse: Jane Senior (Abt 1816- ) Marr: 19 May 1834 - Kirk Bramwith, Yorkshire
10 F Frances White
Born: Dec 1810 - Stainforth, Yorkshire Baptised: 27 Jan 1811 - Hatfield, Yorkshire Died: Dec 1822 - Stainforth, Yorkshire Buried: 22 Dec 1822 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
Samuel Theaker and Ann Theaker
Husband Samuel Theaker
Born: Abt 1769 - Belton in Axholme, Lincolnshire Baptised: 17 Mar 1769 - Belton in Axholme, Lincolnshire Died: Buried:
Father: Thomas Theaker (Abt 1738- ) Mother: Mary Halkon (Abt 1740- )
Marriage: Abt 1791 - Luddington, Lincolnshire
Wife Ann Theaker
Born: Abt 1772 - Luddington, Lincolnshire Baptised: 19 Mar 1772 - Luddington, Lincolnshire Died: Buried:
Children
1 F Mary Theaker
Born: Abt 1792 - Luddington, Lincolnshire Baptised: 8 Mar 1792 - Luddington, Lincolnshire Died: 31 Mar 1792 - Luddington, Lincolnshire Buried:
2 F Anne Maria Theaker
Born: Abt 1794 - Belton in Axholme, Lincolnshire Baptised: 1 Oct 1794 - Belton in Axholme, Lincolnshire Died: 3 Oct 1794 - Belton in Axholme, Lincolnshire Buried:
3 M Thomas Theaker
Born: Abt 1795 - Belton in Axholme, Lincolnshire Baptised: 25 Sep 1795 - Belton in Axholme, Lincolnshire Died: Buried:
4 M William Theaker
Born: Abt 1796 - Belton in Axholme, Lincolnshire Baptised: 30 Dec 1796 - Belton in Axholme, Lincolnshire Died: Buried:Spouse: Susannah Brock ( - )Spouse: Elizabeth Sampson (Abt 1795- ) Marr: 17 Jun 1816 - Owston, Lincolnshire
5 F Anne Theaker
Born: Abt 1799 - Belton in Axholme, Lincolnshire Baptised: 8 Sep 1799 - Belton in Axholme, Lincolnshire Died: Buried:
6 F Mary Theaker
Born: Abt 1801 - Belton in Axholme, Lincolnshire Baptised: 24 Feb 1801 - Belton in Axholme, Lincolnshire Died: 26 Feb 1801 - Belton in Axholme, Lincolnshire Buried:
7 M Samuel Theaker
Born: Abt 1802 - Belton in Axholme, Lincolnshire Baptised: Died: Buried:Spouse: Elizabeth Maw (Abt 1806- ) Marr: 13 Oct 1820 - Kingston upon Hull, Yorkshire
8 F Harriet Theaker
Born: Abt 1805 - Belton in Axholme, Lincolnshire Baptised: Died: Buried:Spouse: Robert Slack (Abt 1799- ) Marr: 22 Aug 1828 - Belton in Axholme, Lincolnshire
9 M Henry Theaker
Born: Abt 1806 - Belton in Axholme, Lincolnshire Baptised: 14 Jan 1807 - Belton in Axholme, Lincolnshire Died: Buried:Spouse: Elizabeth Quickfall (Abt 1813- ) Marr: 25 Feb 1831 - Kirton In Lindsey, Lincolnshire
10 F Mary Patrick Theaker
Born: Abt 1810 - Epworth, Lincolnshire Baptised: Died: Buried:Spouse: Gervis William Maw (Abt 1792- ) Marr: 13 Nov 1833 - Amcotts, Lincolnshire
Arthur Theaker and Nellie Millicent Whitelam
Husband Arthur Theaker
Born: Abt 1881 - Ashby, Lincolnshire Baptised: Died: 8 Dec 1957 - Grimsby, Lincolnshire Buried:
Father: William Theaker (Abt 1845-1933) Mother: Mary Snow Riggle (Abt 1849-1926)
Marriage: Jul-Sep 1907 - Holbeach District, LincolnshireEvents
• Occupation: Police constable, 1911, Horncastle, Lincolnshire.
Wife Nellie Millicent Whitelam
Born: Abt 1886 - Long Sutton, Lincolnshire Baptised: Died: 1968 - Grimsby, Lincolnshire Buried:
Children
1 F Dorothy May Theaker
Born: Abt 1908 - Sudbrooke, Lincolnshire Baptised: Died: Buried:
Samuel Theaker and Clara Theaker
Husband Samuel Theaker
Born: Abt 1863 - Belton in Axholme, Lincolnshire Baptised: Died: 1942 Buried:
Father: John Maw Theaker (Abt 1833-1909) Mother: Ann Burton (Abt 1833- )
Marriage: Apr-Jun 1888 - Sheffield District, YorkshireEvents
• Occupation: Carter, 1891, Ecclesall Bierlow, Yorkshire.
• Occupation: Carter's labourer, 1901, Ecclesall Bierlow, Yorkshire.
• Occupation: Painter, 1911, Sheffield, Yorkshire.
Wife Clara Theaker
Born: Abt 1861 - Belton in Axholme, Lincolnshire Baptised: Died: Buried:
Father: William Theaker (Abt 1835-1924) Mother: Mary Bradwell (Abt 1836-1916)
Children
1 M Sam Clifford Theaker
Born: Abt 1881 - Sheffield, Yorkshire Baptised: Died: 9 May 1941 - Sheffield, Yorkshire Buried:
2 F Mary Gwendoline Theaker
Born: Abt 1890 - Sheffield, Yorkshire Baptised: Died: Buried:
3 F Vera Beatrice Theaker
Born: Abt 1892 - Sheffield, Yorkshire Baptised: Died: Buried:
4 F Ruth Annie Theaker
Born: Abt 1894 - Sheffield, Yorkshire Baptised: Died: 1951 - Sheffield, Yorkshire Buried:
5 M Ben Frederick Theaker
Born: Abt 1896 - Sheffield, Yorkshire Baptised: Died: 1916 - Sheffield, Yorkshire Buried:
Percy Wroot and Elsie Theaker
Husband Percy Wroot
Born: 9 Nov 1899 - Goole, Yorkshire Baptised: Died: 22 May 1997 - Kirk Sandall, Yorkshire Buried:
Father: Cornelius Everatt Wroot (Abt 1868-1944) Mother: Sarah Ann Parkinson (Abt 1864- )
Marriage: Jan-Mar 1924 - Selby District, Yorkshire
Wife Elsie Theaker
Born: 6 Feb 1906 - Belton in Axholme, Lincolnshire Baptised: Died: 9 Feb 1996 - Kirk Sandall, Yorkshire Buried:
Father: George Theaker (Abt 1877- ) Mother: Charlotte Ellen Guest (Abt 1874- )
Children
George Theaker and Mary Ann Verity
Husband George Theaker
Born: 7 Oct 1869 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire Baptised: 21 Oct 1869 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire Died: Buried:
Father: William Theaker (Abt 1845-1933) Mother: Mary Snow Riggle (Abt 1849-1926)
Marriage: Jan-Mar 1896 - Rotherham District, YorkshireEvents
• Occupation: Railway guard, 1901, Bentley, Doncaster, Yorkshire.
• Occupation: Railway goods guard, 1911, Balby, Yorkshire.
Wife Mary Ann Verity
Born: 20 Oct 1874 - Rawmarsh, Yorkshire Baptised: Died: 20 Feb 1960 - Warmsworth, Yorkshire Buried:
Father: Thomas Verity (1832- ) Mother: Ann Ripley (Abt 1832- )
Children
1 F Leah Theaker
Born: Abt 1896 - Rawmarsh, Yorkshire Baptised: Died: Buried:
2 F Beatrice Ann Theaker
Born: 20 Sep 1897 - Rotherham, Yorkshire Baptised: Died: 1975 Buried:Spouse: George Eddie Essam (Abt 1892-1966) Marr: Jan-Mar 1921 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire
3 F Lucy Theaker
Born: Abt 1898 - Rotherham, Yorkshire Baptised: Died: Buried:
4 M Albert Edward Theaker
Born: Abt 1902 - Doncaster, Yorkshire Baptised: Died: Buried:
5 M George Theaker
Born: Abt 1909 - Doncaster, Yorkshire Baptised: Died: 3 Apr 1942 - Burma Buried:
James Theaker and Hannah Wainman
Husband James Theaker
Born: Abt 1787 - Belton in Axholme, Lincolnshire Baptised: 26 Sep 1787 - Belton in Axholme, Lincolnshire Died: Buried:
Father: James Theaker (Abt 1745- ) Mother: Susannah Dale (Abt 1760- )
Marriage: 7 Jul 1814 - Amcotts, LincolnshireEvents
• Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1841, Haxey, Lincolnshire.
Wife Hannah Wainman
Born: Abt 1789 - Crowle, Lincolnshire Baptised: Died: Buried:Events
• abode: Widowed, 1861, Carr House, Belton, Lincolnshire.
Children
1 M Thomas Theaker
Born: Abt 1815 - Belton in Axholme, Lincolnshire Baptised: 26 Mar 1815 - Belton in Axholme, Lincolnshire Died: Bef 1828 - Belton in Axholme, Lincolnshire Buried:
2 M William Theaker
Born: Abt 1815 - Belton in Axholme, Lincolnshire Baptised: 26 Mar 1815 - Belton in Axholme, Lincolnshire Died: Buried:
3 M Samuel Theaker
Born: Abt 1816 - Belton in Axholme, Lincolnshire Baptised: 29 Sep 1816 - Belton in Axholme, Lincolnshire Died: Buried:
4 M James Theaker
Born: Abt 1818 - Belton in Axholme, Lincolnshire Baptised: 26 Sep 1818 - Belton in Axholme, Lincolnshire Died: 1901 Buried:Spouse: Lucy Hirst (Abt 1825-1900) Marr: 7 Oct 1844 - Wadworth, Yorkshire
5 M Richard Theaker
Born: Abt 1820 - Belton in Axholme, Lincolnshire Baptised: 23 Jan 1820 - Belton in Axholme, Lincolnshire Died: Buried:
6 F Ann Theaker
Born: Abt 1822 - Belton in Axholme, Lincolnshire Baptised: 26 Sep 1822 - Belton in Axholme, Lincolnshire Died: Bef 1871 Buried:Spouse: Thomas Richmond (Abt 1817- ) Marr: 15 Jul 1839 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
7 F Sarah Theaker
Born: Abt 1823 - Belton in Axholme, Lincolnshire Baptised: 7 Dec 1823 - Belton in Axholme, Lincolnshire Died: Buried:
8 F Maria Theaker
Born: Abt 1825 - Belton in Axholme, Lincolnshire Baptised: 9 Oct 1825 - Belton in Axholme, Lincolnshire Died: Buried:Spouse: Abraham Cawkwell (Abt 1812-1881) Marr: Bet Apr and Jun 1849 - Thorne District, Yorkshire
9 F Harriet Theaker
Born: Abt 1827 - Belton in Axholme, Lincolnshire Baptised: 11 Mar 1827 - Belton in Axholme, Lincolnshire Died: Buried:Spouse: Unknown ( - )
10 M Thomas Theaker
Born: Abt 1828 - Belton in Axholme, Lincolnshire Baptised: 24 Aug 1828 - Belton in Axholme, Lincolnshire Died: Buried:
John Theaker and Mary Vause
Husband John Theaker
Born: Abt 1747 - Belton in Axholme, Lincolnshire Baptised: 14 Oct 1747 - Belton in Axholme, Lincolnshire Died: Buried:
Father: John Theaker (Abt 1722- ) Mother: Ann ( - )
Marriage: 16 Jan 1770 - Belton in Axholme, Lincolnshire
Wife Mary Vause
Born: Abt 1750 Baptised: Died: Buried:
Children
1 F Ann Theaker
Born: Abt 1770 - Belton in Axholme, Lincolnshire Baptised: 28 Nov 1770 - Belton in Axholme, Lincolnshire Died: Mar 1841 - Stainforth, Yorkshire Buried: 24 Mar 1841 - Hatfield, YorkshireSpouse: William White (Abt 1767-1846) Marr: 3 May 1792 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
2 M Cornelius Theaker
Born: Abt 1774 - Belton in Axholme, Lincolnshire Baptised: 23 Apr 1774 - Belton in Axholme, Lincolnshire Died: Buried:Spouse: Ann Parkin (Abt 1775- ) Marr: 10 Nov 1796 - Owston, Lincolnshire
3 F Elizabeth Theaker
Born: Abt 1777 - Belton in Axholme, Lincolnshire Baptised: 19 Aug 1777 - Belton in Axholme, Lincolnshire Died: 25 Jan 1782 - Belton in Axholme, Lincolnshire Buried:
4 F Hannah Theaker
Born: Abt 1781 - Belton in Axholme, Lincolnshire Baptised: 22 Apr 1781 - Belton in Axholme, Lincolnshire Died: Buried:Spouse: James Read (Abt 1785- ) Marr: 9 Dec 1816 - Belton in Axholme, Lincolnshire
Joseph Henry Theaker and Lucy Wright
Husband Joseph Henry Theaker
Born: 24 Nov 1896 - Worlaby, Lincolnshire Baptised: 3 Jan 1897 - Worlaby, Lincolnshire Died: 1970 Buried:
Father: Walter Robert Theaker (Abt 1866-1945) Mother: Edith Vessey (Abt 1867-1944)
Marriage: 5 Dec 1917 - Wrawby, Lincolnshire
Wife Lucy Wright
Born: 5 Aug 1896 - Wrawby, Lincolnshire Baptised: Died: 1980 Buried:
Children
Harold Whitehead and Kate Theaker
Husband Harold Whitehead
Born: 17 Jan 1900 - Scunthorpe, Lincolnshire Baptised: Died: 1987 Buried:
Father: John Thomas Whitehead (Abt 1852-1929) Mother: Sarah Jane Oldfield (Abt 1855-1923)
Marriage: Jan-Mar 1921 - Glanford Brigg District, Lincolnshire
Wife Kate Theaker
Born: Abt 1900 - Burringham, Lincolnshire Baptised: Died: 1929 Buried:
Father: Unknown ( - ) Mother: Elizabeth Ann Theaker (Abt 1866-1931)
Events
• abode: Staying with grandparents, 1911, Burringham, Lincolnshire.
Children
William Wright and Kate Theaker
Husband William Wright
Born: Abt 1861 - Sheffield, Yorkshire Baptised: Died: Buried:Marriage: Bet Jul and Sep 1887 - Ecclesall Bierlow District, YorkshireEvents
• Occupation: Cab driver, 1891, 7 Court 3 Peel Street, Ecclesall Bierlow, Yorkshire.
• Occupation: Carter, widowed, boarding, 1901, 30 Arundel Terrace, Sheffield, Yorkshire.
Wife Kate Theaker
Born: Abt 1867 - Belton in Axholme, Lincolnshire Baptised: Died: 1899 Buried:
Father: John Maw Theaker (Abt 1833-1909) Mother: Ann Burton (Abt 1833- )
Children
1 M John William Wright
Born: Abt 1888 - Sheffield, Yorkshire Baptised: Died: Buried:
Timothy Walker and Mary Theaker
Husband Timothy Walker
Born: Abt 1738 - Belton in Axholme, Lincolnshire Baptised: 15 Sep 1738 - Belton in Axholme, Lincolnshire Died: Buried:Marriage: 27 Nov 1758 - Amcotts, Lincolnshire
Wife Mary Theaker
Born: Abt 1737 - Belton in Axholme, Lincolnshire Baptised: 19 Jan 1737 - Belton in Axholme, Lincolnshire Died: Buried:
Father: Robert Theaker (Abt 1710- ) Mother: Mary Stothard ( -Bef 1839)
Children
1 M William Walker
Born: Abt 1760 - Belton in Axholme, Lincolnshire Baptised: 25 Jul 1760 - Belton in Axholme, Lincolnshire Died: Buried:
2 F Mary Walker
Born: Abt 1762 - Belton in Axholme, Lincolnshire Baptised: 3 Sep 1762 - Belton in Axholme, Lincolnshire Died: Buried:
3 M John Walker
Born: Abt 1762 - Belton in Axholme, Lincolnshire Baptised: 3 Sep 1762 - Belton in Axholme, Lincolnshire Died: Buried:
4 F Anne Walker
Born: Abt 1764 - Belton in Axholme, Lincolnshire Baptised: 4 May 1764 - Belton in Axholme, Lincolnshire Died: 1764 - Belton in Axholme, Lincolnshire Buried: 2 Oct 1764 - Belton in Axholme, Lincolnshire
5 F Ann Walker
Born: Abt 1766 - Belton in Axholme, Lincolnshire Baptised: 20 Jun 1766 - Belton in Axholme, Lincolnshire Died: Buried:
6 F Hannah Walker
Born: Abt 1768 - Belton in Axholme, Lincolnshire Baptised: 29 Jul 1768 - Belton in Axholme, Lincolnshire Died: Buried:
7 F Jane Walker
Born: Abt 1770 - Belton in Axholme, Lincolnshire Baptised: 15 Jul 1770 - Belton in Axholme, Lincolnshire Died: Buried:Spouse: William Wood ( - ) Marr: 5 May 1789 - Amcotts, Lincolnshire
8 M Timothy Walker
Born: Abt 1774 - Belton in Axholme, Lincolnshire Baptised: 26 Sep 1774 - Belton in Axholme, Lincolnshire Died: Buried:
9 M John Walker
Born: Abt 1776 - Belton in Axholme, Lincolnshire Baptised: 2 Feb 1776 - Belton in Axholme, Lincolnshire Died: Buried:
10 F Elizabeth Walker
Born: Abt 1778 - Belton in Axholme, Lincolnshire Baptised: 6 Jul 1778 - Belton in Axholme, Lincolnshire Died: Buried:
11 M Robert Walker
Born: Abt 1780 - Belton in Axholme, Lincolnshire Baptised: 25 Sep 1780 - Belton in Axholme, Lincolnshire Died: Nov 1780 - Belton in Axholme, Lincolnshire Buried: 18 Nov 1780 - Belton in Axholme, Lincolnshire
12 F Sarah Walker
Born: Abt 1780 - Belton in Axholme, Lincolnshire Baptised: 25 Sep 1780 - Belton in Axholme, Lincolnshire Died: Buried:
Samuel Henry Theaker and Evelina Tindall
Husband Samuel Henry Theaker
Born: Abt 1863 - Belton in Axholme, Lincolnshire Baptised: Died: 27 Aug 1928 - Belton in Axholme, Lincolnshire Buried:
Father: William Theaker (Abt 1835-1924) Mother: Mary Bradwell (Abt 1836-1916)
Marriage: 14 Dec 1890 - Wortley, YorkshireEvents
• Occupation: Labourer - Gt Northern Railway, 1891, Wortley, Yorkshire.
• Occupation: Publican, 1901, Steam Plough Inn, Station Road, Drighlington, Yorkshire.
• Occupation: Sweets & tobacconist, 1911, Leeds, Yorkshire.
Wife Evelina Tindall
Born: Abt 1864 - Belton in Axholme, Lincolnshire Baptised: Died: 1946 Buried:
Father: William Tindall (Abt 1833- ) Mother: Jane Elizabeth Jackson (Abt 1835- )
Children
Tom Tock and Sarah Ellen Theaker
Husband Tom Tock
Born: Abt 1872 - Garthorpe, Lincolnshire Baptised: Died: Buried:
Father: James Hutchinson Stamp Tock (Abt 1839-1913) Mother: Sarah Ann Cowling (Abt 1837- )
Marriage: Bet Oct and Dec 1893 - Goole District, YorkshireEvents
• Occupation: Carter for cake mill, 1901, Thorne, Yorkshire.
Wife Sarah Ellen Theaker
Born: Abt 1873 - Swinefleet, Yorkshire Baptised: Died: Buried:
Father: William Theaker (Abt 1836- ) Mother: Ann Jefferson (Abt 1835- )
Children
1 F Lilian May Tock
Born: Abt 1896 - Goole, Yorkshire Baptised: Died: Buried:
2 F Florence Ann Tock
Born: Abt 1889 - Goole, Yorkshire Baptised: Died: Buried:
Sources
1. Eric Waite.
2. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).
3. Julie Midgely.
4. Julie Midgley.
5. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).
6. Geoff Poskitt.
7. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).
8. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).
9. Ethelda Peshko.
10. Elaine Emson.
11. M. C. (P.S.S.).
12. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).
13. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).
14. Robert Downing.
15. Ann Webster.
16. Jack Percival, Snaith.
17. Mickey Brears, Beal.
18. Trevor Hall.
19. Patricia Mutton.
20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).
21. Judy Lauwens.
22. Sandra Brown.
23. Elizabeth Dykes.
24. Audrey Lake.
25. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.
26. Sylvia Langan.
27. Carol Brookes.
28. William Hawkins.
29. Margaret Fletcher.
30. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).
31. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).
32. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).
33. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).
34. John Ward.
35. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).
36. Arksey PRs (PSS).
37. Paul Scholey, (PSS).
38. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).
39. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.
40. Olive Vickers, Campsall.
41. Geoff Willets.
42. Wedding Certificate.
43. Jane Brickwood.
44. Julia Page-Gibson.
45. Brother James Duncan's will.
46. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).
47. 1901 Census of Ireland.
48. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).
49. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).
50. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).
51. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).
52. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).
53. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).
54. Knottingley PRs (PSS).
55. Karen Hennessy.
56. Amanda.
57. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).
58. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).
59. Marriage Certificate.
60. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).
61. William Varley.
62. Katherine Connell.
63. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).
64. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.
65. Joan Poskitt Clarke.
66. P.S.S.
67. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).
68. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).
69. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).
70. Millicent Scholey, Selby.
71. Joyce Whitehead.
72. Family Bible.
73. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).
74. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.
75. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).
76. M.C. (P.S.S.).
77. John Breese.
78. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.
79. Karen Flannery.
80. Trevor Spencer.
81. Veda Moore.
82. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).
83. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).
84. Jack Percival.
85. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).
86. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.
87. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).
88. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).
89. Val Scholey, Canada.
90. Paul Scholey.
91. Joan Scholey, Beal.
92. B.C. (P.S.S.).
93. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.
94. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.
95. Wedding Certificate.
96. GROS 622/00 028*.
97. GROS 168/B0 018*.
98. Pauline Baker.
99. Nancy Stockwell.
100. Cyril Butcher.
101. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).
102. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.
103. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.
104. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).
105. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.
106. Tony Redfearn.
107. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.
108. Margaret Barton, Birkin.
109. Simon Brears.
110. Susan Waring.
111. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.
112. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).
113. Yorkshire Post obit.
114. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).
115. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).
116. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.
117. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).
118. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).
119. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.
120. John Tinker.
121. Gary Elliott, NZ.
122. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).
123. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).
124. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).
125. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.
126. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.
127. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.
128. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.
129. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).
130. Eileen Lodge, Norton.
131. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).
132. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).
133. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.
134. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.
135. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.
136. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.
137. Anne Poole nee Brears.
138. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).
139. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.
140. June Redfearn, Beal.
141. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).
142. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).
143. Mike Brownlow.
144. Father, James Duncan's will.
145. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.
146. Grandfather James Duncan's will.
147. Emma.
148. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.
149. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.
150. Death Certificate.
151. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.
152. Wedding certs for children.
153. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.
154. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.
155. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).
156. Elizabeth Ann Green.
157. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).
158. Frank Lee, NZ.
159. Dennis Wood.
160. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).
161. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.
162. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.
163. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.
164. Nick Churchman.
165. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).
166. Aleata Johnson.
167. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).
168. Kenneth Fielding.
169. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.
170. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.
171. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.
172. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).
173. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).
174. Uncle (P.S.S.).
175. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).
176. Jeffrey Dixon.
177. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.
178. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.
179. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.
180. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.
181. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.
182. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.
183. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.
184. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.
185. Birth Certificate.
186. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".
187. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.
188. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).
189. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.
190. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.
191. Pontefract Registrar.
192. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).
193. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".
194. Pat Scholey, Leics.
195. Ian Pullen.
196. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).
197. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).
198. M.C. Mattersey PRs.
199. M.C. Mattersey PRs (P. S.S.).
200. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.0.
201. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1892, June Quarter, Vol. 8c Page 67.
202. Worksop District, Derbyshire, 1871, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 62.
203. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1868 September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 792.
204. Salford District, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, 1849, March Quarter, Volume 20, Page 96 [79].
205. 1861 Census RG9/2787, Folio 33, Page 5, Household Schedule No. 14.
206. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1873, March Quarter, Volume 7b Page 616.
207. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1878, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 700.
208. 1891 Census RG 12/3067/78 page (13?).
209. Edith Cunningham nee Holt - letter.
210. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1900, September Quarter, Volume 7b, page 794.
211. Bolton on Dearne PRs (PSS).
212. Hatfield P.R.s (P.S.S.).
213. Millicent Irene Scholey.
214. Jean Phillips.
215. West Ardsley P.R.s (P.S.S.).
216. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1899, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 751.
217. England and Wales, birth certificate; Lancaster registration district; General Register Office, Southport.
218. Matt Connell.
219. Doncaster District, Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 948.
220. Richard Lord.
221. Goole District, Yorkshire 1910, Sep Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 473.
222. London City, Middlesex, 1882, Sep Qtr, Vol 1, Page 69.
223. Shardlow District, Derbyshire, 1887, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 454.
224. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1891, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 772.
225. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1893, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 786.
226. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1898, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 785.
227. Rotherham, Derbyshire South Yorkshire West Riding of Yorkshire, 1908, June Quarter, Volume 9c, Page 874.
228. Millicent Scholey.
229. "Guess".
230. Tim Treanor.
231. Kirk Smeaton P.R.s (P.S.S.).
232. Kirk Smeaton M.I.s (P.S.S.).
233. Rosie Marshall, Tas.
234. 1928 Wedding Certificate - Patrick Joseph Poole/Isabel Leonard.
235. Snaith & Gowdall Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).
236. Margaret Barton, Thorpe Willoughby, Selby.
237. Penelope Rowe.
238. Will Calender (P.S.S.).
239. Norman Scholey, Wortley.
240. Shipton-by-Beningbrough M.I,s (P.S.S.).
241. Norman A. Scholey, Wortley.
242. Sutton-cum-Lound P.R.s (P.S.S.).
243. Southwell District, Nottinghamshire, Volume 15, Page 863.
244. Linda Ward.
245. 1911 Census of Ireland.
Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List
This website was created 5 Jun 2023 with Legacy 9.0, a division of MyHeritage.com; content copyrighted and maintained by website owner