Connected to



picture
Anthony Dempster and Mary Eyre




Husband Anthony Dempster

           Born: Abt 1771 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 25 Jan 1771 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Anthony Dempster
         Mother: Frances Jefferson


       Marriage: 17 Dec 1797 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire

   Other Spouse: Mary Brown - 9 Jul 1803 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire



Wife Mary Eyre

           Born: Abt 1772 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 22 Jan 1772 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Robert Eyre
         Mother: Ann




Children
1 F Elizabeth Dempster

           Born: Abt 1798 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 6 Jul 1798 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: Between 1871 and 1881 - Belton, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: John Oliver
           Marr: 6 Jan 1818 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


2 M William Dempster

           Born: Abt 1800 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 2 Mar 1800 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Mary Dempster

           Born: Abt 1802 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 7 Jul 1802 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Anthony Dempster and Frances Jefferson




Husband Anthony Dempster

           Born: Abt 1735 - Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 23 Nov 1810 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 19 Feb 1760 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire



Wife Frances Jefferson

           Born: Abt 1738 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 17 May 1738 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 28 Oct 1797 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Jefferson
         Mother: Frances Taylor




Children
1 M William Dempster

           Born: Abt 1760 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 21 Apr 1760 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M John Dempster

           Born: Abt 1762 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 5 Nov 1762 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Eleanor Ducker
           Marr: 16 Jun 1786 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


3 F Sarah Dempster

           Born: Abt 1765 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 17 May 1765 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: Bef 1767
         Buried: 



4 F Sarah Dempster

           Born: Abt 1767 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 20 Feb 1767 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Anthony Dempster

           Born: Abt 1771 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 25 Jan 1771 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Eyre
           Marr: 17 Dec 1797 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
         Spouse: Mary Brown
           Marr: 9 Jul 1803 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


6 F Frances Dempster

           Born: Abt 1774 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 15 Apr 1774 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 M Henry Dempster

           Born: Abt 1778 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 26 Mar 1778 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 M Thomas Dempster

           Born: Abt 1780 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 13 Oct 1780 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Herbert Trimingham and Betsy Dempster




Husband Herbert Trimingham

           Born: Abt 1877 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1963
         Buried: 


         Father: Charles Trimingham
         Mother: Jane Boothroyd


       Marriage: Between Jan and Mar 1900 - Thorne District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Joiner, 1901, Epworth, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Builder & wheelwright, 1911, Epworth, Lincolnshire.




Wife Betsy Dempster

           Born: Abt 1872 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1951
         Buried: 


         Father: Richard Dempster
         Mother: Mary Ann Sharp


Events

abode: Living wth father, 1891, Epworth, Lincolnshire.


Children
1 M George Percy Trimingham

           Born: Abt 1901 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1965
         Buried: 



2 M Charles Herbert Trimingham

           Born: Abt 1902 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Roland Trimingham

           Born: Abt 1903 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 9 Sep 1957 - Middlewood Hopital, Bradfield, Sheffield, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Dudley Olive Long
           Marr: Between Jul and Sep 1928 - Thorne District, Yorkshire


4 M Norman Trimingham

           Born: Abt 1905 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Marcus Clifford Trimingham

           Born: Abt 1908 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Doris May Trimingham

           Born: Abt 1909 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Joe Marsden and Edith Anne Dempster




Husband Joe Marsden

           Born: Abt 1868 - Thurlstone, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1900
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Between Apr and Jun 1892 - Wortley District, Yorkshire



Wife Edith Anne Dempster

           Born: Abt 1870 - Penistone, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Dempster
         Mother: Sarah


Events

Occupation: Dressmaker, 1891.

Occupation: Dressmaker, widowed, living with mother, 1901, Penistone, Yorkshire.


Children
1 F Alice Marsden

           Born: Abt 1892 - Thurlstone, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Bernard Marsden

           Born: Abt 1893 - Thurlstone, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Swift Alex Marsden

           Born: Abt 1900 - Thurlstone, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Enoch Roebuck and Elizabeth Dempster




Husband Enoch Roebuck

           Born: Abt 1861 - Thurlstone, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Amos Roebuck
         Mother: Martha Pursley


       Marriage: Between Apr and Jun 1882 - Wortley District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Fettler, visiting the home of Allan Aspinall, 1881, 8 Albion Place, Hipperholme Cum Brighouse, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Boiler foreman steelworker, 1891, 5 Talbot Road, Penistone, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Gas stoker, 1901, Almondbury, Yorkshire.




Wife Elizabeth Dempster

           Born: Abt 1858 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Dempster
         Mother: Sarah


Events

Occupation: Dress maker, 1881.

Occupation: Dress maker, 1891.


Children
1 M Herbert Hanson Roebuck

           Born: Abt 1882 - Penistone, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Frederick Rowland Roebuck

           Born: Abt 1884 - Penistone, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Sarah Beatrice Roebuck

           Born: Abt 1887 - Penistone, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
John Oliver and Elizabeth Dempster




Husband John Oliver

           Born: Abt 1794 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 26 Jan 1794 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: George Oliver
         Mother: Mary


       Marriage: 6 Jan 1818 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1841, Turbary, Belton, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1851, Turbary, Belton, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1861, Turbary, Belton, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1871, Turbary, Belton, Lincolnshire.

abode: Retired agricultural labourer, living with son George, 1881, Epworth, Lincolnshire.




Wife Elizabeth Dempster

           Born: Abt 1798 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 6 Jul 1798 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: Between 1871 and 1881 - Belton, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 


         Father: Anthony Dempster
         Mother: Mary Eyre




Children
1 M William Oliver

           Born: Abt 1818 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 9 Feb 1818 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: Abt 1878 - Thorne District, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Elizabeth Watson?
           Marr: Mar 1841 - Thorne District, Yorkshire


2 M John Oliver

           Born: Abt 1821 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 27 Jan 1821 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Sarah Ann Drinkall
           Marr: Between Jul and Sep 1844 - Thorne District, Yorkshire


3 M Thomas Oliver

           Born: Abt 1823 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 27 Apr 1823 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary


4 M Leonard Oliver

           Born: Abt 1825 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 2 Jul 1825 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 18 Feb 1827 - Belton, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 



5 F Mary Oliver

           Born: Abt 1827 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 8 Oct 1827 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: John Thorsby
           Marr: Mar 1849 - Thorne District, Yorkshire


6 F Elizabeth Oliver

           Born: Abt 1833 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: William Robinson


7 M George Oliver

           Born: Abt 1836 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Ann
         Spouse: Catherine



General Notes: Husband - John Oliver

On the 1861 census, daughter Elizabeth Robinson is staying at the home along with grandson John William Robinson.[JDB]
picture

John Garner and Elizabeth Dempster




Husband John Garner

           Born: Abt 1800 - Owston, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 25 Aug 1800 - Owston, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Garner
         Mother: Ann Fish


       Marriage: 23 Apr 1834 - Scotter, Lincolnshire



Wife Elizabeth Dempster

           Born: Abt 1804 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 19 Jan 1805 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Dempster
         Mother: Eleanor Ducker


Events

abode: Living with son Jabez at brother William's home, 1841, Burnham, Haxey, Lincolnshire.

abode: Fund holder, 1861, Low Burnham, Haxey, Lincolnshire.

abode: Living on funds (annuitant), 1871, Low Burnham, Haxey, Lincolnshire.


Children
1 F Sarah Garner

           Born: Abt 1835 - Owston, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 4 Mar 1835 - Owston, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Jabez Chaplain Garner

           Born: Abt 1836 - Scotter, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1877
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Esther Ann Ryder
           Marr: 29 Jun 1856 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire



picture
Tom Lindley and Emma Dempster




Husband Tom Lindley

           Born: Abt 1858 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 14 Sep 1930 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 


         Father: William Lindley
         Mother: Sarah Smith


       Marriage: Between Oct and Dec 1883 - Thorne District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: General labourer, living with parents, 1881, Epworth, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Gardener, 1891, Epworth, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Market gardener, 1901, Epworth, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Market gardener, 1911, Epworth, Lincolnshire.

Probate: 12 Oct 1939, Lincoln, Lincolnshire.




Wife Emma Dempster

           Born: Abt 1863 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1 Apr 1952 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 


         Father: Richard Dempster
         Mother: Mary Ann Sharp


Events

Probate: 23 Jun 1952, Wakefield, Yorkshire.


Children
1 F Florence Mary Lindley

           Born: Abt 1884 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Harry Dempster and Frances Elizabeth Fields




Husband Harry Dempster

           Born: Abt 1865 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Richard Dempster
         Mother: Mary Ann Sharp


       Marriage: Apr-Jun 1891 - Thorne District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Grocer, bachelor, living with father, 1891, Epworth, Lincolnshire.




Wife Frances Elizabeth Fields

           Born: Abt 1869 - Mexborough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 15 May 1869 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: James Richard Fields
         Mother: Mary




Children
1 M Harry Dempster

           Born: 1 Apr 1892 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 22 May 1892 - Methodist Baptism, Axholm, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
James Dempster and Ann Garner




Husband James Dempster

           Born: Abt 1834 - Burnham, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 5 Jun 1834 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Henry Dempster
         Mother: Rachel Burtwistle


       Marriage: Between Oct and Dec 1853 - Gainsborough District, Lincolnshire

   Other Spouse: Mary Ann

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1861, Low Burnham, Haxey, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1871, Epworth, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farm labourer, 1891, Epworth, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1901, High Street, Wroot, Lincolnshire.




Wife Ann Garner

           Born: Abt 1832 - Burnham, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Mary Jane Dempster

           Born: Abt 1854 - Burnham, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M William Henry Dempster

           Born: Abt 1856 - Burnham, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Rachel Dempster

           Born: Abt 1861 - Burnham, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Mary Ann Dempster

           Born: Abt 1864 - Burnham, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 1 Mar 1864 - Methodist Baptism, Axholm, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Mary Ellen Dempster

           Born: Abt 1867 - Burnham, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




General Notes: Husband - James Dempster

On the 1901 census there is a granddaughter staying at the house; Beatrice Dempster b c1900 Wroot, Lincolnshire.[JDB]
picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

3. Julie Midgely.

4. Julie Midgley.

5. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

6. Geoff Poskitt.

7. Robert Downing.

8. Elaine Emson.

9. Patricia Mutton.

10. Ethelda Peshko.

11. M. C. (P.S.S.).

12. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

13. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

14. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

15. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

16. Ann Webster.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Trevor Hall.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Susan Waring.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. Sylvia Langan.

30. William Hawkins.

31. Margaret Fletcher.

32. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

33. Arksey PRs (PSS).

34. Jean Phillips.

35. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

36. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

39. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

40. John Ward.

41. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

42. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

43. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

44. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

45. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

46. Geoff Willets.

47. Wedding Certificate.

48. Julia Page-Gibson.

49. Jane Brickwood.

50. Brother James Duncan's will.

51. Nick Churchman.

52. Joyce Whitehead.

53. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

54. 1901 Census of Ireland.

55. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

56. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

57. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

58. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

59. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

60. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

61. Amanda.

62. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

63. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

64. Marriage Certificate.

65. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

66. William Varley.

67. Katherine Connell.

68. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

71. P.S.S.

72. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

73. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

74. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

75. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

76. Family Bible.

77. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

78. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

79. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

80. M.C. (P.S.S.).

81. John Breese.

82. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

83. Karen Flannery.

84. Trevor Spencer.

85. Veda Moore.

86. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

87. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

88. Jack Percival.

89. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

90. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

91. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

92. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

93. Val Scholey, Canada.

94. Paul Scholey.

95. Joan Scholey, Beal.

96. B.C. (P.S.S.).

97. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

98. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

99. Wedding Certificate.

100. GROS 622/00 028*.

101. GROS 168/B0 018*.

102. Pauline Baker.

103. Nancy Stockwell.

104. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

105. Cyril Butcher.

106. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

107. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

108. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

109. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

110. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

111. Tony Redfearn.

112. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

113. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

114. Simon Brears.

115. Maurice Bassendale.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

138. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

140. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia