Connected to



picture
Herbert Harry Clark and Louisa Thompson




Husband Herbert Harry Clark

           Born: Abt 1862 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Clark
         Mother: Martha Brown


       Marriage: Dec 1888 - Chester District, Cheshire

Events

Occupation: General labourer, 1891, 16 Hamilton Place, Chester, Cheshire.

Occupation: Greengrocer, 1901, 91 Eccles New Road, Salford, Lancashire.




Wife Louisa Thompson

           Born: Abt 1869 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Mabel Elizabeth Clark

           Born: Abt 1889 - Chester, Cheshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Thomas Arthur Clark

           Born: Abt 1892 - Chester, Cheshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Elsie Maud Clark

           Born: Abt 1895 - Chester, Cheshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
John Hackshaw and Isabella Clark




Husband John Hackshaw

           Born: Abt 1841 - Hull, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Between Apr and Jun 1863 - Thorne District, Yorkshire



Wife Isabella Clark

           Born: Abt 1845 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 16 Mar 1845 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Frederick Clark
         Mother: Eleanor Ingham


Events

Occupation: Confectioner, husband not present she is staying with her father, 1881, Epworth, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Husband not present, she is housekeeper to, and living with, her father, 1891, Epworth, Lincolnshire.

abode: Widowed, living on her own means, 1901, Epworth, Lincolnshire.


Children

picture
Jabez Clark and Charlotte Crowcroft




Husband Jabez Clark

           Born: Abt 1856 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Jabez Clark
         Mother: Ruth Cawkwell


       Marriage: Between Jul and Sep 1883 - Thorne District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Boatman, 1891, Thorne, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Canal labourer (navvy), 1901, Stainforth, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Canal labourer, 1911, Bramwith Bridge, Yorkshire.




Wife Charlotte Crowcroft

           Born: Abt 1864 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: George Crowcroft
         Mother: Hannah Smith




Children
1 M Walter Clark Crowcroft

           Born: Abt 1883 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Alice Darley
           Marr: Between Jan and Mar 1906 - Thorne District, Yorkshire


2 F Ruth Clark

           Born: Abt 1885 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Hannah Jane Clark

           Born: Abt 1887 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Eliza Harriet Clark

           Born: Abt 1889 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Zilpah Clark

           Born: Abt 1891 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Nora Clark

           Born: Abt 1893 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Mary Ann Clark

           Born: Abt 1895 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 F Olive Clark

           Born: Abt 1897 - Bramwith Bridge, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



9 M Jabez George Clark

           Born: Abt 1899 - Bramwith Bridge, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



10 F Ivy May Clark

           Born: Abt 1902 - Bramwith Bridge, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



11 F Beatrice Maud Clark

           Born: Abt 1904 - Bramwith Bridge, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



12 F Dorothy Clark

           Born: Abt 1907 - Bramwith Bridge, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
James Thomas Clark and Sarah Ann Sutterfield




Husband James Thomas Clark

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Apr-Jun 1849 - Boston District, Lincolnshire



Wife Sarah Ann Sutterfield

           Born: Abt 1827 - Boston, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 16 Nov 1827 - Boston, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1918
         Buried: 

   Other Spouse: George Micklethwaite - 2 Mar 1868 - Doncaster, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Laundress, 1901, Balby, Yorkshire.

abode: 1911, Balby, Yorkshire.


Children

picture
Thomas Link and Jane Clark




Husband Thomas Link

           Born: Abt 1804 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 4 Feb 1804 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Link
         Mother: Jane Brashaw


       Marriage: 14 Jul 1823 - St Peter, Leeds, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Catherine Kemp - 20 Mar 1858 - St Giles Church, Pontefract, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Limeburner, 1841, Knottingley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Limeburner, 1851, Knottingley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Limeburner, 1861, Knottingley, Yorkshire.




Wife Jane Clark

           Born: Abt 1803 - Holbeck, Leeds, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Rebecca Link

           Born: Abt 1825 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 30 Oct 1825 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Jane Link

           Born: Abt 1831 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 3 Oct 1831 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: William Dickson
           Marr: 27 Oct 1850 - St Giles Church, Pontefract, Yorkshire


3 F Bessy Link

           Born: Abt 1834 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 19 May 1834 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Thomas Link

           Born: Abt 1835 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Maria Richardson
           Marr: 26 Mar 1855 - St Giles Church, Pontefract, Yorkshire
         Spouse: Rebecca Cawood
           Marr: Between Apr and Jun 1889 - Pontefract District, Yorkshire



picture
Thomas Mowbray and Jane Clark




Husband Thomas Mowbray

           Born: Abt 1710
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 16 Oct 1732 - Finningley, Nottinghamshire



Wife Jane Clark

           Born: Abt 1710
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Thomas Mowbray

           Born: Abt 1733 - Finningley, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 19 Apr 1733 - Finningley, Nottinghamshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Elizabeth Baxter
           Marr: 24 Aug 1756 - Finningley, Nottinghamshire


2 F Anne Mowbray

           Born: Abt 1734 - Finningley, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 9 Feb 1734 - Finningley, Nottinghamshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: John Torr
           Marr: 23 Dec 1760 - Hatfield, Yorkshire


3 F Jane Mowbray

           Born: Abt 1737 - Finningley, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 22 Aug 1737 - Finningley, Nottinghamshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Richard Youden
           Marr: 24 May 1768 - Doncaster, Yorkshire


4 F Susannah Mowbray

           Born: Abt 1740 - Finningley, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 11 Sep 1740 - Finningley, Nottinghamshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Martha Mowbray

           Born: Abt 1743 - Finningley, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 30 May 1743 - Finningley, Nottinghamshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Abraham Richmond
           Marr: 1 Dec 1774 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


6 F Frances Mowbray

           Born: Abt 1747 - Finningley, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 26 Dec 1747 - Finningley, Nottinghamshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 M William Mowbray

           Born: Abt 1749 - Finningley, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 22 May 1749 - Finningley, Nottinghamshire
           Died: 6 Feb 1755 - Finningley, Nottinghamshire
         Buried: 




picture
James Rackham and Jane Clark




Husband James Rackham

           Born: Abt 1807 - Bentham, Suffolk
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 22 May 1833 - Great Driffield, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Jane Wood aka Smith - 2 May 1852 - Epworth, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Hawker, 1841, North Gate, Market Weighton, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Cordwainer, widowed, 1851, Church Lane, Pocklington, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1861, Westgate, Belton, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1871, Belton, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Colliery labourer, 1881, Aston cum Aughton, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Coal miner, 1891, Mansfield Road, Swallow Nest, Aston cum Aughton, Yorkshire.




Wife Jane Clark

           Born: Abt 1807
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1850 - Pocklington, Yorkshire
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Eliza Rackham

           Born: Abt 1834 - Acklam, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 11 Sep 1834 - Great Driffield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M James Rackham

           Born: Abt 1837 - Selby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 6 Aug 1837 - Selby, Yorkshire
           Died: 1886
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Frances


3 M Sam Rackham

           Born: Abt 1843 - Pocklington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 3 Mar 1843 - Pocklington, Yorkshire
           Died: 1843 - Pocklington, Yorkshire
         Buried: 



4 F Rose Rackham

           Born: Abt 1846 - Rillington Cum Scampston, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 4 Aug 1846 - Rillington Cum Scampston, Yorkshire
           Died: 1846
         Buried: 




picture
John Duckles and Jemima Clark




Husband John Duckles

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 27 Feb 1822 - Whitgift, Yorkshire



Wife Jemima Clark

           Born: Abt 1802 - Whitgift, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 18 Feb 1802 - Whitgift, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, no husband present, 1841, Swinefleet, Yorkshire.


Children
1 M John Duckles

           Born: Abt 1822 - Swinefleet, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 26 Mar 1822 - Swinefleet, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M James Duckles

           Born: Abt 1823 - Swinefleet, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 17 Jul 1823 - Swinefleet, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Sarah Ann Duckles

           Born: Abt 1825 - Swinefleet, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 27 Mar 1825 - Swinefleet, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: William Laverack Lambert
           Marr: Between Apr and May 1844 - Goole District, Yorkshire


4 M Thomas Duckles

           Born: Abt 1826 - Swinefleet, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 3 Dec 1826 - Swinefleet, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Eliza Duckles

           Born: Abt 1828 - Howden, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 28 Mar 1828 - Howden, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Joseph Laverack
           Marr: Between Apr and Jun 1846 - Goole District, Yorkshire


6 M John Clark Duckles

           Born: Abt 1829 - Howden, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 2 Sep 1829 - Howden, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Mary Duckles

           Born: Abt 1831 - Howden, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 23 Mar 1831 - Howden, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 M George Duckles

           Born: Abt 1832 - Swinefleet, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 28 Sep 1832 - Swinefleet, Yorkshire
           Died: Bef 1838 - Swinefleet, Yorkshire
         Buried: 



9 M William Duckles

           Born: Abt 1834 - Swinefleet, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 14 Mar 1834 - Swinefleet, Yorkshire
           Died: Bef 1837 - Swinefleet, Yorkshire
         Buried: 



10 F Matilda Duckles

           Born: Abt 1836 - Swinefleet, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 8 May 1836 - Swinefleet, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



11 M William Duckles

           Born: Abt 1837 - Swinefleet, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 4 May 1837 - Swinefleet, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



12 M George Duckles

           Born: Abt 1838 - Swinefleet, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 15 Apr 1838 - Swinefleet, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



13 M Richard Duckles

           Born: Abt 1840 - Swinefleet, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 30 Aug 1840 - Swinefleet, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
John Clark and Elizabeth Sanderson




Husband John Clark

           Born: Abt 1767 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 27 Nov 1792 - Epworth, Lincolnshire



Wife Elizabeth Sanderson

           Born: Abt 1770 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M John Clark

           Born: Abt 1794 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 9 Jun 1794 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: Bef 1796 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 



2 F Mary Clark

           Born: Abt 1795 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 16 Jun 1796 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 



3 M John Clark

           Born: Abt 1796 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 31 May 1796 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Ann Clark

           Born: Abt 1800 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 26 Mar 1800 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Elizabeth Clark

           Born: Abt 1801 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 29 Aug 1801 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: Bef 1806 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 



6 F Rachel Clark

           Born: Abt 1803 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 24 May 1803 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Samuel Mortimer
           Marr: 4 Apr 1825 - Thorne, Yorkshire


7 M George Clark

           Born: Abt 1805 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 25 Dec 1805 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Dinah Farrington
           Marr: 8 Jan 1827 - Epworth, Lincolnshire


8 F Elizabeth Clark

           Born: Abt 1806 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 25 Dec 1806 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



9 M Jabez Clark

           Born: Abt 1813 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 29 Jan 1813 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Ruth Cawkwell


10 M Frederick Clark

           Born: Abt 1815 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 30 Sep 1815 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1893
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Eleanor Ingham
           Marr: 24 Aug 1835 - Epworth, Lincolnshire



picture
John Clark and Emma Temperton




Husband John Clark

           Born: Abt 1834 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Clark
         Mother: Susannah Nicholson


       Marriage: 13 Jun 1861 - Epworth, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Farmer of 16 acres, 1871, Epworth, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 10 acres, 1881, Epworth, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farmer, 1891, Epworth, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farmer, 1901, Epworth, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farmer, 1911, Epworth, Lincolnshire.




Wife Emma Temperton

           Born: Abt 1835 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: Between 1891 and 1901 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 


         Father: James Temperton
         Mother: Mary Ann Wilson


Events

Occupation: Servant, 1851, Albion Place, Doncaster, Yorkshire.

Occupation: House servant, 1861, Epworth, Lincolnshire.


Children
1 F Blanche Clark

           Born: Abt 1863 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Mary Clark

           Born: Abt 1865 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M John Charles Clark

           Born: Abt 1866 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 28 Jun 1866 - Methodist Baptism, Axholm, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Harriet Albia Riley
           Marr: Dec 1889 - Sheffield District, Yorkshire


4 F Anne Clark

           Born: Abt 1868 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Thompson Turnbull
           Marr: Jun 1888 - Sheffield District, Yorkshire


5 M James William Clark

           Born: Abt 1870 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M George Henry Clark

           Born: Abt 1873 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Amy Garnett
           Marr: Sep 1900 - Sheffield District, Yorkshire


7 F Ada Clark

           Born: Abt 1875 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

3. Julie Midgely.

4. Julie Midgley.

5. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

6. Geoff Poskitt.

7. Robert Downing.

8. Patricia Mutton.

9. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

10. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

11. Elaine Emson.

12. M. C. (P.S.S.).

13. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

14. Ethelda Peshko.

15. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

16. Ann Webster.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Trevor Hall.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Susan Waring.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. Sylvia Langan.

30. William Hawkins.

31. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

32. Arksey PRs (PSS).

33. Jean Phillips.

34. Margaret Fletcher.

35. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

36. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

39. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

40. John Ward.

41. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

42. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

43. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

44. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

45. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

46. Geoff Willets.

47. Wedding Certificate.

48. Julia Page-Gibson.

49. Jane Brickwood.

50. Brother James Duncan's will.

51. Nick Churchman.

52. Joyce Whitehead.

53. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

54. 1901 Census of Ireland.

55. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

56. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

57. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

58. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

59. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

60. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

61. Amanda.

62. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

63. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

64. Marriage Certificate.

65. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

66. William Varley.

67. Katherine Connell.

68. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

71. P.S.S.

72. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

73. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

74. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

75. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

76. Family Bible.

77. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

78. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

79. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

80. M.C. (P.S.S.).

81. John Breese.

82. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

83. Karen Flannery.

84. Trevor Spencer.

85. Veda Moore.

86. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

87. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

88. Jack Percival.

89. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

90. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

91. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

92. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

93. Val Scholey, Canada.

94. Paul Scholey.

95. Joan Scholey, Beal.

96. B.C. (P.S.S.).

97. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

98. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

99. Wedding Certificate.

100. GROS 622/00 028*.

101. GROS 168/B0 018*.

102. Pauline Baker.

103. Nancy Stockwell.

104. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

105. Cyril Butcher.

106. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

107. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

108. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

109. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

110. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

111. Tony Redfearn.

112. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

113. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

114. Simon Brears.

115. Maurice Bassendale.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

138. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

140. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Dec 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia