Connected to



picture
Samuel Kay and Ann Dyson




Husband Samuel Kay

           Born: Abt 1746 - Sykehouse, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 20 May 1746 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Kay
         Mother: 


       Marriage: 1 Aug 1773 - Fishlake, Yorkshire



Wife Ann Dyson

           Born: Abt 1750
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M John Kay

           Born: 22 Dec 1778 - Sykehouse, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 23 Dec 1778 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Grace Kay

           Born: 19 Oct 1780 - Sykehouse, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 26 Nov 1780 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Samuel Thomas Kay

           Born: 6 Mar 1784 - Sykehouse, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 7 Mar 1784 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Sarah Kay

           Born: 6 Mar 1784 - Sykehouse, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 7 Mar 1784 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Mary Kay

           Born: 12 Feb 1787 - Sykehouse, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 25 Feb 1787 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M Isaac Kay

           Born: 3 Nov 1788 - Sykehouse, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 8 Nov 1788 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Rebecca Kay

           Born: 3 Nov 1788 - Sykehouse, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 8 Nov 1788 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: James Jordan
           Marr: 26 Dec 1809 - Fishlake, Yorkshire


8 M Thomas Kay

           Born: 1 Aug 1790 - Sykehouse, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 2 Aug 1790 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Ann Brears
           Marr: 19 Jul 1818 - Fishlake, Yorkshire


9 F Hannah Kay

           Born: 23 Feb 1793 - Sykehouse, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 27 Feb 1793 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



10 F Phoebe Kay

           Born: 23 Feb 1793 - Sykehouse, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 27 Feb 1793 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Unknown
         Spouse: William Ibbotson
           Marr: 20 Aug 1815 - Snaith, Yorkshire



picture
William Machin and Ann Dyson




Husband William Machin

           Born: 20 Aug 1788 - Stainforth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 21 Sep 1788 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Machin
         Mother: Elizabeth Knowles


       Marriage: 30 Nov 1813 - Hatfield, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1851, Stainforth, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer on parish relief, 1861, Stainforth, Yorkshire.




Wife Ann Dyson

           Born: Abt 1793 - Elmsall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M William Machin

           Born: Abt 1817 - Stainforth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 31 Aug 1817 - Stainforth, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Sarah


2 M John Machin

           Born: Abt 1819 - Stainforth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 26 Dec 1819 - Stainforth, Yorkshire
           Died: 1903
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Martha Smith
           Marr: Between Jan and Mar 1843 - Thorne District, Yorkshire
         Spouse: Ann
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1866 - Thorne District, Yorkshire
         Spouse: Ann Catton
           Marr: Between Apr and Jun 1881 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire


3 F Martha Machin

           Born: Abt 1822 - Stainforth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 30 Jun 1822 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Hutchinson Shephard
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1849 - Thorne District, Yorkshire


4 M George Machin

           Born: Abt 1824 - Stainforth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 3 Oct 1824 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Joseph Machin

           Born: Abt 1830 - Stainforth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 14 Mar 1830 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 1866
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Elizabeth Jane Daisley
           Marr: Between Jan and Mar 1850 - Kings Lynn, Norfolk


6 F Ann Machin

           Born: Abt 1835 - Stainforth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 12 Jul 1835 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: John Turgoose
           Marr: 3 Mar 1856 - Thorne District, Yorkshire



picture
George Hastings and Ann Dyson




Husband George Hastings

           Born: 23 Jul 1807 - Stainforth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 20 Sep 1807 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 27 Jul 1875
         Buried: 


         Father: William Hastings
         Mother: Olive Shillito


       Marriage: 6 Sep 1829 - Hatfield, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Vessel owner, 1861, Stainforth, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Cowkeeper and shipowner, 1871, Stainforth, Yorkshire.




Wife Ann Dyson

           Born: Abt 1810 - Masbrough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Ann Hastings

           Born: Abt 1830 - Stainforth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 10 Oct 1830 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Jane Hastings

           Born: Abt 1831 - Stainforth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 18 Dec 1831 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 1854
         Buried: 



3 M George Hastings

           Born: Abt 1833 - Stainforth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 24 Feb 1833 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M William Hastings

           Born: Abt 1834 - Stainforth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 7 Sep 1834 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Martha Wilson
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1864 - Thorne District, Yorkshire


5 F Olive Hastings

           Born: Abt 1836 - Stainforth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 3 Nov 1836 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Thomas Proctor Hinchcliffe
           Marr: Between Jan and Mar 1857 - Thorne District, Yorkshire


6 F Ellen Hastings

           Born: Abt 1838 - Stainforth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 27 May 1838 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 M John Hastings

           Born: Abt 1841 - Stainforth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 12 Sep 1841 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Caroline Hames
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1871 - Hull District, Yorkshire


8 F Harriet Hastings

           Born: Abt 1842 - Stainforth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 6 Nov 1842 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 1843
         Buried: 



9 F Charlotte Hastings

           Born: Abt 1845 - Stainforth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Henry Parkin
           Marr: Between Jan and Mar 1867 - Hull District, Yorkshire


10 F Eliza Hastings

           Born: Abt 1847 - Stainforth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 10 Jan 1847 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: George Whittles
           Marr: 29 Mar 1870 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire


11 M Charles Hastings

           Born: Abt 1848 - Stainforth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 8 Oct 1848 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



12 F Jane Hastings

           Born: Abt 1850 - Stainforth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 7 Jul 1850 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



13 M George Edwin Hastings

           Born: Abt 1855 - Stainforth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 15 Jul 1855 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 1862
         Buried: 




picture
Thomas Wood and Anne Dyson




Husband Thomas Wood

           Born: Abt 1756 - Staveley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 22 Aug 1756 - Staveley, Derbyshire
           Died: Aug 1816 - Woodthorpe, Derbyshire
         Buried: 16 Aug 1816 - Staveley, Derbyshire
       Marriage: 20 Feb 1792 - Staveley, Derbyshire



Wife Anne Dyson

           Born: Abt 1770 - Staveley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 11 Jan 1770 - Staveley, Derbyshire
           Died: Mar 1816 - Woodthorpe, Derbyshire
         Buried: 19 Mar 1816 - Staveley, Derbyshire


Children
1 F Elizabeth Wood

           Born: Abt 1792 - Staveley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 17 Jun 1792 - Staveley, Derbyshire
           Died: Jan 1829 - Staveley, Derbyshire
         Buried: 1 Feb 1829 - Staveley, Derbyshire
         Spouse: John Waterhouse
           Marr: 13 May 1816 - Staveley, Derbyshire


2 M Francis Wood

           Born: Abt 1793 - Staveley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 25 Dec 1793 - Staveley, Derbyshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M William Wood

           Born: Abt 1795 - Staveley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 16 Aug 1795 - Staveley, Derbyshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Hannah Wood

           Born: Abt 1797 - Staveley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 8 Oct 1797 - Staveley, Derbyshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Unknown


5 M Joseph Wood

           Born: Abt 1800 - Staveley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 21 Sep 1800 - Staveley, Derbyshire
           Died: 1870
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Hannah Cropper
           Marr: 22 Dec 1823 - Chesterfield, Derbyshire


6 M Thomas Wood

           Born: Abt 1804 - Staveley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 14 Mar 1804 - Staveley, Derbyshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Elijah Rhodes and Annie Dyson




Husband Elijah Rhodes

           Born: Abt 1877 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1914
         Buried: 


         Father: Frederick Waddington Rhodes
         Mother: Emma Colverson


       Marriage: 24 Dec 1900 - Birkin, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Labourer at brewery, 1901, Knottingley, Yorkshire.




Wife Annie Dyson

           Born: Abt 1880 - Beal, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Dyson
         Mother: Hannah Lamb




Children

picture
Charles Dyson and Margaret Ellen Dent Moore




Husband Charles Dyson

           Born: Abt 1836 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 6 Dec 1836 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Joseph Dyson
         Mother: Charlotte Greenwood


       Marriage: 11 Jul 1864 - St James, Ratcliffe, Tower Hamlets, London, Middlesex

Events

Occupation: Mate, bachelor, 1861, Vessel "Elizabeth Davy", Portland Roads, Dorset.

Occupation: Seaman, 1871, London, Middlesex.

Occupation: Mariner, 1881, London, Middlesex.




Wife Margaret Ellen Dent Moore

           Born: Abt 1847 - Lyme Regis, Dorset
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1921 - London, Middlesex
         Buried: 

Events

abode: Widowed, 1891, London, Middlesex.

Occupation: Charwoman, 1901, London, Middlesex.

Occupation: Domestic servant, 1911, London, Middlesex.


Children
1 M Samuel Charles Dyson

           Born: Abt 1866 - London, Middlesex
       Baptised: 3 Mar 1868 - London Docks St Peter, Middlesex
           Died: Bef 1879
         Buried: 



2 F Sarah Jane Dyson

           Born: Abt 1869 - London, Middlesex
       Baptised: 22 Aug 1869 - St George in the East, London, Middlesex
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Emily Dyson

           Born: Abt 1870 - London, Middlesex
       Baptised: 14 May 1871 - St George in the East, London, Middlesex
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Mary Ann Dyson

           Born: Abt 1871 - London, Middlesex
       Baptised: 19 Nov 1871 - St George in the East, London, Middlesex
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Samuel Silvester Dyson

           Born: Abt 1879 - London, Middlesex
       Baptised: 5 Oct 1879 - London Docks St Peter, Middlesex
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Emma Elizabeth Dyson

           Born: Abt 1884 - London, Middlesex
       Baptised: 8 Feb 1885 - London Docks St Peter, Middlesex
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Charles Dyson and Mary Anne Hood




Husband Charles Dyson

           Born: Abt 1830 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 11 Mar 1852 - Knottingley, Yorkshire



Wife Mary Anne Hood

           Born: Abt 1832 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 19 Aug 1832 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Hood
         Mother: Elizabeth Smith




Children

picture
Charles Winston Quigley and Clara Dyson




Husband Charles Winston Quigley

           Born: Abt 1874 - Belfast, Antrim, Ireland
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Alexander Quigley
         Mother: Ellen


       Marriage: Jul to Sep 1897 - Chorlton District, Lancashire

Events

Occupation: Rubber maker (india), living with parents, 1891, 14 Bedale Street, Hulme, Manchester, Lancashire.

Occupation: Plasterer's labourer, 1901, 27 Baxter Street, Hulme, Manchester, Lancashire.

Occupation: Plasterer's labourer, 1911, 4 Enfranchise Place, Chorlton on Medlock, Lancashire.




Wife Clara Dyson

           Born: Abt 1878 - Manchester, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Dyson
         Mother: Sarah Jane Evans


Events

Occupation: Worsted weaver, living with parents, 1891, 4 Mouncey Court, Hulme, Manchester, Lancashire.

Marriage Events

Reference: Volume 8c, Page 1240, Jul to Sep 1897, Chorlton District, Lancashire.


Children
1 M Charles Winston Quigley

           Born: Abt 1898 - Manchester, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Harriet Quigley

           Born: Abt 1899 - Manchester, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Sam Quigley

           Born: Abt 1904 - Manchester, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Florrie Brown


4 F Mary Quigley

           Born: 7 Jan 1908 - Hulme, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: William Mottram


5 M Frank Quigley

           Born: Abt 1910 - Manchester, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Annie Quigley

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Ada Quigley

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Jonathan Senior and Esther Ann Dyson




Husband Jonathan Senior

           Born: Abt 1827 - Langsett, Penistone, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 16 Sep 1865 - Wakefield, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Inspector of signals, 1871, Wakefield, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Wagon examiner - railway, 1881, Bowling, Yorkshire.




Wife Esther Ann Dyson

           Born: 31 Jul 1833 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 29 Sep 1833 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 21 Mar 1915 - Loyalsock, Lycoming, Pennsylvania, USA
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Dyson
         Mother: Elizabeth Nunns



   Other Spouse: Unknown Hall

Events

Occupation: General servant, 1851, Lockwood, Almondbury, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Cook - domestic servant, spinster, 1861, Wakefield, Yorkshire.


Children

picture
Unknown Hall and Esther Ann Dyson




Husband Unknown Hall

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife Esther Ann Dyson

           Born: 31 Jul 1833 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 29 Sep 1833 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 21 Mar 1915 - Loyalsock, Lycoming, Pennsylvania, USA
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Dyson
         Mother: Elizabeth Nunns



   Other Spouse: Jonathan Senior - 16 Sep 1865 - Wakefield, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: General servant, 1851, Lockwood, Almondbury, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Cook - domestic servant, spinster, 1861, Wakefield, Yorkshire.


Children

picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

3. Julie Midgely.

4. Julie Midgley.

5. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

6. Geoff Poskitt.

7. Robert Downing.

8. Patricia Mutton.

9. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

10. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

11. Elaine Emson.

12. M. C. (P.S.S.).

13. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

14. Ethelda Peshko.

15. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

16. Ann Webster.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Trevor Hall.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Susan Waring.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. Sylvia Langan.

30. William Hawkins.

31. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

32. Arksey PRs (PSS).

33. Jean Phillips.

34. Margaret Fletcher.

35. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

36. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

39. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

40. John Ward.

41. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

42. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

43. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

44. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

45. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

46. Geoff Willets.

47. Wedding Certificate.

48. Julia Page-Gibson.

49. Jane Brickwood.

50. Brother James Duncan's will.

51. Nick Churchman.

52. Joyce Whitehead.

53. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

54. 1901 Census of Ireland.

55. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

56. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

57. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

58. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

59. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

60. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

61. Amanda.

62. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

63. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

64. Marriage Certificate.

65. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

66. William Varley.

67. Katherine Connell.

68. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

71. P.S.S.

72. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

73. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

74. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

75. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

76. Family Bible.

77. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

78. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

79. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

80. M.C. (P.S.S.).

81. John Breese.

82. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

83. Karen Flannery.

84. Trevor Spencer.

85. Veda Moore.

86. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

87. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

88. Jack Percival.

89. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

90. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

91. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

92. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

93. Val Scholey, Canada.

94. Paul Scholey.

95. Joan Scholey, Beal.

96. B.C. (P.S.S.).

97. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

98. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

99. Wedding Certificate.

100. GROS 622/00 028*.

101. GROS 168/B0 018*.

102. Pauline Baker.

103. Nancy Stockwell.

104. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

105. Cyril Butcher.

106. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

107. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

108. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

109. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

110. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

111. Tony Redfearn.

112. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

113. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

114. Simon Brears.

115. Maurice Bassendale.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

138. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

140. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Dec 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia