Connected to



picture
Samuel Broomhead and Elizabeth Smith




Husband Samuel Broomhead

           Born: Abt 1857 - West Stockwith, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 18 Oct 1857 - Misterton, Nottinghamshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Samuel Broomhead
         Mother: Maria Thompson


       Marriage: Between Oct and Dec 1881 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Farmer's son, bachelor, living with widowed father, 1861, West Stockwith, Nottinghamshire.

Occupation: Farm servant - indoors, 1871, Town Street, West Stockwith, Nottinghamshire.

Occupation: General labourer, bachelor, boarding with married sister Eliza Lindley, 1881, Doncaster, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer, 1891, Heckdyke, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farmer, 1901, Owston Ferry, Lincolnshire.




Wife Elizabeth Smith

           Born: Abt 1856 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Smith
         Mother: Eliza




Children
1 M George Wilfred Broomhead

           Born: Abt 1884 - Hexthorpe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Herbert Broomhead

           Born: Abt 1886 - Hexthorpe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Elsie Oliver
           Marr: 20 Mar 1907 - Gainsborough, Lincolnshire


3 F Maria Broomhead

           Born: Abt 1889 - Hexthorpe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Amy Broomhead

           Born: Abt 1894 - Heckdyke, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Samuel Broomhead and Maria Thompson




Husband Samuel Broomhead

           Born: Abt 1821 - West Stockwith, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 20 May 1821 - Misterton, Nottinghamshire
           Died: 11 Jul 1884 - Gunthorpe, Nottinghamshire
         Buried: 


         Father: Samuel Broomhead
         Mother: Fanny Harrison


       Marriage: 

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1851, West Stockwith, Nottinghamshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1871, Gunthorpe, Owston, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Labourer, 1881, Gunthorpe, Owston, Lincolnshire.




Wife Maria Thompson

           Born: Abt 1822 - West Stockwith, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M George Broomhead

           Born: Abt 1842 - West Stockwith, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Jonathon Broomhead

           Born: Abt 1843 - West Stockwith, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Charles Broomhead

           Born: Abt 1845 - West Stockwith, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Alice Foster
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1867 - Thorne District, Yorkshire


4 F Sarah E Broomhead

           Born: Abt 1848 - West Stockwith, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Mary Broomhead

           Born: Abt 1849 - West Stockwith, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Eliza Broomhead

           Born: Abt 1854 - West Stockwith, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: Between 1886 and 1901 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Joseph Lindley
           Marr: Between Apr and Jun 1872 - Gainsborough District, Lincolnshire


7 M Samuel Broomhead

           Born: Abt 1857 - West Stockwith, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 18 Oct 1857 - Misterton, Nottinghamshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Elizabeth Smith
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1881 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire


8 M Joseph Broomhead

           Born: Abt 1859 - West Stockwith, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



9 F Martha Maria Broomhead

           Born: Abt 1861 - West Stockwith, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Harrison Bayes
           Marr: Between Apr and Jun 1881 - Gainsborough District, Lincolnshire


10 M Albert Broomhead

           Born: Abt 1863 - West Stockwith, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Susan Smith


11 F Elizabeth (Sissy) Broomhead

           Born: Abt 1866 - West Stockwith, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Samuel Broomhead and Fanny Harrison




Husband Samuel Broomhead

           Born: Abt 1791 - Misterton, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 22 Apr 1791 - Misterton, Nottinghamshire
           Died: 1868
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 7 Oct 1814 - Gainsborough, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Farmer, wife not present, 1841, West Stockwith, Nottinghamshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 16 acres, widowed, 1851, West Stockwith, Nottinghamshire.

Occupation: Farmer occupying 16 acres, 1861, West Stockwith, Nottinghamshire.




Wife Fanny Harrison

           Born: Abt 1791
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M John Broomhead

           Born: Abt 1818 - West Stockwith, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 25 Jan 1818 - Misterton, Nottinghamshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M George Broomhead

           Born: Abt 1819 - West Stockwith, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 22 Aug 1819 - Misterton, Nottinghamshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Samuel Broomhead

           Born: Abt 1821 - West Stockwith, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 20 May 1821 - Misterton, Nottinghamshire
           Died: 11 Jul 1884 - Gunthorpe, Nottinghamshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Maria Thompson


4 F Eliza Broomhead

           Born: Abt 1822 - West Stockwith, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 8 Dec 1822 - Misterton, Nottinghamshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Charles Broomhead

           Born: Abt 1825 - West Stockwith, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 16 Jan 1825 - Misterton, Nottinghamshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Ruth Broomhead

           Born: Abt 1827 - West Stockwith, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 23 Sep 1827 - Misterton, Nottinghamshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Martha Broomhead

           Born: Abt 1830 - West Stockwith, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 24 Jan 1830 - Misterton, Nottinghamshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Unknown Cooper


8 M Jonathon Atkinson Broomhead

           Born: Abt 1833 - West Stockwith, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 19 May 1833 - Misterton, Nottinghamshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



9 M Jeremiah Broomhead

           Born: Abt 1838 - West Stockwith, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 4 Jun 1838 - Misterton, Nottinghamshire
           Died: 17 Jul 1838 - West Stockwith, Nottinghamshire
         Buried: 



10 F Sarah Elizabeth Broomhead

           Born: Abt 1838 - West Stockwith, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 4 Jun 1838 - Misterton, Nottinghamshire
           Died: 17 Jul 1838 - West Stockwith, Nottinghamshire
         Buried: 




General Notes: Husband - Samuel Broomhead

On the 1861 census there are three grandchildren staying at the house; William Cooper b ca1849, Eliza Broomhead b c1852 and Samuel Broomhead b c1856, all born in West Stockwith, Nottinghamshire.[JDB]
picture

Samuel Broomhead and Susan Smith




Husband Samuel Broomhead

           Born: Abt 1870 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 26 Aug 1870 - Methodist Baptism, Axholm, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Charles Broomhead
         Mother: Alice Foster


       Marriage: Between Oct and Dec 1893 - Rotherham District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: General labourer, 1901, Epworth, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Platelayer on railway, bachelor, living with parents, 1891, Crowle, Lincolnshire.




Wife Susan Smith

           Born: Abt 1863 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1941
         Buried: 


         Father: William Smith
         Mother: Eliza



   Other Spouse: Albert Broomhead


Children
1 F Annie Broomhead

           Born: Abt 1893 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M William Broomhead

           Born: Abt 1895 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Ethel Broomhead

           Born: Abt 1897 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Charles Broomhead

           Born: Abt 1898 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Ada Broomhead

           Born: 6 Jan 1901 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 15 Feb 1901 - Methodist Baptism, Axholm, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Robert Waterhouse and Sarah Ann Broomhead




Husband Robert Waterhouse

           Born: Abt 1825 - Owston Ferry, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 4 Dec 1825 - Owston, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Waterhouse
         Mother: Ann


       Marriage: Between Jul and Sep 1861 - Gainsborough District, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Farm labourer, 1851, Wildsworth, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Agricultural servant, bachelor, 1861, Wildsworth, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1871, Owston Ferry, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1881, Station Road, West Ferry, Owston, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1891, Owston Ferry, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1901, Station Road, Owston Ferry, Lincolnshire.




Wife Sarah Ann Broomhead

           Born: Abt 1843 - Gainsborough, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Annie Waterhouse

           Born: Abt 1863 - Owston, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Fanny Waterhouse

           Born: Abt 1865 - Owston, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Mary Waterhouse

           Born: Abt 1867 - Owston Ferry, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
John Ellison and Ann Brotherton




Husband John Ellison

           Born: 8 Jul 1804 - Ince, Lancashire
       Baptised: 29 Jul 1804 - Wigan, Lancashire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: James Ellison
         Mother: Sarah Whitaker


       Marriage: 11 Jun 1830 - Wigan, Lancashire

Events

Occupation: Overlooker in factory, 1841, Faggy Lane, Wigan, Lancashire.

Occupation: Overlooker in card room, 1851, Byrom Street, Wigan, Lancashire.

Occupation: Overlooker in cotton mill, 1861, 53 Poole Street, Wigan, Lancashire.

abode: Living with son Jame as an unemployed cotton carder, 1871, 55 Pool Street, Wigan, Lancashire.

abode: Widowed, living with son James, 1881, 55 Pool Street, Wigan, Lancashire.




Wife Ann Brotherton

           Born: Abt 1802 - Wigan, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 

Events

abode: Living with son James, 1871, 55 Pool Street, Wigan, Lancashire.


Children
1 F Sarah Ellison

           Born: Abt 1830 - Wigan, Lancashire
       Baptised: 19 Dec 1830 - Wigan, Lancashire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Lydia Ellison

           Born: 1 Sep 1833 - Wigan, Lancashire
       Baptised: 2 Nov 1833 - Wigan, Lancashire
           Died: Bef 1841 - Wigan, Lancashire
         Buried: 



3 F Mary Ellison

           Born: 27 Jul 1835 - Wigan, Lancashire
       Baptised: 2 Aug 1835 - Wigan, Lancashire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M James Ellison

           Born: Abt 1837 - Wigan, Lancashire
       Baptised: 2 Jul 1837 - Wigan, Lancashire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Margaret Birchall
           Marr: Between Jul and Sep 1859 - Wigan District, Lancashire


5 F Elizabeth Ellison

           Born: Abt 1839 - Wigan, Lancashire
       Baptised: 21 Jul 1839 - Wigan, Lancashire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Lydia Ellison

           Born: 2 Jul 1841 - Wigan, Lancashire
       Baptised: 25 Jul 1841 - Wigan, Lancashire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
William Frith and Elizabeth Brough




Husband William Frith

           Born: Abt 1829 - Staveley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 15 Mar 1829 - Staveley, Derbyshire
           Died: 1899
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 29 Mar 1852 - Brampton, Derbyshire

Events

abode: Living with parents John & Esther, 1841, Staveley, Derbyshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, bachelor, living with brother James, 1851, Netherthorpe, Staveley, Derbyshire.

Occupation: Carter, 1861, Staveley, Derbyshire.

Occupation: Labourer, 1871, Staveley, Derbyshire.

abode: Widowed, staying with daughter Ann Hobson, 1891, Staveley, Derbyshire.




Wife Elizabeth Brough

           Born: Abt 1826 - Bolsover, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Ann Frith

           Born: Abt 1852 - Staveley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Robert Hobson
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1871 - Chesterfield District, Derbyshire



picture
Irvine Harold Brough and Gwenyth Julia Howson




Husband Irvine Harold Brough

           Born: 1916
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife Gwenyth Julia Howson

           Born: 16 Aug 1922 - New Zealand
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Arnold George Howson
         Mother: Lela Ethel Brears




Children
1 M Derek Harold Brough

           Born:  - New Zealand
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Sharon Brough

           Born:  - New Zealand
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Margaret Brough

           Born:  - New Zealand
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Jonathan Brough and Martha Duce




Husband Jonathan Brough

           Born: Abt 1855 - Whitehaven, Cumberland
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Between Apr and Jun 1900 - Glanford Brigg District, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Boiler maker, 1901, 23 Gilliat Street, Scunthorpe, Lincolnshire.




Wife Martha Duce

           Born: Abt 1861 - Norton, Campsall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: James Duce
         Mother: Matilda Jackson



   Other Spouse: Lewis Walker - Between Apr and Jun 1896 - Glanford Brigg District, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: General domestic servant, spinster, 1891, 6 Albany Street, Sculcoates, Yorkshire.


Children

picture
Paul Cutts and Maria Brough




Husband Paul Cutts

           Born: Abt 1838 - Woodthorpe, Staveley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 18 Mar 1838 - Staveley, Derbyshire
           Died: 1909
         Buried: 


         Father: William Cutts
         Mother: Sarah Turner


       Marriage: Between Apr and Jun 1859 - Chesterfield District, Derbyshire

Events

Occupation: Coal miner, 1871, Staveley, Derbyshire.

Occupation: Coal miner, 1881, Staveley, Derbyshire.

Occupation: Coal mine banksman, 1891, Staveley, Derbyshire.




Wife Maria Brough

           Born: Abt 1833 - Ripley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Elijah Cutts

           Born: Abt 1859 - Staveley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Charles Cutts

           Born: Abt 1861 - Staveley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Frederick Cutts

           Born: Abt 1864 - Staveley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Sarah Cutts

           Born: Abt 1867 - Staveley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Eliza Cutts

           Born: Abt 1868 - Staveley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M William Cutts

           Born: Abt 1870 - Staveley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Alice Cutts

           Born: Abt 1872 - Staveley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 M Joseph Cutts

           Born: Abt 1876 - Staveley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

3. Julie Midgely.

4. Julie Midgley.

5. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

6. Geoff Poskitt.

7. Robert Downing.

8. Elaine Emson.

9. Patricia Mutton.

10. Ethelda Peshko.

11. M. C. (P.S.S.).

12. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

13. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

14. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

15. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

16. Ann Webster.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Trevor Hall.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Susan Waring.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. Sylvia Langan.

30. William Hawkins.

31. Margaret Fletcher.

32. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

33. Arksey PRs (PSS).

34. Jean Phillips.

35. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

36. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

39. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

40. John Ward.

41. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

42. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

43. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

44. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

45. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

46. Geoff Willets.

47. Wedding Certificate.

48. Julia Page-Gibson.

49. Jane Brickwood.

50. Brother James Duncan's will.

51. Nick Churchman.

52. Joyce Whitehead.

53. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

54. 1901 Census of Ireland.

55. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

56. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

57. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

58. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

59. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

60. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

61. Amanda.

62. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

63. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

64. Marriage Certificate.

65. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

66. William Varley.

67. Katherine Connell.

68. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

71. P.S.S.

72. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

73. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

74. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

75. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

76. Family Bible.

77. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

78. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

79. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

80. M.C. (P.S.S.).

81. John Breese.

82. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

83. Karen Flannery.

84. Trevor Spencer.

85. Veda Moore.

86. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

87. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

88. Jack Percival.

89. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

90. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

91. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

92. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

93. Val Scholey, Canada.

94. Paul Scholey.

95. Joan Scholey, Beal.

96. B.C. (P.S.S.).

97. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

98. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

99. Wedding Certificate.

100. GROS 622/00 028*.

101. GROS 168/B0 018*.

102. Pauline Baker.

103. Nancy Stockwell.

104. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

105. Cyril Butcher.

106. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

107. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

108. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

109. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

110. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

111. Tony Redfearn.

112. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

113. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

114. Simon Brears.

115. Maurice Bassendale.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

138. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

140. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia