Connected to



picture
Unknown and Selina Bartle




Husband Unknown

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife Selina Bartle

           Born: Abt 1864 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Johnson Bartle
         Mother: Evelina Spencer Keniwell



   Other Spouse: John Banks Neal - Between Jul and Sep 1889 - Thorne District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Domestic servant, spinster, 1881, West Butterwick, Lincolnshire.


Children
1 F Alice Bartle

           Born: 27 Apr 1884 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 13 Jun 1884 - Methodist Baptism, Axholm, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Frank Arrand
           Marr: Oct-Dec 1906 - Driffield District, Yorkshire



picture
Unknown and Maria Abson




Husband Unknown

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife Maria Abson

           Born: Abt 1822 - Wakefield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 28 Apr 1822 - Rothwell, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Anthony Abson
         Mother: Maria Crew



   Other Spouse: Joseph Fieldsend - 14 Feb 1865 - Rothwell, Yorkshire

Events

abode: Staying with parents, 1851, Lofthouse Gate, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Dressmaker, unmarried, 1861, Lofthouse Gate, Yorkshire.


Children
1 M Joseph Abson

           Born: Abt 1844 - Stanley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Lucille Abson

           Born: 29 May 1853 - Stanley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 2 Nov 1854 - Stanley, Yorkshire
           Died: 1886
         Buried: 
         Spouse: John Abson
           Marr: 24 Dec 1873 - Stanley, Yorkshire



picture
Unknown and Ann Hodgson




Husband Unknown

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife Ann Hodgson

           Born: Abt 1803 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 13 Oct 1803 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Timothy Hodgson
         Mother: Elizabeth Coggan



   Other Spouse: John Kelsey - 31 Oct 1833 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


Children
1 F Zillah Hodgson

           Born: Abt 1831 - Westwoodside, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 10 Apr 1831 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: William Hodgson
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1858 - Gainsborough District, Lincolnshire



picture
Unknown and Martha Elizabeth Barlow




Husband Unknown

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife Martha Elizabeth Barlow

           Born: 13 Dec 1864 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 9 Jul 1865 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Barlow
         Mother: Mary Burley




Children
1 M Barnard Edgar Barlow

           Born: 24 Jun 1883 - Owston Ferry, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 14 Jul 1883 - Methodist Baptism, Axholm, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Unknown and Mary Alice Bailey




Husband Unknown

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife Mary Alice Bailey

           Born: Abt 1863 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 4 Jun 1863 - Methodist Baptism, Axholm, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Bailey
         Mother: Ann B



   Other Spouse: Ratcliffe Rayner - 28 Jul 1888 - Bolton upon Dearne, Yorkshire


Children
1 F Nora Bailey

           Born: 10 Dec 1884 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 8 Dec 1885 - Methodist Baptism, Axholm, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Unknown and Jane Cooper




Husband Unknown

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife Jane Cooper

           Born: Abt 1842 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 28 Jan 1842 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Cooper
         Mother: Frances Giles



   Other Spouse: James Lee - 11 May 1866 - Castleford, Yorkshire


Children
1 M Joseph Cooper

           Born: Abt 1861 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Lucy Ann Robinson
           Marr: 14 Jun 1886 - Knottingley, Yorkshire


2 F Harriet Cooper

           Born: Abt 1863 - Castleford, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Thomas Edward Pilsworth and Unknown




Husband Thomas Edward Pilsworth

           Born: Abt 1848 - West Butterwick, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1893
         Buried: 


         Father: James Pilsworth
         Mother: Mary Drury


       Marriage: Between Apr and Jun 1871 - Ecclesall Bierlow District, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Emma Newton - Between Apr and Jun 1881 - Sheffield District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Police constable, widowed, lodging with brother John, 1881, 62 Spital Lane, Brightside Bierlow, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Police constable, remarried, 1891, Court 1 No 3 Spike Lane, Brightside Bierlow, Yorkshire.




Wife Unknown

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children

picture
Unknown and Mary Ann Bailey




Husband Unknown

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife Mary Ann Bailey

           Born: 21 Dec 1857 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 4 Feb 1858 - Methodist Baptism, Axholm, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Bailey
         Mother: Ann B




Children
1 M Fred Bailey

           Born: Abt 1881 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 29 May 1881 - Methodist Baptism, Axholm, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Unknown and Elizabeth France




Husband Unknown

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife Elizabeth France

           Born: Abt 1821 - Whitley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 25 Nov 1821 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John France
         Mother: Ellen Dickenson



   Other Spouse: Joseph Copley - 23 Feb 1843 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire


Children
1 F Ruth France

           Born: Abt 1841 - Whitley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 5 Sep 1841 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Unknown and Mary Ann Stacey




Husband Unknown

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife Mary Ann Stacey

           Born: Abt 1840 - Beal, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 18 Apr 1840 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Robert Stacey
         Mother: Mary Parker



   Other Spouse: William Sawyer - 17 Feb 1874 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire

Events

abode: Living with widowed mother, 1851, Beal, Yorkshire.

abode: Living with mother, 1861, Beal, Yorkshire.

abode: Living with brother John, 1871, Beal, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Worker on farm, 1901, Beal, Yorkshire.


Children
1 M Robert Stacey

           Born: Abt 1864 - Beal, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 28 Dec 1864 - Birkin, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Elizabeth
           Marr: Abt 1892



picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

3. Julie Midgely.

4. Julie Midgley.

5. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

6. Geoff Poskitt.

7. Robert Downing.

8. Patricia Mutton.

9. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

10. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

11. Elaine Emson.

12. M. C. (P.S.S.).

13. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

14. Ethelda Peshko.

15. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

16. Ann Webster.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Trevor Hall.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Susan Waring.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. Sylvia Langan.

30. William Hawkins.

31. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

32. Arksey PRs (PSS).

33. Jean Phillips.

34. Margaret Fletcher.

35. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

36. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

39. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

40. John Ward.

41. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

42. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

43. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

44. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

45. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

46. Geoff Willets.

47. Wedding Certificate.

48. Julia Page-Gibson.

49. Jane Brickwood.

50. Brother James Duncan's will.

51. Nick Churchman.

52. Joyce Whitehead.

53. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

54. 1901 Census of Ireland.

55. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

56. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

57. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

58. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

59. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

60. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

61. Amanda.

62. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

63. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

64. Marriage Certificate.

65. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

66. William Varley.

67. Katherine Connell.

68. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Dec 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia