Connected to



picture
Godfrey Wastenage and Elizabeth Berwick




Husband Godfrey Wastenage

           Born: Abt 1823 - Norton Lees, Norton, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 16 Mar 1823 - Norton, Derbyshire
           Died: 1878
         Buried: 


         Father: George Westnidge
         Mother: Mary Brown


       Marriage: Between Jan and Mar 1850 - Rotherham District, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Mary Ann Howe - Between Apr and Jun 1859 - Rotherham District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Farm labourer, 1851, Nether Hallam, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Cowkeeper, 1861, Aberdeen Street, Ecclesall Bierlow, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Brewery man, 1871, 73 Aberdeen Street, Ecclesall, Yorkshire.




Wife Elizabeth Berwick

           Born: Abt 1821 - Wath, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Frederick Wastnidge

           Born: Abt 1850 - Fulwood, Nether Hallam, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Sarah Ann Wilkinson
           Marr: Between Jan and Mar 1872 - Wortley District, Yorkshire



General Notes: Husband - Godfrey Wastenage

On the 1861 census there is a son-in-law (stepson?) staying at the house; Oscar John Walker, an errand boy b c1851 Standish, Lancashire.[JDB]
picture

George Shephard and Mary Berwick




Husband George Shephard

           Born: Abt 1745
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 25 Nov 1770 - Easingwold, Yorkshire



Wife Mary Berwick

           Born: Abt 1745
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M George Shephard

           Born: Abt 1771 - Tollerton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 26 Dec 1771 - Easingwold, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Mary Shephard

           Born: Abt 1773 - Tollerton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 5 Oct 1773 - Easingwold, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Elizabeth Shephard

           Born: Abt 1777 - Tollerton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 5 May 1777 - Easingwold, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Jane Shephard

           Born: 18 Jun 1779 - Tollerton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 18 Jul 1779 - Easingwold, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M William Shephard

           Born: 30 Nov 1785 - Tollerton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 9 Jan 1786 - Easingwold, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Ann Anderson
           Marr: 19 Nov 1821 - Easingwold, Yorkshire


6 F Ann Shephard

           Born: 13 Jun 1790 - Tollerton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 11 Jul 1790 - Easingwold, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: William Fawcett
           Marr: 2 Apr 1816 - Alne, Yorkshire



picture
Thomas Brunyate and Ann Best




Husband Thomas Brunyate

           Born: Abt 1771 - Burn, Brayton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: Jun 1862 - West Haddlesey, Yorkshire
         Buried: 1 Jul 1862 - Birkin, Yorkshire
       Marriage: 23 Dec 1805 - Birkin, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Waterman, widowed, 1851, West Haddlesey, Yorkshire.

abode: Alms man, deaf, a former labourer, 1861, West Haddlesey, Yorkshire.




Wife Ann Best

           Born: Abt 1781 - Ferrybridge, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 22 Jul 1781 - St Andrews Church, Ferrybridge, Yorkshire
           Died: Apr 1848 - West Haddlesey, Yorkshire
         Buried: 12 Apr 1848 - Birkin, Yorkshire


         Father: Bernard Best
         Mother: Mary Tankard




Children
1 M Thomas Brunyate

           Born: Abt 1806 - West Haddlesey, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 4 Apr 1806 - Birkin, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Ann Walker
           Marr: 28 Oct 1832 - Birkin, Yorkshire


2 F Mary Brunyate

           Born: Abt 1808 - West Haddlesey, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 30 Oct 1808 - Birkin, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Hannah Brunyate

           Born: Abt 1811 - West Haddlesey, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 9 Jun 1811 - Birkin, Yorkshire
           Died: 14 Jul 1863 - West Haddlesey, Yorkshire
         Buried: 16 Jul 1863 - Birkin, Yorkshire



4 M James Brunyate

           Born: Abt 1815 - West Haddlesey, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 24 Dec 1815 - Birkin, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Ann Gowthorpe
           Marr: Oct-Dec 1868 - Howden District, Yorkshire


5 M Bernard Brunyate

           Born: Abt 1819 - West Haddlesey, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 7 Nov 1819 - Birkin, Yorkshire
           Died: Nov 1819 - West Haddlesey, Yorkshire
         Buried: 14 Nov 1819 - Birkin, Yorkshire




picture
Bernard Best and Mary Tankard




Husband Bernard Best

           Born: Abt 1753 - Castleford, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 22 Jul 1753 - Castleford, Yorkshire
           Died: Mar 1820 - West Haddlesey, Yorkshire
         Buried: 3 Mar 1820 - Birkin, Yorkshire
       Marriage: 27 Nov 1778 - Ledsham, Yorkshire



Wife Mary Tankard

           Born: Abt 1758 - Kellington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 25 Feb 1758 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: Jan 1826 - West Haddlesey, Yorkshire
         Buried: 14 Jan 1826 - Birkin, Yorkshire


         Father: Joshua Tankard
         Mother: Dorothy Smithers




Children
1 F Hannah Best

           Born: Abt 1779 - Ferrybridge, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 9 Oct 1779 - St Andrews Church, Ferrybridge, Yorkshire
           Died: 1779 - Ferrybridge, Yorkshire
         Buried: 



2 F Ann Best

           Born: Abt 1781 - Ferrybridge, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 22 Jul 1781 - St Andrews Church, Ferrybridge, Yorkshire
           Died: Apr 1848 - West Haddlesey, Yorkshire
         Buried: 12 Apr 1848 - Birkin, Yorkshire
         Spouse: Thomas Brunyate
           Marr: 23 Dec 1805 - Birkin, Yorkshire


3 M John Best

           Born: Abt 1783 - Ferrybridge, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 28 Feb 1783 - St Andrews Church, Ferrybridge, Yorkshire
           Died: May 1850
         Buried: 28 May 1850 - Castleford, Yorkshire
         Spouse: Mary Allan
           Marr: 26 Nov 1807 - Kippax, Yorkshire


4 F Susannah Best

           Born: Abt 1786 - Chapel Haddlesey, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 15 Jan 1786 - Birkin, Yorkshire
           Died: Jun 1789 - Chapel Haddlesey, Yorkshire
         Buried: 27 Jun 1789 - Birkin, Yorkshire



5 F Dorothy Best

           Born: Abt 1789 - Chapel Haddlesey, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 15 Feb 1789 - Birkin, Yorkshire
           Died: Jul 1870 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
         Buried: 28 Jul 1870 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
         Spouse: Jabus Winterbourn
           Marr: 20 Feb 1809 - Birkin, Yorkshire
         Spouse: Unknown
         Spouse: John Dawson
           Marr: Oct-Dec 1849 - Pontefract District, Yorkshire


6 M George Best

           Born: Abt 1791 - Chapel Haddlesey, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 9 Feb 1791 - Birkin, Yorkshire
           Died: Feb 1791 - Chapel Haddlesey, Yorkshire
         Buried: 11 Feb 1791 - Birkin, Yorkshire



7 M George Best

           Born: Abt 1794 - Chapel Haddlesey, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 15 Jun 1794 - Birkin, Yorkshire
           Died: Dec 1863 - West Haddlesey, Yorkshire
         Buried: 1 Jan 1864 - Birkin, Yorkshire
         Spouse: Jane Blackburn
           Marr: 17 Sep 1820 - Wakefield, Yorkshire


8 M James Best

           Born: Abt 1796 - Chapel Haddlesey, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 23 Oct 1796 - Birkin, Yorkshire
           Died: Jan 1826 - Chapel Haddlesey, Yorkshire
         Buried: 17 Jan 1826 - Birkin, Yorkshire
         Spouse: Rosamund Brunyate
           Marr: 11 Jun 1822 - Birkin, Yorkshire


9 M Mark Best

           Born: Abt 1798 - West Haddlesey, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 4 Oct 1798 - Birkin, Yorkshire
           Died: 1881
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Hannah Wales
           Marr: 14 Sep 1828 - Birkin, Yorkshire


10 M Luke Best

           Born: Abt 1802 - West Haddlesey, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 3 Oct 1802 - Birkin, Yorkshire
           Died: 1879
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Elizabeth (Bessy) Watson
           Marr: 31 Dec 1831 - Ryther, Yorkshire



picture
Jabus Winterbourn and Dorothy Best




Husband Jabus Winterbourn

           Born: Abt 1782
       Baptised: 
           Died: Sep 1824 - West Haddlesey, Yorkshire
         Buried: 17 Sep 1824 - Birkin, Yorkshire
       Marriage: 20 Feb 1809 - Birkin, Yorkshire



Wife Dorothy Best

           Born: Abt 1789 - Chapel Haddlesey, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 15 Feb 1789 - Birkin, Yorkshire
           Died: Jul 1870 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
         Buried: 28 Jul 1870 - Brotherton, Yorkshire


         Father: Bernard Best
         Mother: Mary Tankard



   Other Spouse: Unknown

   Other Spouse: John Dawson - Oct-Dec 1849 - Pontefract District, Yorkshire

Events

abode: Living on independent means, 1841, Brotherton, Yorkshire.


Children
1 F Hannah Winterbourn

           Born: Abt 1809 - West Haddlesey, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 29 Oct 1809 - Birkin, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Mark Winterbourn

           Born: Abt 1812 - West Haddlesey, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 19 Jul 1812 - Birkin, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M George Winterbourn

           Born: Abt 1814 - West Haddlesey, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 9 Oct 1814 - Birkin, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Mary Winterbourn

           Born: Abt 1816 - West Haddlesey, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 23 Jun 1816 - Birkin, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Rebecca Winterbourn

           Born: Abt 1819 - West Haddlesey, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 2 May 1819 - Birkin, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Elizabeth Winterbourn

           Born: Abt 1821 - West Haddlesey, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 13 May 1821 - Birkin, Yorkshire
           Died: Jun 1824 - West Haddlesey, Yorkshire
         Buried: 8 Jun 1824 - Birkin, Yorkshire



7 M Luke Winterbourn

           Born: Abt 1823 - West Haddlesey, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 24 Aug 1823 - Birkin, Yorkshire
           Died: Jan 1828 - West Haddlesey, Yorkshire
         Buried: 18 Jan 1828 - Birkin, Yorkshire




General Notes: Wife - Dorothy Best

There is an entry for a marriage of Dorathy Winterburn to William Collins, 26 Nov 1826 Birkin in the IGI; this marriage is not in the transcribed Birkin PRs for St Mary's church.[JDB]
picture

John Dawson and Dorothy Best




Husband John Dawson

           Born: 7 Jun 1808 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 17 Mar 1811 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
           Died: Jun 1867 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
         Buried: 6 Jun 1867 - Brotherton, Yorkshire


         Father: Thomas Dawson
         Mother: Mary


       Marriage: Oct-Dec 1849 - Pontefract District, Yorkshire

Events

abode: Living with mother, 1841, Brotherton, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Labourer, 1851, Brotherton, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Porter by river side, 1861, Brotherton, Yorkshire.




Wife Dorothy Best

           Born: Abt 1789 - Chapel Haddlesey, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 15 Feb 1789 - Birkin, Yorkshire
           Died: Jul 1870 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
         Buried: 28 Jul 1870 - Brotherton, Yorkshire


         Father: Bernard Best
         Mother: Mary Tankard



   Other Spouse: Jabus Winterbourn - 20 Feb 1809 - Birkin, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Unknown

Events

abode: Living on independent means, 1841, Brotherton, Yorkshire.


Children

General Notes: Wife - Dorothy Best

There is an entry for a marriage of Dorathy Winterburn to William Collins, 26 Nov 1826 Birkin in the IGI; this marriage is not in the transcribed Birkin PRs for St Mary's church.[JDB]
picture

George Best and Leah Ann Bullock




Husband George Best

           Born: Abt 1825 - West Haddlesey, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 2 Jan 1825 - Birkin, Yorkshire
           Died: 20 Aug 1888 - West Haddlesey, Yorkshire
         Buried: 


         Father: George Best
         Mother: Jane Blackburn


       Marriage: 8 Sep 1855 - Birkin, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Farmer of 41 acres, 1861, West Haddlesey, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer & innkeeper, 1871, West Haddlesey, Yorkshire.




Wife Leah Ann Bullock

           Born: Abt 1830 - Church Fenton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 26 Dec 1830 - Church Fenton, Yorkshire
           Died: 28 Jun 1904 - West Haddlesey, Yorkshire
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Susanna Best

           Born: Abt 1855 - West Haddlesey, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 30 Nov 1855 - Birkin, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Ann Best

           Born: Abt 1858 - West Haddlesey, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 26 Dec 1858 - Birkin, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Jane Best

           Born: Abt 1861 - West Haddlesey, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 19 May 1861 - Birkin, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Martha Best

           Born: Abt 1863 - West Haddlesey, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 10 Oct 1863 - Birkin, Yorkshire
           Died: Jun 1864 - West Haddlesey, Yorkshire
         Buried: 12 Jun 1864 - Birkin, Yorkshire



5 F Martha Best

           Born: Abt 1865 - West Haddlesey, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 11 Jun 1865 - Birkin, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M George Best

           Born: Abt 1867 - West Haddlesey, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 25 Aug 1867 - Birkin, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Mary Best

           Born: Abt 1869 - West Haddlesey, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 21 Nov 1869 - Birkin, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 M Mark Best

           Born: Abt 1872 - West Haddlesey, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 6 Oct 1872 - Birkin, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
George Best and Jane Blackburn




Husband George Best

           Born: Abt 1794 - Chapel Haddlesey, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 15 Jun 1794 - Birkin, Yorkshire
           Died: Dec 1863 - West Haddlesey, Yorkshire
         Buried: 1 Jan 1864 - Birkin, Yorkshire


         Father: Bernard Best
         Mother: Mary Tankard


       Marriage: 17 Sep 1820 - Wakefield, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Farmer, 1841, West Haddlesey, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 47 acres, 1851, West Haddlesey, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Innkeeper, 1861, West Haddlesey, Yorkshire.




Wife Jane Blackburn

           Born: Abt 1796 - West Haddlesey, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: Aug 1866 - West Haddlesey, Yorkshire
         Buried: 7 Aug 1866 - Birkin, Yorkshire


Children
1 M Mark Best

           Born: Abt 1822 - West Haddlesey, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 22 Sep 1822 - Birkin, Yorkshire
           Died: Nov 1863 - West Haddlesey, Yorkshire
         Buried: 14 Nov 1863 - Birkin, Yorkshire
         Spouse: Frances Tankard
           Marr: 4 May 1852 - Birkin, Yorkshire


2 M George Best

           Born: Abt 1825 - West Haddlesey, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 2 Jan 1825 - Birkin, Yorkshire
           Died: 20 Aug 1888 - West Haddlesey, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Leah Ann Bullock
           Marr: 8 Sep 1855 - Birkin, Yorkshire


3 F Mary Best

           Born: Abt 1827 - West Haddlesey, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 4 Feb 1827 - Birkin, Yorkshire
           Died: 1892
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Joseph Davison
           Marr: 14 Mar 1846 - Birkin, Yorkshire


4 F Susannah Best

           Born: Abt 1830 - West Haddlesey, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 13 May 1830 - Birkin, Yorkshire
           Died: Jan 1842 - West Haddlesey, Yorkshire
         Buried: 6 Jan 1842 - Birkin, Yorkshire



5 F Jane Best

           Born: Abt 1837 - West Haddlesey, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 5 Jan 1837 - Birkin, Yorkshire
           Died: Dec 1841 - West Haddlesey, Yorkshire
         Buried: 23 Dec 1841 - Birkin, Yorkshire




picture
George Best and Alice Slack




Husband George Best

           Born: Abt 1853 - West Haddlesey, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 24 Jul 1853 - Birkin, Yorkshire
           Died: 27 Feb 1927 - Retford, Nottinghamshire
         Buried: 


         Father: Mark Best
         Mother: Frances Tankard


       Marriage: 27 Dec 1880 - Sheffield, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Sarah Jane Clayton - 5 Oct 1890 - Ordsall All Hallows, Nottinghamshire

Events

Occupation: Saddler, living with mother-in-law, 1881, East Retford, Nottinghamshire.

Occupation: Saddler, remarried, 1891, East Retford, Nottinghamshire.

Occupation: Journeyman saddler, 1901, East Retford, Nottinghamshire.

Occupation: Saddler, 1911, East Retford, Nottinghamshire.




Wife Alice Slack

           Born: Abt 1853 - East Retford, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1889 - Retford, Nottinghamshire
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Frank Best

           Born: Abt 1881 - Retford, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 17 Dec 1881 - East Retford, Nottinghamshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M George Best

           Born: Abt 1883 - Retford, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 17 Sep 1883 - East Retford, Nottinghamshire
           Died: 1884 - Retford, Nottinghamshire
         Buried: 



3 F Alice Best

           Born: Abt 1883 - Retford, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 26 Sep 1883 - East Retford, Nottinghamshire
           Died: 1883 - Retford, Nottinghamshire
         Buried: 



4 M Mark Best

           Born: Abt 1884 - Retford, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 11 Jan 1885 - East Retford, Nottinghamshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Arthur Best

           Born: Abt 1886 - Retford, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 9 Mar 1886 - East Retford, Nottinghamshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
George Best and Sarah Jane Clayton




Husband George Best

           Born: Abt 1853 - West Haddlesey, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 24 Jul 1853 - Birkin, Yorkshire
           Died: 27 Feb 1927 - Retford, Nottinghamshire
         Buried: 


         Father: Mark Best
         Mother: Frances Tankard


       Marriage: 5 Oct 1890 - Ordsall All Hallows, Nottinghamshire

   Other Spouse: Alice Slack - 27 Dec 1880 - Sheffield, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Saddler, living with mother-in-law, 1881, East Retford, Nottinghamshire.

Occupation: Saddler, remarried, 1891, East Retford, Nottinghamshire.

Occupation: Journeyman saddler, 1901, East Retford, Nottinghamshire.

Occupation: Saddler, 1911, East Retford, Nottinghamshire.




Wife Sarah Jane Clayton

           Born: Abt 1860 - Ordsall, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Jane Best

           Born: Abt 1891 - Retford, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 12 Oct 1891 - East Retford, Nottinghamshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Frances Best

           Born: Abt 1892 - Retford, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 20 Sep 1895 - East Retford, Nottinghamshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F May Best

           Born: Abt 1898 - Retford, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 14 Oct 1898 - East Retford, Nottinghamshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

3. Julie Midgely.

4. Julie Midgley.

5. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

6. Geoff Poskitt.

7. Robert Downing.

8. Patricia Mutton.

9. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

10. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

11. Elaine Emson.

12. M. C. (P.S.S.).

13. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

14. Ethelda Peshko.

15. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

16. Ann Webster.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Trevor Hall.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Susan Waring.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. Sylvia Langan.

30. William Hawkins.

31. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

32. Arksey PRs (PSS).

33. Jean Phillips.

34. Margaret Fletcher.

35. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

36. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

39. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

40. John Ward.

41. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

42. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

43. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

44. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

45. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

46. Geoff Willets.

47. Wedding Certificate.

48. Julia Page-Gibson.

49. Jane Brickwood.

50. Brother James Duncan's will.

51. Nick Churchman.

52. Joyce Whitehead.

53. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

54. 1901 Census of Ireland.

55. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

56. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

57. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

58. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

59. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

60. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

61. Amanda.

62. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

63. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

64. Marriage Certificate.

65. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

66. William Varley.

67. Katherine Connell.

68. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

71. P.S.S.

72. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

73. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

74. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

75. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

76. Family Bible.

77. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

78. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

79. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

80. M.C. (P.S.S.).

81. John Breese.

82. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

83. Karen Flannery.

84. Trevor Spencer.

85. Veda Moore.

86. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

87. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

88. Jack Percival.

89. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

90. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

91. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

92. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

93. Val Scholey, Canada.

94. Paul Scholey.

95. Joan Scholey, Beal.

96. B.C. (P.S.S.).

97. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

98. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

99. Wedding Certificate.

100. GROS 622/00 028*.

101. GROS 168/B0 018*.

102. Pauline Baker.

103. Nancy Stockwell.

104. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

105. Cyril Butcher.

106. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

107. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

108. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

109. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

110. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

111. Tony Redfearn.

112. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

113. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

114. Simon Brears.

115. Maurice Bassendale.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Dec 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia