Connected to



picture
Unknown and Lizzie Hannah Turner




Husband Unknown

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife Lizzie Hannah Turner

           Born: Abt 1859 - Ulceby, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 

   Other Spouse: Frank Gillatt - Between Apr and Jun 1883 - Glanford Brigg District, Lincolnshire


Children
1 F Lillie Cranidge Turner

           Born: Abt 1882 - Melton Ross, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Unknown Threadgold and Unknown




Husband Unknown Threadgold

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife Unknown

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Jeremiah Hall Threadgold

           Born: Abt 1796 - Hensall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Martha Foster
           Marr: 4 Oct 1819 - Howden, Yorkshire


2 M Aaron Threadgold

           Born: Abt 1800 - Heck, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Elizabeth Sayles
           Marr: 19 Dec 1820 - Womersley, Yorkshire


3 M Mark Threadgold

           Born: Abt 1805 - Hensall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Jane Snaith
           Marr: 21 Jan 1833 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire



picture
Unknown and Mary Ann Imber




Husband Unknown

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife Mary Ann Imber

           Born: Abt 1840 - Ferrybridge, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 24 May 1840 - Ferry Fryston, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 

   Other Spouse: George Pattison - 17 Jun 1866 - Ferrybridge, Yorkshire


Children
1 F Sarah Jane Imber

           Born: Abt 1863 - Ferrybridge, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 28 Aug 1864 - Ferrybridge, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Unknown and Ann Lidster




Husband Unknown

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife Ann Lidster

           Born: Abt 1799 - Arksey, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 

   Other Spouse: John Axe - 24 Oct 1835 - Hatfield, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Dressmaker, no husband present, 1841, Hatfield, Yorkshire.

abode: 1861, Doncaster, Yorkshire.

abode: a former mantle maker, lodging, 1881, Doncaster, Yorkshire.


Children
1 M William Morris Lidster

           Born: Abt 1829 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 15 Oct 1829 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Unknown and Juliana Bartle




Husband Unknown

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife Juliana Bartle

           Born: Abt 1868 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Johnson Bartle
         Mother: Evelina Spencer Keniwell




Children
1 F Ada Gertrude Bartle

           Born: 12 Feb 1891 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 12 Feb 1891 - Methodist Baptism, Axholm, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Unknown and Sarah Robinson




Husband Unknown

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife Sarah Robinson

           Born: Abt 1818 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 6 Feb 1818 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1878
         Buried: 


         Father: Richard Robinson
         Mother: Elizabeth



   Other Spouse: William Dale - Between Apr and Jun 1842 - Thorne District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Female labourer, 1841, Churchtown, Belton, Lincolnshire.


Children
1 M Richard Robinson

           Born: Abt 1838 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary



picture
Unknown and Mary Ann Butler




Husband Unknown

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife Mary Ann Butler

           Born: Abt 1841 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 

   Other Spouse: Thomas Pattison - Between Apr and Jun 1874 - Goole District, Yorkshire

Events

abode: Widowed, 1891, Doncaster, Yorkshire.


Children
1 M George Butler

           Born: Abt 1860 - Masbrough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Nellie



picture
Unknown and Harriet Agar




Husband Unknown

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife Harriet Agar

           Born: Abt 1872 - Holme on Spalding Moor, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 

   Other Spouse: Charles Stainley Holt - Between Jul and Sep 1895 - Wakefield District, Yorkshire


Children
1 M Alfred Agar

           Born: Abt 1891 - Holme on Spalding Moor, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Unknown and Mary Fryer




Husband Unknown

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife Mary Fryer

           Born: Abt 1824 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 14 Mar 1824 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Robert Fryer
         Mother: Maria Shooter



   Other Spouse: Henry Inman - 15 Mar 1857 - Bradford, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Dressmaker, spinster, visiting sister Harriet Clarkson, 1851, Leeds, Yorkshire.


Children
1 F Anna Maria Fryer

           Born: 3 Jan 1852 - Allerton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 1 Jan 1854 - Bradford, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Unknown and Ann Brears




Husband Unknown

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife Ann Brears

           Born: Abt 1777 - Kirk Bramwith, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 26 Jan 1777 - Kirk Bramwith, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Brears
         Mother: Ann Peaker


Events

abode: (Widow?), pauper, 1841, Braithwaite, Kirk Bramwith, Yorkshire.


Children
1 F Sarah Brears

           Born: 17 May 1807 - Braithwaite, Kirk Bramwith, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 20 May 1807 - Kirk Bramwith, Yorkshire
           Died: 1881
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Unknown
         Spouse: John Fletcher
           Marr: 15 Apr 1844 - Kirk Bramwith, Yorkshire



picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

3. Julie Midgely.

4. Julie Midgley.

5. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

6. Geoff Poskitt.

7. Robert Downing.

8. Patricia Mutton.

9. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

10. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

11. Elaine Emson.

12. M. C. (P.S.S.).

13. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

14. Ethelda Peshko.

15. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

16. Ann Webster.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Trevor Hall.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Susan Waring.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. Sylvia Langan.

30. William Hawkins.

31. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

32. Arksey PRs (PSS).

33. Jean Phillips.

34. Margaret Fletcher.

35. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

36. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

39. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

40. John Ward.

41. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

42. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

43. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

44. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

45. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

46. Geoff Willets.

47. Wedding Certificate.

48. Julia Page-Gibson.

49. Jane Brickwood.

50. Brother James Duncan's will.

51. Nick Churchman.

52. Joyce Whitehead.

53. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

54. 1901 Census of Ireland.

55. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

56. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

57. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

58. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

59. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

60. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

61. Amanda.

62. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

63. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

64. Marriage Certificate.

65. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

66. William Varley.

67. Katherine Connell.

68. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Dec 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia