Connected to



picture
William Margrave and Martha Gunhouse




Husband William Margrave

           Born: Abt 1813 - Garthorpe, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 14 Nov 1813 - Luddington, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Unknown
         Mother: Jane Margrave


       Marriage: 20 Jul 1834 - Luddington, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1841, Garthorpe, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Aricultural labourer, 1851, Garthorpe, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1861, Garthorpe, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, wife not present, 1871, Garthorpe, Lincolnshire.

abode: Disabled, widowed, 1881, Garthorpe, Lincolnshire.




Wife Martha Gunhouse

           Born: Abt 1814 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 3 Jul 1814 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Unknown
         Mother: Ann Gunhouse




Children
1 M George Margrave

           Born: Abt 1835 - Garthorpe, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 6 Jul 1835 - Luddington, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M James Margrave

           Born: Abt 1837 - Garthorpe, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M William Margrave

           Born: Abt 1838 - Garthorpe, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 13 Aug 1838 - Luddington, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Cook
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1867 - Goole District, Yorkshire


4 F Jane Margrave

           Born: Abt 1841 - Garthorpe, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 1 Aug 1841 - Luddington, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Thomas Proctor
           Marr: Between Apr and May 1862 - Goole District, Yorkshire


5 M Henry Margrave

           Born: Abt 1843 - Garthorpe, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1926
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Jane Simons
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1866 - Thorne District, Yorkshire
         Spouse: Elizabeth Emma Ellis
           Marr: Between Apr and Jun 1880 - Goole District, Yorkshire
         Spouse: Rosetta Vickerton
           Marr: Between Apr and Jun 1902 - Sculcoates District, Yorkshire


6 M Edward Margrave

           Born: Abt 1845 - Garthorpe, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Hannah Maria Mason
           Marr: Between Jul and Sep 1871 - Hull District, Yorkshire


7 F Mary Ann Margrave

           Born: Abt 1850 - Garthorpe, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 6 Mar 1850 - Luddington, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 F Ann Eliza Margrave

           Born: Abt 1856 - Garthorpe, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 4 May 1856 - Luddington, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



9 M Frank Margrave

           Born: Abt 1860 - Garthorpe, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
William Gunhouse and Martha Woods




Husband William Gunhouse

           Born: Abt 1760 - Frodingham, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 12 Feb 1760 - Frodingham, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife Martha Woods

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M William Gunhouse

           Born: Abt 1788 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 15 Jun 1788 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Ann Gunhouse

           Born: Abt 1790 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 3 Jan 1790 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Unknown


3 M John Gunhouse

           Born: Abt 1792 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 25 Sep 1792 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Christopher Gunhouse

           Born: Abt 1796 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 25 Sep 1796 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Mary Gunhouse

           Born: Abt 1796 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 25 Sep 1796 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M Samuel Gunhouse

           Born: Abt 1800 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 7 Dec 1800 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Sarah Gunhouse

           Born: Abt 1800 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 7 Dec 1800 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 M Ralph Gunhouse

           Born: Abt 1805 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 5 Jan 1806 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



9 M Joseph Gunhouse

           Born: Abt 1811 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 24 Feb 1811 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Thomas William Herris and Hannah Gunn




Husband Thomas William Herris

           Born: Abt 1858 - Beal, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 31 Jan 1858 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: May 1889
         Buried: 8 May 1889 - Thornhill Lees, Yorkshire


         Father: Robert Herris
         Mother: Elizabeth Faith Baxter


       Marriage: 15 Oct 1881 - Thornhill Lees, Yorkshire



Wife Hannah Gunn

           Born: Abt 1856 - Banbury, Oxfordshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 20 Feb 1915 - Savile Town, Thornhill, Yorkshire
         Buried: 23 Feb 1915 - Thornhill Lees, Yorkshire

Events

abode: Widowed, lodging with uncle & aunt George and Mary Bradley, 1891, Savile Town, Thornhill, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Domestic servant, staying with uncle & aunt George and Mary Bradley, 1901, Savile Town, Thornhill, Yorkshire.


Children
1 M George Herris

           Born: 9 May 1883 - Savile Town, Thornhill, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1947
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Edith Alice Mavins
           Marr: Oct-Dec 1909 - Guisborough District, Yorkshire
         Spouse: Miriam Moore
           Marr: 1 Jan 1914 - Middlesbrough, Yorkshire


2 F May Elizabeth Herris

           Born: Abt 1884 - Savile Town, Thornhill, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 11 Feb 1956 - Westminster, Middlesex
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Oswald Fisher
           Marr: 30 Aug 1909 - Dewsbury, Yorkshire


3 F Clara Herris

           Born: Abt 1887 - Savile Town, Thornhill, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Thomas Arthur Bedford
           Marr: 22 May 1915 - Dewsbury, Yorkshire



picture
Thomas Gunn and Ellen Richmond




Husband Thomas Gunn

           Born: Abt 1876 - Appleborough, Warwickshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Between Apr and Jun 1899 - Rotherham District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Coal mine banksman, living with in-laws, 1901, Rotherham, Yorkshire.




Wife Ellen Richmond

           Born: Abt 1878 - Kimberworth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Richmond
         Mother: Hannah Taylor




Children

picture
Charles Wigglesworth and Emma Gunnee




Husband Charles Wigglesworth

           Born: Abt 1830 - Norton, Campsall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 7 Feb 1830 - Campsall, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Wigglesworth
         Mother: Elizabeth Frudd


       Marriage: 9 Aug 1848 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Master shoemaker, 1851, Thorne, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Shoemaker, 1871, Cowick, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Grocer & farmer of 47 acres, 1881, Cowick, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer, coal dealer & grocer, 1891, Cowick, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Grocer, widowed, 1901, Cowick, Yorkshire.




Wife Emma Gunnee

           Born: Abt 1823 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 23 Nov 1823 - Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Thomas Wigglesworth

           Born: Abt 1849 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Jenna Tolley



picture
Thomas John Outwin and Fanny Gunnell




Husband Thomas John Outwin

           Born: Abt 1845 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Outwin
         Mother: Louisa Hunt


       Marriage: Between Apr and Jun 1868 - Goole District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Cordwainer, married, living with parents, 1871, Reedness, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Steam machine owner, 1891, Reedness, Yorkshire.




Wife Fanny Gunnell

           Born: Abt 1841 - Barnetby, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M John Hunt Outwin

           Born: Abt 1869 - Barnetby, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1872
         Buried: 



2 F Louisa Jane Outwin

           Born: Abt 1870 - Reedness, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Thomas George Outwin

           Born: Abt 1872 - Reedness, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Charlotte Maria Outwin

           Born: Abt 1874 - Reedness, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M John Gunnell Outwin

           Born: Abt 1876 - Reedness, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Florence Annie Outwin

           Born: Abt 1879 - Reedness, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Emma Outwin

           Born: Abt 1881 - Reedness, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Joseph Gurnhill and Mary Louisa Longley




Husband Joseph Gurnhill

           Born: Abt 1856 - Beckingham, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Between Jan and Mar 1879 - Goole District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Railway goods guard, 1881, Sandal Magna, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Railway goods guard, 1901, Normanton, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Goods Guard, 1891, Normanton, Yorkshire.




Wife Mary Louisa Longley

           Born: Abt 1858 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: James Longley
         Mother: Louisa Johnson




Children
1 M Bernard Gurnhill

           Born: Abt 1879 - Wakefield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M William Gurnhill

           Born: Abt 1885 - Wakefield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Louisa Gurnhill

           Born: Abt 1890 - Normanton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Elsie Gurnhill

           Born: Abt 1893 - Normanton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Herbert Gurnhill

           Born: Abt 1896 - Normanton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Robert Henry Fowler Gustard and Elizabeth Lucy Tate




Husband Robert Henry Fowler Gustard

           Born: Abt 1842 - Louth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1889
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Between Oct and Dec 1867 - Louth District, Lincolnshire

   Other Spouse: Emma Morland - 18 Sep 1874 - York, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Hairdresser, 1871, Leeds, Yorkshire.




Wife Elizabeth Lucy Tate

           Born: Abt 1839 - Louth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1872
         Buried: 


         Father: David Tate
         Mother: Mary Ann Oldham Moor Lansdale




Children
1 F Alice Maude Gustard

           Born: 17 Feb 1871 - Leeds, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 7 May 1871 - Leeds, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Robert Henry Fowler Gustard and Emma Morland




Husband Robert Henry Fowler Gustard

           Born: Abt 1842 - Louth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1889
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 18 Sep 1874 - York, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Elizabeth Lucy Tate - Between Oct and Dec 1867 - Louth District, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Hairdresser, 1871, Leeds, Yorkshire.




Wife Emma Morland

           Born: Abt 1851 - Leyburn, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children

picture
Charles Guthrie and Elizabeth Hardy




Husband Charles Guthrie

           Born: Abt 1834 - Dundee, Angus, Scotland
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Sep 1871 - Sheffield District, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Unknown

Events

Occupation: Boiler smith, widowed, 1871, Doncaster, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Boiler maker, 1881, 4 Horse Fair, Doncaster, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Boiler maker, 1891, 28 Littleman Street, Doncaster, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Boiler maker, 1901, 21 Littleman Terrace, Doncaster, Yorkshire.




Wife Elizabeth Hardy

           Born: Abt 1833 - Sutton, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 

   Other Spouse: James Porter - Between Apr and Jun 1855 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire

Events

abode: Away from home, leaving daughter Harriet in charge, 1871, Unknown.


Children
1 F Anne Guthrie

           Born: Abt 1872 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Elizabeth Guthrie

           Born: Abt 1874 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Arthur Guthrie

           Born: Abt 1877 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Geoff Poskitt.

3. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

4. Julie Midgely.

5. Julie Midgley.

6. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

7. Elaine Emson.

8. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

9. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

10. Ethelda Peshko.

11. M. C. (P.S.S.).

12. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

13. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

14. Robert Downing.

15. Trevor Hall.

16. Patricia Mutton.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Ann Webster.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Sylvia Langan.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. William Hawkins.

30. Jean Phillips.

31. Margaret Fletcher.

32. John Ward.

33. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

34. Arksey PRs (PSS).

35. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

36. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

39. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

40. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

41. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

42. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

43. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

44. Geoff Willets.

45. Wedding Certificate.

46. Jane Brickwood.

47. Julia Page-Gibson.

48. Brother James Duncan's will.

49. Nick Churchman.

50. Joyce Whitehead.

51. 1901 Census of Ireland.

52. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

53. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

54. Amanda.

55. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

56. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

57. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

58. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

59. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

60. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

61. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

62. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

63. Marriage Certificate.

64. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

65. William Varley.

66. Katherine Connell.

67. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

68. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. P.S.S.

71. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

72. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

73. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

74. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

75. Family Bible.

76. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

77. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

78. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

79. M.C. (P.S.S.).

80. John Breese.

81. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

82. Karen Flannery.

83. Trevor Spencer.

84. Veda Moore.

85. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

86. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

87. Jack Percival.

88. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

89. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

90. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

91. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

92. Val Scholey, Canada.

93. Paul Scholey.

94. Joan Scholey, Beal.

95. B.C. (P.S.S.).

96. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

97. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

98. Wedding Certificate.

99. GROS 622/00 028*.

100. GROS 168/B0 018*.

101. Pauline Baker.

102. Nancy Stockwell.

103. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

104. Cyril Butcher.

105. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

106. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

107. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

108. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

109. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

110. Tony Redfearn.

111. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

112. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

113. Simon Brears.

114. Maurice Bassendale.

115. Susan Waring.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

138. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

140. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

191. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

192. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

193. Pontefract Registrar.

194. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

195. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

196. Pat Scholey, Leics.

197. Ian Pullen.

198. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).

199. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).

200. M.C. Mattersey PRs.

201. M.C. Mattersey PRs (P. S.S.).

202. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.0.

203. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1892, June Quarter, Vol. 8c Page 67.

204. Worksop District, Derbyshire, 1871, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 62.

205. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1868 September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 792.

206. Salford District, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, 1849, March Quarter, Volume 20, Page 96 [79].

207. 1861 Census RG9/2787, Folio 33, Page 5, Household Schedule No. 14.

208. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1873, March Quarter, Volume 7b Page 616.

209. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1878, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 700.

210. 1891 Census RG 12/3067/78 page (13?).

211. Edith Cunningham nee Holt - letter.

212. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1900, September Quarter, Volume 7b, page 794.

213. Bolton on Dearne PRs (PSS).

214. Hatfield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

215. Millicent Irene Scholey.

216. West Ardsley P.R.s (P.S.S.).



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Jun 2018 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia