Connected to



picture
James Edgar Siddall and Nellie Griifith




Husband James Edgar Siddall

           Born: 19 Jul 1900 - Staveley, Derbyshire 212
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: George Siddall
         Mother: Mary Elizabeth Hollingworth


       Marriage: 22 Aug 1954 - Langwith, Nottinghamshire

   Other Spouse: Edith Lilian Francis - Jun 1928 - Willesden, Middlesex



Wife Nellie Griifith

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children

picture
Nathaniel Norton and Mary Grime




Husband Nathaniel Norton

           Born: Abt 1788 - Campsall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 7 Apr 1788 - Campsall, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Norton
         Mother: Elizabeth Roollerin


       Marriage: 18 Feb 1811 - Snaith, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1841, Pollington, Yorkshire.




Wife Mary Grime

           Born: Abt 1785 - Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M John Norton

           Born: 22 Dec 1811 - Sykehouse, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 26 Jan 1812 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Hannah Moody
           Marr: 2 Apr 1836 - Carlton juxta Snaith, Yorkshire


2 M Nathaniel Norton

           Born: Abt 1813 - Sykehouse, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 9 May 1813 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M William Norton

           Born: Abt 1815 - Pollington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 30 Apr 1815 - Snaith, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M George Norton

           Born: Abt 1817 - Pollington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1900
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Charlotte Hobman
           Marr: Between Jul and Sep 1847 - Goole District, Yorkshire


5 F Hannah Norton

           Born: Abt 1820 - Pollington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 5 Feb 1820 - Snaith, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M Thomas Norton

           Born: Abt 1824 - Pollington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 27 Jun 1824 - Snaith, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Elliott
           Marr: 26 May 1857 - Leeds, Yorkshire


7 M Charles Norton

           Born: Abt 1826 - Pollington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 13 Nov 1826 - Snaith, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Ellen Ranby
           Marr: Between Apr and Jun 1852 - Goole District, Yorkshire
         Spouse: Elizabeth Charity
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1866 - Pontefract District, Yorkshire



picture
Edward Grimes and Margaret Harper




Husband Edward Grimes

           Born: Abt 1867 - Sunderland, Durham
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 

Events

Occupation: General labourer, 1911, Sunderland, Durham.




Wife Margaret Harper

           Born: Abt 1862 - Sunderland, Durham
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 

   Other Spouse: Samuel Frederick Richardson - Between Jan and Mar 1883 - Sunderland District, Durham


Children

picture
Edward Walter Grimmer and Annie Lockwood




Husband Edward Walter Grimmer

           Born: Abt 1868 - East Rudham, Norfolk
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1935
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Jul-Sep 1895 - Rotherham District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Brewery worker, 1901, Rotherham, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Labourer, 1911, Rotherham, Yorkshire.




Wife Annie Lockwood

           Born: Abt 1872 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1936
         Buried: 


         Father: William Lockwood
         Mother: Elizabeth Wraith




Children
1 F Edith Alice Lockwood

           Born: Abt 1895 - Rawmarsh, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Reginald Grimmer

           Born: Abt 1898 - Rotherham, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Doris Grimmer

           Born: Abt 1901 - Rotherham, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Grace Grimmer

           Born: Abt 1904 - Rotherham, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Ethel Grimmer

           Born: Abt 1908 - Rotherham, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
George William Grimmer and Louisa Wake




Husband George William Grimmer

           Born: Abt 1852 - Downham Market, Norfolk
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1875
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 29 Mar 1875 - Staveley, Derbyshire



Wife Louisa Wake

           Born: Abt 1853 - Staveley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 24 Nov 1853 - Staveley, Derbyshire
           Died: 1901
         Buried: 


         Father: Robert Wake
         Mother: Ann Godfrey



   Other Spouse: Thomas Widdowson - 25 Dec 1876 - Staveley, Derbyshire

Events

abode: Houseworker, husband not present, 1901, Staveley, Derbyshire.


Children
1 F Frances Wake

           Born: Abt 1874 - Staveley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Thomas Lazenby and Ann Grimston




Husband Thomas Lazenby

           Born: Abt 1755
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 22 Nov 1776 - Wheldrake, Yorkshire



Wife Ann Grimston

           Born: Abt 1755
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Susannah Lazenby

           Born: Abt 1777 - Riccall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 10 Feb 1777 - Riccall, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Thomas Lazenby

           Born: 5 Feb 1780 - Riccall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 7 Feb 1780 - Riccall, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Ann Lazenby

           Born: 8 Jun 1781 - Riccall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 9 Jun 1781 - Riccall, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Mary Lazenby

           Born: 1 Jun 1784 - Riccall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 3 Jun 1784 - Riccall, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M John Lazenby

           Born: 16 Jul 1786 - Riccall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 16 Jul 1786 - Riccall, Yorkshire
           Died: 25 Nov 1786 - Riccall, Yorkshire
         Buried: 



6 M Robert Lazenby 13

           Born: 3 Apr 1790 - Riccall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 6 Apr 1790 - Riccall, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Sarah Lakeland
           Marr: 8 Mar 1814 - Hemingbrough, Yorkshire


7 F Hannah Lazenby

           Born: 28 Sep 1792 - Riccall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 21 Oct 1792 - Riccall, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
John Grindrod and Rhymer Sabina Whitehead




Husband John Grindrod

           Born: Abt 1834 - Bury, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Jonathon Grindrod
         Mother: Sarah Ramsay?


       Marriage: Between Oct and Dec 1863 - Rochdale District, Lancashire

Events

Occupation: Engine driver & stoker, 1871, Rochdale, Lancashire.

Occupation: Spooler, 1881, 6 Phoenix Square, Rochdale, Lancashire.

Occupation: Woollen loom jobber, 1891, Rochdale, Lancashire.




Wife Rhymer Sabina Whitehead

           Born: Abt 1839 - Rochdale, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Alexander Ramsay Grindrod

           Born: Abt 1865 - Rochdale, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Elizabeth Sabina Grindrod

           Born: Abt 1868 - Rochdale, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Sarah Jane Grindrod

           Born: Abt 1870 - Rochdale, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Walter Ramsay Grindrod

           Born: Abt 1873 - Rochdale, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M James Robert Grindrod

           Born: Abt 1876 - Rochdale, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Jonathon Grindrod and Sarah Ramsay?




Husband Jonathon Grindrod

           Born: 31 Aug 1803 - Heap, Lancashire
       Baptised: 4 Sep 1803 - Heap, Lancashire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 

Events

Occupation: Weaver, cotton, 1851, Heap, Lancashire.

Occupation: Weaver, 1861, 7 Bethel Street, Heap, Lancashire.




Wife Sarah Ramsay?

           Born: Abt 1805 - Heap, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M John Grindrod

           Born: Abt 1834 - Bury, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Rhymer Sabina Whitehead
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1863 - Rochdale District, Lancashire


2 M Aaron Grindrod

           Born: Abt 1839 - Bury, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1873
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Elizabeth
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1860 - Wigan District, Lancashire


3 F Rachel Grindrod

           Born: Abt 1842 - Heywood, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: James Kershaw
           Marr: Between Apr and Jun 1863 - Bury District, Lancashire


4 F Margaret Ann Grindrod

           Born: Abt 1848 - Heywood, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
James Kershaw and Rachel Grindrod




Husband James Kershaw

           Born: Abt 1835 - Heywood, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: Bef 1881
         Buried: 


         Father: Samuel? Kershaw
         Mother: Ann?


       Marriage: Between Apr and Jun 1863 - Bury District, Lancashire

Events

Occupation: Factory operator, living with widowed mother, 1851, Market Street, Heap, Lancashire.

Occupation: Worker in card room, lodging, 1861, 17 Oak street.

Occupation: Cardroom Jobber, 1871, Heap, Lancashire.




Wife Rachel Grindrod

           Born: Abt 1842 - Heywood, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Jonathon Grindrod
         Mother: Sarah Ramsay?


Events

Occupation: Rover, living with parents, 1861, 7 Bethel Street, Heap, Lancashire.

abode: Widowed, 1881, Union Workhouse, Bury, Lancashire.

abode: Living on own means, 1891, Heywood, Lancashire.


Children
1 F Sarah Ann Kershaw

           Born: Abt 1864 - Heywood, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Mary Kershaw

           Born: Abt 1869 - Heywood, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Emma Kershaw

           Born: Abt 1873 - Heywood, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Samuel Kershaw

           Born: Abt 1875 - Heywood, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Fanny Hagan
           Marr: Between Apr and Jun 1896 - Bury District, Lancashire



picture
John Grinley and Hannah Tyler




Husband John Grinley

           Born: Abt 1779 - Reedness, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 10 Jun 1779 - Whitgift, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 27 Dec 1802 - Whitgift, Yorkshire



Wife Hannah Tyler

           Born: Abt 1783 - Reedness, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 15 Feb 1783 - Whitgift, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: George Tyler
         Mother: Elizabeth




Children
1 M William Grinley

           Born: Abt 1804 - Reedness, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 12 Feb 1804 - Whitgift, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Ann Grinley

           Born: Abt 1806 - Reedness, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 26 Jan 1806 - Whitgift, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M George Grinley

           Born: Abt 1808 - Reedness, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 12 Apr 1808 - Whitgift, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M John Grinley

           Born: Abt 1809 - Reedness, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 24 Dec 1809 - Whitgift, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Elizabeth Grinley

           Born: Abt 1812 - Swinefleet, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 9 Feb 1812 - Swinefleet, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M Robert Grinley

           Born: Abt 1814 - Swinefleet, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 18 Aug 1814 - Swinefleet, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Hannah Grinley

           Born: Abt 1816 - Swinefleet, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 21 Jun 1816 - Swinefleet, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 F Mary Ann Grinley

           Born: Abt 1818 - Swinefleet, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 30 Jul 1818 - Swinefleet, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



9 M Joseph Grinley

           Born: Abt 1820 - Swinefleet, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 16 Apr 1820 - Swinefleet, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



10 F Sarah Grinley

           Born: Abt 1822 - Swinefleet, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 1 Jun 1822 - Swinefleet, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



11 F Martha Grinley

           Born: Abt 1825 - Swinefleet, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 14 Jun 1825 - Swinefleet, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



12 F Ann Grinley

           Born: Abt 1827 - Swinefleet, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 21 Oct 1827 - Swinefleet, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



13 M Thomas Grinley

           Born: Abt 1830 - Swinefleet, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 30 Apr 1830 - Swinefleet, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Geoff Poskitt.

3. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

4. Julie Midgely.

5. Julie Midgley.

6. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

7. Elaine Emson.

8. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

9. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

10. Ethelda Peshko.

11. M. C. (P.S.S.).

12. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

13. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

14. Robert Downing.

15. Trevor Hall.

16. Patricia Mutton.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Ann Webster.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Sylvia Langan.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. William Hawkins.

30. Jean Phillips.

31. Margaret Fletcher.

32. John Ward.

33. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

34. Arksey PRs (PSS).

35. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

36. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

39. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

40. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

41. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

42. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

43. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

44. Geoff Willets.

45. Wedding Certificate.

46. Jane Brickwood.

47. Julia Page-Gibson.

48. Brother James Duncan's will.

49. Nick Churchman.

50. Joyce Whitehead.

51. 1901 Census of Ireland.

52. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

53. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

54. Amanda.

55. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

56. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

57. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

58. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

59. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

60. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

61. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

62. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

63. Marriage Certificate.

64. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

65. William Varley.

66. Katherine Connell.

67. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

68. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. P.S.S.

71. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

72. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

73. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

74. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

75. Family Bible.

76. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

77. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

78. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

79. M.C. (P.S.S.).

80. John Breese.

81. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

82. Karen Flannery.

83. Trevor Spencer.

84. Veda Moore.

85. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

86. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

87. Jack Percival.

88. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

89. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

90. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

91. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

92. Val Scholey, Canada.

93. Paul Scholey.

94. Joan Scholey, Beal.

95. B.C. (P.S.S.).

96. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

97. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

98. Wedding Certificate.

99. GROS 622/00 028*.

100. GROS 168/B0 018*.

101. Pauline Baker.

102. Nancy Stockwell.

103. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

104. Cyril Butcher.

105. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

106. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

107. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

108. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

109. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

110. Tony Redfearn.

111. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

112. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

113. Simon Brears.

114. Maurice Bassendale.

115. Susan Waring.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

138. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

140. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

191. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

192. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

193. Pontefract Registrar.

194. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

195. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

196. Pat Scholey, Leics.

197. Ian Pullen.

198. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).

199. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).

200. M.C. Mattersey PRs.

201. M.C. Mattersey PRs (P. S.S.).

202. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.0.

203. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1892, June Quarter, Vol. 8c Page 67.

204. Worksop District, Derbyshire, 1871, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 62.

205. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1868 September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 792.

206. Salford District, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, 1849, March Quarter, Volume 20, Page 96 [79].

207. 1861 Census RG9/2787, Folio 33, Page 5, Household Schedule No. 14.

208. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1873, March Quarter, Volume 7b Page 616.

209. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1878, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 700.

210. 1891 Census RG 12/3067/78 page (13?).

211. Edith Cunningham nee Holt - letter.

212. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1900, September Quarter, Volume 7b, page 794.

213. Bolton on Dearne PRs (PSS).

214. Hatfield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

215. Millicent Irene Scholey.

216. West Ardsley P.R.s (P.S.S.).



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Jun 2018 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia