Connected to



picture
Walter Richardson and Ann




Husband Walter Richardson

           Born: Abt 1860 - East Ardsley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 16 Sep 1860 - East Ardsley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: James Richardson 11
         Mother: Patience Scholey 12


       Marriage: 

   Other Spouse: Maria

Events

Occupation: Blacksmith in coalmine, living with parents, 1881, East Ardsley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Blacksmith, 1891, East Ardsley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Blacksmith - iron works, 1901, Part of Old Hall, East Ardsley, Yorkshire.




Wife Ann

           Born: Abt 1857 - Wrenthorpe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M James Richardson

           Born: 3 Aug 1886 - East Ardsley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 7 Nov 1886 - East Ardsley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Roger Richardson

           Born: 9 Mar 1889 - East Ardsley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 5 May 1889 - East Ardsley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Sarah Richardson

           Born: 6 Dec 1891 - East Ardsley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 7 Feb 1892 - East Ardsley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Dennis Richardson

           Born: Abt 1897 - East Ardsley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 15 Apr 1897 - East Ardsley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




General Notes: Husband - Walter Richardson

On the 1901 census there is a granddaughter staying at the house; Grace Richardson b c1883 East Ardsley, Yorkshire.[JDB]
picture

Thomas Wroot and Ann




Husband Thomas Wroot

           Born: Abt 1701 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 26 Feb 1701 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Wroot
         Mother: 


       Marriage: 



Wife Ann

           Born: Abt 1705
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Sarah Wroot

           Born: Abt 1727 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 17 Jan 1727 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Edward Ross
           Marr: 30 Jun 1772 - Epworth, Lincolnshire


2 M Robert Wroot

           Born: Abt 1734 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 21 Jun 1734 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M John Wroot

           Born: Abt 1737 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 24 Apr 1737 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Hannah Jefferson
           Marr: 1763 - Owston, Lincolnshire
         Spouse: Mary Watkin
           Marr: 10 Aug 1771 - Epworth, Lincolnshire


4 F Mary Wroot

           Born: Abt 1739 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 12 Jun 1739 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Cornelius Wroot

           Born: Abt 1741 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 11 Dec 1741 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Elizabeth Wroot

           Born: Abt 1743 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 7 Oct 1743 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Ann Wroot

           Born: Abt 1746 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 2 Apr 1746 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Thomas Clark and Ann




Husband Thomas Clark

           Born: Abt 1798 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 2 Nov 1798 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Samuel Clark
         Mother: Hannah Bradley


       Marriage: 

Events

Occupation: Watchmaker, 1841, Epworth, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Watchmaker and farmer of 17 acres, 1851, Epworth, Lincolnshire.




Wife Ann

           Born: Abt 1798 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Elizabeth Clark

           Born: Abt 1820 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 26 Sep 1820 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Ann Clark

           Born: Abt 1822 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 25 Feb 1822 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Charles Clark

           Born: Abt 1824 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 14 Jan 1824 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Hannah Clark

           Born: Abt 1825 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 26 Apr 1825 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: Bef 1834 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 



5 F Martha Clark

           Born: Abt 1828 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 21 Mar 1828 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M Thomas Clark

           Born: Abt 1830 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Emma Clark

           Born: Abt 1832 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 30 May 1832 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 F Hannah Clark

           Born: Abt 1834 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 12 Nov 1834 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Tom Staniwell
           Marr: Mar 1859 - Sculcoates District, Yorkshire


9 F Clara Clark

           Born: Abt 1840 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
John Arrand and Ann




Husband John Arrand

           Born: Abt 1806 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 26 Sep 1806 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1872
         Buried: 


         Father: John Arrand
         Mother: Mary Broadhead Fox


       Marriage: 

Events

Occupation: Labourer, 1841, Selby, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Journeyman bricklayer and grocer, 1851, Selby, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Bricklayer, 1861, Doncaster, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Bricklayer, 1871, Nether Hallam, Yorkshire.




Wife Ann

           Born: Abt 1807 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Mary Arrand

           Born: Abt 1832 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1913
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Joseph Hawcroft
           Marr: 3 Sep 1849 - Selby, Yorkshire


2 F Emma Arrand

           Born: Abt 1835 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1916
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Matthew Wray Burton
           Marr: Apr-Jun 1860 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire
         Spouse: Clement Teesdale
           Marr: Jan-Mar 1883 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire


3 M William Henry Arrand

           Born: Abt 1840 - Selby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1888 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Ann Brown
           Marr: 25 Sep 1859 - Doncaster, Yorkshire



picture
John Sharpless and Ann




Husband John Sharpless

           Born: Abt 1796 - Owston, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1841, Owston Ferry, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Seed crusher, staying with brother in law John Bennett, 1851, Owston Ferry, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1861, Owston Ferry, Lincolnshire.




Wife Ann

           Born: Abt 1801 - Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Charlotte Sharpless

           Born: Abt 1825 - Owston Ferry, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 29 Aug 1825 - Owston, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Joseph Garner
           Marr: Between Apr and Jun 1842 - Gainsborough District, Lincolnshire


2 F Mary Sharpless

           Born: Abt 1829 - Owston Ferry, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Martin Snowden
           Marr: Mar 1847 - Gainsborough District, Lincolnshire


3 F Elizabeth Sharpless

           Born: Abt 1831 - Owston Ferry, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 16 Feb 1831 - Owston Ferry, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M John Sharpless

           Born: Abt 1833 - Owston Ferry, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M George Sharpless

           Born: Abt 1836 - Owston Ferry, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
George Slack and Ann




Husband George Slack

           Born: Abt 1780
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife Ann

           Born: Abt 1781 - Stow, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Harriet Slack

           Born: Abt 1822 - Broxholme, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 21 Apr 1822 - Broxholme, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: William Cook
           Marr: 7 Oct 1845 - Stow, Lincolnshire



picture
Robert Oliver and Ann




Husband Robert Oliver

           Born: Abt 1760 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 25 Sep 1760 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Robert Oliver
         Mother: Mary Turgoose


       Marriage: 



Wife Ann

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Mary Oliver

           Born: Abt 1785 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 5 Apr 1785 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Joseph Haller
           Marr: 19 Jan 1808 - Amcotts, Lincolnshire


2 F Ann (Nanny) Oliver

           Born: Abt 1788 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 12 Feb 1788 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Thomas Coggan
           Marr: 29 Jan 1811 - Belton, Lincolnshire


3 M Robert Oliver

           Born: Abt 1790 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 25 Sep 1790 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary


4 M George Oliver

           Born: Abt 1793 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 31 Mar 1793 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1880
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Eliza Stones
           Marr: 7 Apr 1818 - Amcotts, Lincolnshire



picture
Samuel Glew and Ann




Husband Samuel Glew

           Born: Abt 1753 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 18 Dec 1753 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Robert Glew
         Mother: Mary Halifax


       Marriage: 



Wife Ann

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Hannah Glew

           Born: Abt 1784 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 9 Jul 1784 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 9 Jul 1784 - Belton, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 



2 F Mary Glew

           Born: Abt 1788 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 25 Jan 1788 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: George Sampson
           Marr: 18 Jun 1808 - Belton, Lincolnshire


3 F Jane Glew

           Born: Abt 1792 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 26 Sep 1792 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 31 Aug 1807 - Belton, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 



4 F Ann Glew

           Born: Abt 1795 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 2 Feb 1795 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Richard Kynman
           Marr: 13 Feb 1816 - Belton, Lincolnshire



picture
Joseph Mosley and Ann




Husband Joseph Mosley

           Born: Abt 1857 - Staveley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Moseley
         Mother: Mary Kenyon


       Marriage: 

   Other Spouse: Annie

Events

Occupation: Coal miner, 1891, Waterloo, North Wingfield, Derbyshire.

Occupation: Coal miner, 1901, Creswell, Derbyshire.




Wife Ann

           Born: Abt 1849 - Clay Cross, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Florence Mosley

           Born: Abt 1882 - Pilsley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Wilfred Mosley

           Born: Abt 1885 - Pilsley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Edwin Walker and Ann




Husband Edwin Walker

           Born: Abt 1840 - Heckmondwike, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 31 Dec 1840 - Headingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Walker
         Mother: Ann Cordingley


       Marriage: Between Oct and Dec 1859 - Dewsbury District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Plumber and painter, 1871, Batley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Master plumber, 1881, Batley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Plumber, 1891, High Street, Heckmondwike, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Plumber (master), 1901, 72 High Street, Heckmondwike, Yorkshire.




Wife Ann

           Born: Abt 1840 - Heckmondwike, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Ada Walker

           Born: Abt 1860 - Heckmondwike, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M John William Walker

           Born: Abt 1863 - Heckmondwike, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Thomas Walker

           Born: Abt 1866 - Batley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Ernest Walker

           Born: Abt 1868 - Batley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Martha Ann Walker

           Born: Abt 1869 - Batley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M Raymond Walker

           Born: Abt 1878 - Batley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Edith Walker

           Born: Abt 1880 - Batley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

3. Julie Midgely.

4. Julie Midgley.

5. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

6. Geoff Poskitt.

7. Robert Downing.

8. Elaine Emson.

9. Patricia Mutton.

10. Ethelda Peshko.

11. M. C. (P.S.S.).

12. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia