Connected to



picture
Robert Robinson and Elizabeth Ann Foster




Husband Robert Robinson

           Born: Abt 1847 - Bradford, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 28 Jul 1902 - Bradford, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Stonemason, lodger, widowed again, 1911, Bradford, Yorkshire.




Wife Elizabeth Ann Foster

           Born: Abt 1848 - Thurnscoe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 23 Jul 1848 - Thurnscoe, Yorkshire
           Died: Between 1902 and 1911
         Buried: 


         Father: John Foster
         Mother: Ann Sayles



   Other Spouse: Arthur Lister - 4 Dec 1872 - Bradford, Yorkshire

Events

abode: Widowed, 1901, Horton in Bradford, Yorkshire.


Children

picture
Samuel Gravil and Emma Foster




Husband Samuel Gravil

           Born: Abt 1869 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Gravel
         Mother: Harriet Pilsworth


       Marriage: Between Oct and Dec 1890 - Thorne District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Farm labourer, 1891, Hatfield, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Labourer on farm, 1901, Hatfield, Yorkshire.




Wife Emma Foster

           Born: Abt 1871 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Render
         Mother: Sarah Foster




Children
1 M George Gravil

           Born: Abt 1893 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Lizzie Gravil

           Born: Abt 1895 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Linton Gravil

           Born: Abt 1897 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Alice Gravil

           Born: Abt 1900 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Ernest James Foster and Kate Holgate




Husband Ernest James Foster

           Born: Abt 1891 - Wroot, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Francis George Foster
         Mother: Maria Dennis


       Marriage: Between Oct and Dec 1909 - Thorne District, Yorkshire

Events

abode: Staying with grandparents James and Hannah Dennis, 1891, Crowle, Lincolnshire.

abode: Staying with uncle & aunt Thomas and Mary Torr, 1901, Hatfield, Yorkshire.




Wife Kate Holgate

           Born: Abt 1890 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Richard Holgate
         Mother: Sophia Barley




Children

picture
William Perfect and Florence Mary Foster




Husband William Perfect

           Born: Abt 1860 - Beal, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 21 Oct 1860 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Perfect
         Mother: Mary Stead


       Marriage: 24 Feb 1890 - Birkin, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Platelayer on railway, 1891, Featherstone, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Platelayer on railway, 1901, Featherstone, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Foreman platelayer on railway, 1911, Methley, Yorkshire.




Wife Florence Mary Foster

           Born: 19 Apr 1868 - Beal, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1976
         Buried: 


         Father: Unknown
         Mother: Elizabeth Foster


Events

abode: Living with grandparents John & Mary Foster, 1871, Beal, Yorkshire.

abode: Living with grandparents John & Mary Foster, 1881, Beal, Yorkshire.


Children
1 F Elsie Perfect

           Born: Abt 1891 - Featherstone, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Grosvenor Perfect

           Born: Abt 1896 - Featherstone, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Hilda Mary Perfect

           Born: Abt 1901 - Featherstone, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Thomas Read and Frances Foster




Husband Thomas Read

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 12 Mar 1754 - Adlingfleet, Yorkshire



Wife Frances Foster

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M John Read

           Born: Abt 1754 - Adlingfleet, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 1 Oct 1754 - Adlingfleet, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Robert Read

           Born: Abt 1758 - Adlingfleet, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 19 Nov 1758 - Adlingfleet, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Leggott
           Marr: 9 Feb 1790 - Amcotts, Lincolnshire


3 M Thomas Read

           Born: Abt 1763 - Adlingfleet, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 24 Jul 1763 - Adlingfleet, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Elizabeth Read

           Born: Abt 1766 - Adlingfleet, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 15 Feb 1766 - Adlingfleet, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
James Pilsworth and Frances Alice Foster




Husband James Pilsworth

           Born: Abt 1851 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Pilsworth
         Mother: Mary Jackson


       Marriage: Dec 1871 - Thorne District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Flax dresser, living with parents, 1871, Carr Side, Epworth, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1881, Carr Side, Epworth, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farm labourer, 1901, Epworth, Lincolnshire.




Wife Frances Alice Foster

           Born: Abt 1855 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Richard Foster
         Mother: Eliza Pilsworth




Children
1 F Eleanor Pilsworth

           Born: Abt 1872 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Harry Pilsworth

           Born: Abt 1878 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Anne E Pilsworth

           Born: Abt 1880 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Alfred Pilsworth

           Born: Abt 1883 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Agnes Pilsworth

           Born: Abt 1885 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Mary Jane Pilsworth

           Born: Abt 1889 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 M Harold Pilsworth

           Born: Abt 1891 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 F Frances Alice Pilsworth

           Born: Abt 1894 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



9 F Ethel Pilsworth

           Born: Abt 1897 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




General Notes: Husband - James Pilsworth

On the 1901 census there is a grandson staying at the house; Arthur Pilsworth b c1897 Epworth.[JDB]
picture

Stephen Robinson Kelsey and Frances Louisa Foster




Husband Stephen Robinson Kelsey

           Born: Abt 1865 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Henry Kelsey
         Mother: Eliza Newborn


       Marriage: Between Oct and Dec 1887 - Thorne District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Bricklayer's apprentice, living with parents, 1881, Epworth, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Bricklayer, 1891, Goole, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Builder - brick, stone & wood, 1901, 54 Burlington Crescent, Goole, Yorkshire.




Wife Frances Louisa Foster

           Born: Abt 1863 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Richard Foster
         Mother: Harriet Louisa Cocker




Children
1 F Effie Kelsey

           Born: Abt 1890 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
George Foster and Charlotte Fox




Husband George Foster

           Born: Abt 1840 - Ealand, Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 3 Apr 1840 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1918
         Buried: 


         Father: Peter Foster
         Mother: Ann Seaton


       Marriage: Jul-Sep 1864 - Thorne District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Farm servant, 1871, Crowle, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Labourer, 1881, Crowle, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farm labourer, 1891, Crowle, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farm labourer, wife not present, 1901, Crowle, Lincolnshire.

abode: a former farm labourer, widowed, inmate, 1911, Union Workhouse, Thorne, Yorkshire.




Wife Charlotte Fox

           Born: 31 May 1838 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 3 Jun 1838 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1906
         Buried: 


         Father: Samuel Fox
         Mother: Mary Lancaster


Events

abode: Husband not present, she is visiting daughter Ann E Kemp, 1901, Selby, Yorkshire.


Children
1 F Annie Eliza Foster

           Born: Abt 1867 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1906 - Selby, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Wilfred Kemp
           Marr: Oct-Dec 1893 - Thorne District, Yorkshire


2 F Mary Foster

           Born: Abt 1871 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1903 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Edward Hill
           Marr: Oct-Dec 1890 - Thorne District, Yorkshire



picture
George Foster and Mary Handley




Husband George Foster

           Born: Abt 1783 - Thurnscoe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 4 Mar 1783 - Thurnscoe, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: George Foster
         Mother: Mary Wroe


       Marriage: 9 Jun 1810 - Marr, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Wheelwright, 1841, Marr, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Wheelwright, 1851, Marr, Yorkshire.




Wife Mary Handley

           Born: Abt 1781 - Marr, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 21 Jan 1781 - Marr, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Handley
         Mother: Hannah Cookson




Children
1 F Hannah Foster

           Born: Abt 1813 - Marr, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 29 Aug 1813 - Marr, Yorkshire
           Died: 1893 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: John Morehouse
           Marr: 29 Jan 1844 - Doncaster, Yorkshire


2 F Martha Foster

           Born: Abt 1816 - Marr, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 2 Aug 1816 - Marr, Yorkshire
           Died: 1895
         Buried: 
         Spouse: William Milner
           Marr: Oct-Dec 1851 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire


3 F Elizabeth Foster

           Born: Abt 1822 - Marr, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 10 Nov 1822 - Marr, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Richard Gamwell
           Marr: Oct-Dec 1849 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire



picture
George Foster and Mary Wroe




Husband George Foster

           Born: Abt 1757 - Brodsworth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 21 Jan 1757 - Brodsworth, Yorkshire
           Died: Oct 1839 - Thurnscoe, Yorkshire
         Buried: 10 Oct 1839 - Thurnscoe, Yorkshire


         Father: John Foster
         Mother: Mary England


       Marriage: 21 Sep 1779 - Brodsworth, Yorkshire



Wife Mary Wroe

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: Mar 1814 - Thurnscoe, Yorkshire
         Buried: 26 Mar 1814 - Thurnscoe, Yorkshire


Children
1 F Elizabeth Foster

           Born: Abt 1780 - Thurnscoe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 6 Feb 1780 - Thurnscoe, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M John Foster

           Born: Abt 1781 - Thurnscoe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 16 Apr 1781 - Thurnscoe, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Ann Thickett
           Marr: 2 Mar 1802 - Clayton with Frickley, Yorkshire


3 M George Foster

           Born: Abt 1783 - Thurnscoe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 4 Mar 1783 - Thurnscoe, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Handley
           Marr: 9 Jun 1810 - Marr, Yorkshire


4 M Charles Foster

           Born: Abt 1784 - Thurnscoe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 30 May 1784 - Thurnscoe, Yorkshire
           Died: 1845
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Frances Stanley
           Marr: 2 Jan 1804 - Barnbrough, Yorkshire


5 M William Foster

           Born: Abt 1786 - Thurnscoe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 5 Mar 1786 - Thurnscoe, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Martha Crossley
           Marr: 9 Jul 1810 - Hooton Pagnell, Yorkshire


6 F Sarah Foster

           Born: Abt 1788 - Thurnscoe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 6 Jul 1788 - Thurnscoe, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 M Thomas Foster

           Born: Abt 1792 - Thurnscoe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 29 Jan 1792 - Thurnscoe, Yorkshire
           Died: 1865
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Woodcock
           Marr: 25 Jul 1814 - Marr, Yorkshire
         Spouse: Isabella Burgin
           Marr: 2 Feb 1817 - Rotherham, Yorkshire


8 M James Foster

           Born: Abt 1794 - Thurnscoe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: Mar 1794 - Thurnscoe, Yorkshire
         Buried: 7 Mar 1794 - Thurnscoe, Yorkshire




picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

3. Julie Midgely.

4. Julie Midgley.

5. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

6. Geoff Poskitt.

7. Robert Downing.

8. Patricia Mutton.

9. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

10. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

11. Elaine Emson.

12. M. C. (P.S.S.).

13. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

14. Ethelda Peshko.

15. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

16. Ann Webster.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Trevor Hall.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Susan Waring.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. Sylvia Langan.

30. William Hawkins.

31. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

32. Arksey PRs (PSS).

33. Jean Phillips.

34. Margaret Fletcher.

35. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

36. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

39. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

40. John Ward.

41. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

42. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

43. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

44. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

45. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

46. Geoff Willets.

47. Wedding Certificate.

48. Julia Page-Gibson.

49. Jane Brickwood.

50. Brother James Duncan's will.

51. Nick Churchman.

52. Joyce Whitehead.

53. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

54. 1901 Census of Ireland.

55. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

56. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

57. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

58. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

59. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

60. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

61. Amanda.

62. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

63. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

64. Marriage Certificate.

65. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

66. William Varley.

67. Katherine Connell.

68. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

71. P.S.S.

72. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

73. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

74. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

75. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

76. Family Bible.

77. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

78. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

79. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

80. M.C. (P.S.S.).

81. John Breese.

82. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

83. Karen Flannery.

84. Trevor Spencer.

85. Veda Moore.

86. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

87. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

88. Jack Percival.

89. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

90. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

91. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

92. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

93. Val Scholey, Canada.

94. Paul Scholey.

95. Joan Scholey, Beal.

96. B.C. (P.S.S.).

97. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

98. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

99. Wedding Certificate.

100. GROS 622/00 028*.

101. GROS 168/B0 018*.

102. Pauline Baker.

103. Nancy Stockwell.

104. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

105. Cyril Butcher.

106. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

107. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

108. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

109. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

110. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

111. Tony Redfearn.

112. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

113. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

114. Simon Brears.

115. Maurice Bassendale.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

138. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

140. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

191. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

192. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

193. Pontefract Registrar.

194. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

195. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

196. Pat Scholey, Leics.

197. Ian Pullen.

198. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).

199. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).

200. M.C. Mattersey PRs.

201. M.C. Mattersey PRs (P. S.S.).

202. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.0.

203. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1892, June Quarter, Vol. 8c Page 67.



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Dec 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia