Connected to



picture
John Cooper and Eliza Whiteley




Husband John Cooper

           Born: Abt 1825 - East Lound, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 8 May 1825 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Cooper
         Mother: Dinah Hasselby


       Marriage: Between Jan and Mar 1866 - Thorne District, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Jane Pullan - 8 Feb 1854 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Gatekeeper, 1861, Beltoft, Belton, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1871, Beltoft, Belton, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1881, Turbary, Belton, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1891, Turbary, Belton, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1901, Turbary, Belton, Lincolnshire.




Wife Eliza Whiteley

           Born: Abt 1843 - Beltoft, Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Whiteley
         Mother: Sarah Pettinger




Children
1 M Frederick Cooper

           Born: Abt 1867 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 10 Mar 1867 - Methodist Baptism, Axholm, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Enoch Cooper

           Born: Abt 1869 - Beltoft, Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 16 Nov 1878 - Methodist Baptism, Axholm, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M John Cooper

           Born: 17 May 1872 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 5 Jun 1872 - Methodist Baptism, Axholm, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Whiteley Cooper

           Born: 3 Apr 1876 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 25 Apr 1876 - Methodist Baptism, Axholm, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M William Cooper

           Born: 3 Apr 1876 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 25 Apr 1876 - Methodist Baptism, Axholm, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M George Cooper

           Born: 9 Jun 1878 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 4 Aug 1878 - Methodist Baptism, Axholm, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Sarah Cooper

           Born: 27 Jul 1883 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 12 Sep 1883 - Methodist Baptism, Axholm, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
John Cooper and Elizabeth Darrand




Husband John Cooper

           Born: Abt 1840 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 18 Apr 1840 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 19 Feb 1933 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 


         Father: George Cooper
         Mother: Maria Pettinger


       Marriage: Between Oct and Dec 1868 - Hull District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Farmer of 2 acres, 1871, Haxey, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 12 acres, 1881, 29 Alms Houses, Haxey, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farmer, 1891, Haxey, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farmer, 1901, Haxey, Lincolnshire.




Wife Elizabeth Darrand

           Born: Abt 1845 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 24 Aug 1845 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 25 Sep 1929 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 


         Father: George Darrand
         Mother: Sarah Corringham


Events

abode: orphaned, housekeeper to and living with widowed grandfather George Darrand, 1861, Haxey, Lincolnshire.


Children
1 M George Edwin Cooper

           Born: 26 Aug 1869 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 26 Sep 1869 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Annie Lockwood
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1896 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire


2 M John Richard Cooper

           Born: Abt 1874 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Ann Maria Cooper

           Born: 5 Sep 1876 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 8 Feb 1895 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 3 Dec 1921 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 



4 F Blanche Cooper

           Born: 9 Mar 1879 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 8 Feb 1895 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 22 Jul 1930 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 



5 M Samuel Grandy Cooper

           Born: 2 Jul 1881 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 8 Feb 1895 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M Albert Cooper

           Born: Abt 1883 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 M Gordon Cooper

           Born: Abt 1885 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 20 Jan 1900 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




General Notes: Husband - John Cooper

twin to William
picture

John Cooper and Sarah Anne Fairbairn




Husband John Cooper

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 16 Feb 1863 - Knottingley, Yorkshire



Wife Sarah Anne Fairbairn

           Born: Abt 1834 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 27 Jul 1834 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Fairbairn
         Mother: Mary King



   Other Spouse: Unknown


Children

picture
John Cooper and Hannah Holdsworth




Husband John Cooper

           Born: Abt 1790 - Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 26 May 1812 - Doncaster, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Waterman, 1841, Doncaster, Yorkshire.




Wife Hannah Holdsworth

           Born: Abt 1792 - Pickburn, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 

Events

Occupation: Widowed, washerwoman and pauper, 1851, Marsh Gate, Doncaster, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Laundress, 1861, Doncaster, Yorkshire.


Children
1 M Joseph Cooper

           Born: Abt 1814 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 25 Feb 1814 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Mary Cooper

           Born: Abt 1817 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 22 Jun 1817 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Richard Cooper

           Born: Abt 1821 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 15 Jul 1821 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M William Cooper

           Born: Abt 1823 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 1 Oct 1823 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Samuel Cooper

           Born: Abt 1826 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 8 Oct 1826 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
           Died: 1909
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Ann Lawson
           Marr: Between Jan and Mar 1850 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire


6 M John Cooper

           Born: Abt 1829 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 27 Dec 1829 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 M Andrew Cooper

           Born: Abt 1831 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 30 Oct 1831 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 M George Cooper

           Born: Abt 1834 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 2 Mar 1834 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



9 F Hannah Cooper

           Born: Abt 1838 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




General Notes: Wife - Hannah Holdsworth

On the 1851 census there are two grandchildren staying at the house; Emma Cooper b c1837 Sheffield, Yorkshire amd Thomas Cooper b c1847 Blyth, Nottinghamshire.On the 1861 census the grandson Thomas is still staying with Hannah plus an unmarried granddaughter Emma Brierley b c1837 Sheffield (same Emma as the 1851 census?)[JDB]
picture

John Harris Cooper and Annie Marshall




Husband John Harris Cooper

           Born: Abt 1839 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 11 Sep 1839 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: George Cooper
         Mother: Mary Harris


       Marriage: 30 Aug 1887 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire

   Other Spouse: Elizabeth Burrell - Between Jan and Mar 1886 - Gainsborough District, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Farmer's son, living with mother, 1881, 16 Alms House, Haxey, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farmer, Between 1891 and 1901, Haxey, Lincolnshire.




Wife Annie Marshall

           Born: Abt 1852 - Blyth, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 

Events

Occupation: Farmer, widowed, 1911, Haxey, Lincolnshire.


Children
1 F Gertrude H Cooper

           Born: 8 Nov 1888 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 7 Apr 1889 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
John William Cooper and Maria Grimwood




Husband John William Cooper

           Born: 14 Dec 1860 - Westwood, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 12 Jan 1862 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Cooper
         Mother: Ellen Richmond


       Marriage: Between Jul and Sep 1886 - Oldham District, Lancashire

Events

Occupation: Carter, staying with widowed brother-in-law Joseph Lyon, 1881, Oldham, Lancashire.

Occupation: Coal carter, 1891, Oldham, Lancashire.

Occupation: Carter, 1901, Oldham, Lancashire.

Occupation: Farmer, 1911, Turbary, Haxey, Lincolnshire.




Wife Maria Grimwood

           Born: Abt 1859 - Wimblington, Cambridgeshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Edward Cooper

           Born: Abt 1888 - Oldham, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Charles Cooper

           Born: Abt 1891 - Oldham, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1893
         Buried: 



3 F Nelly Cooper

           Born: Abt 1892 - Oldham, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Walter Cooper

           Born: Abt 1895 - Oldham, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Charles Cooper

           Born: Abt 1899 - Oldham, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M Alfred Cooper

           Born: Abt 1902 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Joseph Cooper and Lucy Ann Robinson




Husband Joseph Cooper

           Born: Abt 1861 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Unknown
         Mother: Jane Cooper


       Marriage: 14 Jun 1886 - Knottingley, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Coal miner, 1891, Pontefract, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Warehouseman at glassworks, 1901, Knottingley, Yorkshire.




Wife Lucy Ann Robinson

           Born: Abt 1864 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 21 Apr 1864 - East Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Joseph Robinson
         Mother: Priscilla Shaw




Children
1 F Frances Cooper

           Born: Abt 1889 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Joseph Cooper and Elizabeth Sunderland




Husband Joseph Cooper

           Born: Abt 1841 - Kirk Bramwith, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 7 Dec 1841 - Kirk Bramwith, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Joseph Cooper
         Mother: Elizabeth Blythe


       Marriage: Between Apr and Jun 1862 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1871, Fishlake, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farm labourer, 1881, Fishlake, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1891, Trundle Lane, Fishlake, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Navvy, 1901, Fishlake, Yorkshire.




Wife Elizabeth Sunderland

           Born: Abt 1841 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 21 Dec 1841 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Robert Sunderland
         Mother: Susannah Bradbury




Children
1 F Mary Cooper

           Born: Abt 1862 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M George Cooper

           Born: Abt 1864 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 24 Apr 1864 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Ann Tasker
           Marr: 24 Nov 1889 - Ellerton, Yorkshire


3 M Thomas Cooper

           Born: Abt 1867 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Jane Elizabeth Margetson
           Marr: 11 Apr 1891 - Dewsbury, Yorkshire


4 M James Cooper

           Born: Abt 1868 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Elizabeth Amelia Bird
           Marr: 24 Dec 1892 - Thornhill Lees, Yorkshire


5 M Anthony Cooper

           Born: Abt 1871 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 14 Mar 1917
         Buried: 17 Mar 1917 - Thornhill, Yorkshire



6 M Frank Cooper

           Born: Abt 1874 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Jane Dickinson
           Marr: 27 Nov 1899 - Wadworth, Yorkshire


7 F Elizabeth Cooper

           Born: Abt 1877 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: John Richard Chester
           Marr: Between Jul and Sep 1900 - Thorne District, Yorkshire
         Spouse: Walter Belk


8 M Richard Cooper

           Born: Abt 1880 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 30 Mar 1881 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Edith Jane Potter
           Marr: Between Apr and Jun 1905 - Thorne District, Yorkshire


9 M William Cooper

           Born: Abt 1883 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Elizabeth Illingworth
           Marr: 24 Feb 1906 - Ravensthorpe, Yorkshire



picture
Joseph Cooper and Elizabeth Pycock




Husband Joseph Cooper

           Born: Abt 1845 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 12 Oct 1845 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Cooper
         Mother: Charlotte Emerson


       Marriage: 14 May 1871 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Farm labourer, 1881, Haxey Nooking, Haxey, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farm labourer, 1891, Graizelound, Haxey, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: General labourer, 1901, Haxey, Lincolnshire.




Wife Elizabeth Pycock

           Born: Abt 1852 - Gunthorpe, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Joseph Pycock
         Mother: Frances Swift




Children
1 F Florence Annie Cooper

           Born: 10 Feb 1872 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 3 Nov 1872 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1876 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 



2 F Lily Cooper

           Born: Abt 1873 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 8 Jun 1873 - Methodist Baptism, Axholm, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Edmund Cooper

           Born: Abt 1876 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M William Cooper

           Born: Abt 1878 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Ernest George Cooper

           Born: 19 Feb 1880 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 20 Feb 1880 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Amy Cooper

           Born: Abt 1883 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Florence Annie Cooper

           Born: Abt 1885 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 F Ethel Cooper

           Born: 1 Apr 1890 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 17 Apr 1904 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Joseph William Cooper and Sarah A Holgate




Husband Joseph William Cooper

           Born: 21 Jan 1868 - West Butterwick, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 3 Feb 1868 - Methodist Baptism, Axholm, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Cooper
         Mother: Jane Barlow


       Marriage: 1 May 1889 - Haxey, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Labourer.




Wife Sarah A Holgate

           Born: Abt 1869 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 15 Mar 1890
         Buried: 


         Father: George Holgate
         Mother: Happy Curtis




Children
1 F Rose Annie Cooper

           Born: Abt 1890 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 4 Feb 1890 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

3. Julie Midgely.

4. Julie Midgley.

5. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

6. Geoff Poskitt.

7. Robert Downing.

8. Patricia Mutton.

9. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

10. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

11. Elaine Emson.

12. M. C. (P.S.S.).

13. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

14. Ethelda Peshko.

15. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

16. Ann Webster.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Trevor Hall.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Susan Waring.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. Sylvia Langan.

30. William Hawkins.

31. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

32. Arksey PRs (PSS).

33. Jean Phillips.

34. Margaret Fletcher.

35. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

36. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

39. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

40. John Ward.

41. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

42. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

43. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

44. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

45. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

46. Geoff Willets.

47. Wedding Certificate.

48. Julia Page-Gibson.

49. Jane Brickwood.

50. Brother James Duncan's will.

51. Nick Churchman.

52. Joyce Whitehead.

53. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

54. 1901 Census of Ireland.

55. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

56. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

57. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

58. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

59. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

60. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

61. Amanda.

62. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

63. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

64. Marriage Certificate.

65. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

66. William Varley.

67. Katherine Connell.

68. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

71. P.S.S.

72. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

73. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

74. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

75. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

76. Family Bible.

77. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

78. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

79. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

80. M.C. (P.S.S.).

81. John Breese.

82. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

83. Karen Flannery.

84. Trevor Spencer.

85. Veda Moore.

86. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

87. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

88. Jack Percival.

89. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

90. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

91. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

92. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

93. Val Scholey, Canada.

94. Paul Scholey.

95. Joan Scholey, Beal.

96. B.C. (P.S.S.).

97. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

98. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

99. Wedding Certificate.

100. GROS 622/00 028*.

101. GROS 168/B0 018*.

102. Pauline Baker.

103. Nancy Stockwell.

104. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

105. Cyril Butcher.

106. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

107. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

108. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

109. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

110. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

111. Tony Redfearn.

112. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

113. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

114. Simon Brears.

115. Maurice Bassendale.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

138. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

140. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Dec 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia