Connected to



picture
John Oliver and Ann




Husband John Oliver

           Born: Abt 1749 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 9 Jul 1749 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Robert Oliver
         Mother: Mary Turgoose


       Marriage: 

   Other Spouse: Elizabeth Hutchinson - 16 May 1771 - Belton, Lincolnshire



Wife Ann

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M George Oliver

           Born: Abt 1767 - Owston, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 26 Jan 1767 - Owston, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary



picture
Elisha Jaques and Ann




Husband Elisha Jaques

           Born: Abt 1795 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 19 Jun 1795 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Jaques
         Mother: Sarah Billet


       Marriage: 

Events

Occupation: Labourer, 1841, Haxey, Lincolnshire.




Wife Ann

           Born: Abt 1800
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Marian Jaques

           Born: Abt 1821 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 2 Apr 1821 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Elizabeth Jaques

           Born: Abt 1823 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 17 Aug 1823 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: Bef 1829 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 



3 M Robert Jaques

           Born: Abt 1824 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 26 Sep 1824 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Joseph Jaques

           Born: 19 May 1826 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 16 Jun 1827 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Jemima (Demia) Holgate
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1848 - Gainsborough District, Lincolnshire


5 F Elizabeth Jaques

           Born: Abt 1828 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 15 Apr 1829 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Selina Jaques

           Born: Abt 1832 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Martha Jaques

           Born: Abt 1834 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 16 Nov 1834 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Henry Geldert and Ann




Husband Henry Geldert

           Born: Abt 1831 - Wadworth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 

Events

Occupation: Retired farmer, 1891.




Wife Ann

           Born: Abt 1834 - Tickhill, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Sarah Ann Geldert

           Born: Abt 1860 - Serlby, Notthinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: William Belk



picture
Abel Cooper and Ann




Husband Abel Cooper

           Born: Abt 1706 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 29 Nov 1706 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Johannis Cooper
         Mother: Anna Pierry


       Marriage: 



Wife Ann

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Ann Cooper

           Born: Abt 1733 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 9 Nov 1733 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: Bef 1753 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 



2 M Thomas Cooper

           Born: Abt 1734 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 18 Dec 1734 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1804 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Elizabeth Brown
           Marr: 22 May 1766 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
         Spouse: Mary Moore
           Marr: 4 Oct 1793 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


3 M Robert Cooper

           Born: Abt 1736 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 5 Jul 1736 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: Bef 1743 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 



4 M John Cooper

           Born: Abt 1738 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 26 Jul 1738 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Robert Cooper

           Born: Abt 1743 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 22 Apr 1743 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Elizabeth Cooper

           Born: Abt 1746 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 18 Jun 1746 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Josiah Dodgshon
           Marr: 4 Aug 1774 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


7 F Catharine Cooper

           Born: Abt 1747 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 23 Aug 1747 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 F Ann Cooper

           Born: Abt 1753 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 16 Dec 1753 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



9 M Robert Cooper

           Born: Abt 1753 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 16 Dec 1753 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Ann Taylor
           Marr: 15 May 1777 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire



picture
John Belk Winter and Ann




Husband John Belk Winter

           Born: Abt 1841 - Nethergate, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 31 Mar 1841 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: Mar 1899 - Leeds District, Yorkshire
         Buried: 


         Father: Richard Winter
         Mother: Jane Belk


       Marriage: Mar 1865 - Gainsborough District, Lincolnshire

   Other Spouse: Mary Jackson - Between Apr and Jun 1872 - Sheffield District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Innkeeper and brewer, 1871.

Occupation: Machinist's labourer, 1891.




Wife Ann

           Born: Abt 1819 - Hutton Ambo, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children

picture
James Parkinson and Ann




Husband James Parkinson

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: Bef 1851
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife Ann

           Born: Abt 1822 - Newton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 

Events

Occupation: a pauper, widowed, 1851, Scotforth, Lancashire.


Children
1 M James Parkinson

           Born: 21 Aug 1842 - Scotforth, Lancashire
       Baptised: 26 Mar 1843 - Lancaster, Lancashire
           Died: 1904
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Nancy Rawcliffe
           Marr: 22 Mar 1870 - Bispham, Lancashire


2 M John Parkinson

           Born: 12 Jun 1844 - Scotforth, Lancashire
       Baptised: 18 Aug 1844 - Lancaster, Lancashire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Martha Parkinson

           Born: 3 Nov 1847 - Scotforth, Lancashire
       Baptised: 20 Feb 1848 - Lancaster, Lancashire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Thomas Rawcliffe and Ann




Husband Thomas Rawcliffe 19

           Born: Abt 1797 - Marton, Poulton Le Fylde, Lancashire
       Baptised: 19 Mar 1797 - Poulton le Fylde, Lancashire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Rawcliffe
         Mother: Grace Cartmell


       Marriage: 

   Other Spouse: Elizabeth Kilshawe - 10 Feb 1821 - Poulton le Fylde, Lancashire

Events

Occupation: Butcher, 1841, Great Eccleston, Lancashire.

Occupation: Farmer of 24 acres, 1861.

Occupation: Farmer of 7 acres, 1871, Clitheroe's, Freckleton, Lancashire.

abode: Living as a retired Farmer, 1881, Lower Road, Freckleton, Lancashire.




Wife Ann

           Born: Abt 1802 - Great Eccleston, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children

picture
William Fisher Collett and Ann




Husband William Fisher Collett

           Born: 25 Jan 1851 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 15 Mar 1851 - Methodist Baptism, Axholm, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Collett
         Mother: Elizabeth Fisher


       Marriage: 

Events

abode: 1881, 26 Wheeldon St, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Blacksmith, 1891, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Blacksmith, 1901, 37 Etherington St, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire.




Wife Ann

           Born: Abt 1852 - Scrooby, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Gertrude Collett

           Born: Abt 1878 - Gainsborough, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Lillian Collett

           Born: Abt 1879 - Gainsborough, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Lucy Collett

           Born: Abt 1886 - Gainsborough, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
George Chapman and Ann




Husband George Chapman

           Born: Abt 1841 - Burnham, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Edward Chapman
         Mother: Sarah


       Marriage: 

   Other Spouse: Sarah Ann Edlington - 25 Mar 1862 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Farmer of 5.1/2 acres, living with father-in-law, 1871, Graizelound, Haxey, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farmer's labourer, 1881, East Halton, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farmer, 1891, East Halton, Lincolnshire.




Wife Ann

           Born: Abt 1842 - Littleborough, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 

   Other Spouse: Unknown Hall


Children

picture
Unknown Hall and Ann




Husband Unknown Hall

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife Ann

           Born: Abt 1842 - Littleborough, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 

   Other Spouse: George Chapman


Children
1 F Ann M (Hall) Chapman

           Born: Abt 1867 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

3. Julie Midgely.

4. Julie Midgley.

5. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

6. Geoff Poskitt.

7. Robert Downing.

8. Elaine Emson.

9. Patricia Mutton.

10. Ethelda Peshko.

11. M. C. (P.S.S.).

12. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

13. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

14. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

15. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

16. Ann Webster.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Trevor Hall.



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia