Connected to



picture
Francis Ernest Weeks and Phyllis Mary Coward




Husband Francis Ernest Weeks

           Born: 21 Mar 1908 - Birmingham, Warwickshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1979
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Between Apr and Jun 1936 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire



Wife Phyllis Mary Coward

           Born: 3 Apr 1909 - Mexborough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 16 Jun 1909 - St Giles Church, Pontefract, Yorkshire
           Died: 1990
         Buried: 


         Father: Clarence Everard Coward 17
         Mother: Ada Frances Harrison




Children

picture
William Varley and Rachel Coward




Husband William Varley 17

           Born: Abt 1814 - Brayton, Yorkshire 17
       Baptised: 17 Jun 1814 - Brayton, Yorkshire
           Died: 1884
         Buried: 


         Father: Joseph Varley
         Mother: Elizabeth Davison


       Marriage: 21 Feb 1837 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire 17

   Other Spouse: Harriet Hindell - Jan-Mar 1865 - York District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Innkeeper, 1841, Selby, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 216 acres, 1851, Lordship, Wistow, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 347 acres, 1861, Lordship, Wistow, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 224 acres, 1871, Lordship, Wistow, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 118 acres, 1881, Colton Haggs Farm, Bilborough, Yorkshire.




Wife Rachel Coward 17

           Born: Abt 1819 - Beal, Yorkshire 17
       Baptised: 17 Oct 1819 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: 1863
         Buried: 


         Father: John Coward 17
         Mother: Sarah Wright 17




Children
1 M John Varley

           Born: Abt 1838 - Beal, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 11 Feb 1838 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: 1916
         Buried: 



2 M George Varley

           Born: Abt 1839 - Selby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1903
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Emma Palframan
           Marr: Apr-Jun 1867 - Selby District, Yorkshire


3 F Jane Elizabeth Varley

           Born: Abt 1841 - Selby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 9 Jan 1842 - Selby, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M James Varley

           Born: Abt 1846 - Selby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 24 Feb 1846 - Selby, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M William Varley

           Born: Abt 1848 - Wistow, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1875
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Martha Naylor
           Marr: 18 Mar 1869 - Thorganby, Yorkshire


6 F Agnes Varley

           Born: Abt 1852 - Wistow, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1875
         Buried: 



7 F Emma Varley

           Born: Abt 1853 - Wistow, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Owen Maltby
           Marr: 8 Mar 1880 - Bolton Percy, Yorkshire


8 F Julia Varley

           Born: Abt 1856 - Wistow, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



9 M Joseph Varley

           Born: Abt 1857 - Wistow, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Fanny Emma Savage
           Marr: Oct-Dec 1911 - York District, Yorkshire



picture
William Wright and Rachel Coward




Husband William Wright 47

           Born: Abt 1774 - Beal, Yorkshire 47
       Baptised: 24 May 1774 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: May 1839 - Beal, Yorkshire
         Buried: 28 May 1839 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire


         Father: William Wright
         Mother: Mary Makin


       Marriage: 10 Jan 1796 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire 77



Wife Rachel Coward 17

           Born: Abt 1776 - Beal, Yorkshire 17
       Baptised: 27 Sep 1776 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: Dec 1854 - Beal, Yorkshire 17
         Buried: 25 Dec 1854 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire


         Father: Robert Coward 17
         Mother: Mary Craven 17




Children
1 M William Wright

           Born: Abt 1799 - Beal, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 31 Mar 1799 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: 11 Mar 1873 - Beal, Yorkshire
         Buried: 13 Mar 1873 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
         Spouse: Margaret Foulds
           Marr: 18 Dec 1826 - Kellington, Yorkshire


2 F Ann Wright

           Born: Abt 1801 - Beal, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 10 May 1801 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: Jan 1805 - Beal, Yorkshire
         Buried: 20 Jan 1805 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire



3 F Mary Wright

           Born: Abt 1804 - Beal, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 1 Apr 1804 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: Mar 1872 - Beal, Yorkshire
         Buried: 26 Mar 1872 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
         Spouse: George Dawson
           Marr: 28 Aug 1828 - Leeds, Yorkshire


4 M George Wright

           Born: Abt 1806 - Beal, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: Nov 1889 - Beal, Yorkshire
         Buried: 4 Nov 1889 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
         Spouse: Ann Wright
           Marr: 9 Sep 1837 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire


5 M John Wright

           Born: Abt 1809 - Beal, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 15 Oct 1809 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Ann Frank
           Marr: 7 Jan 1833 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire


6 M Robert Wright

           Born: 14 Aug 1811 - Beal, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 13 Oct 1811 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Nanny Wright

           Born: Abt 1813 - Beal, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 1 Oct 1813 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: Aug 1816 - Beal, Yorkshire
         Buried: 11 Aug 1816 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire




Notes: Marriage

The transcribed PR for St Edmund King & Martyr cites the marriage of William Wright to RACHAEL Coward on 10 Jan 1796, the IGI cites William as marrying MARY Coward on the the same day.[JDB]
picture

George Moore and Rebecca Coward




Husband George Moore 47

           Born: Abt 1765 - Monk Fryston, Yorkshire 47
       Baptised: 19 Feb 1765 - Monk Fryston, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Henry Moore
         Mother: Ann Foster


       Marriage: 16 Jan 1798 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire 77



Wife Rebecca Coward 17

           Born: Abt 1776 - Beal, Yorkshire 17
       Baptised: 27 Sep 1776 - Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Robert Coward 17
         Mother: Mary Craven 17




Children
1 F Mary Moore

           Born: 7 Dec 1798 - Sherburn in Elmet, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 13 Jan 1799 - Sherburn in Elmet, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: William Hill
           Marr: 11 Aug 1817 - Sherburn in Elmet, Yorkshire


2 F Ann Moore

           Born: 21 Feb 1802 - Sherburn in Elmet, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 21 Mar 1802 - Sherburn in Elmet, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Bartholomew Daly and Rebecca Coward




Husband Bartholomew Daly

           Born: Abt 1858 - Glasgow, Lanarkshire, Scotland
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Between Jul and Sep 1882 - Leeds District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: cloth dresser, 1901, Hunslet, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Cloth dresser in cloth mill, 1901, Hunslet, Yorkshire.




Wife Rebecca Coward

           Born: Abt 1857 - Kellingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 19 Apr 1857 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: 1942
         Buried: 


         Father: John Tasker Coward
         Mother: Henrietta Austwick



   Other Spouse: Thomas Watson - Apr-Jun 1908 - Hunslet District, Yorkshire


Children
1 F Mary Ann Daly

           Born: Abt 1883 - Holbeck, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Annie Daly

           Born: Abt 1892 - Hunslet, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




General Notes: Wife - Rebecca Coward

On the 1891 census there are two nieces staying at the house; Henrietta and Sarah J Coward b c1876 & 1878 resp., both born in Leeds; however, according to the 1881 census and their later wedding certs, they are both sisters of Rebecca.[JDB]
picture

Thomas Watson and Rebecca Coward




Husband Thomas Watson

           Born: Abt 1851 - Fairburn, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 19 Oct 1851 - Ledsham, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Robert Watson
         Mother: Hannah Roberts


       Marriage: Apr-Jun 1908 - Hunslet District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Market gardener's assistant, 1911, Hunslet, Yorkshire.




Wife Rebecca Coward

           Born: Abt 1857 - Kellingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 19 Apr 1857 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: 1942
         Buried: 


         Father: John Tasker Coward
         Mother: Henrietta Austwick



   Other Spouse: Bartholomew Daly - Between Jul and Sep 1882 - Leeds District, Yorkshire


Children

General Notes: Wife - Rebecca Coward

On the 1891 census there are two nieces staying at the house; Henrietta and Sarah J Coward b c1876 & 1878 resp., both born in Leeds; however, according to the 1881 census and their later wedding certs, they are both sisters of Rebecca.[JDB]
picture

Joseph Gibson and Rebecca Coward




Husband Joseph Gibson

           Born: Abt 1826 - Mirfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 1 Sep 1826 - Mirfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 5 Aug 1880 - Kellingley, Yorkshire
         Buried: 8 Aug 1880 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
       Marriage: 10 Dec 1863 - St Giles Church, Pontefract, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Susan Burton - 15 Mar 1858 - Knottingley, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Carpenter, living next door to parents-in-law, 1861, Knottingley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Ship carpenter, 1871, Kellington, Yorkshire.




Wife Rebecca Coward

           Born: Abt 1823 - Beal, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 12 Oct 1823 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: 9 Apr 1902 - Beal, Yorkshire
         Buried: 12 Apr 1902 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire


         Father: William Coward
         Mother: Ann Tasker


Events

abode: Widowed, 1881, Kellington, Yorkshire.

abode: Living on own means, 1891, Beal, Yorkshire.

abode: Retired, living on own means, 1901, Kellingley Cottages, Beal, Yorkshire.

Probate: 29 May 1902, Wakefield, Yorkshire.


Children

General Notes: Husband - Joseph Gibson

Gravestone inscription reads:IN AFFECTIONATE REMEMBRANCE OF"THY WILL BE DONE"JOSEPH GIBSONTHE BELOVED HUSBAND OFREBECCA GIBSON OF KELLINGLEYWHO DIED AUGUST 5th 1880,AGED 55 YEARS"HAPPY SOUL THY DAYS ARE ENDED"ALSO OF REBECCA WIFE OF THE ABOVEWHO DIED APRIL 10th 1902AGED 78 YEARS
picture

William Gleadhill and Rebecca Coward




Husband William Gleadhill

           Born: Abt 1829 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 12 Jul 1829 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: James Gleadhill
         Mother: Mary


       Marriage: 23 Feb 1851 - St Giles Church, Pontefract, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Waterman, living with mother-in-law, 1861, Knottingley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Keelman, 1881, 38 Mason Street, Sculcoates, Yorkshire.




Wife Rebecca Coward

           Born: Abt 1828 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 27 Jul 1828 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Coward
         Mother: Sarah Howram


Events

abode: Marliner's wife, staying with mother Sarah, 1851, Knottingley, Yorkshire.


Children
1 M John James Coward Gleadhill

           Born: Abt 1855 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Fanny Louisa Law
           Marr: 4 Apr 1875 - St Giles Church, Pontefract, Yorkshire


2 F Sarah Rebecca Gleadhill

           Born: Abt 1867 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: William Brocklesby
           Marr: Between Jul and Sep 1884 - Sculcoates District, Yorkshire



picture
Richard Herbert Coward and Jane Haigh




Husband Richard Herbert Coward

           Born: 25 Mar 1874 - Ferry Fryston, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 13 May 1874 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: 28 Jun 1962 - Deanhouse Hospital, Holmfirth, Yorkshire
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Brears Coward 17
         Mother: Rosabelle Theakston 17


       Marriage: Between Jan and Mar 1900 - Huddersfield District, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Lucy Wilkinson - 8 Oct 1904 - Huddersfield, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Wool Spinner, 1891, Huddersfield, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Woollen manufacturer, 1911, Huddersfield, Yorkshire.

Probate: 25 Jul 1962, London, Middlesex.




Wife Jane Haigh

           Born: Abt 1874 - Huddersfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1903 - Huddersfield, Yorkshire
         Buried: 

Events

abode: Husband not present, she is boarding along with son Lancelot, 1901, Huddersfield, Yorkshire.


Children
1 M Lancelot Sydney Coward

           Born: 17 Aug 1900 - Huddersfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 24 Oct 1900 - Huddersfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 1959 - Nottingham, Nottinghamshire
         Buried: 




picture
Richard Herbert Coward and Lucy Wilkinson




Husband Richard Herbert Coward

           Born: 25 Mar 1874 - Ferry Fryston, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 13 May 1874 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: 28 Jun 1962 - Deanhouse Hospital, Holmfirth, Yorkshire
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Brears Coward 17
         Mother: Rosabelle Theakston 17


       Marriage: 8 Oct 1904 - Huddersfield, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Jane Haigh - Between Jan and Mar 1900 - Huddersfield District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Wool Spinner, 1891, Huddersfield, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Woollen manufacturer, 1911, Huddersfield, Yorkshire.

Probate: 25 Jul 1962, London, Middlesex.




Wife Lucy Wilkinson

           Born: Abt 1877 - Huddersfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Nora Mabel Coward

           Born: 1909 - Almondbury, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 27 Mar 1910 - Huddersfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 10 Oct 1960 - Royal Infirmary, Huddersfield, Yorkshire
         Buried: 




picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

3. Julie Midgely.

4. Julie Midgley.

5. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

6. Geoff Poskitt.

7. Robert Downing.

8. Elaine Emson.

9. Patricia Mutton.

10. Ethelda Peshko.

11. M. C. (P.S.S.).

12. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

13. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

14. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

15. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

16. Ann Webster.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Trevor Hall.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Susan Waring.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. Sylvia Langan.

30. William Hawkins.

31. Margaret Fletcher.

32. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

33. Arksey PRs (PSS).

34. Jean Phillips.

35. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

36. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

39. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

40. John Ward.

41. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

42. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

43. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

44. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

45. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

46. Geoff Willets.

47. Wedding Certificate.

48. Julia Page-Gibson.

49. Jane Brickwood.

50. Brother James Duncan's will.

51. Nick Churchman.

52. Joyce Whitehead.

53. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

54. 1901 Census of Ireland.

55. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

56. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

57. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

58. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

59. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

60. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

61. Amanda.

62. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

63. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

64. Marriage Certificate.

65. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

66. William Varley.

67. Katherine Connell.

68. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

71. P.S.S.

72. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

73. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

74. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

75. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

76. Family Bible.

77. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

78. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

79. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

80. M.C. (P.S.S.).

81. John Breese.

82. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

83. Karen Flannery.

84. Trevor Spencer.

85. Veda Moore.

86. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

87. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

88. Jack Percival.

89. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

90. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

91. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

92. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

93. Val Scholey, Canada.

94. Paul Scholey.

95. Joan Scholey, Beal.

96. B.C. (P.S.S.).

97. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

98. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

99. Wedding Certificate.

100. GROS 622/00 028*.

101. GROS 168/B0 018*.

102. Pauline Baker.

103. Nancy Stockwell.

104. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

105. Cyril Butcher.

106. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

107. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

108. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

109. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

110. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

111. Tony Redfearn.

112. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

113. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

114. Simon Brears.

115. Maurice Bassendale.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

138. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

140. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia