Connected to



picture
Unknown and Ann Darrand




Husband Unknown

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife Ann Darrand

           Born: Abt 1846 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: James Darrand
         Mother: Mary Clover



   Other Spouse: William Plant - Between Jan and Mar 1874 - Sheffield District, Yorkshire

Events

abode: Husband not present, she is staying with married daughter Florence Wood, 1891, 3 Court 19 St Philip's Road, Sheffield, Yorkshire.

abode: Widowed, living with married daughter Florence Wood, 1901, 158 St Philip's Road, Sheffield, Yorkshire.


Children
1 F Ann Eliza Darrand

           Born: Abt 1866 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 14 Oct 1866 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Thomas Darrand

           Born: 30 Oct 1869 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 27 Feb 1870 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1882
         Buried: 



3 F Florence Sarah Darrand

           Born: 26 Mar 1872 - Rotherham, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 6 Oct 1872 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Thomas Wood
           Marr: Between Jan and Mar 1890 - Sheffield District, Yorkshire



picture
Unknown Easton and Unknown




Husband Unknown Easton

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Easton
         Mother: Elizabeth Foster


       Marriage: 



Wife Unknown

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Hannah Easton

           Born: Abt 1825 - Stainforth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Unknown
         Spouse: William Yates
           Marr: Oct-Dec 1861 - Thorne District, Yorkshire



picture
Unknown and Sarah Howel




Husband Unknown

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife Sarah Howel

           Born: Abt 1827 - Bracebridge, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 

   Other Spouse: James Sergeantson - Between Jul and Sep 1850 - Thorne District, Yorkshire


Children
1 M George Howel

           Born: Abt 1847 - Bracebridge, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Peter Slingsby and Unknown




Husband Peter Slingsby

           Born: Abt 1818 - Luddington, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 27 Mar 1818 - Luddington, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Peter Slingsby
         Mother: Sarah Tock


       Marriage: Between Oct and Dec 1842 - Goole District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Joiner, 1841, George Street, Goole, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Wheelwright and joiner, widowed, living with father, 1851, Luddington, Lincolnshire.




Wife Unknown

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: Bef 1851
         Buried: 


Children
1 M David Slingsby

           Born: Abt 1843 - Adlingfleet, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Martha
           Marr: Between Jul and Sep 1882 - Glanford Brigg District, Lincolnshire



picture
Unknown and Mary Tyler




Husband Unknown

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife Mary Tyler

           Born: Abt 1804 - Ancaster, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 7 Oct 1804 - Ancaster, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Tyler
         Mother: Mary




Children
1 M John Tyler

           Born: Abt 1829 - Swineshead, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 25 Sep 1829 - Swineshead, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Unknown and Laura Louisa Readman




Husband Unknown

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife Laura Louisa Readman

           Born: 3 Aug 1864 - Whitby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: James Moat Readman
         Mother: Mary Ann Donkin



   Other Spouse: John George Lawson - Between Jan and Mar 1892 - Whitby District, Yorkshire


Children
1 F Louisa Mary Readman

           Born: Abt 1886 - Whitby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Unknown and Hannah Kennedy




Husband Unknown

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife Hannah Kennedy

           Born: Abt 1822 - Holme on Spalding Moor, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 16 Jun 1822 - Seaton Ross, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Unknown
         Mother: Margaret Kennedy


Events

abode: Unmarried, living with stepfather William Kennedy, 1861, Moor End, Holme upon Spalding Moor, Yorkshire.


Children
1 F Susannah Kennedy

           Born: Abt 1847 - Holme on Spalding Moor, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Unknown and Caroline Haller




Husband Unknown

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife Caroline Haller

           Born: Abt 1817 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 

   Other Spouse: John Revell - 21 May 1844 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


Children
1 F Mary Ann Haller

           Born: Abt 1841 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 29 Sep 1841 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Unknown and Ellen Middlehurst




Husband Unknown

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife Ellen Middlehurst

           Born: Abt 1843 - Wigan, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Middlehurst
         Mother: Alice Tyldsley


Events

Occupation: Housekeeper to and living with widowed cousin Benjamin Apperton (b c1817 Wigan), 1871, 17 Pitt Street, Wigan, Lancashire.

Occupation: Cotton spinner, 1881, 69 Clayton Street, Wigan, Lancashire.


Children
1 F Elizabeth Alice Middlehurst

           Born: Abt 1870 - Wigan, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Unknown and Ann Ducker




Husband Unknown

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife Ann Ducker

           Born: Abt 1809 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 

   Other Spouse: Thomas Oldfield

Events

abode: Living with Thomas Oldfield as Ann Oldfield, 1841, Carr House, Belton, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Unmarried housekeeper to and living with Thomas Oldlield, 1851, Carr House, Belton, Lincolnshire.


Children
1 M James Ducker

           Born: Abt 1829 - Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M George Ducker

           Born: Abt 1833 - Haxey or Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Elizabeth Kirk
           Marr: Between Apr and Jun 1857 - Thorne District, Yorkshire



picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Geoff Poskitt.

3. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

4. Julie Midgely.

5. Julie Midgley.

6. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

7. Elaine Emson.

8. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

9. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

10. Ethelda Peshko.

11. M. C. (P.S.S.).

12. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

13. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

14. Robert Downing.

15. Trevor Hall.

16. Patricia Mutton.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Ann Webster.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Sylvia Langan.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. William Hawkins.

30. Jean Phillips.

31. Margaret Fletcher.

32. John Ward.

33. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

34. Arksey PRs (PSS).

35. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

36. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

39. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

40. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

41. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

42. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

43. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

44. Geoff Willets.

45. Wedding Certificate.

46. Jane Brickwood.

47. Julia Page-Gibson.

48. Brother James Duncan's will.

49. Nick Churchman.

50. Joyce Whitehead.

51. 1901 Census of Ireland.

52. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

53. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

54. Amanda.

55. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

56. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

57. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

58. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

59. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

60. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

61. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

62. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

63. Marriage Certificate.

64. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

65. William Varley.

66. Katherine Connell.

67. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

68. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Jun 2018 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia