Connected to



picture
Unknown and Dorothy Waring




Husband Unknown

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife Dorothy Waring

           Born: Abt 1869 - Bedlington, Northumberland
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 

   Other Spouse: Zachariah Laister - Between Apr and Jun 1890 - Barnsley District, Yorkshire


Children
1 M Herbert White Waring

           Born: Abt 1887 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Unknown and Ellen Laister




Husband Unknown

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife Ellen Laister

           Born: Abt 1834 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 10 Aug 1834 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Charles Laister
         Mother: Elizabeth



   Other Spouse: Pogson Newborn - 24 Mar 1857 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Grocer, widowed, 1871, Nethergate, Haxey, Lincolnshire.


Children
1 F Abia Temperton Newborn

           Born: 15 Feb 1864 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 12 Jul 1867 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Unknown and Caroline Davison




Husband Unknown

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife Caroline Davison

           Born: Abt 1819 - Balne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 17 Sep 1819 - Snaith, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Davison
         Mother: Charlotte Roberts




Children
1 F Jane Davison

           Born: Abt 1838 - Balne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 25 Nov 1838 - Snaith, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Francis Bickers and Unknown




Husband Francis Bickers

           Born: Abt 1818 - Thirsk, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1870
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 

   Other Spouse: Mary Ann Garside - Between Apr and Jun 1853 - Sculcoates District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Tin plate worker, 1861, Kingston upon Hull, Yorkshire.




Wife Unknown

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Francis Bickers

           Born: Abt 1850 - Hull, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1911
         Buried: 




picture
John Pashley and Unknown




Husband John Pashley

           Born: Abt 1763 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 20 Aug 1763 - Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Pashley
         Mother: 


       Marriage: 



Wife Unknown

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M John Pashley

           Born: Abt 1789 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 25 Jan 1789 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Sarah Leggott
           Marr: 12 Jan 1813 - Amcotts, Lincolnshire


2 M William Pashley

           Born: Abt 1790 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 18 Apr 1790 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Chantry
           Marr: 8 Feb 1816 - Thorne, Yorkshire


3 M Thomas Pashley

           Born: Abt 1792 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 15 Jul 1792 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
           Died: Jul 1851
         Buried: 13 Jul 1851 - Crofton, Yorkshire
         Spouse: Mary



picture
Unknown and Sarah Bramham




Husband Unknown

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife Sarah Bramham

           Born: Abt 1849 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: George Bramham
         Mother: Mary Rhodes



   Other Spouse: Reuben Linford - Between Apr and Jun 1884 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Dressmaker, living with parents, 1871, Knottingley, Yorkshire.

abode: Spinster, living with mother, 1881, Knottingley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Dressmaker, 1891, Knottingley, Yorkshire.


Children
1 F Mary Elizabeth Bramham

           Born: Abt 1872 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Robert Brown Haigh
           Marr: Between Apr and Jun 1893 - Pontefract District, Yorkshire



picture
Unknown and Elizabeth Trimingham




Husband Unknown

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife Elizabeth Trimingham

           Born: 10 Dec 1807 - Broomfleet, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 12 Dec 1807 - South Cave, Yorkshire
           Died: 1882
         Buried: 


         Father: Mark Trimingham
         Mother: Hannah Ingram



   Other Spouse: George Sweeting - 23 Dec 1838 - South Cave, Yorkshire


Children
1 F Charlotte Trimingham

           Born: Abt 1829 - Broomfleet, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 25 Oct 1829 - South Cave, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Ann Trimingham

           Born: Abt 1834 - Broomfleet, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 16 Nov 1834 - South Cave, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Unknown and Edna Grace Claybourn




Husband Unknown

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife Edna Grace Claybourn

           Born: 7 Jul 1897 - Cadeby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Henry Claybourn
         Mother: Elizabeth Ann Kitching



   Other Spouse: Thomas Redvers Jollens - 27 Sep 1923


Children
1 M George Henry Claybourn

           Born: 13 Sep 1922 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 28 Jul 1944
         Buried: 




picture
Unknown and Martha Brewitt Allen




Husband Unknown

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife Martha Brewitt Allen

           Born: Abt 1829 - Boston, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 3 Apr 1829 - Boston, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Michael Allen
         Mother: Martha Wilburn



   Other Spouse: Henry Outwin - 2 Oct 1853 - Doncaster, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: William Rayner - Between Oct and Dec 1860 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Josiah Franshaw

Events

abode: husband not present, 1871, Doncaster, Yorkshire.


Children
1 M William Thomas Allen

           Born: Abt 1848 - Boston, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Unknown and Elizabeth Butterill




Husband Unknown

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife Elizabeth Butterill

           Born: Abt 1764 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Benjamin Butterill
         Mother: Elizabeth Sagar



   Other Spouse: Joseph Taylor


Children
1 M Christopher Butterill

           Born: 7 Jan 1788 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 11 Jan 1788 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

3. Julie Midgely.

4. Julie Midgley.

5. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

6. Geoff Poskitt.

7. Robert Downing.

8. Patricia Mutton.

9. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

10. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

11. Elaine Emson.

12. M. C. (P.S.S.).

13. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

14. Ethelda Peshko.

15. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

16. Ann Webster.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Trevor Hall.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Susan Waring.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. Sylvia Langan.

30. William Hawkins.

31. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

32. Arksey PRs (PSS).

33. Jean Phillips.

34. Margaret Fletcher.

35. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

36. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

39. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

40. John Ward.

41. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

42. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

43. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

44. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

45. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

46. Geoff Willets.

47. Wedding Certificate.

48. Julia Page-Gibson.

49. Jane Brickwood.

50. Brother James Duncan's will.

51. Nick Churchman.

52. Joyce Whitehead.

53. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

54. 1901 Census of Ireland.

55. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

56. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

57. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

58. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

59. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

60. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

61. Amanda.

62. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

63. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

64. Marriage Certificate.

65. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

66. William Varley.

67. Katherine Connell.

68. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Dec 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia