Connected to



picture
Unknown and Martha Hinchcliffe




Husband Unknown

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife Martha Hinchcliffe

           Born: Abt 1817 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 9 Nov 1817 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Richard Hinchcliffe
         Mother: Sarah




Children
1 M Richard Hinchcliffe

           Born: Abt 1837 - Stainforth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 15 Oct 1837 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Sarah Alsop



picture
Unknown and Mary Seaton




Husband Unknown

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife Mary Seaton

           Born: Abt 1813 - Holme on Spalding Moor, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 

   Other Spouse: Jonathon Sayles - Between Jan and Mar 1842 - Thorne District, Yorkshire


Children
1 F Susannah Sayles

           Born: Abt 1834 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
John Clayton and Unknown




Husband John Clayton

           Born: Abt 1815 - Sykehouse, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 15 Oct 1815 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Samuel Clayton
         Mother: Elizabeth Trimingham


       Marriage: 

Events

Occupation: Butcher, 1841, George Street, Goole, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Butcher, wife not present he is staying with mother, 1851, Goole, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Butcher, wife not present he is staying with father, 1861, George Street, Goole, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Butcher, wife not present he is staying with niece Eliza Clark, 1871, George Street, Goole, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Butcher, widowed, lodging, 1881, Hook, Yorkshire.




Wife Unknown

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children

picture
Unknown and Mary Ann Pashley




Husband Unknown

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife Mary Ann Pashley

           Born: Abt 1844 - Rossington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 

   Other Spouse: Levi Waite - 25 Mar 1868 - Chapeltown, Ecclesfield, Yorkshire


Children
1 M Thomas Pashley

           Born: Abt 1865 - Rossington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Joseph Gravel and Unknown




Husband Joseph Gravel

           Born: Abt 1859 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: James Gravel
         Mother: Ann Nicholson


       Marriage: 

Events

Occupation: Farm servant, married, wife not present, 1901, Frodingham, Lincolnshire.




Wife Unknown

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children

picture
Unknown and Mary Thompson




Husband Unknown

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife Mary Thompson

           Born: Abt 1824 - Wakefield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1911
         Buried: 

   Other Spouse: John Rhodes - 27 May 1848 - York, Yorkshire

Events

abode: Widowed, 1901, Knottingley, Yorkshire.


Children
1 F Unknown Thompson

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Unknown and Elizabeth Bradshaw




Husband Unknown

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife Elizabeth Bradshaw

           Born: Abt 1881 - Westwoodside, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: George Bradshaw
         Mother: Annie Elizabeth Holgate




Children
1 M Cyril Bradshaw

           Born: 13 Feb 1901 - Westwoodside, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 6 Mar 1901 - Methodist Baptism, Axholm, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Unknown and Mary Rowbottom




Husband Unknown

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife Mary Rowbottom

           Born: Abt 1836 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 22 Aug 1836 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Rowbottom
         Mother: Jane Pulman



   Other Spouse: Francis Townsley - 6 Jul 1856 - St Giles Church, Pontefract, Yorkshire


Children
1 M William Rowbottom

           Born: Abt 1855 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 13 Feb 1855 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Unknown and Jane Bulmer




Husband Unknown

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife Jane Bulmer

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Mary Ann Bulmer

           Born: Abt 1833 - Haverthorpe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 17 Nov 1833 - North Cave, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Thomas Bailey
           Marr: 5 Jan 1854 - Hull, Yorkshire



picture
Unknown and Sarah Goulding




Husband Unknown

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife Sarah Goulding

           Born: Abt 1868 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Goulding
         Mother: Sarah Laidman



   Other Spouse: John Rowbottom - 25 Dec 1890 - Knottingley, Yorkshire


Children
1 F Ada Gouding

           Born: Abt 1887 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

3. Julie Midgely.

4. Julie Midgley.

5. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

6. Geoff Poskitt.

7. Robert Downing.

8. Patricia Mutton.

9. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

10. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

11. Elaine Emson.

12. M. C. (P.S.S.).

13. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

14. Ethelda Peshko.

15. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

16. Ann Webster.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Trevor Hall.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Susan Waring.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. Sylvia Langan.

30. William Hawkins.

31. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

32. Arksey PRs (PSS).

33. Jean Phillips.

34. Margaret Fletcher.

35. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

36. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

39. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

40. John Ward.

41. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

42. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

43. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

44. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

45. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

46. Geoff Willets.

47. Wedding Certificate.

48. Julia Page-Gibson.

49. Jane Brickwood.

50. Brother James Duncan's will.

51. Nick Churchman.

52. Joyce Whitehead.

53. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

54. 1901 Census of Ireland.

55. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

56. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

57. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

58. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

59. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

60. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

61. Amanda.

62. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

63. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

64. Marriage Certificate.

65. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

66. William Varley.

67. Katherine Connell.

68. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Dec 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia