Connected to



picture
William Frobisher and Eliza Rhodes




Husband William Frobisher

           Born: Abt 1805 - Altofts, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1877
         Buried: 


         Father: William Frobisher
         Mother: Agatha Foxcroft


       Marriage: 3 Apr 1831 - Rothwell, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Coal miner, 1841, Glasshoughton, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Coal miner, 1851, Featherstone, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Coal miner, 1861, Whitwood, Yorkshire.




Wife Eliza Rhodes

           Born: Abt 1815 - Glasshoughton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 

Events

abode: Widowed, housekeeper to son Edwin, 1881, Castleford, Yorkshire.

abode: 1891, 62 Lumley Street, Whitwood, Yorkshire.


Children
1 M George Frobisher

           Born: Abt 1832 - Glasshoughton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 23 Sep 1832 - Castleford, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M William Frobisher

           Born: Abt 1835 - Glasshoughton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Hannah Westerman
           Marr: Oct-Dec 1856 - Pontefract District, Yorkshire


3 F Sarah Frobisher

           Born: Abt 1838 - Glasshoughton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 2 Feb 1838 - Castleford, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Joseph Frobisher

           Born: Abt 1839 - Glasshoughton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 24 Jul 1839 - Castleford, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Emma Frobisher 2

           Born: Abt 1840 - Glasshoughton, Yorkshire 2
       Baptised: 22 Nov 1840 - Castleford, Yorkshire
           Died: 1911 - Pennsylvania, USA
         Buried: 
         Spouse: William Poskitt 2
           Marr: 12 Jun 1859 - Featherstone, Yorkshire


6 F Hannah Frobisher

           Born: Abt 1842 - Purston Jaglin, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 4 Dec 1842 - Castleford, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 M Edwin Frobisher

           Born: Abt 1848 - Purston Jaglin, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 F Jane Frobisher

           Born: Abt 1851 - Whitwood, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 16 Mar 1851 - Featherstone, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



9 M Mark Frobisher

           Born: Abt 1853 - Featherstone, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 10 Apr 1853 - Featherstone, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



10 M Amos Frobisher

           Born: Abt 1855 - Whitwood, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 26 Aug 1855 - Featherstone, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Carrie G


11 M Arthur Frobisher

           Born: Abt 1858 - Whitwood, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Ann Hutchinson
           Marr: Between Jan and Mar 1880 - Pontefract District, Yorkshire



picture
William Frobisher and Hannah Westerman




Husband William Frobisher

           Born: Abt 1835 - Glasshoughton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Frobisher
         Mother: Eliza Rhodes


       Marriage: Oct-Dec 1856 - Pontefract District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Coal miner, 1861, Glasshoughton, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Coal miner, 1871, Whitwood, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Coal miner, 1881, Whitwood, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Coal miner, 1891, Whitwood, Yorkshire.

abode: Living on own means, 1901, 19 Wilson Street, Whitwood, Yorkshire.




Wife Hannah Westerman

           Born: Abt 1833 - Wakefield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M William Henry Frobisher

           Born: Abt 1860 - Whitwood, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Charles Frobisher

           Born: Abt 1862 - Whitwood, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Edwin Frobisher

           Born: Abt 1864 - Whitwood, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
William Frobisher and Mary Ann Smith




Husband William Frobisher

           Born: Abt 1850 - Worsbrough Dale, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: George Frobisher
         Mother: Rachel Batty


       Marriage: 25 Dec 1874 - St Giles Church, Pontefract, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Coal miner, 1881, 3 St Helen's Place, Castleford, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Coal miner, 1891, 4 Robin Hood Street, Castleford, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Coal miner, 1901, Castleford, Yorkshire.




Wife Mary Ann Smith

           Born: Abt 1853 - Sutton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Clara Frobisher

           Born: Abt 1876 - Glasshoughton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Charles Henry Frobisher

           Born: Abt 1878 - Glasshoughton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Alma Frobisher

           Born: Abt 1880 - Glasshoughton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Thomas Frobisher

           Born: Abt 1882 - Castleford, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Sarah Frobisher

           Born: Abt 1885 - Castleford, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M Fred Frobisher

           Born: Abt 1893 - Castleford, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Robert Maurice Collins Thompson and Ada Froggatt




Husband Robert Maurice Collins Thompson

            AKA: Robert Morris Collins
           Born: Abt 1877 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Robert Major Collins
         Mother: Ruth Waite


       Marriage: 21 Dec 1901 - Ardwick, Manchester, Lancashire

Events

Occupation: India rubber hand, 1911, West Gorton, Lancashire.




Wife Ada Froggatt

           Born: 27 Jun 1877 - Ardwick, Manchester, Lancashire
       Baptised: 8 Jul 1877 - Ancoats, Manchester, Lancashire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Robert Morris Collins

           Born: Abt 1903 - Ardwick, Manchester, Lancashire
       Baptised: 11 Nov 1903 - Ardwick, Manchester, Lancashire
           Died: Apr 1904 - Ardwick, Manchester, Lancashire
         Buried: 14 Apr 1904 - Chorlton cum Hardy, Lancashire



2 M William Henry Collins

           Born: Abt 1905 - Ardwick, Manchester, Lancashire
       Baptised: 21 Jun 1905 - Ardwick, Manchester, Lancashire
           Died: Aug 1905 - Ardwick, Manchester, Lancashire
         Buried: 8 Aug 1905 - Chorlton cum Hardy, Lancashire



3 M Albert Collins

           Born: Abt 1906 - Ardwick, Manchester, Lancashire
       Baptised: 8 Aug 1906 - Ardwick, Manchester, Lancashire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Hilda Collins

           Born: Abt 1908 - Ardwick, Manchester, Lancashire
       Baptised: 19 Aug 1908 - Ardwick, Manchester, Lancashire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Ada Collins

           Born: Abt 1910 - West Gorton, Lancashire
       Baptised: 20 Apr 1910 - West Gorton, Lancashire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Alice Collins

           Born: Abt 1912 - West Gorton, Lancashire
       Baptised: 22 May 1912 - West Gorton, Lancashire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Joseph Froggatt and Mary Ann Jaques




Husband Joseph Froggatt

           Born: Abt 1844 - Baslow, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 10 Apr 1925 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 27 Apr 1882 - Sheffield, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Judith Dalton - Oct-Dec 1897 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Innkeeper, 1891, Wombwell, Yorkshire.

abode: Living with step-parents, 1901, Wombwell, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Agent, widowed again, 1911, Wheatley, Doncaster, Yorkshire.




Wife Mary Ann Jaques

           Born: Abt 1838 - Whitley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 29 Jul 1838 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: 1893 - Wombwell, Yorkshire
         Buried: 


         Father: Unknown
         Mother: Ann Jaques



   Other Spouse: Henry Clayton - Oct-Dec 1863 - Barnsley District, Yorkshire


Children

picture
Henry Milner and Ada Ann Froggett




Husband Henry Milner

           Born: Abt 1880 - Clowne, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Milner
         Mother: Fanny Cocking


       Marriage: Between Jul and Sep 1899 - Worksop District, Nottinghamshire

Events

Occupation: Coal miner filler (below), 1901, Harlesthorpe, Clowne, Derbyshire.




Wife Ada Ann Froggett

           Born: Abt 1881 - Clowne, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Thomas Ithran Milner

           Born: Abt 1899 - Clowne, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Ivy Eileen Milner

           Born: Abt 1901 - Clowne, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
William Mountain and Hannah Froggett




Husband William Mountain

           Born: Abt 1772 - Flockton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 31 May 1772 - Flockton, Yorkshire
           Died: Apr 1841 - Flockton, Yorkshire
         Buried: 2 Apr 1841 - Flockton, Yorkshire
       Marriage: 6 Aug 1792 - Thornhill, Yorkshire



Wife Hannah Froggett

           Born: Abt 1773 - Flockton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 23 May 1773 - Flockton, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M John Mountain

           Born: Abt 1793 - Flockton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 24 Feb 1793 - Flockton, Yorkshire
           Died: 29 Oct 1804 - Flockton, Yorkshire
         Buried: 



2 F Ann Mountain

           Born: Abt 1796 - Flockton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 9 Oct 1796 - Flockton, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Thomas Mountain

           Born: Abt 1798 - Flockton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 5 Aug 1798 - Flockton, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Major Mountain

           Born: Abt 1800 - Flockton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 19 Oct 1800 - Flockton, Yorkshire
           Died: 1855 - Flockton, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Frances Child
           Marr: 28 Dec 1824 - Wakefield, Yorkshire


5 F Hannah Mountain

           Born: Abt 1802 - Flockton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 14 Nov 1802 - Flockton, Yorkshire
           Died: Bef 1809 - Flockton, Yorkshire
         Buried: 



6 F Betty Mountain

           Born: Abt 1804 - Flockton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 18 Nov 1804 - Flockton, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Margaret Mountain

           Born: Abt 1807 - Flockton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 18 Oct 1807 - Flockton, Yorkshire
           Died: 23 Aug 1809 - Flockton, Yorkshire
         Buried: 



8 F Hannah Mountain

           Born: Abt 1809 - Flockton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 17 Dec 1809 - Flockton, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



9 F Emma Mountain

           Born: Abt 1812 - Flockton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 22 Nov 1812 - Flockton, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Benjamin Roebuck and Sarah Froggett




Husband Benjamin Roebuck

           Born: 5 Jan 1803 - Thurlstone, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 11 Apr 1803 - Thurlstone, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Joel Roebuck
         Mother: Mary Dobson


       Marriage: 26 Dec 1826 - Firbeck, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Carpenter, no wife present, 1841, Oldcotes, Nottinghamshire.

Occupation: Wheelwright, widowed, 1871, Oldcotes, Nottinghamshire.

Occupation: Wheelwright, living with daughter Rachel Packer, 1881, Oldcotes, Nottinghamshire.




Wife Sarah Froggett

           Born: Abt 1798 - Firbeck, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 24 Jun 1798 - Firbeck, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Mary Roebuck

           Born: Abt 1829 - Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Hannah Roebuck

           Born: Abt 1833 - Carlton in Lindrick, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 31 Mar 1833 - Carlton in Lindrick, Nottinghamshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Harriet Roebuck

           Born: Abt 1835 - Carlton in Lindrick, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 3 Jan 1835 - Carlton in Lindrick, Nottinghamshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Rachel Roebuck

           Born: Abt 1838 - Oldcotes, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 9 Mar 1838 - Oldcotes, Nottinghamshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Alfred Frost and Margaret Hall Gill




Husband Alfred Frost

           Born: Abt 1849 - Beverley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 30 Dec 1877 - Knottingley, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: General labourer, 1881, Knottingley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Glass stopper maker, 1891, Knottingley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Founder at glassworks, 1901, Knottingley, Yorkshire.




Wife Margaret Hall Gill

           Born: Abt 1856 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 6 Apr 1856 - East Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Joseph Gill
         Mother: Prudence Cheesbrough




Children
1 M Eager Frost

           Born: Abt 1878 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 11 Aug 1878 - East Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Prudence Sarah Frost

           Born: Abt 1879 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 8 Feb 1880 - East Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: William Miller
           Marr: 4 Jun 1900 - Knottingley, Yorkshire


3 M William Gill Frost

           Born: 12 Nov 1881 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 4 Dec 1881 - East Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 1883
         Buried: 



4 M George Frost

           Born: Abt 1883 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Joseph Frost

           Born: Abt 1885 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Sarah Frost

           Born: Abt 1886 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Margaret Frost

           Born: Abt 1889 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 F Edith Frost

           Born: Abt 1891 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



9 F Gertrude Frost

           Born: Abt 1893 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



10 F Charlotte Frost

           Born: Abt 1893 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Albert Holt
           Marr: 6 Feb 1915 - Knottingley, Yorkshire


11 F Jane Frost

           Born: Abt 1894 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



12 F May Frost

           Born: Abt 1900 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Frank Linfoot and Beatrice Frost




Husband Frank Linfoot

           Born: Abt 1870 - Spofforth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 7 Dec 1873 - Spofforth, Yorkshire
           Died: 1948
         Buried: 


         Father: Robert Linfoot
         Mother: Sarah Senior


       Marriage: Jul-Sep 1913 - Sheffield District, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Mary Hannah Law - 26 Nov 1893 - Owlerton, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Butcher, 1901, Sheffield, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Pork butcher, 1911, Sheffield, Yorkshire.




Wife Beatrice Frost

           Born: 11 Mar 1897 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1983
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Elsie Linfoot

           Born: Abt 1914 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M George William Linfoot

           Born: 3 Nov 1915 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 2001
         Buried: 




picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Geoff Poskitt.

3. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

4. Julie Midgely.

5. Julie Midgley.

6. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

7. Elaine Emson.

8. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

9. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

10. Ethelda Peshko.

11. M. C. (P.S.S.).

12. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

13. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

14. Robert Downing.

15. Trevor Hall.

16. Patricia Mutton.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Ann Webster.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Sylvia Langan.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. William Hawkins.

30. Jean Phillips.

31. Margaret Fletcher.

32. John Ward.

33. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

34. Arksey PRs (PSS).

35. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

36. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

39. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

40. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

41. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

42. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

43. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

44. Geoff Willets.

45. Wedding Certificate.

46. Jane Brickwood.

47. Julia Page-Gibson.

48. Brother James Duncan's will.

49. Nick Churchman.

50. Joyce Whitehead.

51. 1901 Census of Ireland.

52. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

53. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

54. Amanda.

55. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

56. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

57. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

58. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

59. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

60. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

61. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

62. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

63. Marriage Certificate.

64. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

65. William Varley.

66. Katherine Connell.

67. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

68. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. P.S.S.

71. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

72. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

73. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

74. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

75. Family Bible.

76. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

77. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

78. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

79. M.C. (P.S.S.).

80. John Breese.

81. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

82. Karen Flannery.

83. Trevor Spencer.

84. Veda Moore.

85. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

86. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

87. Jack Percival.

88. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

89. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

90. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

91. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

92. Val Scholey, Canada.

93. Paul Scholey.

94. Joan Scholey, Beal.

95. B.C. (P.S.S.).

96. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

97. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

98. Wedding Certificate.

99. GROS 622/00 028*.

100. GROS 168/B0 018*.

101. Pauline Baker.

102. Nancy Stockwell.

103. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

104. Cyril Butcher.

105. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

106. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

107. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

108. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

109. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

110. Tony Redfearn.

111. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

112. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

113. Simon Brears.

114. Maurice Bassendale.

115. Susan Waring.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

138. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

140. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

191. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

192. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

193. Pontefract Registrar.

194. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

195. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

196. Pat Scholey, Leics.

197. Ian Pullen.

198. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).

199. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).

200. M.C. Mattersey PRs.

201. M.C. Mattersey PRs (P. S.S.).

202. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.0.

203. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1892, June Quarter, Vol. 8c Page 67.

204. Worksop District, Derbyshire, 1871, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 62.

205. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1868 September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 792.

206. Salford District, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, 1849, March Quarter, Volume 20, Page 96 [79].

207. 1861 Census RG9/2787, Folio 33, Page 5, Household Schedule No. 14.

208. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1873, March Quarter, Volume 7b Page 616.

209. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1878, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 700.

210. 1891 Census RG 12/3067/78 page (13?).

211. Edith Cunningham nee Holt - letter.

212. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1900, September Quarter, Volume 7b, page 794.



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Jun 2018 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia