Connected to



picture
Henry Marsden and Mary




Husband Henry Marsden

           Born: Abt 1822 - Birstall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 24 Jun 1880
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 

   Other Spouse: Hannah Smith - Between Jul and Sep 1854 - Halifax District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Joiner, 1851, Norland, Sowerby Bridge, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Millwright, 1861, Sowerby Bridge, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Millwright, 1871, Sowerby, Yorkshire.




Wife Mary

           Born: Abt 1822 - Birstall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Sarah Marsden

           Born: Abt 1844 - Norland, Sowerby Bridge, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Esther Ann Marsden

           Born: Abt 1846 - Norland, Sowerby Bridge, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Thomas Marsden

           Born: 21 Oct 1848 - Norland, Sowerby Bridge, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 24 Dec 1921 - Heckmondwike, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Martha Edwards
           Marr: 12 Nov 1873 - Halifax, Yorkshire



picture
Thomas William Pindar and Mary




Husband Thomas William Pindar

           Born: Abt 1821 - Burnham, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 8 Sep 1821 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Pindar
         Mother: Mary Ann Taylor


       Marriage: 

Events

Occupation: Prisoner, wheelwright, married, 1851, Kirton, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Joiner, carpenter and grocer, 1861, Market Place, Thorne, Yorkshire.




Wife Mary

           Born: Abt 1821 - Bakewell, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children

picture
Stephen Stevenson and Mary




Husband Stephen Stevenson 13

           Born: Abt 1834 - Everton, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 

Events

Occupation: Farmer, 1894. 13




Wife Mary

           Born: Abt 1834 - Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M George W. Stevenson

           Born: Abt 1864 - Everton, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Bertha Jane Stevenson 58

           Born: Abt 1869 - Everton, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Henry John Broughton Scholey 41
           Marr: 10 Dec 1894 - All Saints Church, Mattersey, Nottinghamshire 58



picture
Thomas Moody and Mary




Husband Thomas Moody

           Born: Abt 1790 - Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 

   Other Spouse: Mary Whitehead - 24 Jun 1817 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1841, Nethergate, Haxey, Lincolnshire.




Wife Mary

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M William Moody

           Born: Abt 1811 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 23 Dec 1812 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Harriet Binks
           Marr: 30 Nov 1935 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


2 M George Moody

           Born: Abt 1812 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 5 Dec 1812 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Lydia


3 F Mary Moody

           Born: Abt 1816 - Westwood, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 23 Feb 1816 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
John Speight and Mary




Husband John Speight

           Born: Abt 1775 - Clayton, Bradford, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 1 Jan 1776 - Clayton with Frickley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Speight
         Mother: Mary Batty


       Marriage: 



Wife Mary

           Born: Abt 1775 - Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M James Speight

           Born: 5 Jun 1797 - Clayton, Bradford, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 23 Jul 1797 - Clayton with Frickley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Ann Belt 16
           Marr: 8 Feb 1824 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire


2 M Joseph Speight

           Born: 5 Jun 1797 - Clayton, Bradford, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 23 Jul 1797 - Clayton with Frickley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Prince
           Marr: 8 Feb 1824 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire


3 M John Speight

           Born: 15 Aug 1799 - Clayton, Bradford, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 13 Oct 1799 - Clayton with Frickley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M William Speight

           Born: Abt 1801 - Womersley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 6 Nov 1801 - Womersley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Unknown Dowd and Mary




Husband Unknown Dowd

           Born:  - Ireland
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife Mary

           Born: Abt 1815 - Ireland
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Winifred Dowd

           Born: Abt 1837 - Sligo, Ireland
       Baptised: 
           Died: Between 1891 and 1901
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Michael Cavanagh



picture
Thomas Clark and Mary




Husband Thomas Clark

           Born: Abt 1757 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 10 Feb 1757 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Clark
         Mother: Martha


       Marriage: 



Wife Mary

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M John Clark

           Born: Abt 1781 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 19 May 1781 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Susannah Clark

           Born: Abt 1784 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 18 Apr 1784 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Thomas Clark

           Born: Abt 1786 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 18 Jun 1786 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Levi Clark

           Born: Abt 1787 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 29 Sep 1787 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1797 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 



5 M William Clark

           Born: Abt 1789 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 27 Aug 1789 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1791 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 



6 M Solomon Clark

           Born: Abt 1792 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 18 Mar 1792 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Glew
           Marr: 24 Apr 1820 - Gainsborough, Lincolnshire


7 F Mary Clark

           Born: Abt 1794 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 6 Feb 1794 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1796 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 



8 F Rebecca Clark

           Born: Abt 1796 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 31 Jan 1796 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



9 M Levi Clark

           Born: Abt 1798 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 18 Mar 1798 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Ann Wright
           Marr: 3 Nov 1818 - Epworth, Lincolnshire


10 M William Clark

           Born: Abt 1807 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 24 May 1807 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Elizabeth Birtwistle
           Marr: 11 Aug 1828 - Epworth, Lincolnshire



picture
David Hudson and Mary




Husband David Hudson

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: May 1824 - Netherthorpe, Staveley, Derbyshire
         Buried: 27 May 1824 - Staveley, Derbyshire
       Marriage: 



Wife Mary

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Anne Hudson

           Born: Abt 1809 - Staveley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 12 Feb 1809 - Staveley, Derbyshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Elizabeth Hudson

           Born: Abt 1811 - Staveley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 15 Sep 1811 - Staveley, Derbyshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Frances Hudson

           Born: Abt 1814 - Staveley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 21 Jan 1814 - Staveley, Derbyshire
           Died: 15 Mar 1814 - Staveley, Derbyshire
         Buried: 



4 F Sarah Hudson

           Born: Abt 1815 - Staveley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 29 Jan 1815 - Staveley, Derbyshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Jane Hudson

           Born: Abt 1817 - Staveley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 27 Aug 1817 - Staveley, Derbyshire
           Died: 1868
         Buried: 
         Spouse: John Waterhouse
           Marr: 28 Jul 1844 - Beighton, Derbyshire


6 M Thomas Hudson

           Born: Abt 1820 - Staveley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 20 Mar 1820 - Staveley, Derbyshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 M William Hudson

           Born: Abt 1822 - Staveley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 25 Aug 1822 - Staveley, Derbyshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Joseph Binks and Mary




Husband Joseph Binks

           Born: Abt 1860 - Brampton, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Cornelius Binks
         Mother: Jane Smedley


       Marriage: 



Wife Mary

           Born: Abt 1858 - Stannington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Enoch Binks

           Born: Abt 1886 - Wharncliffe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Cornelius Binks

           Born: Abt 1890 - Whittington, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
George Oliver and Mary




Husband George Oliver

           Born: Abt 1767 - Owston, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 26 Jan 1767 - Owston, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Oliver
         Mother: Ann


       Marriage: 



Wife Mary

           Born: Abt 1770 - Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M John Oliver

           Born: Abt 1794 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 26 Jan 1794 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Elizabeth Dempster
           Marr: 6 Jan 1818 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


2 M George Oliver

           Born: Abt 1796 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 31 May 1796 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1880
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Phoebe Stones
           Marr: 15 Jun 1819 - Amcotts, Lincolnshire


3 M Leonard Oliver

           Born: Abt 1798 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 17 Jun 1798 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1883
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Hannah
         Spouse: Elizabeth Stowe
           Marr: Oct 1861 - Gainsborough District, Lincolnshire


4 M Thomas Oliver

           Born: Abt 1800 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 6 Jul 1800 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 5 Jan 1801 - Belton, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 




picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

3. Julie Midgely.

4. Julie Midgley.

5. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

6. Geoff Poskitt.

7. Robert Downing.

8. Elaine Emson.

9. Patricia Mutton.

10. Ethelda Peshko.

11. M. C. (P.S.S.).

12. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

13. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

14. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

15. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

16. Ann Webster.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Trevor Hall.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Susan Waring.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. Sylvia Langan.

30. William Hawkins.

31. Margaret Fletcher.

32. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

33. Arksey PRs (PSS).

34. Jean Phillips.

35. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

36. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

39. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

40. John Ward.

41. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

42. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

43. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

44. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

45. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

46. Geoff Willets.

47. Wedding Certificate.

48. Julia Page-Gibson.

49. Jane Brickwood.

50. Brother James Duncan's will.

51. Nick Churchman.

52. Joyce Whitehead.

53. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

54. 1901 Census of Ireland.

55. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

56. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

57. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

58. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia