Connected to



picture
Robert Fish and Mary Leggott




Husband Robert Fish

           Born: Abt 1795 - Luddington, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 19 Sep 1795 - Luddington, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: George Fish
         Mother: Sarah Pickerill


       Marriage: 7 Aug 1820 - Owston, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Wheelwright, 1851, West Butterwick, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Master wheelwright, widowed, 1861, West Butterwick, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Carpenter, 1871, Ferry Landing, West Butterwick, Lincolnshire.




Wife Mary Leggott

           Born: Abt 1799 - Owston, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 17 Mar 1799 - Owston, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Michael Leggott
         Mother: Ann Richardson




Children
1 M George Richardson Fish

           Born: Abt 1821 - West Butterwick, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 23 Sep 1821 - Owston, Lincolnshire
           Died: 28 Oct 1898 - Scunthorpe, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Ann Wilson
           Marr: 27 Jul 1849 - Bottesford, Lincolnshire


2 F Charlotte Fish

           Born: Abt 1823 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 20 Jul 1823 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire
           Died: 21 Aug 1827 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 



3 M Michael Fish

           Born: Abt 1827 - West Butterwick, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 20 Aug 1827 - West Butterwick, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Charlotte Fish

           Born: Abt 1831 - West Butterwick, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 2 Jul 1831 - West Butterwick, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Sendonia Fish

           Born: Abt 1833 - West Butterwick, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 6 Oct 1833 - West Butterwick, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Ann Fish

           Born: Abt 1839 - West Butterwick, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 M Jonathon Fish

           Born: Abt 1841 - West Butterwick, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 F Mary Fish

           Born: Abt 1843 - West Butterwick, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




General Notes: Husband - Robert Fish

On the 1871 census there is a granddaughter staying at the house; Mary S Fish aged 8 and born in West Butterwick, Lincolnshire.[JDB]
picture

Robert Fish and Mary May




Husband Robert Fish

           Born: Abt 1780
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 2 May 1805 - Scotton, Lincolnshire



Wife Mary May

           Born: Abt 1780
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Ann Fish

           Born: Abt 1806 - East Ferry, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 10 Feb 1806 - Scotton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 12 Feb 1806 - East Ferry, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 



2 F Mary Fish

           Born: Abt 1807 - East Ferry, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 28 Jun 1807 - Scotton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Moses Fish

           Born: Abt 1812 - East Ferry, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 29 Mar 1812 - Scotton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Anne Fish

           Born: Abt 1814 - East Ferry, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 30 Oct 1814 - Scotton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: William Drewry
           Marr: 7 Jul 1836 - Scotton, Lincolnshire


5 M Thomas Fish

           Born: Abt 1820 - East Ferry, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 27 Feb 1820 - Scotton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M William Fish

           Born: Abt 1820 - East Ferry, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 9 Apr 1820 - Scotton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Mary Fish

           Born: Abt 1820 - East Ferry, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 27 Feb 1820 - Scotton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Robert Fish and Martha Temperton




Husband Robert Fish

           Born: Abt 1767 - Owston, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Robert Fish
         Mother: Sarah Fish


       Marriage: 27 Nov 1792 - Owston, Lincolnshire



Wife Martha Temperton

           Born: Abt 1770
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children

picture
Robert Fish and Sarah Fish




Husband Robert Fish

           Born: Abt 1725
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 1 May 1750 - Crowle, Lincolnshire



Wife Sarah Fish

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M William Fish

           Born: Abt 1750 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 2 Sep 1750 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M George Fish

           Born: Abt 1756 - Owston, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 20 Jun 1756 - Owston, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Sarah Fish

           Born: Abt 1758 - Owston, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Mary Fish

           Born: Abt 1761 - Owston, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 4 Apr 1761 - Owston, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M John Fish

           Born: Abt 1763 - Owston, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Sarah


6 F Ann Fish

           Born: Abt 1765 - Owston, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: Mar 1766 - Owston, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 22 Mar 1766 - Owston, Lincolnshire



7 M Robert Fish

           Born: Abt 1767 - Owston, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Martha Temperton
           Marr: 27 Nov 1792 - Owston, Lincolnshire


8 M Edward Fish

           Born: Abt 1769 - Owston, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 8 Mar 1769 - Owston, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Redfern
           Marr: 1 Jan 1795 - Misterton, Nottinghamshire


9 F Elizabeth Fish

           Born: Abt 1770 - Owston, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Joseph Temperton
           Marr: 5 May 1791 - Owston Ferry, Lincolnshire



picture
Robert Gibbs Fish and Emma Shillito




Husband Robert Gibbs Fish

           Born: Abt 1862 - Snaith, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Robert Fish
         Mother: Mary


       Marriage: Between Jan and Mar 1907 - Goole District, Yorkshire



Wife Emma Shillito

           Born: Abt 1875 - Cowick, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Charles Beaumont Shillitoe
         Mother: Jane Cawthorn




Children

picture
Roger Pilkington and Sarah Fish




Husband Roger Pilkington

           Born: Abt 1735
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 26 Nov 1760 - Owston, Lincolnshire



Wife Sarah Fish

           Born: Abt 1738 - Owston, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 5 May 1738 - Owston, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Fish
         Mother: Mary




Children
1 F Sarah Pilkington

           Born: Abt 1762
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: William Allott
           Marr: 22 Nov 1784 - Owston, Lincolnshire


2 M John Pilkington

           Born: Abt 1763 - Owston, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 11 Mar 1763 - Owston, Lincolnshire
           Died: Bef 1797
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Rosamond Green
           Marr: 29 Dec 1786 - Owston, Lincolnshire


3 M Roger Pilkington

           Born: Abt 1771 - Owston, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 30 May 1771 - Owston, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Mason
           Marr: 26 Oct 1793 - Owston, Lincolnshire


4 M George Pilkington

           Born: Abt 1774 - Owston, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 6 Apr 1774 - Owston, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
John Waite and Sarah Fish




Husband John Waite 1

           Born: Abt 1781 - Butterwick, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 4 Apr 1857 - West Butterwick, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 22 Jul 1817 - Owston, Lincolnshire 1

Events

Occupation: Farmer, 1841, West Butterwick, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 6.5 acres, 1851, West Butterwick, Lincolnshire.




Wife Sarah Fish 1

           Born: Abt 1796 - Owston, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 1 May 1796 - Owston, Lincolnshire
           Died: 2 Mar 1873 - West Butterwick, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 


         Father: James Fish
         Mother: Mary Halifax


Events

abode: Living as a retired farmer's widow, 1861, West Butterwick, Lincolnshire.


Children
1 F Ann Waite 1

           Born: Abt 1820 - West Butterwick, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: Mar 1866 - Glanford Brigg District, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 



2 F Sarah Waite

           Born: Abt 1823 - West Butterwick, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Robert Waite

           Born: Abt 1825 - West Butterwick, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1896 - Glanford Brigg District, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Sarah Fowler 1
           Marr: 10 Jul 1851 - St Mary's Church, West Butterwick, Lincolnshire 1


4 F Mary Waite

           Born: Abt 1827 - West Butterwick, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M George Waite 1

           Born: Abt 1830 - West Butterwick, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Susanna Spratt Betts


6 F Elizabeth Waite 1

           Born: Abt 1833 - West Butterwick, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Charlotte Waite 1

           Born: Abt 1835 - West Butterwick, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 M John James Waite 1

           Born: Abt 1836 - West Butterwick, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Sarah Frances Eyre
           Marr: Between Jan and Mar 1862 - Worksop District, Nottinghamshire
         Spouse: Sarah Lowe
           Marr: Between Jul and Sep 1877 - Sheffield District, Yorkshire


9 F Christiana Waite 1

           Born: Abt 1838 - West Butterwick, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
John Staniforth and Sarah Fish




Husband John Staniforth

           Born: Abt 1782 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 18 Feb 1782 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 7 Sep 1857 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 


         Father: Francis Staniforth
         Mother: Ann Croaks


       Marriage: 26 Dec 1803 - Luddington, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Wheelwright, 1841, Crowle, Lincolnshire.




Wife Sarah Fish

           Born: Abt 1785 - Luddington, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 21 Nov 1785 - Luddington, Lincolnshire
           Died: 22 Feb 1871 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 


         Father: George Fish
         Mother: Sarah Pickerill


Events

abode: Widowed, living with son John, 1861, Crowle, Lincolnshire.


Children
1 F Elizabeth Staniforth

           Born: Abt 1804 - Luddington, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 13 Oct 1804 - Luddington, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1807
         Buried: 1 Mar 1807



2 M George Staniforth

           Born: Abt 1806 - Luddington, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 28 Sep 1806 - Luddington, Lincolnshire
           Died: Bef 1808
         Buried: 



3 M George Staniforth

           Born: Abt 1808 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 11 Jun 1808 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Hannah Barratt
           Marr: 4 Oct 1831 - Crowle, Lincolnshire


4 F Sarah Staniforth

           Born: 15 May 1812 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 20 Jun 1812 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: 14 Jul 1885 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: George Darrand
           Marr: 19 Dec 1833 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


5 F Amothee Staniforth

           Born: Abt 1816 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 23 Jan 1816 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: George Barratt
           Marr: 9 Jan 1837 - Crowle, Lincolnshire


6 F Mary Staniforth

           Born: Abt 1821 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 12 Feb 1821 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: Aug 1836 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 28 Aug 1836 - Crowle, Lincolnshire



7 M John Staniforth

           Born: Abt 1823 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 17 Aug 1823 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: Mar 1899 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 24 Mar 1899 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
         Spouse: Elizabeth Harland
           Marr: Between Jan and Mar 1852 - Goole District, Yorkshire


8 M Henry Staniforth

           Born: Abt 1827 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 2 Oct 1827 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Charlotte Clayton
           Marr: Between Jan and Mar 1849 - Goole District, Yorkshire



General Notes: Husband - John Staniforth

On the 1841 census, staying at the house is a William Staniforth b c1833 Lincolnshire.[JDB]
picture

Samuel Wade and Sarah Ann Fish




Husband Samuel Wade

           Born: Abt 1825 - Rotherham, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Between Jul and Sep 1851 - Rotherham District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Shoemaker, living with father-in-law, 1861, Sheffield, Yorkshire.




Wife Sarah Ann Fish

           Born: Abt 1833 - Owston, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 30 Nov 1833 - Owston, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Robert Fish
         Mother: Betty Moore


Events

abode: Living with parents, 1851, Sheffield, Yorkshire.


Children
1 M Cornelius Wade

           Born: Abt 1856 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1897
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Newbould
           Marr: Between Jan and Mar 1878 - Rotherham District, Yorkshire



picture
Thomas John Tune and Sarah Ann Fish




Husband Thomas John Tune

           Born: Abt 1871 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Abraham Windle Tune
         Mother: Mary Ann Bramhill


       Marriage: Between Jan and Mar 1898 - Gainsborough District, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1901, Arksey, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Hay bank, 1911, Ashby, Lincolnshire.




Wife Sarah Ann Fish

           Born: Abt 1870 - Owston Ferry, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: George Fish
         Mother: Sarah Ann Hallot



   Other Spouse: Unknown


Children
1 M Thomas George Tune

           Born: Abt 1899 - Owston Ferry, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Joseph John Tune

           Born: Abt 1901 - Arksey, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Jim Tune

           Born: Abt 1902 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Charles Tune

           Born: Abt 1904 - Gunness, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Ivy Tune

           Born: Abt 1909 - Ashby, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Geoff Poskitt.

3. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

4. Julie Midgely.

5. Julie Midgley.

6. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

7. Elaine Emson.

8. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

9. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

10. Ethelda Peshko.

11. M. C. (P.S.S.).

12. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

13. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

14. Robert Downing.

15. Trevor Hall.

16. Patricia Mutton.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Ann Webster.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Sylvia Langan.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. William Hawkins.

30. Jean Phillips.

31. Margaret Fletcher.

32. John Ward.

33. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

34. Arksey PRs (PSS).

35. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

36. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

39. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

40. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

41. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

42. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

43. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

44. Geoff Willets.

45. Wedding Certificate.

46. Jane Brickwood.

47. Julia Page-Gibson.

48. Brother James Duncan's will.

49. Nick Churchman.

50. Joyce Whitehead.

51. 1901 Census of Ireland.

52. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

53. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

54. Amanda.

55. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

56. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

57. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

58. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

59. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

60. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

61. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

62. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

63. Marriage Certificate.

64. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

65. William Varley.

66. Katherine Connell.

67. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

68. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. P.S.S.

71. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

72. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

73. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

74. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

75. Family Bible.

76. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

77. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

78. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

79. M.C. (P.S.S.).

80. John Breese.

81. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

82. Karen Flannery.

83. Trevor Spencer.

84. Veda Moore.

85. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

86. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

87. Jack Percival.

88. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

89. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

90. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

91. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

92. Val Scholey, Canada.

93. Paul Scholey.

94. Joan Scholey, Beal.

95. B.C. (P.S.S.).

96. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

97. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

98. Wedding Certificate.

99. GROS 622/00 028*.

100. GROS 168/B0 018*.

101. Pauline Baker.

102. Nancy Stockwell.

103. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

104. Cyril Butcher.

105. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

106. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

107. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

108. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

109. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

110. Tony Redfearn.

111. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

112. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

113. Simon Brears.

114. Maurice Bassendale.

115. Susan Waring.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

138. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

140. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

191. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

192. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

193. Pontefract Registrar.

194. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

195. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

196. Pat Scholey, Leics.

197. Ian Pullen.

198. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).

199. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Jun 2018 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia