Connected to



picture
Matthias Parkin and Hannah Frost




Husband Matthias Parkin

           Born: Abt 1859 - Hatfield Moors, Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 31 Jul 1859 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Parkin
         Mother: Esther Gillatt


       Marriage: Between Apr and Jun 1880 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1881, Doncaster, Yorkshire.

Occupation: General labourer, 1891, Silver Street, Doncaster, Yorkshire.

Occupation: General labourer & clog salesman, 1901, Silver Street, Doncaster, Yorkshire.




Wife Hannah Frost

           Born: Abt 1857 - Norwich, Norfolk
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Mary Elizabeth Parkin

           Born: Abt 1881 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M John William Parkin

           Born: Abt 1882 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Matthew Henry Parkin

           Born: Abt 1884 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Charles Parkin

           Born: Abt 1886 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Ernest Parkin

           Born: Abt 1893 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
George Maud and Hannah Frost




Husband George Maud

           Born: Abt 1741 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Jonas Maud
         Mother: Elizabeth Walker


       Marriage: 23 Mar 1773 - Belton, Lincolnshire

   Other Spouse: Ann Audas - 6 Dec 1791 - Hatfield, Yorkshire



Wife Hannah Frost

           Born: Abt 1745 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1785
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Elizabeth Maud

           Born: Abt 1774 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 20 Jan 1774 - Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M John Maud

           Born: Abt 1775 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 25 Mar 1775 - Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Hannah Cooper
           Marr: 16 Jun 1795 - Thorne, Yorkshire


3 M George Maud

           Born: 18 Mar 1779 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 18 Jun 1779 - Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Hannah Healand
           Marr: 11 Oct 1810 - Brayton, Yorkshire


4 M Jonas Maud

           Born: 10 Feb 1781 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 17 May 1781 - Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 1781
         Buried: 



5 F Hannah Maud

           Born: Abt 1785 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1786 - Belton, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 



6 M Jonas Maud

           Born: Abt 1785 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1786 - Belton, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 




picture
Harry Frost and Alice Lightowler




Husband Harry Frost

           Born: Abt 1868 - Manchester, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Between Oct and Dec 1890 - Bradford District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Lithographer, living with in-laws, 1891, Wortley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Cloth maker's labourer, 1901, Wortley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Cloth dyer, 1911, Wortley, Yorkshire.




Wife Alice Lightowler

           Born: Abt 1868 - Wrenthorpe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Unknown
         Mother: Emily Ann Lightowler




Children
1 F Elizabeth Minnie Frost

           Born: 21 Oct 1891 - Wortley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 16 Mar 1892 - Wortley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Hilda Frost

           Born: 21 Dec 1898 - Leeds, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 18 Jan 1899 - Wortley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Lilian Frost

           Born: 23 May 1903 - Leeds, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 17 Jun 1903 - Wortley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Albert Graham Frost

           Born: 3 Sep 1906 - Leeds, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 17 Oct 1906 - Wortley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M William Henry Frost

           Born: Abt 1908 - Leeds, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




General Notes: Wife - Alice Lightowler

Alice married under her stepfather's surname.[JDB]
picture

John Frost and Jane Wilkinson




Husband John Frost

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 6 Jun 1784 - Whitgift, Yorkshire



Wife Jane Wilkinson

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Mary Frost

           Born: Abt 1786 - Whitgift, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 4 May 1786 - Whitgift, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Judith Frost

           Born: Abt 1787 - Whitgift, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 20 Apr 1787 - Whitgift, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Jane Frost

           Born: Abt 1788 - Whitgift, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 14 Jul 1888 - Whitgift, Yorkshire
           Died: Dec 1868 - Luddington, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 27 Dec 1868 - Luddington, Lincolnshire
         Spouse: Samuel Burton
           Marr: 12 Jun 1821 - Luddington, Lincolnshire


4 M John Wilkinson Frost

           Born: Abt 1790 - Whitgift, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 25 Jan 1790 - Whitgift, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Elizabeth Frost

           Born: Abt 1792 - Adlingfleet, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 25 Oct 1792 - Adlingfleet, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Rachel Frost

           Born: Abt 1795 - Adlingfleet, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 26 Aug 1795 - Adlingfleet, Yorkshire
           Died: Sep 1831 - Luddington, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 23 Sep 1831 - Luddington, Lincolnshire
         Spouse: Charles Empson
           Marr: 24 Jun 1817 - Luddington, Lincolnshire


7 M James Frost

           Born: 13 Sep 1796 - Adlingfleet, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 5 Oct 1796 - Adlingfleet, Yorkshire
           Died: Jan 1853 - Austerfield, Yorkshire
         Buried: 19 Jan 1853 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire



8 M William Frost

           Born: Abt 1799 - Adlingfleet, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 30 Jun 1799 - Adlingfleet, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
John Frost and Elizabeth Waterlow




Husband John Frost

           Born: Abt 1835 - Stanningley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Between Oct and Dec - Radford District, Nottinghamshire

Events

Occupation: Coal miner, 1871, 24 Long Row, Huntwick With Foulby And Nostell, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Coal miner, 1881, 26 North Terrace, Normanton, Yorkshire.




Wife Elizabeth Waterlow

           Born: 13 Jan 1831 - Roxby, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 16 Jan 1831 - Roxby cum Risby, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Samuel Waterlow
         Mother: Hannah Bainton




Children
1 F Catherine Frost

           Born: Abt 1866 - Stanningley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
John Middleton and Olive Frost




Husband John Middleton

           Born: Abt 1813 - Pickburn, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 10 Oct 1813 - Brodsworth, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Middleton
         Mother: Charlotte Turner


       Marriage: Between Jan and Mar 1838 - Rotherham District, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Sarah

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1851, West Melton, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1861, West Melton, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, Widowed, 1871, West Melton, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farm labourer, 1891, Brampton Bierlow, Yorkshire.




Wife Olive Frost

           Born: Abt 1815 - Swinton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Charlotte Middleton

           Born: Abt 1838 - Newhill, Rotherham, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Abraham Thompson
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1861 - Rotherham District, Yorkshire


2 M Charles Middleton

           Born: Abt 1840 - West Melton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Sarah Smith
           Marr: 7 Oct 1867 - Brampton Bierlow, Yorkshire


3 F Sarah Middleton

           Born: Abt 1844 - West Melton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M John Thomas Middleton

           Born: Abt 1847 - West Melton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Sarah Ann Hall
           Marr: 20 Jul 1868 - Brampton Bierlow, Yorkshire


5 F Jane Middleton

           Born: Abt 1850 - West Melton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: John Fearn
           Marr: 25 Dec 1870 - Brampton Bierlow, Yorkshire


6 F Olive Middleton

           Born: Abt 1852 - West Melton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: John Jenkinson
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1872 - Rotherham District, Yorkshire


7 M Richard Middleton

           Born: Abt 1854 - West Melton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary


8 M George Middleton

           Born: Abt 1856 - West Melton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Rebecca Bamforth
           Marr: 24 Dec 1877 - Sheffield, Yorkshire


9 M Albert Middleton

           Born: Abt 1858 - West Melton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Elizabeth Ann Parker
           Marr: Between Apr and Jun 1880 - Rotherham District, Yorkshire



picture
William Miller and Prudence Sarah Frost




Husband William Miller

           Born: Abt 1877 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Miller
         Mother: Elizabeth Earnshaw


       Marriage: 4 Jun 1900 - Knottingley, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Glass blower, 1901, Knottingley, Yorkshire.




Wife Prudence Sarah Frost

           Born: Abt 1879 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 8 Feb 1880 - East Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Alfred Frost
         Mother: Margaret Hall Gill




Children

picture
Samuel Frost and Elizabeth White




Husband Samuel Frost

           Born: Abt 1808 - Marr, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1855
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 23 Mar 1835 - Doncaster, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1851, Carr Lane, Doncaster, Yorkshire.




Wife Elizabeth White

           Born: Abt 1807 - Tickhill, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 18 Jan 1807 - Tickhill, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 

   Other Spouse: William Appleyard - Between Oct and Dec 1859 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire


Children
1 M George Frost

           Born: Abt 1835 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 26 Jun 1835 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Sarah Frost

           Born: Abt 1837 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 24 Dec 1837 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Ann Frost

           Born: Abt 1842 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Harriet Frost

           Born: Abt 1845 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
George Turgoose and Selina Frost




Husband George Turgoose

           Born: Abt 1886 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Charles Turgoose
         Mother: Harriet Nicholson


       Marriage: 24 Dec 1910 - Darrington, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Wagoner on farm, 1911, Hatfield Woodhouse, Yorkshire.




Wife Selina Frost

           Born: Abt 1890 - Darrington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children

picture
Sidney George Frost and Eliza Peaker




Husband Sidney George Frost

           Born: Abt 1880 - Harting, Sussex
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 27 Dec 1910 - St Andrews Church, Ferrybridge, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Blacksmith, 1911, Glass Houghton, Yorkshire.




Wife Eliza Peaker

           Born: 10 Aug 1876 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 3 Sep 1876 - Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: George Peaker
         Mother: Isabella Burland


Events

Occupation: Housemaid, spinster, 1901, Harrogate, Yorkshire.


Children

picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

3. Julie Midgely.

4. Julie Midgley.

5. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

6. Geoff Poskitt.

7. Robert Downing.

8. Patricia Mutton.

9. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

10. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

11. Elaine Emson.

12. M. C. (P.S.S.).

13. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

14. Ethelda Peshko.

15. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

16. Ann Webster.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Trevor Hall.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Susan Waring.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. Sylvia Langan.

30. William Hawkins.

31. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

32. Arksey PRs (PSS).

33. Jean Phillips.

34. Margaret Fletcher.

35. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

36. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

39. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

40. John Ward.

41. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

42. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

43. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

44. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

45. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

46. Geoff Willets.

47. Wedding Certificate.

48. Julia Page-Gibson.

49. Jane Brickwood.

50. Brother James Duncan's will.

51. Nick Churchman.

52. Joyce Whitehead.

53. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

54. 1901 Census of Ireland.

55. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

56. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

57. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

58. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

59. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

60. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

61. Amanda.

62. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

63. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

64. Marriage Certificate.

65. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

66. William Varley.

67. Katherine Connell.

68. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

71. P.S.S.

72. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

73. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

74. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

75. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

76. Family Bible.

77. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

78. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

79. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

80. M.C. (P.S.S.).

81. John Breese.

82. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

83. Karen Flannery.

84. Trevor Spencer.

85. Veda Moore.

86. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

87. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

88. Jack Percival.

89. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

90. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

91. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

92. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

93. Val Scholey, Canada.

94. Paul Scholey.

95. Joan Scholey, Beal.

96. B.C. (P.S.S.).

97. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

98. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

99. Wedding Certificate.

100. GROS 622/00 028*.

101. GROS 168/B0 018*.

102. Pauline Baker.

103. Nancy Stockwell.

104. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

105. Cyril Butcher.

106. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

107. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

108. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

109. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

110. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

111. Tony Redfearn.

112. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

113. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

114. Simon Brears.

115. Maurice Bassendale.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

138. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

140. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

191. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

192. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

193. Pontefract Registrar.

194. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

195. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

196. Pat Scholey, Leics.

197. Ian Pullen.

198. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).

199. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).

200. M.C. Mattersey PRs.

201. M.C. Mattersey PRs (P. S.S.).

202. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.0.

203. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1892, June Quarter, Vol. 8c Page 67.

204. Worksop District, Derbyshire, 1871, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 62.

205. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1868 September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 792.

206. Salford District, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, 1849, March Quarter, Volume 20, Page 96 [79].

207. 1861 Census RG9/2787, Folio 33, Page 5, Household Schedule No. 14.

208. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1873, March Quarter, Volume 7b Page 616.

209. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1878, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 700.

210. 1891 Census RG 12/3067/78 page (13?).

211. Edith Cunningham nee Holt - letter.

212. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1900, September Quarter, Volume 7b, page 794.



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Dec 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia