Connected to



picture
Alexander Elliott and Harriet Nott




Husband Alexander Elliott

           Born: Abt 1837 - Collumpton, Devon
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1893
         Buried: 


         Father: Richard Elliott
         Mother: Harriet Spiller


       Marriage: Between Jul and Sep 1858 - Tiverton District, Devon

   Other Spouse: Emma Swann - Between Apr and Jun 1867 - Exeter District, Devon

   Other Spouse: Louisa Pady - Between Jan and Mar 1887 - St Thomas District, Devon

Events

Occupation: Tailor, living with parents, 1851, Fore Street, Cullompton, Devon.

Occupation: Talor, 1861, Fore Street, Cullompton, Devon.

Occupation: Innkeeper, 1871, "Half Moon", Collumpton, Devon.

Occupation: Innkeeper, 1881, Fore Street, Cullompton, Devon.

Occupation: Tailor, 1891, Queens Square, Cullompton, Devon.




Wife Harriet Nott

           Born: Abt 1838 - Bradninch, Devon
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1863
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Elizabeth Elliott

           Born: Abt 1860 - Collumpton, Devon
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




General Notes: Husband - Alexander Elliott

On the 1871 census thre is a widowed sister staying at the house; Elizabeth Lucas b c1841 Collumpton, Devon.On the 1881 census there is a "daughter-in-law" (step daughter) staying at the house; Emma E Tremlett b c1860 London, Middlesex.On the 1891 census there are two stepsons staying at the house; Frank A Wilmington b c1878 and George P Wilmington b c1881, both born in Honiton, Devon.[JDB]
picture

Alexander Elliott and Emma Swann




Husband Alexander Elliott

           Born: Abt 1837 - Collumpton, Devon
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1893
         Buried: 


         Father: Richard Elliott
         Mother: Harriet Spiller


       Marriage: Between Apr and Jun 1867 - Exeter District, Devon

   Other Spouse: Harriet Nott - Between Jul and Sep 1858 - Tiverton District, Devon

   Other Spouse: Louisa Pady - Between Jan and Mar 1887 - St Thomas District, Devon

Events

Occupation: Tailor, living with parents, 1851, Fore Street, Cullompton, Devon.

Occupation: Talor, 1861, Fore Street, Cullompton, Devon.

Occupation: Innkeeper, 1871, "Half Moon", Collumpton, Devon.

Occupation: Innkeeper, 1881, Fore Street, Cullompton, Devon.

Occupation: Tailor, 1891, Queens Square, Cullompton, Devon.




Wife Emma Swann

           Born: Abt 1837 - March, Cambridgeshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1884
         Buried: 

   Other Spouse: Frederick Tremlett - Between Jan and Mar 1859 - Islington District, London, Middlesex


Children
1 F Fanny Laura Elliott

           Born: Abt 1869 - Collumpton, Devon
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Flora Elliott

           Born: Abt 1870 - Collumpton, Devon
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




General Notes: Husband - Alexander Elliott

On the 1871 census thre is a widowed sister staying at the house; Elizabeth Lucas b c1841 Collumpton, Devon.On the 1881 census there is a "daughter-in-law" (step daughter) staying at the house; Emma E Tremlett b c1860 London, Middlesex.On the 1891 census there are two stepsons staying at the house; Frank A Wilmington b c1878 and George P Wilmington b c1881, both born in Honiton, Devon.[JDB]
picture

Alexander Elliott and Louisa Pady




Husband Alexander Elliott

           Born: Abt 1837 - Collumpton, Devon
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1893
         Buried: 


         Father: Richard Elliott
         Mother: Harriet Spiller


       Marriage: Between Jan and Mar 1887 - St Thomas District, Devon

   Other Spouse: Harriet Nott - Between Jul and Sep 1858 - Tiverton District, Devon

   Other Spouse: Emma Swann - Between Apr and Jun 1867 - Exeter District, Devon

Events

Occupation: Tailor, living with parents, 1851, Fore Street, Cullompton, Devon.

Occupation: Talor, 1861, Fore Street, Cullompton, Devon.

Occupation: Innkeeper, 1871, "Half Moon", Collumpton, Devon.

Occupation: Innkeeper, 1881, Fore Street, Cullompton, Devon.

Occupation: Tailor, 1891, Queens Square, Cullompton, Devon.




Wife Louisa Pady

           Born: Abt 1852 - Honiton, Devon
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 

   Other Spouse: Francis Wilmington - Between Jan and Mar 1877 - Honiton District, Devon


Children

General Notes: Husband - Alexander Elliott

On the 1871 census thre is a widowed sister staying at the house; Elizabeth Lucas b c1841 Collumpton, Devon.On the 1881 census there is a "daughter-in-law" (step daughter) staying at the house; Emma E Tremlett b c1860 London, Middlesex.On the 1891 census there are two stepsons staying at the house; Frank A Wilmington b c1878 and George P Wilmington b c1881, both born in Honiton, Devon.[JDB]
picture

Alexander Elliott and Grace Smith




Husband Alexander Elliott

           Born: Abt 1714 - Ottery St Mary, Devon
       Baptised: 19 Nov 1714 - Ottery St Mary, Devon
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Alexander Elliott
         Mother: Arabella Curtis


       Marriage: 6 Feb 1736 - Whimple, Devon

   Other Spouse: Thomasin Stone - 10 Apr 1747 - Whimple, Devon



Wife Grace Smith

           Born: Abt 1715
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M John Elliott

           Born: Abt 1737 - Whimple, Devon
       Baptised: 26 Feb 1737 - Whimple, Devon
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Henry Elliott

           Born: Abt 1740 - Whimple, Devon
       Baptised: 6 Aug 1740 - Whimple, Devon
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Elizabeth Pyle
           Marr: 11 Jan 1762 - Whimple, Devon


3 F Hannah Elliott

           Born: Abt 1743 - Whimple, Devon
       Baptised: 1 May 1743 - Whimple, Devon
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M William Elliott

           Born: Abt 1745 - Whimple, Devon
       Baptised: 31 Jul 1745 - Whimple, Devon
           Died: 17 Nov 1748 - Whimple, Devon
         Buried: 




picture
Alexander Elliott and Thomasin Stone




Husband Alexander Elliott

           Born: Abt 1714 - Ottery St Mary, Devon
       Baptised: 19 Nov 1714 - Ottery St Mary, Devon
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Alexander Elliott
         Mother: Arabella Curtis


       Marriage: 10 Apr 1747 - Whimple, Devon

   Other Spouse: Grace Smith - 6 Feb 1736 - Whimple, Devon



Wife Thomasin Stone

           Born: Abt 1720
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Alexander Elliott

           Born: Abt 1748 - Whimple, Devon
       Baptised: 11 Apr 1748 - Whimple, Devon
           Died: 1 Jan 1827
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Sarah


2 F Elizabeth Elliott

           Born: Abt 1749 - Whimple, Devon
       Baptised: 15 Nov 1749 - Whimple, Devon
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Thomas Edwards
           Marr: 14 Dec 1776 - Whimple, Devon


3 F Tryphena Elliott

           Born: Abt 1753 - Whimple, Devon
       Baptised: 13 May 1753 - Whimple, Devon
           Died: 8 Feb 1754 - Whimple, Devon
         Buried: 



4 M Richard Elliott

           Born: Abt 1756 - Whimple, Devon
       Baptised: 19 Sep 1756 - Whimple, Devon
           Died: 7 Dec 1830 - Whimple, Devon
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Sims
           Marr: 24 Feb 1781 - Whimple, Devon



picture
Robert Pickersgill Huscroft and Alice Mary Elliott




Husband Robert Pickersgill Huscroft

           Born: Abt 1885 - Featherstone, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1919
         Buried: 


         Father: John Huscroft
         Mother: Dorothy Ann Pickersgill


       Marriage: 10 Feb 1909 - Christ Church, Knottingley, Yorkshire



Wife Alice Mary Elliott

           Born: Abt 1888
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Doris Huscroft

           Born: Abt 1909 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 12 Sep 1909 - East Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M George Robert Huscroft

           Born: 21 Jul 1910 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 14 Aug 1910 - East Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 2003
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Nora Buckley
           Marr: 30 Sep 1933 - East Knottingley, Yorkshire



picture
William Link and Ann Elliott




Husband William Link

           Born: Abt 1844 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 4 Feb 1844 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: Mar 1914
         Buried: 18 Mar 1914 - St Giles Church, Pontefract, Yorkshire


         Father: William Link
         Mother: Hannah Copley


       Marriage: 16 Mar 1868 - Fenwick, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: General labourer, widowed, living with mother, 1891, Knottingley, Yorkshire.




Wife Ann Elliott

           Born: Abt 1846 - Fenwick, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 29 Sep 1846 - Campsall, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Elliott
         Mother: Christiana Charlesworth


Events

Occupation: Domestic servant, husband not present she is listed under her maiden name as married, 1871, Rawcliffe, Yorkshire.


Children

picture
David Lindsay and Ann Elliott




Husband David Lindsay

           Born: 18 Jun 1809 - Ackworth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 9 Jul 1809 - Ackworth, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: James Lindsay
         Mother: Martha Woodhead


       Marriage: 7 May 1832 - Badsworth, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1841, Thorpe Audlin, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1851, Old Kennels, Thorpe Audlin, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1861, Thorpe Audlin, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1871, Thorpe Audlin, Yorkshire.




Wife Ann Elliott

           Born: Abt 1809 - Methley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 

Events

abode: a former charwoman, widowed, 1871, Thorpe Audlin, Yorkshire.


Children
1 F Mary Ann Lindsay

           Born: Abt 1832 - Thorpe Audlin, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 7 Aug 1832 - Badsworth, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Mark Lindsay

           Born: Abt 1834 - Thorpe Audlin, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 11 May 1834 - Badsworth, Yorkshire
           Died: Bef 1840 - Thorpe Audlin, Yorkshire
         Buried: 



3 M George Lindsay

           Born: Abt 1835 - Thorpe Audlin, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 4 Oct 1835 - Badsworth, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Mark Lindsay

           Born: Abt 1840 - Thorpe Audlin, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 5 Apr 1840 - Badsworth, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M William Lindsay

           Born: Abt 1841 - Thorpe Audlin, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 11 Jan 1842 - Badsworth, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Elizabeth Cookson
           Marr: Between Jul and Sep 1897 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire


6 F Jane Lindsay

           Born: Abt 1844 - Thorpe Audlin, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 1 Dec 1844 - Badsworth, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Harriet Lindsay

           Born: Abt 1848 - Thorpe Audlin, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Unknown
         Spouse: Charles Senior
           Marr: Between Apr and Jun 1881 - Hemsworth District, Yorkshire


8 M Luke Lindsay

           Born: Abt 1855 - Thorpe Audlin, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1888
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Sarah Ann Rimington
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1876 - Hemsworth District, Yorkshire



picture
Charles Henry Elliott and Ann Sidebottom




Husband Charles Henry Elliott

           Born: Abt 1855 - Fenwick, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Elliott
         Mother: Christiana Charlesworth


       Marriage: 15 May 1875 - Lofthouse, Wakefield, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Coal miner, 1881, Rothwell, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Coal miner, 1891, Rothwell, Yorkshire.

Occupation: (Ba??er) attendant, 1901, Shipley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Mechanic's labourer, 1911, Bingley, Yorkshire.




Wife Ann Sidebottom

           Born: Abt 1857 - Carlton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 31 May 1857 - Rothwell, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Sarah Hannah Elliott

           Born: Abt 1877 - Carlton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 25 Dec 1880 - Rothwell, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Ann Elizabeth Elliott

           Born: Abt 1878 - Methley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 25 Dec 1880 - Rothwell, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Gertrude Alice Elliott

           Born: Abt 1882 - Rothwell, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 28 May 1882 - Rothwell, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Mary Ellen Elliott

           Born: Abt 1886 - Rothwell, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 31 Jan 1886 - Rothwell, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: John Lightowler
           Marr: 25 Jun 1910 - Bingley, Yorkshire


5 F Violetta Elliott

           Born: Abt 1888 - Rothwell, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 1 Jun 1888 - Rothwell, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Lilian Elliott

           Born: Abt 1891 - Rothwell, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 5 Jul 1891 - Rothwell, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Cora Lynn Elliott

           Born: Abt 1893 - Rothwell, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 19 Feb 1893 - Rothwell, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 F Dorothy Elliott

           Born: 14 Sep 1894 - Rothwell, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 7 Oct 1894 - Rothwell, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



9 F Jessie Elliott

           Born: 3 Feb 1896 - Rothwell, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 5 Apr 1896 - Rothwell, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Edward Rusling and Charlotte Elliott




Husband Edward Rusling

           Born: Abt 1810 - Stockwith, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 24 Mar 1810 - Misterton, Nottinghamshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Edward Rusling
         Mother: Jane Tonge


       Marriage: 12 Mar 1835 - Misterton, Nottinghamshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1851, West Stockwith, Nottinghamshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1861, West Stockwith, Nottinghamshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1871, West Stockwith, Nottinghamshire.




Wife Charlotte Elliott

           Born: Abt 1814 - Pilham Carr, Blyton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Elizabeth Rusling

           Born: Abt 1837 - West Stockwith, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M George Rusling

           Born: Abt 1839 - West Stockwith, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Edward Rusling

           Born: Abt 1843 - West Stockwith, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M William Rusling

           Born: Abt 1847 - West Stockwith, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Charles Rusling

           Born: Abt 1850 - West Stockwith, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Jane Rusling

           Born: Abt 1853 - West Stockwith, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 M John Elliott Rusling

           Born: Abt 1855 - West Stockwith, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Geoff Poskitt.

3. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

4. Julie Midgely.

5. Julie Midgley.

6. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

7. Elaine Emson.

8. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

9. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

10. Ethelda Peshko.

11. M. C. (P.S.S.).

12. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

13. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

14. Robert Downing.

15. Trevor Hall.

16. Patricia Mutton.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Ann Webster.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Sylvia Langan.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. William Hawkins.

30. Jean Phillips.

31. Margaret Fletcher.

32. John Ward.

33. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

34. Arksey PRs (PSS).

35. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

36. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

39. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

40. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

41. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

42. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

43. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

44. Geoff Willets.

45. Wedding Certificate.

46. Jane Brickwood.

47. Julia Page-Gibson.

48. Brother James Duncan's will.

49. Nick Churchman.

50. Joyce Whitehead.

51. 1901 Census of Ireland.

52. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

53. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

54. Amanda.

55. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

56. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

57. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

58. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

59. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

60. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

61. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

62. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

63. Marriage Certificate.

64. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

65. William Varley.

66. Katherine Connell.

67. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

68. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. P.S.S.

71. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

72. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

73. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

74. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

75. Family Bible.

76. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

77. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

78. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

79. M.C. (P.S.S.).

80. John Breese.

81. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

82. Karen Flannery.

83. Trevor Spencer.

84. Veda Moore.

85. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

86. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

87. Jack Percival.

88. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

89. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

90. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

91. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

92. Val Scholey, Canada.

93. Paul Scholey.

94. Joan Scholey, Beal.

95. B.C. (P.S.S.).

96. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

97. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

98. Wedding Certificate.

99. GROS 622/00 028*.

100. GROS 168/B0 018*.

101. Pauline Baker.

102. Nancy Stockwell.

103. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

104. Cyril Butcher.

105. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

106. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

107. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

108. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

109. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

110. Tony Redfearn.

111. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

112. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

113. Simon Brears.

114. Maurice Bassendale.

115. Susan Waring.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

138. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

140. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Jun 2018 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia