Connected to



picture
William Ridgill and Susannah Brown




Husband William Ridgill

           Born: Abt 1850 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 7 Aug 1850 - Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Ridgill
         Mother: Ann Glew


       Marriage: Between Jul and Sep 1876 - Thorne District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Farmer's son, living with mother Ann, 1881, Thorne, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Foreman platelayer, 1891, Moor Edges, Thorne, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer, 1901, Moor Edges, Thorne, Yorkshire.




Wife Susannah Brown

           Born: Abt 1854 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: George Brown
         Mother: Selina Fielding


Events

abode: Staying with her parents under her maiden name, cited as married, 1881, Ninevah Farm, Hatfield, Yorkshire.


Children
1 F Ethel Ann Ridgill

           Born: Abt 1880 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M John Ridgill

           Born: Abt 1882 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Ada Ridgill

           Born: Abt 1883 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Charles Ridgill

           Born: Abt 1890 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Clara Ridgill

           Born: Abt 1894 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Thomas Brown and Charlotte Elizabeth Heaps




Husband Thomas Brown

           Born: Abt 1859 - Todwick, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Between Oct and Dec 1886 - Sheffield District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Bricklayer's labourer, 1881, Nether Hallam, Yorkshire.

Occupation: General labourer, 1901, Sheffield, Yorkshire.




Wife Charlotte Elizabeth Heaps

           Born: Abt 1845 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 25 Jan 1845 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 1901
         Buried: 


         Father: William Heaps
         Mother: Mary Anne Marshall



   Other Spouse: Joseph Sayles - 14 Mar 1868 - Pontefract, Yorkshire


Children
1 M Robert Brown

           Born: Abt 1887 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Thomas Brown and Mary Levitt




Husband Thomas Brown

           Born: Abt 1831 - Masbrough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 14 Feb 1863 - St Andrews Church, Ferrybridge, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Potter - labourer, 1871, Ferrybridge, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Printer at pottery, 1881, Ferrybridge, Yorkshire.




Wife Mary Levitt

           Born: Abt 1838 - Ferrybridge, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 8 Jul 1838 - Ferry Fryston, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Levitt
         Mother: Ann Firth


Events

abode: Widowed, 1891, Ferrybridge, Yorkshire.

abode: 1901, Ferrybridge, Yorkshire.


Children
1 F Mary Ann Brown

           Born: Abt 1863 - Ferrybridge, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Thomas Benjamin Till
           Marr: 8 Sep 1879 - St Andrews Church, Ferrybridge, Yorkshire


2 M George Brown

           Born: Abt 1864 - Ferrybridge, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Sarah Elizabeth Brown

           Born: Abt 1868 - Ferrybridge, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: William Moxon
           Marr: 14 Mar 1892 - St Andrews Church, Ferrybridge, Yorkshire


4 M Tom Brown

           Born: Abt 1872 - Ferrybridge, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Emma Brown

           Born: Abt 1874 - Ferrybridge, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: John William Wood
           Marr: 19 Aug 1899 - St Andrews Church, Ferrybridge, Yorkshire



picture
Thomas Brown and Elizabeth Parr




Husband Thomas Brown

           Born: Abt 1791 - Burnham, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 2 Oct 1791 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Brown
         Mother: Martha Waterhouse


       Marriage: 5 Jan 1820 - Amcotts, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Male servant, 1841, Epworth, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 25 acres, 1851, Epworth, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 60 acres, 1861, Epworth, Lincolnshire.




Wife Elizabeth Parr

           Born: Abt 1794 - Butterwick, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: Between 1851 and 1861 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Thomas Brown

           Born: Abt 1821 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 21 Mar 1821 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Eliza Emerson
           Marr: 2 May 1850 - Epworth, Lincolnshire


2 F Sarah Brown

           Born: Abt 1823 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 5 Apr 1823 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: George Hill
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1848 - Thorne District, Yorkshire


3 M John Brown

           Born: Abt 1824 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 4 Oct 1824 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Ann
         Spouse: Judith


4 M William Brown

           Born: Abt 1826 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 8 Oct 1826 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Elizabeth Brown

           Born: Abt 1827 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 30 Nov 1827 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M George Brown

           Born: Abt 1829 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 29 Dec 1829 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Leggott
           Marr: 19 Oct 1856 - Sculcoates, Yorkshire


7 F Martha Brown

           Born: Abt 1832 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: William Clark
           Marr: Between Apr and Jun 1855 - Thorne District, Yorkshire


8 M Robert Brown

           Born: Abt 1835 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Sarah Ann
         Spouse: Emily Mary Brooks
           Marr: Between Apr and Jun 1890 - Thorne District, Yorkshire


9 F Catherine Brown

           Born: Abt 1838 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




General Notes: Husband - Thomas Brown

On the 1851 census, there is daughter-in-law Mary Ann Brown (b c1829 Epworth) and grandson William Brown* (b c1850 Epworth) staying in the house, there are no married children presentOn the 1861 census, daughter Martha Clark plus her two children Evelina and Alexander are visiting. In addition, there are grandson William Brown* (b c1850 Haxey) and granddaughter Catherine Brown (b c 1853 Wildsworth). There are no married children present except Martha.[JDB]
picture

Thomas Brown and Juliana Townend




Husband Thomas Brown

           Born: Abt 1715
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 16 Nov 1749 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire



Wife Juliana Townend

           Born: Abt 1718 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 28 Dec 1718 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Townend
         Mother: Grace Summerby



   Other Spouse: Thomas Brown - 16 Nov 1749 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


Children

picture
Thomas Brown and Ann Hanby




Husband Thomas Brown

           Born: Abt 1800
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 18 Sep 1824 - Snaith, Yorkshire



Wife Ann Hanby

           Born: Abt 1803 - Snaith, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1889 - Reedness, Yorkshire
         Buried: 

   Other Spouse: William Cock - Apr to Jun 1841 - Goole District, Yorkshire

Events

abode: Widowed, staying with daughter Jane Leeman, 1881, Middleton, Yorkshire.


Children
1 M Charles Brown

           Born: Abt 1826 - Snaith, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 19 Feb 1826 - Snaith, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M John Brown

           Born: Abt 1827 - Snaith, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 13 May 1827 - Snaith, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Johnson Brown

           Born: Abt 1828 - Snaith, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 13 Jun 1828 - Snaith, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Ann Brown

           Born: Abt 1829 - Snaith, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 19 Jul 1829 - Snaith, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Sarah Brown

           Born: Abt 1830 - Snaith, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 5 Sep 1830 - Snaith, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Harriet Brown

           Born: Abt 1831 - Snaith, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 12 Feb 1832 - Snaith, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Thomas Abrams
           Marr: 28 Jan 1856 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


7 F Jane Brown

           Born: Abt 1833 - Snaith, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 12 Apr 1833 - Snaith, Yorkshire
           Died: 1894
         Buried: 
         Spouse: John Leeman
           Marr: Oct-Dec 1851 - Goole District, Yorkshire


8 M Thomas Brown

           Born: Abt 1834 - Snaith, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 3 Aug 1834 - Snaith, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Thomas Brown and Ann Ridgail




Husband Thomas Brown

           Born: Abt 1809 - West Butterwick, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 9 May 1833 - Amcotts, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Flax dresser, 1851, West Butterwick, Lincolnshire.




Wife Ann Ridgail

           Born: Abt 1807 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Sarah Brown

           Born: Abt 1838 - West Butterwick, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: John Snowden
           Marr: Between Jan and Mar 1871 - Gainsborough District, Lincolnshire


2 F Isabella Brown

           Born: Abt 1842 - West Butterwick, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Joseph Waite Holah
           Marr: Between Jul and Sep 1870 - Thorne District, Yorkshire



picture
Thomas Brown and Juliana Townend




Husband Thomas Brown

           Born: Abt 1725 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 26 Aug 1725 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Brown
         Mother: Ann


       Marriage: 16 Nov 1749 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire



Wife Juliana Townend

           Born: Abt 1718 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 28 Dec 1718 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Townend
         Mother: Grace Summerby



   Other Spouse: Thomas Brown - 16 Nov 1749 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


Children
1 M Thomas Brown

           Born: Abt 1751 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 18 Nov 1751 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Ann Marshall
           Marr: 16 Jun 1773 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


2 F Mary Brown

           Born: Abt 1756 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 4 Feb 1756 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Elizabeth Brown

           Born: Abt 1757 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 9 Feb 1757 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Thomas Brown and Ann Marshall




Husband Thomas Brown

           Born: Abt 1751 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 18 Nov 1751 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Brown
         Mother: Juliana Townend


       Marriage: 16 Jun 1773 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire



Wife Ann Marshall

           Born: Abt 1752 - Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Mary Brown

           Born: Abt 1773 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 12 Nov 1773 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Robert Brown

           Born: Abt 1775 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 13 Aug 1775 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Thomas Brown

           Born: Abt 1778 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 2 Apr 1778 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M William Brown

           Born: Abt 1780 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 26 Oct 1780 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: Bef 1791 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 



5 F Ann Brown

           Born: Abt 1781 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 12 Oct 1781 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M John Brown

           Born: Abt 1784 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 4 Jul 1784 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 M Marshall Brown

           Born: Abt 1786 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 21 Aug 1786 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 M Edmund Brown

           Born: Abt 1788 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 5 Jul 1788 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



9 M William Brown

           Born: Abt 1791 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 19 Jan 1791 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



10 F Sarah Brown

           Born: Abt 1793 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 30 May 1793 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



11 F Elizabeth Brown

           Born: Abt 1794 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 17 Jul 1794 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Thomas Brown and Eliza Emerson




Husband Thomas Brown

           Born: Abt 1821 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 21 Mar 1821 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Brown
         Mother: Elizabeth Parr


       Marriage: 2 May 1850 - Epworth, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Farm labourer, living with in laws, 1851, Epworth, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 11 acres, 1861, Epworth, Lincolnshire.




Wife Eliza Emerson

           Born: Abt 1827 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 2 Apr 1827 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Emerson
         Mother: Mary


Events

Occupation: Farmer of 10 acres, widowed, 1871, Epworth, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 93 acres, 1881, Epworth, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farmer, 1891, Epworth, Lincolnshire.


Children
1 M Emerson Brown

           Born: Abt 1850 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Ann Elizabeth Taylor
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1876 - Thorne District, Yorkshire


2 M Solomon Brown

           Born: Abt 1853 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Mary Elizabeth Brown

           Born: Abt 1855 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Gervas Brown

           Born: Abt 1857 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Robert Brown

           Born: Abt 1859 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Annie Caroline Johnson
           Marr: 14 Oct 1886 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


6 M Jabez Brown

           Born: Abt 1861 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Hannah Elizabeth Harrop
           Marr: Between Apr and Jun 1892 - Thorne District, Yorkshire


7 F Sarah Jane Brown

           Born: Abt 1864 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: John Coggon
           Marr: Between Jul and Sep 1883 - Thorne District, Yorkshire


8 F Ann E Brown

           Born: Abt 1867 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

3. Julie Midgely.

4. Julie Midgley.

5. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

6. Geoff Poskitt.

7. Robert Downing.

8. Elaine Emson.

9. Patricia Mutton.

10. Ethelda Peshko.

11. M. C. (P.S.S.).

12. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

13. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

14. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

15. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

16. Ann Webster.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Trevor Hall.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Susan Waring.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. Sylvia Langan.

30. William Hawkins.

31. Margaret Fletcher.

32. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

33. Arksey PRs (PSS).

34. Jean Phillips.

35. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

36. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

39. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

40. John Ward.

41. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

42. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

43. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

44. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

45. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

46. Geoff Willets.

47. Wedding Certificate.

48. Julia Page-Gibson.

49. Jane Brickwood.

50. Brother James Duncan's will.

51. Nick Churchman.

52. Joyce Whitehead.

53. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

54. 1901 Census of Ireland.

55. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

56. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

57. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

58. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

59. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

60. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

61. Amanda.

62. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

63. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

64. Marriage Certificate.

65. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

66. William Varley.

67. Katherine Connell.

68. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

71. P.S.S.

72. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

73. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

74. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

75. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

76. Family Bible.

77. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

78. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

79. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

80. M.C. (P.S.S.).

81. John Breese.

82. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

83. Karen Flannery.

84. Trevor Spencer.

85. Veda Moore.

86. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

87. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

88. Jack Percival.

89. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

90. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

91. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

92. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

93. Val Scholey, Canada.

94. Paul Scholey.

95. Joan Scholey, Beal.

96. B.C. (P.S.S.).

97. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

98. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

99. Wedding Certificate.

100. GROS 622/00 028*.

101. GROS 168/B0 018*.

102. Pauline Baker.

103. Nancy Stockwell.

104. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

105. Cyril Butcher.

106. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

107. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

108. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

109. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

110. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

111. Tony Redfearn.

112. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

113. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

114. Simon Brears.

115. Maurice Bassendale.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

138. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

140. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia