Connected to



picture
Unknown and Hannah Axon




Husband Unknown

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife Hannah Axon

           Born: Abt 1818 - Barnsley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: James Axon
         Mother: Julie Hartley


Events

Occupation: Weaver, unmarried, living with mother, 1851, Barnsley, Yorkshire.


Children
1 F Alice Axon

           Born: Abt 1849 - Barnsley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 24 Jun 1849 - Barnsley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Unknown and Margaret Wall




Husband Unknown

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife Margaret Wall

           Born: Abt 1787 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 3 Jul 1787 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Robert Wall
         Mother: Ann




Children
1 F Mary Ann Walls

           Born: Abt 1811 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 26 Sep 1811 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Unknown and Sarah Hanson




Husband Unknown

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife Sarah Hanson

           Born: Abt 1848 - Hatfield Woodhouse, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 3 Feb 1848 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Samuel Hanson
         Mother: Margaret Moore




Children
1 M John Hanson

           Born: Abt 1868 - Hatfield Woodhouse, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 16 Aug 1868 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Unknown and Harriet Walton




Husband Unknown

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife Harriet Walton

           Born: Abt 1842 - Moss, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Joseph Walton
         Mother: Ann Guest



   Other Spouse: Richard Middleton - Between Oct and Dec 1877 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire


Children
1 F Elizabeth Walton

           Born: Abt 1868 - Moss, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 31 Jan 1869 - Fenwick, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: George Himsworth
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1888 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire



picture
Unknown and Mary Hannah Bassindale




Husband Unknown

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife Mary Hannah Bassindale

           Born: 29 Aug 1867 - Keadby, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 7 Nov 1867 - Methodist Baptism, Axholm, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1910 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
         Buried: 


         Father: George Bassindale
         Mother: Mary Ann James



   Other Spouse: Arthur Arrand - Jan-Mar 1895 - Thorne District, Yorkshire


Children
1 F Ethel Bassindale

           Born: Abt 1885 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M William Bassindale

           Born: Abt 1888 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1909 - Belton, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 




picture
Eli Arrand and Unknown




Husband Eli Arrand

           Born: Abt 1858 - Darfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1933
         Buried: 


         Father: Emanuel Arrand
         Mother: Fanny Butterfield


       Marriage: Between Jul and Sep 1883 - Thorne District, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Unknown - Between Jan and Mar 1889 - Thorne District, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Annie Rich - Between Jul and Sep 1907 - Sheffield District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Labourer, wife not present he is staying with brother Willie, 1891, Kimberworth, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Canal labourer, 1901, Rotherham, Yorkshire.




Wife Unknown

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children

picture
Emanuel James and Unknown




Husband Emanuel James

           Born: Abt 1828 - Bradgate, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 2 Oct 1831 - Rotherham, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Jonathan James
         Mother: Sarah Roebuck


       Marriage: Between Oct and Dec 1848 - Rotherham District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Coal miner, living with father, 1841, Wombwell, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Collier, wife not present, he is lodging, 1851, Sheffield, Yorkshire.

Emigration: Between 1851 and 1861, Cambria, Pennsylvania, USA?.




Wife Unknown

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children

picture
Unknown and Annie Rich




Husband Unknown

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife Annie Rich

           Born: Abt 1865 - Wickersley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 

   Other Spouse: Eli Arrand - Between Jul and Sep 1907 - Sheffield District, Yorkshire


Children
1 F Annie Rich

           Born: Abt 1891 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Unknown and Mary Caroline Addy




Husband Unknown

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife Mary Caroline Addy

           Born: Abt 1871 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 13 Aug 1871 - East Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Addy
         Mother: Ann Cawthorn



   Other Spouse: George Chafer - 11 Oct 1896 - Wakefield, Yorkshire

Events

abode: Living with brother-in-law William Wood, 1881, Hook, Yorkshire.


Children
1 F Maud Addy

           Born: Abt 1889 - Wakefield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Unknown and Sarah Hall




Husband Unknown

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife Sarah Hall

           Born: Abt 1825 - Pickburn, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 19 Jun 1825 - Brodsworth, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Hall
         Mother: Hannah Marrison



   Other Spouse: Jonas Binns - Between Jan and Mar 1849 - Pontefract District, Yorkshire

Events

abode: Husband not present, 1871, Bradford, Yorkshire.


Children
1 M Edwin Hall

           Born: Abt 1847 - South Elmsall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Sarah Ann Parker Muri
           Marr: 11 Jul 1874 - Elland, Yorkshire



picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

3. Julie Midgely.

4. Julie Midgley.

5. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

6. Geoff Poskitt.

7. Robert Downing.

8. Patricia Mutton.

9. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

10. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

11. Elaine Emson.

12. M. C. (P.S.S.).

13. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

14. Ethelda Peshko.

15. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

16. Ann Webster.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Trevor Hall.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Susan Waring.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. Sylvia Langan.

30. William Hawkins.

31. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

32. Arksey PRs (PSS).

33. Jean Phillips.

34. Margaret Fletcher.

35. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

36. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

39. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

40. John Ward.

41. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

42. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

43. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

44. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

45. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

46. Geoff Willets.

47. Wedding Certificate.

48. Julia Page-Gibson.

49. Jane Brickwood.

50. Brother James Duncan's will.

51. Nick Churchman.

52. Joyce Whitehead.

53. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

54. 1901 Census of Ireland.

55. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

56. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

57. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

58. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

59. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

60. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

61. Amanda.

62. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

63. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

64. Marriage Certificate.

65. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

66. William Varley.

67. Katherine Connell.

68. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Dec 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia