Connected to



picture
William Hawken and Elizabeth Morris




Husband William Hawken

           Born: Abt 1828 - Ryther, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 20 Apr 1828 - Ryther, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Between Jan and Mar 1881 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Mary Smith - Between Oct and Dec 1849 - Pontefract District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1851, Chapel Haddlesey, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1861, Cawood, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Miner, 1871, Garforth, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Coal miner, remarried, 1881, Garthorpe, Lincolnshire.




Wife Elizabeth Morris

           Born: Abt 1833 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 20 Jan 1833 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Morris
         Mother: Elizabeth Newsam



   Other Spouse: Unknown Butterfield

Events

Occupation: Cook, spinster, 1861, Horsefair, Pontefract, Yorkshire.

abode: Widowed, staying with father, 1871, Moss, Yorkshire.


Children

General Notes: Wife - Elizabeth Morris

Elizabeth is telling porkies about her age on the 1881 census.[JDB]
picture

James Kendall and Elizabeth Hawkes




Husband James Kendall

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 17 Apr 1769 - Adlingfleet, Yorkshire



Wife Elizabeth Hawkes

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M John Kendall

           Born: Abt 1770 - Eastoft, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 21 Jan 1770 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M James Kendall

           Born: Abt 1775 - Eastoft, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 16 May 1775 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary



picture
George Holey and Jane Hawkes




Husband George Holey

           Born: Abt 1770 - Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 25 Dec 1794 - Brayton, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, no wife present, 1841, Brayton, Yorkshire.




Wife Jane Hawkes

           Born: Abt 1770
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Hannah Holey

           Born: Abt 1796 - Brayton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 8 Mar 1796 - Brayton, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Jane Holey

           Born: Abt 1799 - Brayton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 27 May 1799 - Brayton, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M George Holey

           Born: Abt 1801 - Brayton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 15 Dec 1801 - Brayton, Yorkshire
           Died: 1873
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Ann Collins
           Marr: 14 Dec 1826 - Brayton, Yorkshire


4 M John Holey

           Born: Abt 1804 - Brayton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 20 Sep 1804 - Brayton, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Mary Holey

           Born: Abt 1807 - Brayton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 18 Mar 1807 - Brayton, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Unknown


6 M Joseph Holey

           Born: Abt 1809 - Brayton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 17 Sep 1809 - Brayton, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 M Thomas Holey

           Born: Abt 1811 - Brayton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 7 Dec 1811 - Brayton, Yorkshire
           Died: 1878
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Elizabeth (Betty) Poskitt
           Marr: 25 Jun 1839 - Selby, Yorkshire



picture
Robert Taylor and Elizabeth Hawkesmoor




Husband Robert Taylor

           Born: Abt 1675 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 19 Jan 1675 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Robert Taylor
         Mother: Fancy


       Marriage: 30 Apr 1702 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Labourer.




Wife Elizabeth Hawkesmoor

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Robert Taylor

           Born: Abt 1703 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 1 Apr 1703 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Anne Jew
           Marr: 24 Jun 1728 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


2 F Frances Taylor

           Born: Abt 1706 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 28 Aug 1706 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Thomas Jefferson
           Marr: 9 Oct 1733 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


3 M Thomas Taylor

           Born: Abt 1712 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 1 Mar 1712 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Sarah Fields
           Marr: 25 Sep 1739 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire



picture
William Lawson and Elizabeth Hawkin




Husband William Lawson

           Born: Abt 1769 - Water Fulford, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 20 Jun 1769 - Fulford, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Michael Lawson
         Mother: Elizabeth


       Marriage: 4 Dec 1803 - Fulford, Yorkshire



Wife Elizabeth Hawkin

           Born: Abt 1775
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children

picture
Robert Issatt and Jane Hawkin




Husband Robert Issatt

           Born: Abt 1833 - Brayton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 25 Jan 1833 - Brayton, Yorkshire
           Died: 1919 - Riccall, Yorkshire
         Buried: 


         Father: John Issatt
         Mother: Elizabeth Brownton


       Marriage: 7 Apr 1858 - Fenton, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1861, Biggin, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1871, Riccall, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Labourer, 1881, Allerton Bywater, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farm labourer, 1891, Allerton Bywater, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Gardener, 1901, Riccall, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Market gardener, 1911, Riccall, Yorkshire.




Wife Jane Hawkin

           Born: Abt 1836 - Biggin, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 27 Mar 1836 - Fenton, Yorkshire
           Died: 14 Jun 1920 - Riccall, Yorkshire
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Mary Jane Issatt

           Born: Abt 1858 - Biggin, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: John Foster Wigglesworth
           Marr: Jul-Sep 1904 - Selby District, Yorkshire


2 F Martha Issatt

           Born: Abt 1861 - Biggin, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Sarah Issatt

           Born: Abt 1865 - Biggin, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Elizabeth Ann Issatt

           Born: Abt 1867 - Cawood, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 27 Jan 1867 - Cawood, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M John Issatt

           Born: Abt 1869 - Cawood, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M George Henry Issatt

           Born: Abt 1871 - Riccall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Sarah Ann Issatt

           Born: Abt 1873 - Allerton Bywater, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 8 May 1876 - Allerton Bywater, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 F Rhoda Issatt

           Born: Abt 1877 - Allerton Bywater, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Richard Kelsey and Caroline Hawkins




Husband Richard Kelsey

           Born: Abt 1827 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 6 May 1827 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Kelsey
         Mother: Ann


       Marriage: 

Events

Occupation: Cordwainer, 1871, 27 Bramber Street, Brightside Bierlow, Yorkshire.




Wife Caroline Hawkins

           Born: Abt 1827 - Langley, Buckinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Edith Kelsey

           Born: Abt 1854 - Mattersey, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Osborne Kelsey

           Born: Abt 1856 - Mattersey, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Godfrey Siddall and Rebecca Hawkins




Husband Godfrey Siddall

           Born: Abt 1755 - Whittington, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 9 Mar 1755 - Whittington, Derbyshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Joseph Siddall
         Mother: Ellen Hibberd


       Marriage: 3 Feb 1782 - Whittington, Derbyshire



Wife Rebecca Hawkins

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M William Siddall

           Born: Abt 1783 - Whittington, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 6 Apr 1783 - Whittington, Derbyshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M William Siddall

           Born: Abt 1799 - Staveley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 28 Jul 1799 - Staveley, Derbyshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Joseph Siddall

           Born: Abt 1802 - Staveley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 13 Jun 1802 - Staveley, Derbyshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Edward Wilmot and Sarah Hawkins




Husband Edward Wilmot

           Born: Abt 1812 - Winsford, Watton, Hertfordshire
       Baptised: 17 May 1812 - Watton at Stone, Hertfordshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: James Wilmott
         Mother: Sarah Dorrington


       Marriage: 6 Mar 1834 - Watton at Stone, Hertfordshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1841, Watton, Hertfordshire.

Occupation: Gentleman's gardener, 1851, Watton, Hertfordshire.

Occupation: Head gardener, 1861, Watton, Hertfordshire.




Wife Sarah Hawkins

           Born: Abt 1809 - Stapleford, Hertfordshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Emma Wilmot

           Born: Abt 1836 - Watton  Hertfordshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Hannah Wilmot

           Born: Abt 1836 - Watton  Hertfordshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Eliza Wilmot

           Born: Abt 1837 - Watton, Hertfordshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Caleb (Thomas?) Wilmot

           Born: Abt 1838 - Watton, Hertfordshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Mary A Wilmot

           Born: Abt 1840 - Watton, Hertfordshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M Frederick Wilmot

           Born: Abt 1844 - Watton, Hertfordshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 M Edward John Wilmot

           Born: Abt 1846 - Watton, Hertfordshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 M Henry Josiah Wilmot

           Born: Abt 1847 - Watton, Hertfordshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Sarah Elizabeth Taylor
           Marr: Between Apr and Jun 1871 - Hatfield, Hertfordshire


9 M Alfred J Wilmot

           Born: Abt 1850 - Watton, Hertfordshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
William Hawkins and Elizabeth Parsons




Husband William Hawkins

           Born: Abt 1804 - Wiveliscombe, Somerset
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1861, Park House, Brompton, Somerset.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1871, Brompton Village, Brompton Ralph, Somerset.

abode: Living as an former agricultural labourer, 1881, Brompton, Somerset.




Wife Elizabeth Parsons

           Born: Abt 1811 - Brompton Ralph, Somerset
       Baptised: 29 Sep 1811 - Brompton Ralph, Somerset
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Parsons
         Mother: Martha Mays




Children
1 M James Hawkins

           Born: Abt 1842 - Brompton Ralph, Somerset
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Elizabeth Griffiths


2 M Walter A Hawkins

           Born: Abt 1853 - Brompton Ralph, Somerset
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Elizabeth



Research Notes: Wife - Elizabeth Parsons

See attached sources. 104
picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

3. Julie Midgely.

4. Julie Midgley.

5. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

6. Geoff Poskitt.

7. Robert Downing.

8. Patricia Mutton.

9. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

10. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

11. Elaine Emson.

12. M. C. (P.S.S.).

13. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

14. Ethelda Peshko.

15. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

16. Ann Webster.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Trevor Hall.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Susan Waring.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. Sylvia Langan.

30. William Hawkins.

31. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

32. Arksey PRs (PSS).

33. Jean Phillips.

34. Margaret Fletcher.

35. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

36. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

39. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

40. John Ward.

41. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

42. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

43. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

44. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

45. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

46. Geoff Willets.

47. Wedding Certificate.

48. Julia Page-Gibson.

49. Jane Brickwood.

50. Brother James Duncan's will.

51. Nick Churchman.

52. Joyce Whitehead.

53. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

54. 1901 Census of Ireland.

55. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

56. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

57. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

58. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

59. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

60. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

61. Amanda.

62. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

63. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

64. Marriage Certificate.

65. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

66. William Varley.

67. Katherine Connell.

68. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

71. P.S.S.

72. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

73. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

74. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

75. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

76. Family Bible.

77. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

78. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

79. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

80. M.C. (P.S.S.).

81. John Breese.

82. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

83. Karen Flannery.

84. Trevor Spencer.

85. Veda Moore.

86. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

87. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

88. Jack Percival.

89. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

90. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

91. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

92. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

93. Val Scholey, Canada.

94. Paul Scholey.

95. Joan Scholey, Beal.

96. B.C. (P.S.S.).

97. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

98. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

99. Wedding Certificate.

100. GROS 622/00 028*.

101. GROS 168/B0 018*.

102. Pauline Baker.

103. Nancy Stockwell.

104. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

105. Cyril Butcher.

106. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

107. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

108. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

109. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

110. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

111. Tony Redfearn.

112. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

113. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

114. Simon Brears.

115. Maurice Bassendale.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

138. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

140. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

191. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

192. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

193. Pontefract Registrar.

194. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

195. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

196. Pat Scholey, Leics.

197. Ian Pullen.

198. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).

199. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).

200. M.C. Mattersey PRs.

201. M.C. Mattersey PRs (P. S.S.).

202. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.0.

203. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1892, June Quarter, Vol. 8c Page 67.

204. Worksop District, Derbyshire, 1871, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 62.

205. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1868 September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 792.

206. Salford District, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, 1849, March Quarter, Volume 20, Page 96 [79].

207. 1861 Census RG9/2787, Folio 33, Page 5, Household Schedule No. 14.

208. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1873, March Quarter, Volume 7b Page 616.

209. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1878, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 700.

210. 1891 Census RG 12/3067/78 page (13?).

211. Edith Cunningham nee Holt - letter.

212. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1900, September Quarter, Volume 7b, page 794.

213. Bolton on Dearne PRs (PSS).

214. Hatfield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

215. Millicent Irene Scholey.

216. West Ardsley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

217. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1899, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 751.

218. England and Wales, birth certificate; Lancaster registration district; General Register Office, Southport.

219. Matt Connell.

220. Doncaster District, Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 948.



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Dec 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia