Connected to



picture
John Carr Pearson and Ellen Jane Haller




Husband John Carr Pearson

           Born: Abt 1871 - Braithwaite, Kirk Bramwith, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 28 May 1871 - Kirk Bramwith, Yorkshire
           Died: 19 Mar 1947 - Thorne, Yorkshire
         Buried: 


         Father: John Carr Pearson
         Mother: Martha Crowcroft


       Marriage: Oct-Dec 1900 - Goole District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Horse man on farm, 1901, Kirk Bramwith, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farm bailiff, 1911, Thorne, Yorkshire.




Wife Ellen Jane Haller

           Born: Abt 1873 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Haller
         Mother: Harriet Tate




Children
1 M George William Pearson

           Born: Abt 1901 - Braithwaite, Kirk Bramwith, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
George Lambert and Emily Ann Haller




Husband George Lambert

           Born: Abt 1846 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 19 Jul 1846 - Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 1896
         Buried: 


         Father: Richard Lambert
         Mother: Mary Baker


       Marriage: 

Events

Occupation: Farm labourer, 1871, South End, Thorne, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Labourer at gas works, 1881, Ecclesall Bierlow, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Hay turner, 1891, Crowle, Lincolnshire.




Wife Emily Ann Haller

           Born: Abt 1846 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 27 Dec 1846 - Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Haller
         Mother: Ellen Lambert


Events

Occupation: Monthly sick nurse, widowed, 1901, Crowle, Lincolnshire.


Children
1 M George Lambert

           Born: Abt 1870 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Rebecca Haigh
           Marr: Between Jan and Mar 1890 - Thorne District, Yorkshire


2 M John Henry Lambert

           Born: Abt 1872 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1931 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Hannah Mary Drinkall
           Marr: Jan-Mar 1897 - Thorne District, Yorkshire


3 M Frederick Lambert

           Born: Abt 1874 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Emily Lambert

           Born: Abt 1866 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Helen Lambert

           Born: Abt 1878 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M William Lambert

           Born: Abt 1881 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1881 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
         Buried: 



7 M William Lambert

           Born: Abt 1883 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 M Charles Lambert

           Born: Abt 1886 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



9 M Herbert Lambert

           Born: Abt 1888 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
George Haller and Clara Tingay




Husband George Haller

           Born: Abt 1878 - Wakefield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: Nov 1958 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
         Buried: 1 Dec 1958 - Knottingley, Yorkshire


         Father: Ross Haller
         Mother: Sarah Ann Williamson


       Marriage: 2 Nov 1901 - Knottingley, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Glass bottle maker, 1911, Knottingley, Yorkshire.




Wife Clara Tingay

           Born: 11 Jul 1881 - Whitwood Mere, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 4 Sep 1881 - Whitwood Mere, Yorkshire
           Died: 1973 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
         Buried: 4 Apr 1973 - Knottingley, Yorkshire


         Father: Charles William Tingay
         Mother: Sarah Jane Westerman




Children
1 M Charles Ross Haller

           Born: 20 Aug 1902 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 14 Sep 1902 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M George Haller

           Born: 3 Sep 1904 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 25 Sep 1904 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Ida Haller

           Born: 7 Apr 1906 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 29 Apr 1906 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Bertie Spence
           Marr: 2 Aug 1930 - Knottingley, Yorkshire


4 F Phyllis Haller

           Born: 21 Apr 1908 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 10 May 1908 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Ralph Haller

           Born: 19 Jun 1910 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 10 Jul 1910 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M Frank Haller

           Born: 18 Apr 1913 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 11 May 1913 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 5 Oct 2003
         Buried: 



7 M Harry Haller

           Born: 6 May 1916 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 18 Jun 1916 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 F Edna Haller

           Born: 22 Apr 1918 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 15 May 1918 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



9 M Lawrence Haller

           Born: 8 Feb 1920 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 7 Mar 1920 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



10 F Mabel Haller

           Born: 29 Dec 1921 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 29 Jan 1922 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



11 F Audrey Haller

           Born: 29 Sep 1923 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 28 Oct 1923 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



12 F Mildred Haller

           Born: 29 Sep 1923 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 28 Oct 1923 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
George Haller and Susannah Winter




Husband George Haller

           Born: Abt 1814 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Joseph Haller
         Mother: Mary Oliver


       Marriage: 2 Dec 1841 - Belton, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, living with parents, 1841, Belton, Lincolnshire.




Wife Susannah Winter

           Born: Abt 1819 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 17 Jul 1819 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1882
         Buried: 


         Father: Richard Winter
         Mother: Elizabeth Lyndale



   Other Spouse: Benjamin Watson - 25 Oct 1853 - Belton, Lincolnshire

Events

abode: Living with mother, 1841, Belton, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 2 acres, widowed, 1851, Carr House, Belton, Lincolnshire.


Children
1 F Elizabeth Haller

           Born: Abt 1843 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 5 Feb 1843 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: John Mell
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1864 - Thorne District, Yorkshire


2 F Mary Haller

           Born: Abt 1847 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 11 Jan 1847 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M John Haller

           Born: Abt 1850 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 7 Sep 1850 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary E



picture
George Haller and Susannah Woodliff




Husband George Haller

           Born: Abt 1833 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 1 Dec 1833 - Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 1872 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
         Buried: 


         Father: Richard Haller
         Mother: Hannah Coggan


       Marriage: Between Apr and Jun 1857 - Sheffield District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Warehouseman, 1861, Sheffield, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Canal porter, 1871, Blast Lane, Sheffield, Yorkshire.




Wife Susannah Woodliff

           Born: Abt 1838 - Willoughton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Charles Herbert Haller

           Born: Abt 1858 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1876 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
         Buried: 



2 F Agnes Beatrice Theodora Haller

           Born: Abt 1859 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Herbert Wilson
           Marr: Between Apr and Jun 1877 - Sheffield District, Yorkshire


3 F Anne Elizabeth Haller

           Born: Abt 1860 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Robert Richardson and Hannah Haller




Husband Robert Richardson

           Born: Abt 1795 - Riccall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 17 May 1821 - Thorne, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1841, Thorne, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farm labourer, 1851, Thorne, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1861, Thorne, Yorkshire.




Wife Hannah Haller

           Born: Abt 1802 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 

Events

abode: a former cowkeeper, widowed, 1881, Thorne, Yorkshire.


Children
1 F Sarah Richardson

           Born: Abt 1822 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 3 Apr 1822 - Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Unknown
         Spouse: Thomas Dean
           Marr: Between Jan and Mar 1850 - Thorne District, Yorkshire


2 M George Richardson

           Born: Abt 1824 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 16 Jun 1824 - Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Joseph Richardson

           Born: Abt 1826 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 9 Jan 1826 - Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Ann Richardson

           Born: Abt 1828 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 6 Jul 1828 - Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Harriet Richardson

           Born: Abt 1831 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 13 Nov 1831 - Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M Charles Richardson

           Born: Abt 1835 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 5 Apr 1835 - Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 M Richard Richardson

           Born: Abt 1837 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 14 Jun 1837 - Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 1912 - Conisbrough, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Eliza Ann Fowler
           Marr: Oct-Dec 1860 - Thorne District, Yorkshire
         Spouse: Mary Ann Sutton
           Marr: Apr-Jun 1868 - Thorne District, Yorkshire


8 F Eliza Richardson

           Born: Abt 1840 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 17 Jun 1840 - Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



9 M Thomas Richardson

           Born: Abt 1842 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 24 Apr 1842 - Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



10 F Hannah Richardson

           Born: Abt 1844 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 16 Feb 1845 - Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Charles Sprakes
           Marr: Between Apr and Jun 1870 - Thorne District, Yorkshire



picture
Herbert Haller and Alice Roberts




Husband Herbert Haller

           Born: Abt 1881 - Wakefield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1927
         Buried: 


         Father: Ross Haller
         Mother: Sarah Ann Williamson


       Marriage: 27 May 1906 - Knottingley, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Flint glassblower, 1911, Wombwell, Yorkshire.




Wife Alice Roberts

           Born: 8 Jun 1883 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 1 Jul 1883 - East Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 1962
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Herbert Haller

           Born: 11 Sep 1906 - Wombwell, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 28 Oct 1906 - East Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 1980
         Buried: 



2 F Amy Haller

           Born: Abt 1907 - Wombwell, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M George Haller

           Born: 23 Aug 1909 - Wombwell, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1970
         Buried: 




picture
Bertie Spence and Ida Haller




Husband Bertie Spence

           Born: 3 Jan 1904 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 24 Jan 1904 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: George Spence
         Mother: Sarah Elizabeth Bradley


       Marriage: 2 Aug 1930 - Knottingley, Yorkshire



Wife Ida Haller

           Born: 7 Apr 1906 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 29 Apr 1906 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: George Haller
         Mother: Clara Tingay




Children

picture
Isaac Haller and Hannah Lee




Husband Isaac Haller

           Born: Abt 1850 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 24 Feb 1850 - Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Haller
         Mother: Ann Bellamy


       Marriage: Between Oct and Dec 1872 - Thorne District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Farm labourer, 1881, Fosterhouses, Fishlake, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1891, Silver Street, Stainforth, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farm labourer, 1901, Stainforth, Yorkshire.




Wife Hannah Lee

           Born: Abt 1852 - Stainforth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Henry Lee
         Mother: Hannah Bailey




Children
1 M Charles Haller

           Born: Abt 1873 - Stainforth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 23 Nov 1873 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 1950
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Betsey Crowcroft
           Marr: Jan-Mar 1898 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire


2 F Ellen Haller

           Born: Abt 1874 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Hannah Haller

           Born: Abt 1882 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
John Haller and Sarah Elizabeth Turgoose




Husband John Haller

           Born: Abt 1881 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Richard Haller
         Mother: Amelia Barley


       Marriage: Oct-Dec 1901 - Thorne District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Farm foreman, 1911, Darrington, Yorkshire.




Wife Sarah Elizabeth Turgoose

           Born: Abt 1878 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Charles Turgoose
         Mother: Harriet Nicholson




Children
1 M Charles Haller

           Born: Abt 1902 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Harriet Amelia Haller

           Born: Abt 1903 - Long Sandall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Dorothy Mabel Haller

           Born: Abt 1905 - Marr, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Alice Haller

           Born: 19 Jun 1913 - Darrington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1987
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Wilfred Addy
           Marr: 4 Aug 1934 - Darrington, Yorkshire



picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Geoff Poskitt.

3. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

4. Julie Midgely.

5. Julie Midgley.

6. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

7. Elaine Emson.

8. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

9. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

10. Ethelda Peshko.

11. M. C. (P.S.S.).

12. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

13. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

14. Robert Downing.

15. Trevor Hall.

16. Patricia Mutton.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Ann Webster.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Sylvia Langan.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. William Hawkins.

30. Jean Phillips.

31. Margaret Fletcher.

32. John Ward.

33. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

34. Arksey PRs (PSS).

35. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

36. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

39. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

40. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

41. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

42. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

43. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

44. Geoff Willets.

45. Wedding Certificate.

46. Jane Brickwood.

47. Julia Page-Gibson.

48. Brother James Duncan's will.

49. Nick Churchman.

50. Joyce Whitehead.

51. 1901 Census of Ireland.

52. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

53. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

54. Amanda.

55. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

56. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

57. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

58. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

59. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

60. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

61. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

62. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

63. Marriage Certificate.

64. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

65. William Varley.

66. Katherine Connell.

67. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

68. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. P.S.S.

71. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

72. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

73. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

74. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

75. Family Bible.

76. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

77. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

78. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

79. M.C. (P.S.S.).

80. John Breese.

81. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

82. Karen Flannery.

83. Trevor Spencer.

84. Veda Moore.

85. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

86. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

87. Jack Percival.

88. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

89. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

90. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

91. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

92. Val Scholey, Canada.

93. Paul Scholey.

94. Joan Scholey, Beal.

95. B.C. (P.S.S.).

96. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

97. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

98. Wedding Certificate.

99. GROS 622/00 028*.

100. GROS 168/B0 018*.

101. Pauline Baker.

102. Nancy Stockwell.

103. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

104. Cyril Butcher.

105. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

106. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

107. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

108. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

109. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

110. Tony Redfearn.

111. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

112. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

113. Simon Brears.

114. Maurice Bassendale.

115. Susan Waring.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

138. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

140. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

191. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

192. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

193. Pontefract Registrar.

194. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

195. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

196. Pat Scholey, Leics.

197. Ian Pullen.

198. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).

199. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).

200. M.C. Mattersey PRs.

201. M.C. Mattersey PRs (P. S.S.).

202. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.0.

203. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1892, June Quarter, Vol. 8c Page 67.

204. Worksop District, Derbyshire, 1871, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 62.

205. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1868 September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 792.

206. Salford District, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, 1849, March Quarter, Volume 20, Page 96 [79].

207. 1861 Census RG9/2787, Folio 33, Page 5, Household Schedule No. 14.

208. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1873, March Quarter, Volume 7b Page 616.

209. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1878, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 700.

210. 1891 Census RG 12/3067/78 page (13?).

211. Edith Cunningham nee Holt - letter.

212. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1900, September Quarter, Volume 7b, page 794.

213. Bolton on Dearne PRs (PSS).

214. Hatfield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

215. Millicent Irene Scholey.

216. West Ardsley P.R.s (P.S.S.).



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Jun 2018 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia