Connected to



picture
James Ducker and Evelina Kelsey




Husband James Ducker

           Born: Abt 1860 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 25 Mar 1860 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Emanuel Ducker
         Mother: Mary Harris


       Marriage: Between Apr and Jun 1896 - Ecclesall Bierlow District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Stone mason, single, boarding, 1881, Doncaster, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Market gardener - carrots, 1901, Haxey, Lincolnshire.




Wife Evelina Kelsey

           Born: 12 Feb 1864 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 6 Jul 1864 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Eli West Kelsey
         Mother: Ann Hill




Children
1 F Renie Agnes Ducker

           Born: 26 Jul 1896 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 22 Oct 1906 - Methodist Baptism, Axholm, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Leo Stanley Ducker

           Born: 3 Dec 1898 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 22 Oct 1906 - Methodist Baptism, Axholm, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
James Ducker and Maria Starkey




Husband James Ducker

           Born: Abt 1791 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 18 Nov 1791 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Robert Ducker
         Mother: Ann Read


       Marriage: 17 Dec 1822 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Farmer, 1841, Burnham, Haxey, Lincolnshire.




Wife Maria Starkey

           Born: Abt 1797 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 31 Dec 1797 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Starkey
         Mother: Mary Harpham


Events

Occupation: Farmer of 32 acres, widowed, 1851, Burnham, Haxey, Lincolnshire.


Children
1 M James Ducker

           Born: Abt 1823 - Burnham, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 23 Nov 1823 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Maria Ducker

           Born: Abt 1825 - Burnham, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 2 Sep 1825 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Joseph Ducker

           Born: Abt 1828 - Burnham, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 15 Jan 1828 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Ann Theaker
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1869 - Thorne District, Yorkshire


4 M George Ducker

           Born: 16 Apr 1830 - Burnham, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 25 Apr 1830 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 21 Jan 1905 - Red Cloud, Nebraska, USA
         Buried: 1905 - Chicago, Illinois, USA
         Spouse: Jennie Vest
           Marr: 6 Oct 1865 - Chicago, Illinois, USA
         Spouse: Adaline D Ladd
           Marr: 19 Feb 1881 - Chemung, Illinois, USA
         Spouse: Viola R Welch
           Marr: 19 Sep 1889 - Chicago, Illinois, USA


5 F Mary Ducker

           Born: Abt 1833 - Burnham, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 28 Jan 1833 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: George Gillatt
           Marr: 26 Jul 1866 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


6 M William Ducker

           Born: Abt 1835 - Burnham, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 12 Jul 1835 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Ann Ducker

           Born: 15 Jun 1838 - Burnham, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 22 Jul 1838 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
James Ducker and Rebecca Staniforth




Husband James Ducker

           Born: Abt 1813 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 4 Jan 1814 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Ducker
         Mother: Sarah


       Marriage: 27 May 1839 - Crowle, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Labourer, 1841, Crowle, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Rail contractor employing 59, 1851, Ardsley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1861, Public House, Blackburn, Kimberworth, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Labourer, 1871, 14 Gold Street, Wellingborough, Northamptonshire.

Occupation: Market gardener, 1881, 55 Glover Road, Ecclesall Bierlow, Yorkshire.




Wife Rebecca Staniforth

           Born: Abt 1816 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 2 Dec 1816 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Robert Staniforth
         Mother: Rebecca Husband




Children
1 M Robert John Ducker

           Born: Abt 1841 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Ann Muscroft
           Marr: Between Apr and Jun 1861 - Rotherham District, Yorkshire


2 M George Ducker

           Born: Abt 1842 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Harriet Simmonite
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1863 - Sheffield District, Yorkshire
         Spouse: Lucy Smith
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1884 - Ecclesall Bierlow District, Yorkshire


3 F Maria Ducker

           Born: Abt 1844 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Sarah Ducker

           Born: Abt 1846 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1893
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Frederick Charles Close
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1878 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire


5 F Mary Ann Ducker

           Born: Abt 1849 - West Melton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M John Ducker

           Born: Abt 1853 - Thorpe Hesley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Elizabeth Oxley
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1873 - Sheffield District, Yorkshire


7 F Jane Ducker

           Born: Abt 1854 - Stairfoot, Ardsley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 M William Ducker

           Born: Abt 1855 - Thorpe Hesley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Lydia Smith
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1876 - Sheffield District, Yorkshire


9 F Annie Elizabeth Ducker

           Born: Abt 1858 - Kimberworth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Frederick Charles Close
           Marr: Between Apr and Jun 1894 - Sheffield District, Yorkshire



picture
James Ducker and Sarah Pickering




Husband James Ducker

           Born: Abt 1861 - Kimberworth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Robert John Ducker
         Mother: Mary Ann Muscroft


       Marriage: Between Oct and Dec 1892 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Engine bar layer, 1881, 14 Bank Side, Balby with Hexthorpe, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Fireman - GNR, bachelor, boarding, 1891, 30 St James' Street, Doncaster, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Railway engine driver, 1901, 9 Belmont Avenue, Balby Road, Balby, Yorkshire.




Wife Sarah Pickering

           Born: Abt 1862 - Balby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Clarise Ducker

           Born: Abt 1893 - Balby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Harold Ducker

           Born: Abt 1899 - Balby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Irene Ducker

           Born: Abt 1901 - Balby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
James Ducker and Eliza Sockett




Husband James Ducker

           Born: Abt 1874 - Kimberworth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Ducker
         Mother: Elizabeth Oxley


       Marriage: Between Jul and Sep 1893 - Sheffield District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Crucible pot maker for smelting, 1901, 68 Carlton Villa Road, Attercliffe cum Darnall, Yorkshire.




Wife Eliza Sockett

           Born: Abt 1873 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Walter Ducker

           Born: Abt 1894 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M John Ducker

           Born: Abt 1896 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Doris Lucy Ducker

           Born: Abt 1898 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Harold Ducker

           Born: Abt 1899 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
James (Jacob) Ducker and Juliana Nodell




Husband James (Jacob) Ducker

           Born: Abt 1696 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 28 Mar 1696 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Jacob Ducker
         Mother: Maria Waterland


       Marriage: 30 May 1722 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire

   Other Spouse: Mary Taylor - 25 Jun 1728 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire



Wife Juliana Nodell

           Born: Abt 1700
       Baptised: 
           Died: Sep 1724
         Buried: 


Children
1 M James Ducker

           Born: Abt 1723 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 16 May 1723 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Daniel Ducker

           Born: Abt 1724 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 17 Jul 1724 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
James (Jacob) Ducker and Mary Taylor




Husband James (Jacob) Ducker

           Born: Abt 1696 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 28 Mar 1696 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Jacob Ducker
         Mother: Maria Waterland


       Marriage: 25 Jun 1728 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire

   Other Spouse: Juliana Nodell - 30 May 1722 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire



Wife Mary Taylor

           Born: Abt 1705
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M William Ducker

           Born: Abt 1729 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 20 Jun 1729 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Sarah Newborn
           Marr: 18 Sep 1760 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


2 M Robert Ducker

           Born: Abt 1732 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 14 Apr 1732 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: Bef 1750 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 



3 F Mary Ducker

           Born: Abt 1735 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 18 May 1735 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: Bef 1737 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 



4 F Mary Ducker

           Born: Abt 1737 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 29 Apr 1737 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Thomas Nicholson
           Marr: 15 Jul 1760 - Belton in Lindsey, Lincolnshire


5 M John Ducker

           Born: Abt 1740 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 27 Apr 1740 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Ann Smith
           Marr: 28 May 1765 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


6 F Elizabeth Ducker

           Born: Abt 1743 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 7 Nov 1743 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: William Taylor
           Marr: 6 Nov 1766 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


7 M Robert Ducker

           Born: Abt 1750 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 28 Sep 1750 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Ann Read


8 F Mary Ducker

           Born: Abt 1753 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 2 Dec 1753 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
James William Ducker and Ada Pattrick




Husband James William Ducker

           Born: Abt 1883 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 25 Jan 1885 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Harris Ducker
         Mother: Ruth Bywater


       Marriage: Apr-Jun 1906 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Carriage fitter, 1911, Doncaster, Yorkshire.




Wife Ada Pattrick

           Born: Abt 1885 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Charles Pattrick
         Mother: Sarah Elizabeth Easton




Children
1 F Gwendoline Ducker

           Born: Abt 1907 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
William Jefferson and Jane Ducker




Husband William Jefferson

           Born: Abt 1637 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 17 Dec 1637 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Edward Jefferson
         Mother: Margaret Browne


       Marriage: 7 Sep 1671 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire



Wife Jane Ducker

           Born: Abt 1651 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 15 Jun 1651 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Jacobus (James) Ducker
         Mother: Doritea Tailer




Children
1 F Ellen Jefferson

           Born: Abt 1671 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 4 Dec 1671 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Jane Jefferson

           Born: Abt 1681 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 6 Mar 1681 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Richard Garratt
           Marr: 29 Sep 1700 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire



picture
Johes Ducker and Sarah Tyars




Husband Johes Ducker

           Born: Abt 1662 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 1 Jun 1662 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Jacobus (James) Ducker
         Mother: Doritea Tailer


       Marriage: 8 Apr 1689 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire



Wife Sarah Tyars

           Born: Abt 1665 - Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Johannes Ducker

           Born: Abt 1692 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 1 Jun 1692 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Anna Ducker

           Born: Abt 1694 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 9 May 1694 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M William Ducker

           Born: Abt 1696 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 14 Nov 1696 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Thomas Ducker

           Born: Abt 1698 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 12 Nov 1698 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Sarah Ducker

           Born: Abt 1702 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 11 Jul 1702 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

3. Julie Midgely.

4. Julie Midgley.

5. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

6. Geoff Poskitt.

7. Robert Downing.

8. Patricia Mutton.

9. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

10. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

11. Elaine Emson.

12. M. C. (P.S.S.).

13. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

14. Ethelda Peshko.

15. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

16. Ann Webster.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Trevor Hall.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Susan Waring.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. Sylvia Langan.

30. William Hawkins.

31. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

32. Arksey PRs (PSS).

33. Jean Phillips.

34. Margaret Fletcher.

35. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

36. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

39. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

40. John Ward.

41. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

42. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

43. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

44. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

45. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

46. Geoff Willets.

47. Wedding Certificate.

48. Julia Page-Gibson.

49. Jane Brickwood.

50. Brother James Duncan's will.

51. Nick Churchman.

52. Joyce Whitehead.

53. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

54. 1901 Census of Ireland.

55. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

56. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

57. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

58. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

59. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

60. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

61. Amanda.

62. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

63. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

64. Marriage Certificate.

65. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

66. William Varley.

67. Katherine Connell.

68. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

71. P.S.S.

72. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

73. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

74. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

75. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

76. Family Bible.

77. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

78. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

79. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

80. M.C. (P.S.S.).

81. John Breese.

82. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

83. Karen Flannery.

84. Trevor Spencer.

85. Veda Moore.

86. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

87. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

88. Jack Percival.

89. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

90. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

91. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

92. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

93. Val Scholey, Canada.

94. Paul Scholey.

95. Joan Scholey, Beal.

96. B.C. (P.S.S.).

97. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

98. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

99. Wedding Certificate.

100. GROS 622/00 028*.

101. GROS 168/B0 018*.

102. Pauline Baker.

103. Nancy Stockwell.

104. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

105. Cyril Butcher.

106. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

107. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

108. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

109. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

110. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

111. Tony Redfearn.

112. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

113. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

114. Simon Brears.

115. Maurice Bassendale.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

138. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

140. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Dec 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia