Connected to



picture
Richard Cooper and Elizabeth Huby




Husband Richard Cooper

           Born: Abt 1788 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 22 Mar 1788 - Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Samuel Cooper
         Mother: Mary Dickens


       Marriage: 14 Jun 1814 - Thorne, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Tailor, 1841, The Green, Thorne, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Tailor and draper, wife not present, 1851, The Green, Thorne, Yorkshire.

abode: a retired tailor, 1861, The Green, Thorne, Yorkshire.




Wife Elizabeth Huby

           Born: Abt 1791 - Bubwith, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 8 Apr 1791 - Bubwith, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Huby
         Mother: Jane Hindsley


Events

abode: Husband not present she is visiting daughter Jane Foster, 1851, North Street, Goole, Yorkshire.

abode: Widowed, 1871, Thorne, Yorkshire.


Children
1 F Mary Cooper

           Born: Abt 1821 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 16 Apr 1821 - Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Jane Cooper

           Born: Abt 1823 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 10 Jul 1823 - Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Sarah Cooper

           Born: Abt 1825 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 3 Jul 1825 - Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Richard Cooper

           Born: Abt 1829 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Robert Cooper and Jane Thompson




Husband Robert Cooper

           Born: Abt 1833 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: Mar 1899 - Whitley, Yorkshire
         Buried: 8 Mar 1899 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
       Marriage: Between Jan and Mar 1858 - Goole District, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Jane Fowler - Between Oct and Dec 1867 - Goole District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1861, Rawcliffe, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, remarried, 1871, Rawcliffe, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Platelayer on L & Y Railway, 1881, Eggborough, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Railway platelayer, 1891, Eggborough, Yorkshire.




Wife Jane Thompson

           Born: Abt 1836 - Newland, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1862
         Buried: 


Children

picture
Robert Cooper and Jane Fowler




Husband Robert Cooper

           Born: Abt 1833 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: Mar 1899 - Whitley, Yorkshire
         Buried: 8 Mar 1899 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
       Marriage: Between Oct and Dec 1867 - Goole District, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Jane Thompson - Between Jan and Mar 1858 - Goole District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1861, Rawcliffe, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, remarried, 1871, Rawcliffe, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Platelayer on L & Y Railway, 1881, Eggborough, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Railway platelayer, 1891, Eggborough, Yorkshire.




Wife Jane Fowler

           Born: Abt 1827 - Garthorpe, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 

   Other Spouse: Benjamin Clayton - Oct-Dec 1847 - Howden District, Yorkshire


Children
1 M John Cooper Clayton

           Born: Abt 1866 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Ada Mary Cooper

           Born: Abt 1868 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: Jun 1927
         Buried: 28 Jun 1927 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
         Spouse: Robert Jubb
           Marr: 8 Sep 1889 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire


3 M George Henry Cooper

           Born: Abt 1872 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Robert Cooper and Hannah Foster




Husband Robert Cooper

           Born: 5 May 1803 - Clayton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 12 Jun 1803 - Clayton with Frickley, Yorkshire
           Died: 12 May 1877 - South Kirkby, Yorkshire
         Buried: 15 May 1877 - South Kirkby, Yorkshire
       Marriage: 15 Mar 1832 - Marr, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Farmer, 1841, Clayton, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 80 acres, 1851, Clayton, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 60 acres, 1861, Clayton, Yorkshire.

abode: a retired farmer, 1871, South Kirkby, Yorkshire.




Wife Hannah Foster

           Born: 12 Sep 1811 - Marr, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 15 Sep 1811 - Marr, Yorkshire
           Died: 23 Dec 1888 - South Kirkby, Yorkshire
         Buried: 26 Dec 1888 - South Kirkby, Yorkshire


         Father: John Foster
         Mother: Ann Thickett


Events

abode: Widowed, 1881, South Kirkby, Yorkshire.


Children
1 F Ann Cooper

           Born: Abt 1833 - Clayton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1872 - Billingley, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: William Trown
           Marr: Jan-Mar 1855 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire


2 F Sarah Cooper

           Born: Abt 1835 - Clayton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1912 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: William Briers
           Marr: Jan-Mar 1862 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire


3 M Charles Cooper

           Born: Abt 1838 - Clayton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 17 Jun 1838 - Clayton with Frickley, Yorkshire
           Died: 1912
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Bates
           Marr: 22 Nov 1875 - Droylsden, Lancashire


4 M George Cooper

           Born: Abt 1840 - Clayton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 18 Oct 1840 - Clayton with Frickley, Yorkshire
           Died: 1914 - Rawmarsh, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Maria Sampson
           Marr: 6 Oct 1862 - Royston, Yorkshire


5 F Fanny Cooper

           Born: Abt 1842 - Clayton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1907 - Barnsley, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: George Smith
           Marr: Oct-Dec 1863 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire


6 M Robert Cooper

           Born: Abt 1844 - Clayton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 1 Dec 1844 - Clayton with Frickley, Yorkshire
           Died: 1912 - Moss Side, Manchester, Lancashire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Sarah Linacre
           Marr: Apr-Jun 1866 - Sheffield District, Yorkshire


7 F Harriet Cooper

           Born: Abt 1847 - Clayton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 F Emily Cooper

           Born: Abt 1850 - Clayton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: Apr 1935 - Royston, Yorkshire
         Buried: 9 Apr 1935 - Royston, Yorkshire
         Spouse: John Simpson
           Marr: 26 Dec 1871 - South Kirkby, Yorkshire



picture
Robert Cooper and Sarah Linacre




Husband Robert Cooper

           Born: Abt 1844 - Clayton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 1 Dec 1844 - Clayton with Frickley, Yorkshire
           Died: 1912 - Moss Side, Manchester, Lancashire
         Buried: 


         Father: Robert Cooper
         Mother: Hannah Foster


       Marriage: Apr-Jun 1866 - Sheffield District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Apprentice carpenter, 1861, Brodsworth, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Joiner, 1871, Sheffield, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Carpenter & joiner, 1881, Bolton by Bowland, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Carpenter, 1891, Bolton by Bowland, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Carpenter, widowed, staying with daughter Amelia James, 1901, Chorlton cum Hardy, Lancashire.

Occupation: Joiner, lodging, 1911, Moss Side, Manchester, Lancashire.




Wife Sarah Linacre

           Born: Abt 1839 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1900 - Bolton by Bowland, Yorkshire
         Buried: 

   Other Spouse: Thomas Hutton - Oct-Dec 1863 - Sheffield, Yorkshire


Children
1 F Amelia Cooper

           Born: Abt 1870 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Robert Cooper and Ann Taylor




Husband Robert Cooper

           Born: Abt 1753 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 16 Dec 1753 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Abel Cooper
         Mother: Ann


       Marriage: 15 May 1777 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire



Wife Ann Taylor

           Born: Abt 1755 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 2 Nov 1755 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Robert Taylor
         Mother: Joanna




Children
1 M William Cooper

           Born: Abt 1778 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 27 Mar 1778 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Robert Cooper

           Born: Abt 1779 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 11 Nov 1779 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: Bef 1851 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Esther Elwis
           Marr: 18 Aug 1807 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
         Spouse: Unknown
           Marr: Bef 1837


3 M Abel Cooper

           Born: Abt 1782 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 12 Apr 1782 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Wilkinson
           Marr: 25 Mar 1806 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


4 M Thomas Cooper

           Born: Abt 1786 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 17 Mar 1786 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




General Notes: Husband - Robert Cooper

[johnburgessFeb1.FTW]Twin of Ann Cooper
picture

Robert Cooper and Esther Elwis




Husband Robert Cooper

           Born: Abt 1779 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 11 Nov 1779 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: Bef 1851 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 


         Father: Robert Cooper
         Mother: Ann Taylor


       Marriage: 18 Aug 1807 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire

   Other Spouse: Unknown - Bef 1837



Wife Esther Elwis

           Born: Abt 1783 - Ankly, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Ann Cooper

           Born: Abt 1809 - East Lound, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 15 Jan 1809 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Mary Cooper

           Born: Abt 1810 - East Lound, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 13 Mar 1810 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Elizabeth Cooper

           Born: Abt 1812 - East Lound, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 10 Jul 1812 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Hannah Martha Cooper

           Born: Abt 1813 - East Lound, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 28 Nov 1813 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Rebecca Cooper

           Born: Abt 1817 - East Lound, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 22 Dec 1817 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M Emanuel (Manuel) Cooper

           Born: Abt 1822 - East Lound, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 11 Apr 1822 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: Between 1871 and 1881
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Eliza Atkin
         Spouse: Mary Needham
           Marr: Jun 1860 - Gainsborough District, Lincolnshire



picture
Robert Cooper and Elizabeth Owbridge




Husband Robert Cooper

           Born: Abt 1803 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 26 May 1803 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Cooper
         Mother: Mary Cocking


       Marriage: 8 Nov 1831 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Farmer, no wife present, 1841, Haxey, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 8 acres, widowed, 1851, Haxey, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 14 acres, 1861, Haxey, Lincolnshire.




Wife Elizabeth Owbridge

           Born: Abt 1812 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 20 Dec 1812 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: Bef 1841 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 


         Father: William Owbridge
         Mother: Letitia




Children
1 M John Cooper

           Born: Abt 1833 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 30 May 1833 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M George Cooper

           Born: Abt 1834 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 19 Oct 1834 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Elizabeth Coggan
           Marr: 27 Mar 1855 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


3 M William Cooper

           Born: Abt 1836 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 15 Jul 1836 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M James Cooper

           Born: 25 Jun 1838 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 20 Jan 1839 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Robert Cooper

           Born: Abt 1840 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 28 Apr 1840 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Joseph Barker Dickinson and Rose Ann Cooper




Husband Joseph Barker Dickinson

           Born: 23 Mar 1862 - Westwoodside, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 22 Jan 1863 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Dickinson
         Mother: Charlotte Barker


       Marriage: 21 Jun 1892 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Yardman on farm, 1901, Westwoodside, Haxey, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Navvy on railway, 1911, Westwoodside, Haxey, Lincolnshire.




Wife Rose Ann Cooper

           Born: Abt 1870 - Mexborough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Herbert Dickinson

           Born: Abt 1893 - Westwoodside, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 2 Apr 1904 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Ernest Cooper Dickinson

           Born: Abt 1895 - Westwoodside, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 2 Apr 1904 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M George Dickinson

           Born: Abt 1897 - Westwoodside, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 2 Apr 1904 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Harold Dickinson

           Born: Abt 1901 - Westwoodside, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 2 Apr 1904 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Leslie Stanley Dickinson

           Born: 26 Sep 1908 - Westwoodside, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 1 Nov 1908 - Methodist Baptism, Axholm, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1987
         Buried: 




picture
Samuel Cooper and Ann Lawson




Husband Samuel Cooper

           Born: Abt 1826 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 8 Oct 1826 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
           Died: 1909
         Buried: 


         Father: John Cooper
         Mother: Hannah Holdsworth


       Marriage: Between Jan and Mar 1850 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Master on board ship, 1861, Vessel, Downham Market, Norfolk.

Occupation: Master mariner, 1881, Vessel Evening Starr, Stow Bardolph, Norfolk.

Occupation: Marine dealer (shop), 1891, South Street, Doncater, Yorkshire.

abode: Living as a retired master mariner, 1901, Doncaster, Yorkshire.




Wife Ann Lawson

           Born: Abt 1829 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 

Events

abode: Living as a seaman's wife (husband away), 1871, 6 Hirst Row, Doncaster, Yorkshire.

abode: On board vessel with husband, 1881, Vessel Evening Starr, Stow Bardolph, Norfolk.


Children
1 F Hannah Elizabeth Cooper

           Born: Abt 1851 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Emily Cooper

           Born: Abt 1853 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: John William Bramley
           Marr: Between Apr and Jun 1877 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire


3 F Ann Cooper

           Born: Abt 1855 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Elsie Cooper

           Born: Abt 1857 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Sarah Cooper

           Born: Abt 1859 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M Samuel Cooper

           Born: Abt 1863 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Lavinia Cooper

           Born: Abt 1865 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: James Brammer
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1884 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire


8 F Jane Cooper

           Born: Abt 1868 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Charles Cooper
           Marr: 25 Sep 1887 - Doncaster, Yorkshire


9 M William Cooper

           Born: Abt 1870 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Emily Jackson
           Marr: Between Jul and Sep 1896 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire


10 F Kate Cooper

           Born: Abt 1874 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1909 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: John Richard Carr
           Marr: 12 Sep 1897 - Doncaster, Yorkshire



picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

3. Julie Midgely.

4. Julie Midgley.

5. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

6. Geoff Poskitt.

7. Robert Downing.

8. Patricia Mutton.

9. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

10. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

11. Elaine Emson.

12. M. C. (P.S.S.).

13. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

14. Ethelda Peshko.

15. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

16. Ann Webster.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Trevor Hall.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Susan Waring.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. Sylvia Langan.

30. William Hawkins.

31. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

32. Arksey PRs (PSS).

33. Jean Phillips.

34. Margaret Fletcher.

35. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

36. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

39. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

40. John Ward.

41. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

42. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

43. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

44. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

45. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

46. Geoff Willets.

47. Wedding Certificate.

48. Julia Page-Gibson.

49. Jane Brickwood.

50. Brother James Duncan's will.

51. Nick Churchman.

52. Joyce Whitehead.

53. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

54. 1901 Census of Ireland.

55. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

56. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

57. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

58. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

59. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

60. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

61. Amanda.

62. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

63. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

64. Marriage Certificate.

65. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

66. William Varley.

67. Katherine Connell.

68. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

71. P.S.S.

72. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

73. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

74. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

75. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

76. Family Bible.

77. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

78. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

79. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

80. M.C. (P.S.S.).

81. John Breese.

82. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

83. Karen Flannery.

84. Trevor Spencer.

85. Veda Moore.

86. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

87. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

88. Jack Percival.

89. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

90. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

91. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

92. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

93. Val Scholey, Canada.

94. Paul Scholey.

95. Joan Scholey, Beal.

96. B.C. (P.S.S.).

97. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

98. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

99. Wedding Certificate.

100. GROS 622/00 028*.

101. GROS 168/B0 018*.

102. Pauline Baker.

103. Nancy Stockwell.

104. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

105. Cyril Butcher.

106. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

107. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

108. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

109. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

110. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

111. Tony Redfearn.

112. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

113. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

114. Simon Brears.

115. Maurice Bassendale.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

138. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

140. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Dec 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia