Connected to



picture
Mark Corless and Jane Walker




Husband Mark Corless

           Born: Abt 1828 - Scotforth, Lancashire
       Baptised: 3 Feb 1828 - Ellel, Garstang, Lancashire
           Died: 1891
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 27 Oct 1851 - Lancaster, Lancashire

Events

Occupation: Ostler, 1861, Lancaster, Lancashire.

Occupation: Magon shop labourer, 1871, Lancaster, Lancashire.

Occupation: Labourer in ironworks, 1881, Lancaster, Lancashire.

Occupation: Labourer, 1891, Lancaster, Lancashire.




Wife Jane Walker

           Born: Abt 1829 - Clapham, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 20 Sep 1829 - Clapham, Yorkshire
           Died: 1902
         Buried: 


         Father: Christopher Walker
         Mother: Elizabeth (Betty) Brayshaw



   Other Spouse: Unknown

Events

abode: Widowed, living on her own means with daughter Nancy Ann Cowell, 1901, Lancaster, Lancashire.


Children
1 M William Corless

           Born: Abt 1852 - Lancaster, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Robert Corless

           Born: 30 Jun 1853 - Lancaster, Lancashire
       Baptised: 21 Aug 1853 - Lancaster, Lancashire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Richard Corless

           Born: 15 Mar 1855 - Lancaster, Lancashire
       Baptised: 6 May 1855 - Lancaster, Lancashire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Isabella Corless

           Born: 30 Mar 1857 - Lancaster, Lancashire
       Baptised: 31 May 1857 - Lancaster, Lancashire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Nancy Ann Corless

           Born: 23 Sep 1859 - Lancaster, Lancashire
       Baptised: 6 Nov 1859 - Lancaster, Lancashire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M John Joseph Corless

           Born: 5 Feb 1862 - Lancaster, Lancashire
       Baptised: 14 Feb 1862 - Lancaster, Lancashire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 M Mark Corless

           Born: 25 Sep 1863 - Lancaster, Lancashire
       Baptised: 20 Dec 1863 - Lancaster, Lancashire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 F Mary Jane Corless

           Born: 23 Nov 1865 - Lancaster, Lancashire
       Baptised: 24 Dec 1865 - Lancaster, Lancashire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



9 F Margaret Alice Corless

           Born: Abt 1868 - Lancaster, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Robert Lazenby and Sarah Corner




Husband Robert Lazenby

           Born: Abt 1829 - Riccall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: Between 1891 and 1901
         Buried: 


         Father: Robert Lazenby 13
         Mother: Sarah Lakeland


       Marriage: 24 Nov 1857 - Thornton by Pocklington, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Greengrocer, 1881.

Occupation: Grocer, 1891.




Wife Sarah Corner

           Born: Abt 1827 - Melbourne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Georgina Lazenby

           Born: Abt 1860 - Riccall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Sarah Ann Lazenby

           Born: Abt 1861 - Riccall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 22 Dec 1861 - Riccall, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Charlotte Mary Lazenby

           Born: Abt 1866 - Bubwith, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 5 Feb 1866 - Bubwith, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
William Lawrence and Harriet Corney




Husband William Lawrence

           Born: Abt 1805 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Between Apr and Jun 1851 - Thorne District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Farmer of 30 acres, 1851, Crowle, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 40 acres, 1861, Crowle, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 120 acres, 1871, Burnham, Haxey, Lincolnshire.




Wife Harriet Corney

           Born: Abt 1827 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Edward Corney
         Mother: Sarah


Events

Occupation: House servant to and living with future husband William Lawrence, 1851, Crowle, Lincolnshire.


Children
1 F Sarah Ann Lawrence

           Born: Abt 1853 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Arthur Brownlow
           Marr: Between Jul and Sep 1876 - Gainsborough District, Lincolnshire


2 F Emma Lawrence

           Born: Abt 1854 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 7 Mar 1949 - Westwoodside, Haxey, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: David Oates
           Marr: Oct-Dec 1880 - Gainsborough District, Lincolnshire


3 M Joseph Lawrence

           Born: Abt 1856 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Ellen Coggan
           Marr: 19 Feb 1879 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


4 M William Henry Lawrence

           Born: Abt 1863 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Hannah Eliza Barratt
           Marr: Between Jul and Sep 1889 - Wakefield District, Yorkshire



picture
James Corney and Angelina Hirst




Husband James Corney

           Born: Abt 1860 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Corney
         Mother: Ann Wilkinson


       Marriage: Between Oct and Dec 1883 - Halifax District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Domestic servant, 1881, Denaby, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Coal miner, 1891, Whitfield's Row, Conisbrough, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Collery labourer - below (contractor), 1901, 36 Cliff View, Denaby, Yorkshire.




Wife Angelina Hirst

           Born: Abt 1864 - Higham, Barugh, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Edward Corney

           Born: Abt 1884 - Birdwell, Hoyland, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Robert Corney

           Born: Abt 1885 - Birdwell, Hoyland, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Mary Corney

           Born: Abt 1887 - Denaby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Susannah Corney

           Born: Abt 1888 - Conisbrough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M James Corney

           Born: Abt 1891 - Conisbrough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M Willie Corney

           Born: Abt 1892 - Conisbrough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Annie Corney

           Born: Abt 1894 - Conisbrough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 M John Thomas Corney

           Born: Abt 1896 - Conisbrough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



9 F Adelaide Corney

           Born: Abt 1898 - Conisbrough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
John Jenkins and Sarah Corney




Husband John Jenkins

           Born: Abt 1851 - Aberhafesp, Montgomeryshire, Wales
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Richard Jenkins
         Mother: Mary Jones


       Marriage: Between Jul and Sep 1874 - Chorlton District, Lancashire

Events

Occupation: Farm servant, 1871, Hill Farm, Aberhafesp, Montgomeryshire, Wales.

Occupation: Lamp oil dealer, 1881, Albert Road, Widnes, Lancashire.

Occupation: Copperworks labourer, 1891, Widnes, Lancashire.

Occupation: Furnace man at copperworks, 1901, 31 Edwin Street, Widnes, Lancashire.




Wife Sarah Corney

           Born: Abt 1848 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 12 Mar 1848 - Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Corney
         Mother: Ann Wilkinson


Events

Occupation: General servant, 1871, Waterworks Offices, Division Street, Sheffield, Yorkshire.


Children
1 M Richard Jenkins

           Born: Abt 1875 - Widnes, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Sarah Ann Jenkins

           Born: Abt 1876 - Widnes, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Mary Jenkins

           Born: Abt 1877 - Widnes, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Hannah Jenkins

           Born: Abt 1878 - Widnes, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Isabella Jenkins

           Born: Abt 1880 - Widnes, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Elizabeth Jenkins

           Born: Abt 1882 - Widnes, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 M John Jenkins

           Born: Abt 1885 - Widnes, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 F Lily Jenkins

           Born: Abt 1888 - Widnes, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



9 F Ellen Jenkins

           Born: Abt 1890 - Widnes, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Thomas Corney and Ann Wilkinson




Husband Thomas Corney

           Born: Abt 1825 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Edward Corney
         Mother: Sarah


       Marriage: 2 Dec 1846 - Thorne, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1861, Turbary, Belton, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1871, Laughton, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farm labourer, widowed, 1881, Denaby, Yorkshire.




Wife Ann Wilkinson

           Born: Abt 1825 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 23 Sep 1825 - Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Wilkinson
         Mother: Mary Howard




Children
1 F Sarah Corney

           Born: Abt 1848 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 12 Mar 1848 - Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: John Jenkins
           Marr: Between Jul and Sep 1874 - Chorlton District, Lancashire


2 F Mary Corney

           Born: 24 May 1851 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 22 Jun 1851 - Methodist Baptism, Axholm, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Edward Corney

           Born: Abt 1853 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Jack Corney

           Born: Abt 1854 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Ann Corney

           Born: 13 Dec 1856 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 16 Jan 1857 - Methodist Baptism, Axholm, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M James Corney

           Born: Abt 1860 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Angelina Hirst
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1883 - Halifax District, Yorkshire


7 M Charles Corney

           Born: 10 Mar 1861 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 25 Mar 1861 - Methodist Baptism, Axholm, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 F Jane Corney

           Born: Abt 1863 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 7 May 1863 - Methodist Baptism, Axholm, Lincolnshire
           Died: Bef 1868
         Buried: 



9 M Thomas Corney

           Born: Abt 1865 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 1 Jul 1865 - Methodist Baptism, Axholm, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



10 F Jane Corney

           Born: Abt 1868 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 22 Jan 1868 - Methodist Baptism, Axholm, Lincolnshire
           Died: Between 1895 and 1901
         Buried: 
         Spouse: John Stainton Burtwistle
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1888 - Goole District, Yorkshire



picture
Herbert James Welburn and Agnes Cornthwaite




Husband Herbert James Welburn

           Born: Abt 1865 - Wakefield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: George Welburn
         Mother: Sarah Hemingbrough


       Marriage: Between Apr and Jun 1893 - Kendal District, Westmorland

Events

abode: Staying with uncle Abraham Bellamy, 1871, Kilpin, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, staying with uncle Abraham Bellamy, 1881, Duncoates, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Driver - road roller, boarding, 1891, 16 Prospect Street, Lancaster, Lancashire.

Occupation: Engine driver - road locomotive, 1901, 29 Primrose Street, Lancaster, Lancashire.




Wife Agnes Cornthwaite

           Born: Abt 1866 - Holme, Westmorland
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Charles Herbert Welburn

           Born: Abt 1894 - Lancaster, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M John Cornthwaite Welburn

           Born: Abt 1895 - Lancaster, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Henry Arthur Oxenforth and Annie Cornthwaite




Husband Henry Arthur Oxenforth

           Born: Abt 1860 - Gringley, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1947
         Buried: 


         Father: John William Oxenforth
         Mother: Hannah Kelsey


       Marriage: Between Apr and Jun 1890 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Joiner, living with parents, 1881, Market Street, Crowle, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Joiner, 1891, 40 Carr House Road, Doncaster, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Carpenter and joiner, 1901, 22 Carr House Road, Doncaster, Yorkshire.




Wife Annie Cornthwaite

           Born: Abt 1868 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children

picture
James Bryan Cornthwaite and Rose Wilson




Husband James Bryan Cornthwaite

           Born: 5 Jan 1914 - Lancaster, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1999
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Oct-Dec 1940 - Lancaster District, Lancashire



Wife Rose Wilson

           Born: 27 May 1919 - Lancaster, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1993 - Lancaster, Lancashire
         Buried: 


         Father: Frederick Mortimer Wilson
         Mother: Lilian Walker




Children

picture
Martin Pycock and Ann Corringham




Husband Martin Pycock

           Born: Abt 1746 - Owston, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 24 Jan 1746 - Owston, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Pycock
         Mother: Elizabeth


       Marriage: 



Wife Ann Corringham

           Born: Abt 1748 - Misterton, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 6 Nov 1748 - Misterton, Nottinghamshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Corringham
         Mother: Ann




Children
1 F Susannah Pycock 9

           Born: Abt 1781 - Heckdyke, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Joseph Lockwood 9
           Marr: 8 Jan 1811 - Messingham, Lincolnshire



picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

3. Julie Midgely.

4. Julie Midgley.

5. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

6. Geoff Poskitt.

7. Robert Downing.

8. Elaine Emson.

9. Patricia Mutton.

10. Ethelda Peshko.

11. M. C. (P.S.S.).

12. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

13. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

14. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

15. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

16. Ann Webster.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Trevor Hall.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Susan Waring.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. Sylvia Langan.

30. William Hawkins.

31. Margaret Fletcher.

32. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

33. Arksey PRs (PSS).

34. Jean Phillips.

35. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

36. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

39. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

40. John Ward.

41. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

42. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

43. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

44. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

45. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

46. Geoff Willets.

47. Wedding Certificate.

48. Julia Page-Gibson.

49. Jane Brickwood.

50. Brother James Duncan's will.

51. Nick Churchman.

52. Joyce Whitehead.

53. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

54. 1901 Census of Ireland.

55. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

56. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

57. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

58. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

59. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

60. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

61. Amanda.

62. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

63. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

64. Marriage Certificate.

65. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

66. William Varley.

67. Katherine Connell.

68. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

71. P.S.S.

72. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

73. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

74. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

75. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

76. Family Bible.

77. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

78. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

79. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

80. M.C. (P.S.S.).

81. John Breese.

82. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

83. Karen Flannery.

84. Trevor Spencer.

85. Veda Moore.

86. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

87. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

88. Jack Percival.

89. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

90. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

91. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

92. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

93. Val Scholey, Canada.

94. Paul Scholey.

95. Joan Scholey, Beal.

96. B.C. (P.S.S.).

97. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

98. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

99. Wedding Certificate.

100. GROS 622/00 028*.

101. GROS 168/B0 018*.

102. Pauline Baker.

103. Nancy Stockwell.

104. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

105. Cyril Butcher.

106. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

107. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

108. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

109. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

110. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

111. Tony Redfearn.

112. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

113. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

114. Simon Brears.

115. Maurice Bassendale.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

138. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

140. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia