Connected to



picture
Jonathon Cocker and Fanny Ann Lindley




Husband Jonathon Cocker

           Born: Abt 1861 - Oldham, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Between Oct and Dec 1887 - Thorne District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Commercial clerk, living with parents, 1881, 99 Park Road, Royton, Lancashire.

Occupation: Tailor's assistant, 1891, 6 Shaw Street, Royton, Lancashire.

Occupation: Shop manager - tailor made clothier, 1901, 6 Shaw Street, Royton, Lancashire.




Wife Fanny Ann Lindley

           Born: Abt 1860 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Lindley
         Mother: Sarah Smith


Events

Occupation: Milliner, spinster, living with sister Emma, 1881, Royton, Lancashire.


Children
1 F Annie Cocker

           Born: Abt 1888 - Royton, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Frank Cocker

           Born: Abt 1891 - Royton, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Elsie Cocker

           Born: Abt 1892 - Royton, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Lilian Cocker

           Born: Abt 1896 - Royton, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Robert Cocker and Elizabeth Harrison




Husband Robert Cocker

           Born: Abt 1780
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 11 Apr 1803 - Howden, Yorkshire



Wife Elizabeth Harrison

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Robert Cocker

           Born: Abt 1808 - Howden, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 12 Oct 1808 - Howden, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Abyla Abbott
           Marr: 17 Aug 1833 - Doncaster, Yorkshire



picture
Robert Godfrey Pincus and Doris Ina Cockerham




Husband Robert Godfrey Pincus

           Born: 12 May 1900 - Leeds, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 24 Nov 1901 - Leeds, Yorkshire
           Died: 1946
         Buried: 


         Father: William Godfrey Pincus
         Mother: Annie Fourness


       Marriage: 7 Apr 1923 - St Barnabas, Morecambe, Lancashire



Wife Doris Ina Cockerham

           Born: Abt 1899 - Leeds, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children

picture
William Coward and Mary Ann Cockerham




Husband William Coward

           Born: Abt 1827 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 9 Dec 1827 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 16 Apr 1911
         Buried: 


         Father: John Coward
         Mother: Ann Silvester


       Marriage: 24 May 1854 - Leeds, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Master, wife not present, 1861, Vessel "Affiance", Panker le France.

Occupation: Master, 1871, Vessel "Edward", Rotherhithe, London.

Occupation: Master, 1881, Vessel "Edward", Middlesbrough, Yorkshire.

abode: Living as a retired mariner, 1891, Knottingley, Yorkshire.

abode: Living as a retired mariner, 1901, Knottingley, Yorkshire.




Wife Mary Ann Cockerham

           Born: Abt 1830 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 28 Nov 1830 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Cockerham
         Mother: Hannah Coward


Events

abode: Husband not present, 1861, Knottingley, Yorkshire.


Children
1 M John William Coward

           Born: 19 Feb 1859 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 24 Oct 1915 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Dorothy Ann Stead
           Marr: 10 Jul 1895 - Knottingley, Yorkshire


2 F Emma Coward

           Born: Abt 1862 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Edwin Coward

           Born: Abt 1864 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Mary Ann Coward

           Born: Abt 1872 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Walter Cockerham and Alice Rebecca Leach




Husband Walter Cockerham

           Born: Abt 1866 - Normanton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1906
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Apr-Jun 1896 - Pontefract District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Railway platelayer, 1901, Hillam, Yorkshire.




Wife Alice Rebecca Leach

           Born: Abt 1873 - Chapel Haddlesey, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 23 Jul 1873 - Birkin, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Charles Leach
         Mother: Margaret Moore


Events

abode: Living with grandmother Rebecca Moore, 1881, Hensall, Yorkshire.

abode: Domestic servant, living with grandmother Rebecca Moore, 1891, Hillam, Yorkshire.


Children

picture
William Cockerham and Hannah Coward




Husband William Cockerham

           Born: Abt 1800 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 10 Aug 1829 - Pontefract, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Labourer, 1841, Knottingley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Gardener, 1851, Knottingley, Yorkshire.




Wife Hannah Coward

           Born: Abt 1810 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1890
         Buried: 

   Other Spouse: Thomas Hey - 1862 - Knottingley, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Widowed, housekeeper to Septimus Cordukes, 1861, Albert Terrace, Hill Top, Knottingley, Yorkshire.

abode: Annuitant, widowed, 1881, Knottingley, Yorkshire.


Children
1 F Mary Ann Cockerham

           Born: Abt 1830 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 28 Nov 1830 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: William Coward
           Marr: 24 May 1854 - Leeds, Yorkshire


2 M Joseph Cockerham

           Born: Abt 1836 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 13 Mar 1836 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Harriet Cockerham

           Born: Abt 1840 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 5 Feb 1840 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M William Cockerham

           Born: Abt 1848 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 30 Jan 1848 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Emma Cockerham

           Born: Abt 1849 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 26 Aug 1849 - East Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Hannah Cockerham

           Born: Abt 1849 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 26 Aug 1849 - East Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




General Notes: Wife - Hannah Coward

No father listed for her marriage to Thomas Hey.[JDB]
picture

Thomas Wood and Sarah Cockhill




Husband Thomas Wood

           Born: Abt 1793 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 8 Sep 1793 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Wood
         Mother: Sarah


       Marriage: 24 Feb 1818 - Pontefract, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Farmer, 1841, Knottingley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 52 acres, 1851, Knottingley, Yorkshire.




Wife Sarah Cockhill

           Born: Abt 1790 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Ann Wood

           Born: 10 Feb 1819 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 21 Jun 1819 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: William Simpson Hepworth
           Marr: 21 May 1844 - Knottingley, Yorkshire


2 F Mary Wood

           Born: 14 Jul 1821 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 30 Sep 1821 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Emma Wood

           Born: 25 May 1824 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 5 Jul 1824 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Edwin Wood

           Born: 21 Sep 1827 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 8 Nov 1827 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Anne Atkinson
           Marr: Between Jan and Mar 1855 - Pontefract District, Yorkshire


5 M Joseph Wood

           Born: 27 Sep 1831 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 10 Apr 1832 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Fanny Cockhill Wood

           Born: Abt 1835 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 26 Jul 1835 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Nathaniel Terry and Elizabeth Cockill




Husband Nathaniel Terry

           Born: 9 Mar 1810 - Walden Stubbs, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 8 Apr 1810 - Womersley, Yorkshire
           Died: 1894
         Buried: 


         Father: Richard Terry
         Mother: Sarah Mell


       Marriage: 10 Dec 1832 - Normanton, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Ann Prince - 21 Oct 1876 - Normanton, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1851, Newland cum Woodhouse Moor, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farm labourer, 1861, Newland cum Woodhouse Moor, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Labourer, remarried, 1881, Normanton, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Highway labourer, 1891, Normanton, Yorkshire.




Wife Elizabeth Cockill

           Born: Abt 1804 - Alverthorpe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Ann Cockill

           Born: Abt 1830 - Normanton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 31 Oct 1830 - Normanton, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Martha Terry

           Born: Abt 1833 - Normanton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 13 Oct 1833 - Normanton, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Mary Terry

           Born: Abt 1833 - Normanton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 13 Oct 1833 - Normanton, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Sarah Terry

           Born: Abt 1834 - Normanton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 28 Dec 1834 - Normanton, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Charles Terry

           Born: Abt 1836 - Wakefield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M Joseph Terry

           Born: Abt 1840 - Wakefield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 M John Terry

           Born: Abt 1843 - Wakefield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Peel
           Marr: 9 Apr 1866 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire


8 M George Terry

           Born: Abt 1844 - Wakefield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
John Mather and Alice Cockin




Husband John Mather

           Born: Abt 1800 - Woodthorpe, Staveley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 30 Mar 1800 - Staveley, Derbyshire
           Died: 1870
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 22 Jan 1823 - Staveley, Derbyshire

Events

Occupation: Blast furnace keeper, 1851, Renishaw, Derbyshire.

Occupation: Labourer, widowed, 1861, Renishaw, Derbyshire.




Wife Alice Cockin

           Born: Abt 1802 - Hague Common, Staveley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 9 May 1802 - Staveley, Derbyshire
           Died: 1859
         Buried: 


         Father: Charles Cockayne
         Mother: Hannah Turton




Children
1 M Thomas Mather

           Born: Abt 1823 - Staveley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 22 Jun 1823 - Staveley, Derbyshire
           Died: 1885
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Sarah Fidler
           Marr: Between Jan and Mar 1846 - Chesterfield District, Derbyshire


2 F Hannah Mather

           Born: Abt 1825 - Staveley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 18 Sep 1825 - Staveley, Derbyshire
           Died: 1883
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Isaac Hadfield
           Marr: 10 Apr 1848 - Eckington, Derbyshire


3 F Anne Mather

           Born: Abt 1828 - Staveley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 3 Feb 1828 - Staveley, Derbyshire
           Died: 12 Jun 1830 - Staveley, Derbyshire
         Buried: 



4 M Charles Mather

           Born: Abt 1831 - Staveley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 8 May 1831 - Staveley, Derbyshire
           Died: 1890
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Elizabeth Lingard
           Marr: Oct-Dec 1852 - Sheffield District, Yorkshire


5 F Mary Mather

           Born: Abt 1833 - Staveley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 18 Jul 1833 - Staveley, Derbyshire
           Died: 1893
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Thomas Heeds
           Marr: 14 Mar 1864 - Chesterfield, Derbyshire


6 M John Mather

           Born: Abt 1836 - Staveley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 23 Oct 1836 - Staveley, Derbyshire
           Died: 1839 - Staveley, Derbyshire
         Buried: 



7 M William Mather

           Born: Abt 1840 - Staveley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 9 Mar 1840 - Staveley, Derbyshire
           Died: 1885
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Sarah Milner
           Marr: 21 Oct 1861 - Killamarsh, Derbyshire


8 M Samuel Mather

           Born: Abt 1842 - Renishaw, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1867
         Buried: 




picture
Joel Scholey and Annie Elizabeth Cockin




Husband Joel Scholey 43

           Born: 1845 - The Hollow, Wortley, Yorkshire 169
       Baptised: 21 Dec 1845 - St Leonard's Church, Wortley, Yorkshire
           Died: 11 Mar 1929 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
         Buried: 


         Father: George Scholey 38
         Mother: Mary Fairest 12


       Marriage: 14 Mar 1893 - St Godwald's Church, Finstall, Bromsgrove, Worcestershire 15

Events

Occupation: Farmer's son, living with parents, 1871, The Hollow, Wortley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer's son, living with widowed father, 1881, The Hollow, Wortley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer, 1891, The Hollow, Wortley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer, 1901, Minsthorpe, North Elmsall, Yorkshire.




Wife Annie Elizabeth Cockin 15

           Born: Abt 1856 - Rushton, Northamptonshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Samuel Cockin 15
         Mother: Penelope Edmunds


Marriage Events

Marriage Witnesses: Samuel Cockin & Gunilie (?) White. 12


Children
1 F Mary Annie Scholey 169

           Born: 1895 - Bromley, Wortley, Yorkshire 169
       Baptised: 8 Jun 1895 - St Leonard's Church, Wortley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Nellie Scholey 169

           Born: 2 Jan 1897 - Bromley, Wortley, Yorkshire 169
       Baptised: 2 Jan 1897 - St Leonard's Church, Wortley, Yorkshire
           Died: 4 Jan 1897 - Bromley, Wortley, Yorkshire 169
         Buried: 4 Jan 1897 - St Leonard's Churchyard, Wortley, Yorkshire 169



3 F Lizzie Annie Scholey 169

           Born: 2 Jan 1897 - Bromley, Wortley, Yorkshire 169
       Baptised: 2 Jan 1897 - St Leonard's Church, Wortley, Yorkshire
           Died: 4 Jan 1897 - Bromley, Wortley, Yorkshire 169
         Buried: 4 Jan 1897 - St Leonard's Churchyard, Wortley, Yorkshire 169




picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

3. Julie Midgely.

4. Julie Midgley.

5. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

6. Geoff Poskitt.

7. Robert Downing.

8. Patricia Mutton.

9. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

10. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

11. Elaine Emson.

12. M. C. (P.S.S.).

13. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

14. Ethelda Peshko.

15. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

16. Ann Webster.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Trevor Hall.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Susan Waring.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. Sylvia Langan.

30. William Hawkins.

31. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

32. Arksey PRs (PSS).

33. Jean Phillips.

34. Margaret Fletcher.

35. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

36. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

39. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

40. John Ward.

41. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

42. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

43. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

44. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

45. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

46. Geoff Willets.

47. Wedding Certificate.

48. Julia Page-Gibson.

49. Jane Brickwood.

50. Brother James Duncan's will.

51. Nick Churchman.

52. Joyce Whitehead.

53. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

54. 1901 Census of Ireland.

55. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

56. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

57. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

58. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

59. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

60. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

61. Amanda.

62. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

63. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

64. Marriage Certificate.

65. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

66. William Varley.

67. Katherine Connell.

68. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

71. P.S.S.

72. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

73. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

74. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

75. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

76. Family Bible.

77. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

78. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

79. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

80. M.C. (P.S.S.).

81. John Breese.

82. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

83. Karen Flannery.

84. Trevor Spencer.

85. Veda Moore.

86. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

87. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

88. Jack Percival.

89. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

90. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

91. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

92. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

93. Val Scholey, Canada.

94. Paul Scholey.

95. Joan Scholey, Beal.

96. B.C. (P.S.S.).

97. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

98. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

99. Wedding Certificate.

100. GROS 622/00 028*.

101. GROS 168/B0 018*.

102. Pauline Baker.

103. Nancy Stockwell.

104. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

105. Cyril Butcher.

106. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

107. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

108. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

109. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

110. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

111. Tony Redfearn.

112. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

113. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

114. Simon Brears.

115. Maurice Bassendale.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

138. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

140. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Dec 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia