Connected to



picture
Israel Allott and Esther




Husband Israel Allott

           Born: Abt 1804 - Liversedge, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 5 Aug 1804 - Birstall, Yorkshire
           Died: 1882
         Buried: 


         Father: Joel Allott
         Mother: Nancy Walker


       Marriage: 

Events

Occupation: Blacksmith, 1851, Liversedge, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Blacksmith, 1861, 1524 Hightown, Lversedge, Yorkshire.




Wife Esther

           Born: Abt 1807 - Wakefield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Samuel Allott

           Born: Abt 1838 - Liversedge, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Andrew Robinson and Esther




Husband Andrew Robinson

           Born: Abt 1834 - Coppull, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife Esther

           Born: Abt 1833 - Wigan, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 

Events

abode: Widowed, head of house, cited as housekeeper, 1871, 6 Von Blucher Square, Whelley, Scholes, Wigan, Lancashire.


Children
1 M James Robinson

           Born: Abt 1854 - Wigan, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M John Robinson

           Born: Abt 1857 - Wigan, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Ann Robinson

           Born: Abt 1860 - Wigan, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Andrew Robinson

           Born: Abt 1863 - Wigan, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Sarah Eleanor Robinson

           Born: Abt 1866 - Wigan, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: William Jolley
           Marr: 12 Dec 1885 - St Peter's, Hindley, Lancashire



picture
John Frith and Esther




Husband John Frith

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife Esther

           Born: Abt 1790 - Staveley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 

Events

Occupation: Farmer, no husband present, 1841, Staveley, Derbyshire.


Children
1 F Hannah Frith

           Born: Abt 1813 - Staveley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 13 Aug 1813 - Staveley, Derbyshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Mary Frith

           Born: Abt 1815 - Staveley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 14 May 1815 - Staveley, Derbyshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Anne Frith

           Born: Abt 1817 - Staveley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 19 Oct 1817 - Staveley, Derbyshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Sarah Frith

           Born: Abt 1819 - Staveley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 14 Nov 1809 - Staveley, Derbyshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Maria Frith

           Born: Abt 1821 - Staveley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 25 Nov 1821 - Staveley, Derbyshire
           Died: 1 Dec 1833 - Staveley, Derbyshire
         Buried: 



6 F Grace Frith

           Born: Abt 1824 - Staveley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 23 May 1824 - Staveley, Derbyshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 M James Frith

           Born: Abt 1826 - Staveley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 18 Jun 1826 - Staveley, Derbyshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 M William Frith

           Born: Abt 1829 - Staveley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 15 Mar 1829 - Staveley, Derbyshire
           Died: 1899
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Elizabeth Brough
           Marr: 29 Mar 1852 - Brampton, Derbyshire



picture
John Stevenson and Esther




Husband John Stevenson

           Born: Abt 1773 - Campsall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 7 Apr 1773 - Campsall, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Stevenson
         Mother: Ann


       Marriage: 



Wife Esther

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M William Stephenson

           Born: Abt 1804 - Norton, Campsall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 19 May 1804 - Campsall, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M John Stephenson

           Born: Abt 1811 - Norton, Campsall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 11 May 1811 - Campsall, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Mary Stephenson

           Born: Abt 1813 - Norton, Campsall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 24 May 1813 - Campsall, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Ann Stephenson

           Born: Abt 1816 - Norton, Campsall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 6 Oct 1816 - Campsall, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Thomas Gregory Stephenson

           Born: Abt 1819 - Norton, Campsall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 24 Jan 1819 - Campsall, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M George Stephenson

           Born: Abt 1821 - Norton, Campsall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 11 Nov 1821 - Campsall, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Lister
           Marr: Between Apr and Jun 1843 - Leeds District, Yorkshire



picture
Richard Pulman and Esther




Husband Richard Pulman

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife Esther

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Mary Pulman

           Born: Abt 1830 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 5 May 1830 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Joseph Ball
           Marr: 1 Aug 1853 - St Giles Church, Pontefract, Yorkshire
         Spouse: Thomas Lightowler
           Marr: 1 Apr 1871 - East Knottingley, Yorkshire



picture
George Illingworth and Esther




Husband George Illingworth

           Born: Abt 1833 - Yeadon, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 23 Jun 1833 - Guiseley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: David Illingworth
         Mother: Mary Fenton


       Marriage: 

   Other Spouse: Phoebe Penney - 18 Feb 1855 - Otley, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Woollen hand loom weaver, 1861, Yeadon, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Woollen weaver, 1871, Yeadon, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Woollen weaver, remarried, 1881, Yeadon, Yorkshire.




Wife Esther

           Born: Abt 1832 - Yeadon, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Benjamin Illingworth

           Born: Abt 1872 - Yeadon, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Joseph Beevers and Esther




Husband Joseph Beevers

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife Esther

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Sarah Beevers

           Born: Abt 1847 - Mexborough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 28 Nov 1847 - Mexborough, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Benjamin Bailey
           Marr: Between Jan and Mar 1867 - Sheffield District, Yorkshire



picture
William Cock and Esther




Husband William Cock

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife Esther

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Thomas Cock

           Born: Abt 1793 - Reedness, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 24 Feb 1793 - Whitgift, Yorkshire
           Died: 1858 - Portington, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Ursula Drury
           Marr: 29 Mar 1823 - Whitgift, Yorkshire



picture
John Coward and Esther




Husband John Coward

           Born: Abt 1844 - Hirst Courtney, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 21 Jul 1844 - Birkin, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Coward
         Mother: Mary Fligg


       Marriage: 

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1871, Earlsheaton, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Letter carrier, 1881, Dewsbury, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Letter carrier, 1891, Dewsbury, Yorkshire.




Wife Esther

           Born: Abt 1841 - Holbeck, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children

picture
Thomas Wetherill and Esther




Husband Thomas Wetherill

           Born: Abt 1774 - Guisborough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 10 May 1775 - Guisborough, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Christopher Wetherill
         Mother: 


       Marriage: 

Events

Occupation: Farmer, 1841, Church Street, Guisborough, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Retired farmer, 1851, Church Street, Guisborough, Yorkshire.




Wife Esther

           Born: Abt 1773 - Hinderwell, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Jane Wetherill

           Born: Abt 1808 - Ruswarp, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Thomas Wetherill 20

           Born: Abt 1810 - Marske, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Rebecca Wright Giles
           Marr: Between Jul and Sep 1837 - Goole District, Yorkshire 42


3 M Robert Wetherill

           Born: Abt 1812 - Redcar, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Elizabeth Wetherill

           Born: Abt 1814 - Marske, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Geoff Poskitt.

3. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

4. Julie Midgely.

5. Julie Midgley.

6. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

7. Elaine Emson.

8. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

9. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

10. Ethelda Peshko.

11. M. C. (P.S.S.).

12. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

13. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

14. Robert Downing.

15. Trevor Hall.

16. Patricia Mutton.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Ann Webster.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Sylvia Langan.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. William Hawkins.

30. Jean Phillips.

31. Margaret Fletcher.

32. John Ward.

33. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

34. Arksey PRs (PSS).

35. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

36. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

39. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

40. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

41. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

42. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Jun 2018 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia