William Edlington and Mary Kelsey
Husband William Edlington
Born: Abt 1714 - Haxey, Lincolnshire Baptised: 17 Feb 1714 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire Died: Buried:
Father: Thomas Edlington (Abt 1690- ) Mother: Martha Fort ( - )
Marriage: 28 Apr 1734 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
Wife Mary Kelsey
Born: Abt 1715 - Haxey, Lincolnshire Baptised: 17 Apr 1715 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire Died: Buried:
Father: Thomas Kelsey (Abt 1688- ) Mother: Elizabeth Sampson (Abt 1688- )
Children
1 M William Edlington
Born: Abt 1735 - Haxey, Lincolnshire Baptised: 10 Jun 1735 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire Died: Buried:Spouse: Elizabeth Atkinson (Abt 1740- ) Marr: 31 Mar 1768 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
2 M Robert Edlington
Born: Abt 1737 - Haxey, Lincolnshire Baptised: 12 Jan 1737 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire Died: Buried:Spouse: Elizabeth Brumby (Abt 1740- ) Marr: 9 Jun 1761 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
3 F Elizabeth Edlington
Born: Abt 1739 - Haxey, Lincolnshire Baptised: 2 Mar 1739 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire Died: Buried:
4 F Mary Edlington
Born: Abt 1741 - Haxey, Lincolnshire Baptised: 25 May 1741 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire Died: Buried:
5 M Thomas Edlington
Born: Abt 1743 - Haxey, Lincolnshire Baptised: 8 Jul 1743 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire Died: Buried:
William Edlington and Maria Moody
Husband William Edlington
Born: Abt 1690 - Haxey, Lincolnshire Baptised: 22 Mar 1690 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire Died: Buried:
Father: Thomas Edlington (Abt 1666- ) Mother: Unknown ( - )
Marriage: 26 Nov 1726 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
Wife Maria Moody
Born: Abt 1694 - Haxey, Lincolnshire Baptised: 18 Jul 1694 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire Died: Buried:
Father: John Moody (Abt 1663- ) Mother: Ellen Waterfield ( - )
Children
1 M John Edlington
Born: Abt 1727 - Haxey, Lincolnshire Baptised: 12 May 1727 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire Died: Buried:
William Edlington and Ann Morris
Husband William Edlington
Born: Abt 1777 - Haxey, Lincolnshire Baptised: 6 Jul 1877 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire Died: Buried:
Father: Robert Edlington (Abt 1737- ) Mother: Elizabeth Brumby (Abt 1740- )
Marriage: 1 Aug 1798 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
Wife Ann Morris
Born: Abt 1773 - Haxey, Lincolnshire Baptised: 8 Oct 1773 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire Died: Buried:
Father: Thomas Morris (Abt 1749- ) Mother: Mary Maw (Abt 1750- )
Children
1 M William Edlington
Born: Abt 1793 - Haxey, Lincolnshire Baptised: 3 Nov 1793 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire Died: Bef 1806 Buried:
2 F Ann Edlington
Born: Abt 1796 - Haxey, Lincolnshire Baptised: 23 Nov 1796 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire Died: Buried:Spouse: Richard Temperton ( - ) Marr: 6 Nov 1816 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
3 M Robert Edlington
Born: Abt 1799 - Haxey, Lincolnshire Baptised: 20 Mar 1799 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire Died: Bef 1812 Buried:
4 M William Edlington
Born: Abt 1806 - Haxey, Lincolnshire Baptised: 7 Jul 1806 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire Died: Buried:Spouse: Ann Hunt (Abt 1806-Bet 1846/1851) Marr: 14 Jul 1842 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
5 F Mary Edlington
Born: Abt 1808 - Haxey, Lincolnshire Baptised: 9 Jan 1810 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire Died: Jul 1867 - Park, Haxey, Lincolnshire Buried: 12 Jul 1867 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, LincolnshireSpouse: John Bird (Abt 1800-1861) Marr: 10 Aug 1830 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
6 M Robert Edlington
Born: Abt 1812 - Haxey, Lincolnshire Baptised: 5 Oct 1812 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire Died: Buried:
William Edlington and Ann Hunt
Husband William Edlington
Born: Abt 1806 - Haxey, Lincolnshire Baptised: 7 Jul 1806 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire Died: Buried:
Father: William Edlington (Abt 1777- ) Mother: Ann Morris (Abt 1773- )
Marriage: 14 Jul 1842 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, LincolnshireEvents
• Occupation: Farmer of 6. 1/2/ acres, 1851, Graizelound, Haxey, Lincolnshire.
• Occupation: Retired farmer, 1871, Graizelound, Haxey, Lincolnshire.
Wife Ann Hunt
Born: Abt 1806 - Haxey, Lincolnshire Baptised: 9 Jul 1806 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire Died: Bet 1846 and 1851 - Haxey, Lincolnshire Buried:
Father: John Hunt (Abt 1780- ) Mother: Ann (Abt 1780- )
Children
1 F Sarah Ann Edlington
Born: Abt 1843 - Haxey, Lincolnshire Baptised: 15 Oct 1843 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire Died: Bef 1871 Buried:Spouse: George Chapman (Abt 1841- ) Marr: 25 Mar 1862 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
2 F Elizabeth Edlington
Born: Abt 1846 - Haxey, Lincolnshire Baptised: 14 Aug 1846 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire Died: Buried:
Barry Robert Shardlow and Dianne Edmonds
Husband Barry Robert Shardlow
Born: 1 Mar 1948 - Wellington, New Zealand Baptised: Died: Buried:
Father: Louis Henry Shardlow (1912-1973) Mother: Annie Lorna Atkinson (1916-1980)
Marriage: 25 Aug 1973 - Lower Hutt, New Zealand
Wife Dianne Edmonds
Born: 27 Jun 1953 Baptised: Died: Buried:
Children
1 M Adam Shardlow
Born: 8 Jul 1979 - New Zealand Baptised: Died: Buried:
2 M Glen Shardlow
Born: 11 Aug 1981 - New Zealand Baptised: Died: Buried:
3 F Julia Shardlow
Born: 4 Aug 1985 - New Zealand Baptised: Died: Buried:
Robert Nutter and Betty Edmondson
Husband Robert Nutter
Born: Abt 1839 - Briercliffe, Lancashire Baptised: Died: Buried:
Father: John Nutter (Abt 1816- ) Mother: Ann Halstead (Abt 1820-1852)
Marriage: Bet Oct and Dec 1863 - Burnley District, LancashireEvents
• Occupation: Cotton weaver - power, staying with parents, 1861, Belle Vue, Great Marsden, Lancashire.
• Occupation: Cotton weaver, 1871, Peter Street, Nelson, Lancashire.
• Occupation: Cotton weaver, 1881, Nelson, Lancashire.
• Occupation: Cotton weaver, 1891, 43 Brennand Street, Burnley, Lancashire.
• abode: Living as a retired cotton weaver, 1901, Nelson, Lancashire.
Wife Betty Edmondson
Born: Abt 1842 - Marsden, Lancashire Baptised: Died: Buried:
Children
1 F Ellen A Nutter
Born: Abt 1864 - Marsden, Lancashire Baptised: Died: Buried:
2 M John Nutter
Born: Abt 1866 - Marsden, Lancashire Baptised: Died: Buried:
3 F Elizabeth Nutter
Born: Abt 1868 - Marsden, Lancashire Baptised: Died: Buried:
4 M Albert Nutter
Born: Abt 1870 - Marsden, Lancashire Baptised: Died: Buried:
5 M Edmondson Nutter
Born: Abt 1875 - Marsden, Lancashire Baptised: Died: Buried:
6 F Susannah Nutter
Born: Abt 1877 - Marsden, Lancashire Baptised: Died: Buried:
7 F Martha Nutter
Born: Abt 1879 - Marsden, Lancashire Baptised: Died: Buried:
8 F Margaret Nutter
Born: Abt 1885 - Burnley, Lancashire Baptised: Died: Buried:
Henry Ripley Jaques and Julia Edmunds
Husband Henry Ripley Jaques
Born: 9 Jan 1828 - Manchester, Lancashire Baptised: 10 Feb 1828 - Saint Luke, Chorlton upon Medlock, Manchester, Lancashire Died: 1904 - Alverstoke, Hampshire Buried:
Father: Robert Jaques (Abt 1798-1880) Mother: Jane Ripley (1796-1832)
Marriage: 15 Aug 1857 - Portsea Island, HampshireEvents
• Occupation: Living with father, 1841, Manchester, Lancashire.
• Occupation: Labourer on govt works, living with in-laws, 1861, Alverstoke, Hampshire.
• Occupation: Civil guard - convict service, 1871, 4 Field Place, Newport, Carisbrooke, Hampshire.
• Occupation: Officer - convict service, 1881, Portsmouth, Hampshire.
• abode: a pensioner - RN, 1891, 4 Copenhagen Street, Portsmouth, Hampshire.
• abode: 1901, Alverstoke, Hampshire.
Wife Julia Edmunds
Born: Abt 1839 - Alverstoke, Hampshire Baptised: 24 Nov 1839 - Alverstoke, Hampshire Died: 6 Jan 1917 - Gosport, Hampshire Buried:Events
• abode: Widowed, 1911, Gosport, Hampshire.
Children
1 M Henry George Jaques
Born: Abt 1858 - Alverstoke, Hampshire Baptised: Died: 1909 - Alverstoke, Hampshire Buried:Spouse: Julia Bullen Edmunds (Abt 1863-1932) Marr: Jul-Sep 1885 - Portsea Island, Hampshire
Henry George Jaques and Julia Bullen Edmunds
Husband Henry George Jaques
Born: Abt 1858 - Alverstoke, Hampshire Baptised: Died: 1909 - Alverstoke, Hampshire Buried:
Father: Henry Ripley Jaques (1828-1904) Mother: Julia Edmunds (Abt 1839-1917)
Marriage: Jul-Sep 1885 - Portsea Island, HampshireEvents
• Occupation: Metropolitan police constable, 1891, Alverstoke, Hampshire.
• abode: a retired police constable, 1901, Alverstoke, Hampshire.
Wife Julia Bullen Edmunds
Born: Abt 1863 - Gosport, Hampshire Baptised: Died: 1932 - Gosport, Hampshire Buried:Events
• abode: Widowed, 1911, Gosport, Hampshire.
Children
1 F Louie Jaques
Born: Abt 1885 - Alverstoke, Hampshire Baptised: Died: Buried:Spouse: Richard Walter Bateman (Abt 1887- ) Marr: Jul-Sep 1912 - Alverstoke District, Hampshire
2 M William Henry Jaques
Born: Abt 1888 - Alverstoke, Hampshire Baptised: Died: Buried:
3 F Ellen Julia Jaques
Born: Abt 1889 - Alverstoke, Hampshire Baptised: Died: Buried:
Percy Spencer Edmunds and Mary Louisa England
Husband Percy Spencer Edmunds
Born: Abt 1855 - Banbury, Oxfordshire Baptised: Died: 23 Apr 1928 - Heworth, York, Yorkshire Buried:Marriage: Oct-Dec 1883 - Goole District, YorkshireEvents
• Occupation: Corn, seed & coal merchant, 1891, Banbury, Oxfordshire.
• Occupation: Corn merchant, 1901, Banbury, Oxfordshire.
• Occupation: Seed dealer, 1911, York, Yorkshire.
Wife Mary Louisa England
Born: Abt 1859 - Snaith, Yorkshire Baptised: Died: 1950 Buried:
Father: Robert England (Abt 1825-1920) Mother: Mary Ann Laverack (Abt 1826-1868)
Children
1 F Doris Edmunds
Born: Abt 1884 - Banbury, Oxfordshire Baptised: Died: Buried:
2 F Margaret Edmunds
Born: Abt 1887 - Banbury, Oxfordshire Baptised: Died: Buried:
3 M Lawrence Herrieff Edmunds
Born: Abt 1892 - Banbury, Oxfordshire Baptised: Died: 1892 - Banbury, Oxfordshire Buried:
Richard Edmundson and Ruth Stead
Husband Richard Edmundson
Born: Abt 1864 Baptised: Died: 1888 - Lancaster, Lancashire Buried:Marriage: Bet Oct and Dec 1885
Wife Ruth Stead
Born: Abt 1864 - Scotforth, Lancashire Baptised: Died: 1919 - Lancaster, Lancashire Buried:
Other Spouse: Christopher Walker (1855-1919) - 8 Oct 1896 - Lancaster, LancashireEvents
• Occupation: Cotton weaver, widowed, 1891, Lancaster, Lancashire.
Children
1 F Lily Edmundson
Born: Abt 1886 - Lancaster, Lancashire Baptised: Died: Buried:
Unknown Gournier and Adele Edouard
Husband Unknown Gournier
Born: Baptised: Died: Buried:Marriage:
Wife Adele Edouard
Born: Abt 1843 - Paris, France Baptised: Died: Buried:
Father: Unknown Edouard ( - ) Mother: Camille (Abt 1815- )
Events
• Occupation: Dressmaker, Living with sister, 1901, 59 St Stephen's Ave, Hammersmith, London.
Children
Frederick Elliott and Marie Edouard
Husband Frederick Elliott
Born: Abt 1840 - St James, London, Middlesex Baptised: Died: Buried:
Father: John Elliott (Abt 1789- ) Mother: Mary Ann Brown? (Abt 1804- )
Marriage:Events
• Occupation: Woollen Draper's Assistant, living with mother-in-law, 1871, Marylebone, London, Middlesex.
• Occupation: Woollen Draper's Assistant, 1881, 59 St Stephens Ave, Harmmersmith, London.
• Occupation: Draper's assistant, 1891, 59 St Stephens Ave, Harmmersmith, London.
• Occupation: Woollen warehouseman, 1901, 59 St Stephens Ave, Harmmersmith, London.
Wife Marie Edouard
Born: Abt 1841 - Paris, France Baptised: Died: Buried:
Father: Unknown Edouard ( - ) Mother: Camille (Abt 1815- )
Children
1 M George Elliott
Born: Abt 1867 - Marylebone, London, Middlesex Baptised: Died: Buried:
2 F Camille Elliott
Born: Abt 1868 - Marylebone, London, Middlesex Baptised: Died: Buried:
3 M Arthur Elliott
Born: Abt 1872 - Marylebone, London, Middlesex Baptised: Died: Buried:
4 M James Elliott
Born: Abt 1880 - Hammersmith, London, Middlesex Baptised: Died: Buried:
Zacharias Lee and Ann Edson
Husband Zacharias Lee
Born: Baptised: Died: May 1783 - Nottingham, Nottinghamshire Buried: 25 May 1783 - Nottingham St Nicholas, NottinghamshireMarriage: 3 Oct 1751 - Wollaton St Leonards, Nottinghamshire
Other Spouse: Elizabeth Purdy ( -1750) - 8 Jun 1740 - Gedling All Hallows, Nottinghamshire
Wife Ann Edson
Born: Abt 1716 - Wollaton, Nottinghamshire Baptised: 3 Apr 1716 - Wollaton St Leonards, Nottinghamshire Died: Buried:
Children
1 F Ann Lee
Born: Abt 1753 - Nottingham, Nottinghamshire Baptised: 3 Oct 1753 - Nottingham St Nicholas, Nottinghamshire Died: Buried:
2 M William Lee
Born: Abt 1755 - Nottingham, Nottinghamshire Baptised: 6 Apr 1755 - Nottingham St Nicholas, Nottinghamshire Died: Buried:
3 M Zachariah Lee
Born: Abt 1756 - Nottingham, Nottinghamshire Baptised: 15 Jun 1756 - Nottingham St Nicholas, Nottinghamshire Died: Oct 1818 - Nottingham, Nottinghamshire Buried: 22 Oct 1818 - Nottingham St Nicholas, NottinghamshireSpouse: Lucy Ossebrook ( - ) Marr: 30 May 1792 - Nottingham St Mary, NottinghamshireSpouse: Elizabeth Smith ( - ) Marr: 29 Dec 1776 - Nottingham St Nicholas, Nottinghamshire
4 F Prisca Lee
Born: Abt 1757 - Nottingham, Nottinghamshire Baptised: 12 Dec 1757 - Nottingham St Nicholas, Nottinghamshire Died: Buried:
John Edson and Elizabeth Sheard
Husband John Edson
Born: Abt 1840 - Barnsley, Yorkshire Baptised: Died: Buried:Marriage: Sep 1860 - Barnsley District, Yorkshire
Wife Elizabeth Sheard
Born: Abt 1843 - Worsbrough, Yorkshire Baptised: Died: Buried:
Father: Abel Sheard (Abt 1788- ) Mother: Sarah Burton (Abt 1798- )
Other Spouse: William Wade (Abt 1847- ) - Jun 1868 - Barnsley District, Yorkshire
Other Spouse: John Nixon (Abt 1833-1886) - Sep 1880 - Barnsley District, Yorkshire
Children
1 M Thomas Henry Edson
Born: Abt 1860 - Monk Bretton, Yorkshire Baptised: Died: Buried:
2 F Sarah Edson
Born: Abt 1865 - Monk Bretton, Yorkshire Baptised: Died: Buried:
Albert Edwards and Mary Emily Sefton
Husband Albert Edwards
Born: Abt 1877 - Tunstall, Staffordshire Baptised: Died: Buried:Marriage: 20 Nov 1897 - Castleford, YorkshireEvents
• Occupation: Coal hewer, 1901, Castleford, Yorkshire.
Wife Mary Emily Sefton
Born: Abt 1877 - Brotherton, Yorkshire Baptised: 1 Apr 1877 - Brotherton, Yorkshire Died: Buried:
Father: Matthew Sefton (Abt 1835- ) Mother: Sarah Dennison (Abt 1838- )
Children
1 F Ethel Edwards
Born: Abt 1898 - Ferry Fryston, Yorkshire Baptised: Died: Buried:
2 M Albert Edwards
Born: Abt 1899 - Castleford, Yorkshire Baptised: Died: Buried:
Arthur Samuel Penhallurick and Catherine Edwards
Husband Arthur Samuel Penhallurick
Born: 1914 - Talbot Green, Glamorgan, Wales Baptised: Died: 31 Oct 1987 Buried:
Father: Robert Arthur Penhallurick (1886-1945) Mother: Hilda Jessie Cole (1891-1959)
Marriage:
Wife Catherine Edwards
Born: Abt 1914 Baptised: Died: Buried:
Children
John James Whiteley and Edith Eleanor Edwards
Husband John James Whiteley
Born: 3 Nov 1875 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire Baptised: 13 Feb 1876 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire Died: 27 Jun 1956 - the District Hospital, Ellesmere Port, Cheshire Buried:
Father: James Whiteley (Abt 1828-1892) Mother: Alice Needham (Abt 1843-1893)
Marriage: Bet Jul and Sep 1903 - Atcham District, ShropshireEvents
• Occupation: engine driver, 1911, Childer Thornton, Ellsesmere Port, Cheshire.
Wife Edith Eleanor Edwards
Born: 19 Oct 1884 - Hanwood, Shropshire Baptised: 23 Nov 1884 - Hanwood, Shropshire Died: 9 Jan 1968 - Neston, Cheshire Buried: 12 Jan 1968 - Neston, Cheshire
Children
1 F Alice Eleanor Whiteley
Born: Abt 1904 - Minsterley, Shropshire Baptised: Died: Buried:
2 F Evelyn Whiteley
Born: Abt 1906 - Sheffield, Yorkshire Baptised: Died: Buried:
3 M John James Whiteley
Born: 27 Dec 1914 - Ellesmere Port, Cheshire Baptised: Died: Buried:
James Lowe and Elizabeth Edwards
Husband James Lowe
Born: Abt 1838 - Ashton, Lancashire Baptised: Died: Buried:
Father: John Lowe (Abt 1806-1866) Mother: Ann (Abt 1806- )
Marriage: Bet Jan and Mar 1861 - Wigan, LancashireEvents
• Occupation: Drawer in coal mine, living with parents, 1851, Ince, Lancashire.
• Occupation: Coal miner, married, lodging with married brother John, 1861, Warrington Road, Ince, Lancashire.
• Occupation: Coal miner, 1871, Warrington Road, Ince, Lancashire.
• Occupation: Coal miner, 1881, 274 Warrington Road, Spring View, Ince, Lancashire.
• Occupation: Coal miner, 1891, 274 Warrington Road, Ince, Lancashire.
Wife Elizabeth Edwards
Born: Abt 1840 - Wigan, Lancashire Baptised: Died: Buried:
Children
1 M John Lowe
Born: Abt 1861 - Ince, Lancashire Baptised: Died: Buried:
2 M Joseph Lowe
Born: Abt 1868 - Ince, Lancashire Baptised: Died: Buried:
3 M James Lowe
Born: Abt 1871 - Ince, Lancashire Baptised: Died: Buried:
4 M Thomas Lowe
Born: Abt 1873 - Ince, Lancashire Baptised: Died: Buried:
5 M Moses Lowe
Born: Abt 1875 - Ince, Lancashire Baptised: Died: Buried:
6 F Alice Ann Lowe
Born: Abt 1880 - Ince, Lancashire Baptised: Died: Buried:
John Edwards and Elizabeth Ann Hough
Husband John Edwards
Born: Abt 1837 - Blean, Monmouthshire Baptised: Died: Buried:Marriage:
Wife Elizabeth Ann Hough
Born: Abt 1850 - Norton, Campsall, Yorkshire Baptised: Died: Buried:
Father: Thomas Hough (1822- ) Mother: Mary Hugill (Abt 1826- )
Children
1 F Ada Edwards
Born: Abt 1869 - Wakefield, Yorkshire Baptised: Died: Buried:
2 F Miriam Edwards
Born: Mar 1871 - East Ardsley, Yorkshire Baptised: Died: Buried:
Thomas Marsden and Martha Edwards
Husband Thomas Marsden
Born: 21 Oct 1848 - Norland, Sowerby Bridge, Yorkshire Baptised: Died: 24 Dec 1921 - Heckmondwike, Yorkshire Buried:
Father: Henry Marsden (Abt 1822-1880) Mother: Mary (Abt 1822- )
Marriage: 12 Nov 1873 - Halifax, YorkshireEvents
• Occupation: Wasted doffer, 1861.
• Occupation: Pattern maker, iron foundry, 1891.
Wife Martha Edwards
Born: 1 Aug 1850 - Aspatria, Cumberland Baptised: Died: 6 Aug 1937 Buried:
Father: Isaac Edwards (Abt 1821- ) Mother: Elizabeth (Abt 1819- )
Events
• Occupation: Dressmaker, 1871.
Children
1 M Harry Marsden
Born: 5 Sep 1874 - Heckmondwike, Yorkshire Baptised: Died: 2 Dec 1918 Buried:Spouse: Hannah Gertrude Ingham (Abt 1878- ) Marr: Bet Jul and Sep 1901 - Dewsbury District, Yorkshire
2 M Willie Marsden
Born: 21 Jun 1876 - Heckmondwike, Yorkshire Baptised: Died: 21 Sep 1952 - St Luke's Hospital, Huddersfield, Yorkshire Buried:Spouse: Lilian Gertrude Redfearn (Abt 1875-1956) Marr: Sep 1902 - Dewsbury District, Yorkshire
3 F Louisa Marsden
Born: 15 Aug 1879 - Heckmondwike, Yorkshire Baptised: Died: Buried:Spouse: Percy Walker ( - ) Marr: 6 Sep 1905
4 M Lawrence Marsden
Born: 7 Apr 1882 - Heckmondwike, Yorkshire Baptised: Died: 7 Sep 1887 - Heckmondwike, Yorkshire Buried:
Sources
1. Eric Waite.
2. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).
3. Julie Midgely.
4. Julie Midgley.
5. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).
6. Geoff Poskitt.
7. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).
8. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).
9. Ethelda Peshko.
10. Elaine Emson.
11. M. C. (P.S.S.).
12. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).
13. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).
14. Robert Downing.
15. Ann Webster.
16. Jack Percival, Snaith.
17. Mickey Brears, Beal.
18. Trevor Hall.
19. Patricia Mutton.
20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).
21. Judy Lauwens.
22. Sandra Brown.
23. Elizabeth Dykes.
24. Audrey Lake.
25. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.
26. Sylvia Langan.
27. Carol Brookes.
28. William Hawkins.
29. Margaret Fletcher.
30. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).
31. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).
32. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).
33. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).
34. John Ward.
35. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).
36. Arksey PRs (PSS).
37. Paul Scholey, (PSS).
38. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).
39. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.
40. Olive Vickers, Campsall.
41. Geoff Willets.
42. Wedding Certificate.
43. Jane Brickwood.
44. Julia Page-Gibson.
45. Brother James Duncan's will.
46. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).
47. 1901 Census of Ireland.
48. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).
49. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).
50. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).
51. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).
52. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).
53. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).
54. Knottingley PRs (PSS).
55. Karen Hennessy.
56. Amanda.
57. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).
58. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).
59. Marriage Certificate.
60. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).
61. William Varley.
62. Katherine Connell.
63. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).
64. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.
65. Joan Poskitt Clarke.
66. P.S.S.
67. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).
68. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).
69. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).
70. Millicent Scholey, Selby.
71. Joyce Whitehead.
72. Family Bible.
73. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).
74. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.
75. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).
76. M.C. (P.S.S.).
77. John Breese.
78. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.
79. Karen Flannery.
80. Trevor Spencer.
81. Veda Moore.
82. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).
83. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).
84. Jack Percival.
85. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).
86. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.
87. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).
88. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).
89. Val Scholey, Canada.
90. Paul Scholey.
91. Joan Scholey, Beal.
92. B.C. (P.S.S.).
93. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.
94. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.
95. Wedding Certificate.
96. GROS 622/00 028*.
97. GROS 168/B0 018*.
98. Pauline Baker.
99. Nancy Stockwell.
100. Cyril Butcher.
101. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).
102. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.
103. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.
104. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).
105. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.
106. Tony Redfearn.
107. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.
108. Margaret Barton, Birkin.
109. Simon Brears.
110. Susan Waring.
111. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.
112. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).
113. Yorkshire Post obit.
114. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).
115. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).
116. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.
117. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).
118. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).
119. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.
120. John Tinker.
121. Gary Elliott, NZ.
122. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).
123. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).
124. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).
125. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.
126. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.
127. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.
128. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.
129. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).
130. Eileen Lodge, Norton.
131. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).
132. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).
133. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.
134. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.
135. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.
136. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.
137. Anne Poole nee Brears.
138. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).
139. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.
140. June Redfearn, Beal.
141. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).
142. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).
143. Mike Brownlow.
144. Father, James Duncan's will.
145. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.
146. Grandfather James Duncan's will.
147. Emma.
148. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.
149. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.
150. Death Certificate.
151. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.
152. Wedding certs for children.
153. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.
154. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.
155. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).
156. Elizabeth Ann Green.
157. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).
158. Frank Lee, NZ.
159. Dennis Wood.
160. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).
161. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.
162. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.
163. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.
164. Nick Churchman.
165. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).
166. Aleata Johnson.
167. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).
168. Kenneth Fielding.
169. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.
170. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.
171. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.
172. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).
173. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).
174. Uncle (P.S.S.).
175. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).
176. Jeffrey Dixon.
177. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.
178. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.
179. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.
180. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.
181. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.
182. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.
183. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.
184. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.
185. Birth Certificate.
186. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".
187. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.
188. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).
Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List
This website was created 5 Jun 2023 with Legacy 9.0, a division of MyHeritage.com; content copyrighted and maintained by website owner