Richard Clark and Sarah Newborn
Husband Richard Clark
Born: Abt 1778 - Haxey, Lincolnshire Baptised: 6 Jul 1778 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire Died: Buried:
Father: Robert Clark (Abt 1747- ) Mother: Mary Newborn (Abt 1748- )
Marriage: 9 Jun 1807 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
Wife Sarah Newborn
Born: Abt 1783 - Haxey, Lincolnshire Baptised: 16 Mar 1783 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire Died: Buried:
Father: Stephen Newborn (Abt 1751- ) Mother: Sarah Robinson (Abt 1756- )
Children
Richard Clark
Husband Richard Clark
Born: Abt 1710 - Lincolnshire Baptised: Died: Buried:Marriage:
Wife
Born: Baptised: Died: Buried:
Children
1 F Ann Clark
Born: Abt 1736 - Haxey, Lincolnshire Baptised: 17 Sep 1736 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire Died: Bef 1750 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire Buried:
2 M Thomas Clark
Born: Abt 1738 - Haxey, Lincolnshire Baptised: 8 Feb 1738 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire Died: Buried:
3 F Elizabeth Clark
Born: Abt 1741 - Haxey, Lincolnshire Baptised: 24 Jun 1741 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire Died: Mar 1824 - Haxey, Lincolnshire Buried: 18 Mar 1824 - Haxey, LincolnshireSpouse: Robert Leggott (Abt 1740-1821) Marr: 7 Aug 1769 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
4 F Susannah Clark
Born: Abt 1744 - Haxey, Lincolnshire Baptised: 6 Jan 1744 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire Died: Buried:Spouse: John Maw (Abt 1743- ) Marr: 22 Jul 1770 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
5 M Robert Clark
Born: Abt 1747 - Haxey, Lincolnshire Baptised: 8 Apr 1747 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire Died: Buried:Spouse: Mary Newborn (Abt 1748- ) Marr: 27 Apr 1770 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
6 F Ann Clark
Born: Abt 1750 - Haxey, Lincolnshire Baptised: 14 Feb 1750 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire Died: Buried:
Richard Clark and Ann Loughton
Husband Richard Clark
Born: Baptised: Died: Buried:Marriage:
Wife Ann Loughton
Born: Baptised: Died: Buried:
Children
1 M John Loughton Clark
Born: Abt 1799 - Belton in Axholme, Lincolnshire Baptised: 25 Sep 1799 - Belton in Axholme, Lincolnshire Died: Buried:Spouse: Sarah Read (Abt 1795-1855) Marr: 22 Mar 1829 - Belton in Axholme, Lincolnshire
Richard Clark and Jane Oldfield
Husband Richard Clark
Born: Abt 1780 - Yorkshire Baptised: Died: Buried:Marriage: 13 Aug 1804 - Fishlake, YorkshireEvents
• Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1841, Fishlake, Yorkshire.
Wife Jane Oldfield
Born: Abt 1780 - Yorkshire Baptised: Died: Buried:
Children
1 F Sarah Clark
Born: 16 Mar 1806 - Fishlake, Yorkshire Baptised: 26 Mar 1806 - Fishlake, Yorkshire Died: Buried:Spouse: Isaac Bailey (1795-1872) Marr: 30 Jan 1826 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
2 M Thomas Clark
Born: 11 Nov 1804 - Fishlake, Yorkshire Baptised: 6 Jan 1805 - Fishlake, Yorkshire Died: Buried:Spouse: Mary Woodhouse (Abt 1805- ) Marr: 17 Jul 1832 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
3 M Joseph Clark
Born: 10 Aug 1810 - Fishlake, Yorkshire Baptised: 17 Sep 1810 - Fishlake, Yorkshire Died: Buried:
4 F Hannah Clark
Born: 6 Apr 1808 - Fishlake, Yorkshire Baptised: 1 May 1808 - Fishlake, Yorkshire Died: Buried:
5 F Bessy Clark
Born: Abt 1815 - Fishlake, Yorkshire Baptised: 26 Mar 1815 - Fishlake, Yorkshire Died: Buried:
6 F Jane Clark
Born: Abt 1818 - Fishlake, Yorkshire Baptised: 22 Jan 1818 - Fishlake, Yorkshire Died: Buried:
7 M William Clark
Born: Abt 1822 - Fishlake, Yorkshire Baptised: 23 Oct 1822 - Fishlake, Yorkshire Died: Buried:
Robert Clark and Mary Hannah Lockwood
Husband Robert Clark
Born: Abt 1849 - Southowram, Yorkshire Baptised: Died: Buried:Marriage: Bet Jan and Mar 1883 - Halifax District, YorkshireEvents
• Occupation: Labourer in chemical works, 1891, Southowram, Yorkshire.
• Occupation: Labourer at chemical works, 1901, Southowram, Yorkshire.
• Occupation: Labourer, 1911, Southowram, Yorkshire.
Wife Mary Hannah Lockwood
Born: Abt 1851 - Whitley, Yorkshire Baptised: 30 Jul 1851 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire Died: Buried:
Father: George Lockwood (Abt 1820- ) Mother: Hannah Burton (Abt 1827- )
Events
• Occupation: Wool sorter, boarding, 1881, Southowram, Yorkshire.
Children
1 F Jane Clark
Born: Abt 1884 - Southowram, Yorkshire Baptised: Died: Buried:
2 F Emma Clark
Born: Abt 1890 - Southowram, Yorkshire Baptised: Died: Buried:
Robert Clark and Mary Newborn
Husband Robert Clark
Born: Abt 1747 - Haxey, Lincolnshire Baptised: 8 Apr 1747 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire Died: Buried:
Father: Richard Clark (Abt 1710- ) Mother:
Marriage: 27 Apr 1770 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
Wife Mary Newborn
Born: Abt 1748 - Haxey, Lincolnshire Baptised: 22 Jun 1748 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire Died: Buried:
Father: Henry Newborn (Abt 1708- ) Mother: Elizabeth Harrison (Abt 1721- )
Children
1 F Elizabeth Clark
Born: Abt 1770 - Haxey, Lincolnshire Baptised: 9 Jun 1770 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire Died: Bef 1771 - Haxey, Lincolnshire Buried:
2 F Elizabeth Clark
Born: Abt 1771 - Haxey, Lincolnshire Baptised: 29 Nov 1771 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire Died: Buried:Spouse: John Hilbert (Abt 1745- ) Marr: 21 Nov 1798 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
3 M Richard Clark
Born: Abt 1778 - Haxey, Lincolnshire Baptised: 6 Jul 1778 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire Died: Buried:Spouse: Sarah Newborn (Abt 1783- ) Marr: 9 Jun 1807 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
4 F Mary Clark
Born: Abt 1781 - Haxey, Lincolnshire Baptised: 14 Mar 1781 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire Died: Buried:
Robert Clark and Adelaide Depledge
Husband Robert Clark
Born: Abt 1858 - Halifax, Yorkshire Baptised: Died: Buried:Marriage: 1 Jan 1912 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
Wife Adelaide Depledge
Born: Abt 1860 - Knottingley, Yorkshire Baptised: Died: Buried:
Father: Samuel Depledge (Abt 1831-1885) Mother: Mary Edwards (Abt 1833- )
Events
• abode: Staying with sister Elizabet A Fisher, 1891, Knottingley, Yorkshire.
Children
Robert Corbut Clark and Eliza Snowden
Husband Robert Corbut Clark
Born: Abt 1850 - Crowle, Lincolnshire Baptised: Died: Buried:
Father: John Corbert Clarke (Abt 1817-1870) Mother: Tabitha (Nabby) Lockwood (Abt 1821-1876)
Marriage: Bet Oct and Dec 1869 - Thorne District, YorkshireEvents
• Occupation: Labourer, 1871, Crowle, Lincolnshire.
• Occupation: Drayman's labourer, 1881, Crowle, Lincolnshire.
• Occupation: Drayman's labourer, 1891, Crowle, Lincolnshire.
• Occupation: Farmer, 1901, Crowle, Lincolnshire.
Wife Eliza Snowden
Born: Abt 1847 - Westwoodside, Haxey, Lincolnshire Baptised: Died: Buried:
Father: James Snowden (Abt 1818- ) Mother: Jane Bell (Abt 1819- )
Children
1 F Ann Clark
Born: Abt 1870 - Crowle, Lincolnshire Baptised: Died: Buried:Spouse: Johnson Bartle Kenniwell (Abt 1853-1920) Marr: Oct-Dec 1888 - Thorne District, Yorkshire
2 M Snowden Clark
Born: Abt 1874 - Crowle, Lincolnshire Baptised: Died: 1947 Buried:Spouse: Florence Ann Couch (Abt 1873- ) Marr: Bet Jul and Sep 1897 - Thorne District, Yorkshire
3 F Jane Clark
Born: Abt 1877 - Crowle, Lincolnshire Baptised: Died: Buried:
Robert Tobias Clark and Ada Annie Smith
Husband Robert Tobias Clark
Born: Abt 1855 - Hull, Yorkshire Baptised: Died: Buried:Marriage: Bet Jan and Mar 1889 - Sculcoates District, YorkshireEvents
• Occupation: Bricklayer, living with father-in-law, 1891, 70 York Street, Sculcoates, Yorkshire.
• Occupation: General labourer, living with father-in-law, 1901, 18 Swann Street, Sculcoates, Yorkshire.
Wife Ada Annie Smith
Born: Abt 1864 - Haxey, Lincolnshire Baptised: Died: 1925 Buried:
Father: William Smith (Abt 1830-1906) Mother: Bathsheba Quantrum (Abt 1841-1888)
Children
1 M William Clark
Born: Abt 1889 - Hull, Yorkshire Baptised: Died: Buried:
2 F Eva Clark
Born: Abt 1891 - Hull, Yorkshire Baptised: Died: Buried:
3 M Wallace Clark
Born: Abt 1893 - Hull, Yorkshire Baptised: Died: Buried:
4 M James Clark
Born: Abt 1896 - Hull, Yorkshire Baptised: Died: Buried:
James Alfred Darley and Ruth Clark
Husband James Alfred Darley
Born: Abt 1865 - Thorne, Yorkshire Baptised: Died: 1930 Buried:
Father: Richard Darley (Abt 1832-1895) Mother: Mary Poskitt (Abt 1840-1883)
Marriage: Oct-Dec 1888 - Thorne District, YorkshireEvents
• Occupation: Farm labourer, 1891, Thorne, Yorkshire.
• Occupation: General labourer, 1901, Thorne, Yorkshire.
• Occupation: Labourer at peat moss litter works, 1911, Thorne, Yorkshire.
Wife Ruth Clark
Born: Abt 1866 - Thorne, Yorkshire Baptised: Died: 1951 Buried:
Father: John William Clark (Abt 1838-1899) Mother: Emma Barley (Abt 1844-1921)
Children
1 F Mary Emma Darley
Born: Abt 1889 - Thorne, Yorkshire Baptised: Died: Buried:
2 F Edith Darley
Born: Abt 1890 - Thorne, Yorkshire Baptised: Died: Buried:
3 M Stephen Darley
Born: Abt 1891 - Thorne, Yorkshire Baptised: Died: Buried:
4 M Walter Darley
Born: Abt 1892 - Thorne, Yorkshire Baptised: Died: Buried:
5 F Elsie Darley
Born: Abt 1894 - Thorne, Yorkshire Baptised: Died: Buried:
6 F Minnie Darley
Born: Abt 1897 - Thorne, Yorkshire Baptised: Died: Buried:
7 F Hilda Darley
Born: Abt 1898 - Thorne, Yorkshire Baptised: Died: Buried:
8 F Ruth Darley
Born: Abt 1902 - Thorne, Yorkshire Baptised: Died: Buried:
9 M George Darley
Born: Abt 1903 - Thorne, Yorkshire Baptised: Died: Buried:
10 M Joseph Darley
Born: Abt 1904 - Thorne, Yorkshire Baptised: Died: Buried:
James Gillatt and Ruth Clark
Husband James Gillatt
Born: Abt 1870 - Low Burnham, Haxey, Lincolnshire Baptised: Died: Buried:
Father: Henry Gillatt (Abt 1845-1919) Mother: Sarah Elizabeth Pilsworth (Abt 1844- )
Marriage: Bet Jan and Mar 1902 - Gainsborough District, LincolnshireEvents
• Occupation: Farm labourer, bachelor, living with parents, 1901, Westwoodside, Haxey, Lincolnshire.
• Occupation: Farmer, 1911, Epworth, Lincolnshire.
Wife Ruth Clark
Born: Abt 1884 - Thorne, Yorkshire Baptised: Died: Buried:
Children
1 F Elsie Gillatt
Born: Abt 1903 - Coney Garth, Haxey, Lincolnshire Baptised: 15 Jul 1903 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire Died: Buried:
2 F Eva Gillatt
Born: Abt 1907 - Epworth, Lincolnshire Baptised: Died: Buried:
3 M James Gillatt
Born: Abt 1908 - Epworth, Lincolnshire Baptised: Died: Buried:
4 M Frank Gillatt
Born: Abt 1912 - Low Burnham, Haxey, Lincolnshire Baptised: Died: 2 Aug 1982 - Westwoodside, Haxey, Lincolnshire Buried:Spouse: Lillian Pilsworth (1905-1986) Marr: 13 Nov 1933 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
James Tinker and Ruth Clark
Husband James Tinker
Born: Abt 1856 - Blyton, Lincolnshire Baptised: Died: Buried:
Father: James Tinker (Abt 1825- ) Mother: Naomi Rimington (Abt 1829- )
Marriage:Events
• Occupation: Blacksmith, 1881.
• Occupation: Blacksmith, 1901, Barnsley, Yorkshire.
Wife Ruth Clark 120
Born: Abt 1873 - Blyton, Lincolnshire Baptised: Died: Buried:
Children
1 M Arnold Tinker
Born: Abt 1897 Baptised: Died: Buried:
2 M Sidney Tinker
Born: Abt 1900 Baptised: Died: Buried:
Samuel Clark and Frances Laughton
Husband Samuel Clark
Born: Abt 1791 - Epworth, Lincolnshire Baptised: 6 Oct 1791 - Epworth, Lincolnshire Died: Buried:
Father: Samuel Clark (Abt 1756- ) Mother: Hannah Bradley (Abt 1760- )
Marriage: 7 Jan 1812 - Owston, LincolnshireEvents
• abode: Living by independent means, 1841, Epworth, Lincolnshire.
• Occupation: Farmer of 6 acres, 1851, Epworth, Lincolnshire.
Wife Frances Laughton
Born: Abt 1791 - London, Middlesex Baptised: Died: Buried:
Children
1 M George Clark
Born: 30 Sep 1812 - Epworth, Lincolnshire Baptised: 8 Oct 1812 - Epworth, Lincolnshire Died: Buried:Spouse: Hannah ( - )
2 M Thomas Clark
Born: 20 Jul 1814 - Epworth, Lincolnshire Baptised: 7 May 1815 - Epworth, Lincolnshire Died: Buried:Spouse: Martha Wright (Abt 1823-Bet 1881/1891) Marr: Bet Apr and Jun 1841 - Kirton In Lindsey, Lincolnshire
3 F Hannah Clark
Born: 25 Sep 1816 - Epworth, Lincolnshire Baptised: 10 Oct 1816 - Epworth, Lincolnshire Died: Buried:Spouse: Elijah Torr (1819- ) Marr: Bet Jan and Mar 1840 - Thorne District, Yorkshire
4 F Sarah Clark
Born: 5 Nov 1819 - Epworth, Lincolnshire Baptised: 23 Nov 1819 - Epworth, Lincolnshire Died: 1897 Buried:Spouse: Henry Harrison (Abt 1826-1906) Marr: 30 May 1865 - Bethesda Chapel, Thorne, Yorkshire
5 F Mary Clark
Born: 11 Apr 1822 - Epworth, Lincolnshire Baptised: 1 May 1822 - Epworth, Lincolnshire Died: Buried:
6 F Frances Clark
Born: 8 Mar 1824 - Epworth, Lincolnshire Baptised: 11 Mar 1824 - Epworth, Lincolnshire Died: Buried:
7 M Samuel Clark
Born: Abt 1826 - Epworth, Lincolnshire Baptised: 9 Aug 1826 - Epworth, Lincolnshire Died: 1898 Buried:Spouse: Lucy Harrison (Abt 1831-1916) Marr: Jul-Sep 1870 - Thorne District, Yorkshire
8 F Eliza Clark
Born: 5 Nov 1829 - Epworth, Lincolnshire Baptised: 10 Dec 1829 - Epworth, Lincolnshire Died: Buried:
Samuel Clark and Lucy Harrison
Husband Samuel Clark
Born: Abt 1826 - Epworth, Lincolnshire Baptised: 9 Aug 1826 - Epworth, Lincolnshire Died: 1898 Buried:
Father: Samuel Clark (Abt 1791- ) Mother: Frances Laughton (Abt 1791- )
Marriage: Jul-Sep 1870 - Thorne District, YorkshireEvents
• Occupation: Farm labourer, 1871, Epworth, Lincolnshire.
• Occupation: Farm labourer, 1881, Epworth, Lincolnshire.
• Occupation: Farm labourer, 1891, Epworth, Lincolnshire.
Wife Lucy Harrison
Born: Abt 1831 - Epworth, Lincolnshire Baptised: 29 May 1831 - Epworth, Lincolnshire Died: 1916 Buried:
Father: Abraham Harrison (Abt 1794-1876) Mother: Eden Poskitt (1801- )
Other Spouse: Frederick Mahan ( - ) - Abt 1855Events
• Occupation: Agricultural labourer, nurse, widowed, 1861, Epworth, Lincolnshire.
• abode: Widowed, living on her own means, 1901, Epworth, Lincolnshire.
• abode: 1911, Epworth, Lincolnshire.
Children
1 F Sarah Clark
Born: Abt 1871 - Epworth, Lincolnshire Baptised: Died: Buried:
Samuel Clark and Mary Elizabeth Rhodes
Husband Samuel Clark
Born: Abt 1862 - Belton in Axholme, Lincolnshire Baptised: 22 Jul 1862 - Methodist Baptism, Axholme, Lincolnshire Died: Buried:
Father: William Clark (Abt 1834- ) Mother: Sarah Arnold (Abt 1833- )
Marriage: Bet Oct and Dec 1888 - Thorne District, YorkshireEvents
• Occupation: Builder, 1891, Thorne, Yorkshire.
• Occupation: Builder, 1901, Thorne, Yorkshire.
• Occupation: Bricklayer, 1911, Thorne, Yorkshire.
Wife Mary Elizabeth Rhodes
Born: Abt 1860 - Stainforth, Yorkshire Baptised: 15 Apr 1860 - Hatfield, Yorkshire Died: Buried:
Father: George Rhodes (Abt 1825- ) Mother: Mary Ann Beldam (Abt 1834- )
Children
John Leslie Howson and Sandra Helen Clark
Husband John Leslie Howson
Born: 1955 - New Zealand Baptised: Died: Buried:
Father: Leslie George Roper Howson (1920-2010) Mother: Peggy Smith (1924- )
Marriage: 1981 - New Zealand
Wife Sandra Helen Clark
Born: Baptised: Died: Buried:
Children
1 M Jeremy John Howson
Born: Baptised: Died: Buried:
2 F Lisa Jayne Howson
Born: Baptised: Died: Buried:
Joseph Pepper and Sarah Clark
Husband Joseph Pepper
Born: Abt 1761 - Crowle, Lincolnshire Baptised: 23 Nov 1761 - Crowle, Lincolnshire Died: Buried:
Father: Joseph Pepper (Abt 1736- ) Mother: Grace Bainton (Abt 1739- )
Marriage: 11 Sep 1785 - Thorne, Yorkshire
Wife Sarah Clark
Born: Abt 1760 Baptised: Died: Buried:
Children
1 F Rebecca Pepper
Born: 2 Aug 1786 - Thorne, Yorkshire Baptised: 8 Aug 1786 - Thorne, Yorkshire Died: Buried:
2 F Mary Pepper
Born: 25 Feb 1788 - Thorne, Yorkshire Baptised: 2 Mar 1788 - Thorne, Yorkshire Died: Buried:Spouse: Sherrington Beech (Abt 1785- ) Marr: 5 Jun 1808 - Thorne, Yorkshire
3 M Unknown Pepper
Born: Abt 1791 - Thorne, Yorkshire Baptised: 16 Feb 1791 - Thorne, Yorkshire Died: Buried:
4 F Hannah Pepper
Born: Abt 1793 - Thorne, Yorkshire Baptised: Died: Buried:Spouse: George Ducker (1786-1869) Marr: 11 May 1813 - Thorne, Yorkshire
5 M William Pepper
Born: Abt 1794 - Thorne, Yorkshire Baptised: 29 Aug 1794 - Thorne, Yorkshire Died: 1868 Buried:Spouse: Hannah Lancaster (Abt 1795- ) Marr: 9 Jul 1821 - Thorne, YorkshireSpouse: Maria Nelthorpe (Abt 1803- ) Marr: 25 Dec 1830 - Thorne, Yorkshire
6 M Joseph Pepper
Born: Abt 1799 - Thorne, Yorkshire Baptised: 1 Dec 1799 - Thorne, Yorkshire Died: Buried:
7 F Sarah Pepper
Born: 29 Jul 1801 - Thorne, Yorkshire Baptised: 30 Jul 1801 - Thorne, Yorkshire Died: Bef 1805 - Thorne, Yorkshire Buried:
8 F Sarah Pepper
Born: 1 May 1805 - Thorne, Yorkshire Baptised: 6 May 1805 - Thorne, Yorkshire Died: Buried:
9 M George Pepper
Born: Abt 1807 - Thorne, Yorkshire Baptised: Mar 1807 - Thorne, Yorkshire Died: Buried:
10 M John Clark Pepper
Born: Abt 1808 - Thorne, Yorkshire Baptised: Died: 1809 - Thorne, Yorkshire Buried:
Henry Harrison and Sarah Clark
Husband Henry Harrison
Born: Abt 1826 - Epworth, Lincolnshire Baptised: 22 Jan 1826 - Epworth, Lincolnshire Died: 1906 Buried:
Father: Abraham Harrison (Abt 1794-1876) Mother: Eden Poskitt (1801- )
Marriage: 30 May 1865 - Bethesda Chapel, Thorne, YorkshireEvents
• Occupation: Farm labourer, 1851, Epworth, Lincolnshire.
• Occupation: Agricultural labourer, living with parents, 1861, Epworth, Lincolnshire.
• Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1871, Epworth, Lincolnshire.
• Occupation: Farmer of 6 acres, 1881, 79 High Street, Epworth, Lincolnshire.
• Occupation: Farmer, 1891, Epworth, Lincolnshire.
• Occupation: Farmer, widowed, 1901, Epworth, Lincolnshire.
Wife Sarah Clark
Born: 5 Nov 1819 - Epworth, Lincolnshire Baptised: 23 Nov 1819 - Epworth, Lincolnshire Died: 1897 Buried:
Father: Samuel Clark (Abt 1791- ) Mother: Frances Laughton (Abt 1791- )
Children
Joseph Lyon and Sarah Clark
Husband Joseph Lyon
Born: Abt 1781 - Scotton, Lincolnshire Baptised: Died: Buried:Marriage: 27 May 1806 - Crowle, LincolnshireEvents
• Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1841, Crowle, Lincolnshire.
• Occupation: Labourer, widowed, 1851, Crowle, Lincolnshire.
Wife Sarah Clark
Born: Abt 1780 - Lincolnshire Baptised: Died: Buried:
Children
1 M Thomas Lyon
Born: Abt 1806 - Crowle, Lincolnshire Baptised: 31 Aug 1806 - Crowle, Lincolnshire Died: Buried:Spouse: Hannah ( - )
2 F Mary Lyon
Born: Abt 1812 - Crowle, Lincolnshire Baptised: 5 Apr 1812 - Crowle, Lincolnshire Died: Buried:
3 M George Lyon
Born: Abt 1818 - Crowle, Lincolnshire Baptised: 11 Nov 1818 - Crowle, Lincolnshire Died: Buried:Spouse: Ann Whitehead (Abt 1817- ) Marr: Bet Oct and Dec 1842 - Thorne District, Yorkshire
Benjamin Lancett and Sarah Clark
Husband Benjamin Lancett
Born: Abt 1872 - Bradford, Yorkshire Baptised: Died: 1925 Buried:Marriage: Bet Jul and Sep 1907 - Thorne District, Yorkshire
Wife Sarah Clark
Born: Abt 1878 - Epworth, Lincolnshire Baptised: Died: 21 Feb 1964 - Bradford, Yorkshire Buried:
Father: George Clark (Abt 1839-1915) Mother: Sarah Oliver (Abt 1849- )
Other Spouse: Francis Brunyee (Frank) Pidd (Abt 1869-1946) - Bet Oct and Dec 1931 - Thorne District, YorkshireEvents
• abode: Living with grandparents Thomas and Mary Oliver, 1881, Epworth, Lincolnshire.
• Occupation: Housekeeper, husband present, 1911, Abram, Lancashire.
• Probate: 1 May 1964, Wakefield, Yorkshire.
Children
Sources
1. Eric Waite.
2. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).
3. Julie Midgely.
4. Julie Midgley.
5. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).
6. Geoff Poskitt.
7. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).
8. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).
9. Ethelda Peshko.
10. Elaine Emson.
11. M. C. (P.S.S.).
12. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).
13. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).
14. Robert Downing.
15. Ann Webster.
16. Jack Percival, Snaith.
17. Mickey Brears, Beal.
18. Trevor Hall.
19. Patricia Mutton.
20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).
21. Judy Lauwens.
22. Sandra Brown.
23. Elizabeth Dykes.
24. Audrey Lake.
25. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.
26. Sylvia Langan.
27. Carol Brookes.
28. William Hawkins.
29. Margaret Fletcher.
30. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).
31. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).
32. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).
33. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).
34. John Ward.
35. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).
36. Arksey PRs (PSS).
37. Paul Scholey, (PSS).
38. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).
39. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.
40. Olive Vickers, Campsall.
41. Geoff Willets.
42. Wedding Certificate.
43. Jane Brickwood.
44. Julia Page-Gibson.
45. Brother James Duncan's will.
46. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).
47. 1901 Census of Ireland.
48. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).
49. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).
50. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).
51. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).
52. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).
53. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).
54. Knottingley PRs (PSS).
55. Karen Hennessy.
56. Amanda.
57. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).
58. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).
59. Marriage Certificate.
60. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).
61. William Varley.
62. Katherine Connell.
63. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).
64. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.
65. Joan Poskitt Clarke.
66. P.S.S.
67. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).
68. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).
69. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).
70. Millicent Scholey, Selby.
71. Joyce Whitehead.
72. Family Bible.
73. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).
74. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.
75. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).
76. M.C. (P.S.S.).
77. John Breese.
78. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.
79. Karen Flannery.
80. Trevor Spencer.
81. Veda Moore.
82. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).
83. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).
84. Jack Percival.
85. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).
86. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.
87. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).
88. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).
89. Val Scholey, Canada.
90. Paul Scholey.
91. Joan Scholey, Beal.
92. B.C. (P.S.S.).
93. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.
94. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.
95. Wedding Certificate.
96. GROS 622/00 028*.
97. GROS 168/B0 018*.
98. Pauline Baker.
99. Nancy Stockwell.
100. Cyril Butcher.
101. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).
102. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.
103. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.
104. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).
105. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.
106. Tony Redfearn.
107. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.
108. Margaret Barton, Birkin.
109. Simon Brears.
110. Susan Waring.
111. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.
112. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).
113. Yorkshire Post obit.
114. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).
115. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).
116. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.
117. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).
118. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).
119. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.
120. John Tinker.
121. Gary Elliott, NZ.
122. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).
123. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).
124. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).
125. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.
126. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.
127. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.
128. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.
129. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).
130. Eileen Lodge, Norton.
131. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).
132. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).
133. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.
134. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.
135. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.
136. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.
137. Anne Poole nee Brears.
138. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).
139. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.
140. June Redfearn, Beal.
141. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).
142. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).
143. Mike Brownlow.
144. Father, James Duncan's will.
145. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.
146. Grandfather James Duncan's will.
147. Emma.
148. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.
149. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.
150. Death Certificate.
151. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.
152. Wedding certs for children.
153. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.
154. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.
155. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).
156. Elizabeth Ann Green.
157. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).
158. Frank Lee, NZ.
159. Dennis Wood.
160. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).
161. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.
162. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.
163. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.
164. Nick Churchman.
Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List
This website was created 5 Jun 2023 with Legacy 9.0, a division of MyHeritage.com; content copyrighted and maintained by website owner