Connected to



picture
John Welburn and Ann Waud




Husband John Welburn

           Born: Abt 1816 - Snaith, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 27 Oct 1816 - Snaith, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Welburn
         Mother: Sarah Ramskir


       Marriage: 22 Jul 1839 - Drax, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Sarah Saunders - Between Apr and Jun 1857 - Selby District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Woodman, 1841, Camblesforth, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1871, Camblesforth, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Labourer, 1881, Camblesforth, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Labourer, widowed, 1891, Camblesforth, Yorkshire.




Wife Ann Waud

           Born: Abt 1818 - Camblesforth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 29 Nov 1818 - Drax, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M George Welburn

           Born: Abt 1846 - Camblesforth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Dinah Walker
           Marr: Between Jul and Sep 1871 - Goole District, Yorkshire
         Spouse: Eliza Chapman
           Marr: 30 Dec 1882 - Chapel Haddlesey, Yorkshire



picture
William Webb and Sarah Wench




Husband William Webb

           Born: Abt 1832 - Haywood, Burghwallis, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 23 Nov 1832 - Burghwallis, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Webb
         Mother: Sarah Scales


       Marriage: Between Oct and Dec 1869 - Rotherham District, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Ann Jackson - Between Oct and Dec 1859 - Thorne District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Labourer in woods, 1861, Whitegate, Greasbrough, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Woodman, remarried, 1871, Swinton, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Woodman, 1881, 38 Warren Vale Road, Swinton, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Woodman, 1891, 37 Warren Vale Road, Swinton, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Woodman, 1901, 37 Pinch Row, Swinton, Yorkshire.




Wife Sarah Wench

           Born: Abt 1830 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children

picture
George Webber and Elizabeth Webber




Husband George Webber

           Born: Abt 1841 - Wiveliscombe, Somerset
       Baptised: 27 Jun 1841 - Wiveliscombe, Somerset
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Webber
         Mother: Sarah Pool


       Marriage: Between Oct and Dec 1872 - Wellington Som District, Devon

   Other Spouse: Sarah Greedy - Between Jan and Mar 1863 - Wellington District, Somerset

Events

Occupation: Blacksmith, 1871, Ford, Wiveliscombe, Somerset.

Occupation: Blacksmith, 1881, Brompton Mills, Brompton Ralph, Somerset.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1891, Brompton Mills, Brompton Ralph, Somerset.

Occupation: Farmer, 1901, West Combe, Brompton Ralph, Somerset.




Wife Elizabeth Webber

           Born: Abt 1843 - Wiveliscombe, Somerset
       Baptised: 24 Sep 1843 - Wiveliscombe, Somerset
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Webber
         Mother: Maria




Children
1 M William Webber

           Born: Abt 1874 - Brompton Ralph, Somerset
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Thomas Webber

           Born: Abt 1875 - Brompton Ralph, Somerset
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Louisa Webber

           Born: Abt 1878 - Brompton Ralph, Somerset
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
William Woodcock and Emily Webster




Husband William Woodcock

           Born: Abt 1866 - Upton Beacon, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Joseph Woodcock
         Mother: Ellen Barker


       Marriage: 29 Sep 1892 - Normanton, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Book d??? keeper, widowed, 1901, Sandal Magna, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Confectionery dealer, 1911, Pontefract, Yorkshire.




Wife Emily Webster

           Born: Abt 1864
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1901
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Cecil James Woodcock

           Born: 23 Dec 1893 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 29 Aug 1894 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Reginald Webster Woodcock

           Born: Abt 1899 - Wakefield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Victoria Violet Wilcock
           Marr: 12 Aug 1890 - Pontefract, Yorkshire



picture
Henry Webster




Husband Henry Webster

           Born: Abt 1670 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Anna Webster

           Born: Abt 1694 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 23 Apr 1694 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Sarah Webster

           Born: Abt 1696 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 18 Jan 1696 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Postridus? Webster

           Born: Abt 1698 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 6 Mar 1698 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Thomas Webster

           Born: Abt 1705 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 8 Dec 1705 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Susannah Thompson
           Marr: 14 Jan 1733 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire



picture
Theseus Moore Wilburn and Jane Webster




Husband Theseus Moore Wilburn

           Born: 15 Jul 1791 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 14 Aug 1791 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 7 Oct 1858
         Buried: 


         Father: Samuel Wilburn
         Mother: Margaret Moore


       Marriage: 1 Sep 1818 - Fishlake, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Blacksmith, 1841, Hatfield, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Blacksmith, 1851, Hatfield, Yorkshire.




Wife Jane Webster

           Born: 21 May 1792 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 8 Jul 1792 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 1877
         Buried: 


         Father: William Webster
         Mother: Mary Hunt


Events

abode: Widowed, 1861, Hatfield, Yorkshire.

abode: an annuitant, 1871, Hatfield, Yorkshire.


Children
1 F Mary Ann Wilburn

           Born: Abt 1819 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 9 Jun 1819 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 18 Nov 1880
         Buried: 
         Spouse: William Wainman
         Spouse: John Knowlson
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1860 - Thorne District, Yorkshire


2 M William Webster Wilburn

           Born: Abt 1821 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 3 Jul 1821 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 1904
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Margaret Gambles
           Marr: Between Jan and Mar 1861 - Thorne District, Yorkshire


3 F Ann Wilburn

           Born: Abt 1824 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 19 Mar 1824 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: William Kelsey
           Marr: Between Jan and Mar 1846 - Thorne District, Yorkshire


4 M George Wilburn

           Born: Abt 1827 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 24 Jan 1827 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 1866
         Buried: 



5 M Samuel Wilburn

           Born: Abt 1829 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 4 Sep 1829 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 1843
         Buried: 



6 M John (Charles) Wilburn

           Born: Abt 1832 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 9 Sep 1832 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Jane Brooke
           Marr: Between Jan and Mar 1856 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire


7 M Robert Wilburn

           Born: Abt 1835 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 5 Jul 1835 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 1871
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Elizabeth



picture
John Webster and Mary Ann Windle




Husband John Webster

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 18 May 1834 - Luddington, Lincolnshire



Wife Mary Ann Windle

           Born: Abt 1815 - Garthorpe, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Windle
         Mother: Mary Douse


Events

abode: No husband present, she is staying with her parents, 1841, Garthorpe, Lincolnshire.


Children
1 M Charles Webster

           Born: Abt 1834 - Garthorpe, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 11 Oct 1834 - Luddington, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
John Drewry Webster and Elizabeth Winter




Husband John Drewry Webster

           Born: Abt 1844 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Drewry Webster
         Mother: Ann Drewry


       Marriage: 2 Apr 1872 - Thorne District, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Sarah Jane Pidd - 27 Aug 1867 - Crowle, Lincolnshire

Events

abode: Scholar, boarding with Edward Haynes, BA clergyman, 1861, Swinefleet, Yorkshire.

Occupation: General labourer, 1881, Crowle, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farm labourer, 1891, North End, Crowle, Lincolnshire.




Wife Elizabeth Winter

           Born: Abt 1851 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Wilson Winter
         Mother: Eliza Shaw




Children
1 F Eliza Ann Drewry Webster

           Born: Abt 1873 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Edith Mary Webster

           Born: Abt 1876 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Sarah Jane Webster

           Born: Abt 1879 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M John Winter Webster

           Born: Abt 1883 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Amy Lavinia Webster

           Born: Abt 1887 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
John Justice Webster and Elizabeth Winter




Husband John Justice Webster

           Born: Abt 1831 - Westwood, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: Jan 1906 - Westwoodside, Haxey, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 31 Jan 1906 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


         Father: John Webster
         Mother: Mary Justice?


       Marriage: Oct-Dec 1866 - Gainsborough District, Lincolnshire

   Other Spouse: Eliza Oates - 11 Jun 1857 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Roper, 1861, Commonside, Haxey, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Twine spinner, 1871, Westwoodside, Haxey, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Roper, 1881, Westwoodside, Haxey, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Ropemaker, 1891, Westwoodside, Haxey, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Ropemaker, 1901, Westwoodside, Haxey, Lincolnshire.




Wife Elizabeth Winter

           Born: Abt 1839 - Westwoodside, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 16 Nov 1840 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: Mar 1913 - Westwoodside, Haxey, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 17 Mar 1913 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


         Father: John Winter
         Mother: Ann Shaw



   Other Spouse: Unknown

Events

abode: an agricultural labourer's daughter, unmarried, 1861, Park, Haxey, Lincolnshire.

abode: Widowed, living with brother Joseph, 1911, Westwoodside, Haxey, Lincolnshire.


Children
1 F Mary Hannah Winter

           Born: Abt 1866 - Westwoodside, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Joseph Arthur Witham and Mabel Fanny Webster




Husband Joseph Arthur Witham

           Born: Abt 1886 - Chesterfield, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1962
         Buried: 


         Father: Joseph Arthur Witham
         Mother: Mary Ann Bacon


       Marriage: Jan-Mar 1905 - Derby District, Derbyshire

Events

Occupation: French polisher, 1911, Chesterfield, Derbyshire.




Wife Mabel Fanny Webster

           Born: 16 May 1887 - Brimington, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1975
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Leonard Hiram Witham

           Born: 14 Feb 1907 - Chesterfield, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 15 Mar 1907 - Chesterfield, Derbyshire
           Died: 16 Apr 1991 - Chesterfield, Derbyshire
         Buried: 



2 M George Henry Witham

           Born: 22 Feb 1909 - Chesterfield, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1980
         Buried: 



3 F Doris Ivy Witham

           Born: Abt 1911 - Chesterfield, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1911 - Chesterfield, Derbyshire
         Buried: 



4 F Edna Anetta Witham

           Born: 18 Jun 1913 - Chesterfield, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1982
         Buried: 




General Notes: Husband - Joseph Arthur Witham

Baptised & married as Arthur, death registered as both Joseph A Witham and Arthur Witham.

[JDB]
picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Geoff Poskitt.

3. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

4. Julie Midgely.

5. Julie Midgley.

6. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

7. Elaine Emson.

8. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

9. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

10. Ethelda Peshko.

11. M. C. (P.S.S.).

12. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

13. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

14. Robert Downing.

15. Trevor Hall.

16. Patricia Mutton.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Ann Webster.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Sylvia Langan.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. William Hawkins.

30. Jean Phillips.

31. Margaret Fletcher.

32. John Ward.

33. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

34. Arksey PRs (PSS).

35. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

36. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

39. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

40. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

41. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

42. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

43. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

44. Geoff Willets.

45. Wedding Certificate.

46. Jane Brickwood.

47. Julia Page-Gibson.

48. Brother James Duncan's will.

49. Nick Churchman.

50. Joyce Whitehead.

51. 1901 Census of Ireland.

52. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

53. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

54. Amanda.

55. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

56. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

57. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

58. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

59. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

60. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

61. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

62. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

63. Marriage Certificate.

64. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

65. William Varley.

66. Katherine Connell.

67. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

68. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. P.S.S.

71. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

72. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

73. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

74. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

75. Family Bible.

76. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

77. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

78. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

79. M.C. (P.S.S.).

80. John Breese.

81. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

82. Karen Flannery.

83. Trevor Spencer.

84. Veda Moore.

85. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

86. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

87. Jack Percival.

88. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

89. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

90. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

91. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

92. Val Scholey, Canada.

93. Paul Scholey.

94. Joan Scholey, Beal.

95. B.C. (P.S.S.).

96. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

97. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

98. Wedding Certificate.

99. GROS 622/00 028*.

100. GROS 168/B0 018*.

101. Pauline Baker.

102. Nancy Stockwell.

103. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

104. Cyril Butcher.

105. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

106. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

107. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

108. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

109. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

110. Tony Redfearn.

111. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

112. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

113. Simon Brears.

114. Maurice Bassendale.

115. Susan Waring.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

138. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

140. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

191. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

192. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

193. Pontefract Registrar.

194. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

195. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

196. Pat Scholey, Leics.

197. Ian Pullen.

198. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).

199. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).

200. M.C. Mattersey PRs.

201. M.C. Mattersey PRs (P. S.S.).

202. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.0.

203. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1892, June Quarter, Vol. 8c Page 67.

204. Worksop District, Derbyshire, 1871, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 62.

205. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1868 September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 792.

206. Salford District, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, 1849, March Quarter, Volume 20, Page 96 [79].

207. 1861 Census RG9/2787, Folio 33, Page 5, Household Schedule No. 14.

208. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1873, March Quarter, Volume 7b Page 616.

209. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1878, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 700.

210. 1891 Census RG 12/3067/78 page (13?).

211. Edith Cunningham nee Holt - letter.

212. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1900, September Quarter, Volume 7b, page 794.

213. Bolton on Dearne PRs (PSS).

214. Hatfield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

215. Millicent Irene Scholey.

216. West Ardsley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

217. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1899, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 751.

218. England and Wales, birth certificate; Lancaster registration district; General Register Office, Southport.

219. Matt Connell.

220. Doncaster District, Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 948.

221. Richard Lord.

222. Goole District, Yorkshire 1910, Sep Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 473.

223. London City, Middlesex, 1882, Sep Qtr, Vol 1, Page 69.

224. Shardlow District, Derbyshire, 1887, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 454.

225. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1891, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 772.

226. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1893, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 786.

227. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1898, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 785.

228. Rotherham, Derbyshire South Yorkshire West Riding of Yorkshire, 1908, June Quarter, Volume 9c, Page 874.

229. Millicent Scholey.

230. "Guess".

231. Kath Jolley.

232. Tim Treanor.

233. Kirk Smeaton P.R.s (P.S.S.).

234. Kirk Smeaton M.I.s (P.S.S.).

235. Rosie Marshall, Tas.

236. 1928 Wedding Certificate - Patrick Joseph Poole/Isabel Leonard.

237. Snaith & Gowdall Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

238. Margaret Barton, Thorpe Willoughby, Selby.

239. Penelope Rowe.

240. Will Calender (P.S.S.).

241. Norman Scholey, Wortley.

242. Shipton-by-Beningbrough M.I,s (P.S.S.).

243. Norman A. Scholey, Wortley.

244. Sutton-cum-Lound P.R.s (P.S.S.).

245. Southwell District, Nottinghamshire, Volume 15, Page 863.

246. Linda Ward.

247. 1911 Census of Ireland.

248. Laurel Lavoy nee Brears.



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Jun 2018 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia