Connected to



picture
John Taylor and Mary Smith




Husband John Taylor

           Born: Abt 1834 - Keadby, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1887
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 

Events

Occupation: Farmer, 1861, Hampole, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 290 acres, 1871, Hampole, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 368 acres, 1881, Hampole, Yorkshire.




Wife Mary Smith

           Born: Abt 1834 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 19 Mar 1834 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 26 Jun 1908 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
         Buried: 


         Father: Joshua Smith
         Mother: Martha Downing


Events

Occupation: Farmer's daughter, living with mother, 1851, Fishlake, Yorkshire.

abode: Widowed, living on her own means, staying with mother, 1891, Fishlake, Yorkshire.

abode: 1901, Fishlake, Yorkshire.

Probate: 17 Jul 1908, London, Middlesex.


Children
1 F Elizabeth Taylor

           Born: Abt 1862 - Hampole, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 22 Oct 1916 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
         Buried: 




picture
Fred Smith Taylor and Mary Smith




Husband Fred Smith Taylor

           Born: Abt 1875 - Woodlesford, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Hutchinson Taylor
         Mother: Jane Smith


       Marriage: Between Jan and Mar 1900 - Hunslet District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Railway engine stoker, 1901, Hunslet, Yorkshire.




Wife Mary Smith

           Born: Abt 1875 - Rothwell, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children

picture
William Staniforth and Mary Smith




Husband William Staniforth

           Born: Abt 1808 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 27 Sep 1808 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: Apr 1875 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 21 Apr 1875 - Crowle, Lincolnshire


         Father: William Staniforth
         Mother: Ann Stott


       Marriage: 

Events

Occupation: Labourer, 1841, Crowle, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Labourer, widowed, 1851, Crowle, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1861, Crowle, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Labourer, 1871, Crowle, Lincolnshire.




Wife Mary Smith

           Born: Abt 1806 - Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Ann Elizabeth Staniforth

           Born: Abt 1830 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 11 Apr 1830 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: James Lockwood
           Marr: Between Jul and Sep 1848 - Thorne District, Yorkshire


2 M George Smith Staniforth

           Born: Abt 1832 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 26 Aug 1832 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: Nov 1905 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 28 Nov 1905 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
         Spouse: Susannah Sayles
           Marr: 11 Jan 1855 - Crowle, Lincolnshire


3 M Smith Staniforth

           Born: Abt 1834 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 9 Nov 1834 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: Oct 1842 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 30 Oct 1842 - Crowle, Lincolnshire



4 F Sarah Ann Staniforth

           Born: Abt 1837 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 15 Jan 1837 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: Apr 1837 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 16 Apr 1837 - Crowle, Lincolnshire



5 M Henry Staniforth

           Born: Abt 1838 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 17 Jun 1838 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: Dec 1847 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 20 Dec 1847 - Crowle, Lincolnshire



6 F Eliza Staniforth

           Born: Abt 1841 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 8 Aug 1841 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
John Varley and Mary Smith




Husband John Varley

           Born: Abt 1808 - Brayton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 9 Mar 1808 - Brayton, Yorkshire
           Died: 16 Jul 1880 - Heck, Yorkshire
         Buried: 


         Father: Joseph Varley
         Mother: Elizabeth Davison


       Marriage: 

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1841, Burn, Brayton, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Master miller, 1851, Heck, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Master corn miller, 1861, Heck, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Corn miller and farmer, 1871, Heck, Yorkshire.




Wife Mary Smith

           Born: Abt 1805 - Cliff, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 

Events

abode: Widowed, 1881, Heck, Yorkshire.


Children
1 F Mary Varley

           Born: Abt 1835 - Burn, Brayton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Elizabeth Varley

           Born: Abt 1837 - Burn, Brayton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1916
         Buried: 
         Spouse: William Reynolds
           Marr: 19 Nov 1862 - St Giles Church, Pontefract, Yorkshire


3 M Joseph Varley

           Born: Abt 1840 - Burn, Brayton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1907 - Leeds, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Emily Dixon
           Marr: Apr-Jun 1865 - Leeds District, Yorkshire


4 F Sarah Varley

           Born: Abt 1842 - Burn, Brayton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 10 Apr 1921 - Misterton, Nottinghamshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Thomas Lawson
           Marr: 2 Feb 1868 - Hensall, Yorkshire


5 M James Varley

           Born: Abt 1844 - Burn, Brayton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1877 - Heck, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Emma Clayton
           Marr: Oct-Dec 1864 - Pontefract District, Yorkshire


6 F Ann Varley

           Born: Abt 1847 - Heck, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: William Harrison
           Marr: Apr-Jun 1881 - Pontefract District, Yorkshire


7 F Jane Varley

           Born: Abt 1849 - Heck, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 31 Oct 1849 - Snaith, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: William Harrison
           Marr: Jan-Mar 1876 - Pontefract District, Yorkshire



picture
Alfred Thurlow and Mary Smith




Husband Alfred Thurlow

           Born: Abt 1843 - Danby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Between Jan and Mar 1868 - Whitby District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Labourer, living with father-in-law, 1871, Hollins, Egton, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Blacksmith at iron works and holding 17 acres of land, 1881, Eskdaleside, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer, 1891, Eskdaleside, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer, 1901, Hollins Farm, Eskdaleside, Yorkshire.




Wife Mary Smith

           Born: Abt 1848 - Egton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 24 Sep 1848 - Egton, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Conyers Smith
         Mother: Ann




Children
1 M Albert Conneis Thurlow

           Born: Abt 1869 - Egton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Harriet Ann Thurlow

           Born: Abt 1871 - Egton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M John William Thurlow

           Born: Abt 1873 - Eskdaleside, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Mary Ellen Thurlow

           Born: Abt 1877 - Eskdaleside, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Alfred Edgar Thurlow

           Born: Abt 1886 - Eskdaleside, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Thomas G Williams and Mary Ann Smith




Husband Thomas G Williams

           Born: 24 Dec 1860 - Wales
       Baptised: 
           Died: 3 Dec 1916 - Ashley, Luzerne, Pennsylvania, USA
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife Mary Ann Smith

           Born: 2 Sep 1867 - Pennsylvania, USA
       Baptised: 
           Died: 8 Jan 1933 - Wilkes-Barre, Luzerne, Pennsylvania, USA
         Buried: 


         Father: Unknown Smith
         Mother: Julia Ann Poskitt 2



   Other Spouse: Unknown Carey


Children
1 F Rachel Williams

           Born: Abt 1901 - Ashley, Luzerne, Pennsylvania, USA
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Sarah A Williams

           Born: 21 Aug 1903 - Ashley, Luzerne, Pennsylvania, USA
       Baptised: 
           Died: 2 Jun 1914 - Ashley, Luzerne, Pennsylvania, USA
         Buried: 




picture
Nicholas Turre and Mary Ann Smith




Husband Nicholas Turre

           Born: 6 Feb 1727 - York, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 11 Mar 1727 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
           Died: 1792 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
         Buried: 


         Father: Nicholas Turre
         Mother: Jane Mann


       Marriage: 27 May 1751 - Normanton, Yorkshire



Wife Mary Ann Smith

           Born: Abt 1730
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Anne Turre

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Christopher Turre

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Smith Turre

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
David Tate and Mary Ann Smith




Husband David Tate

           Born: Abt 1836 - Methley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 22 May 1836 - Methley, Yorkshire
           Died: May 1891 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
         Buried: 13 May 1891 - Knottingley, Yorkshire


         Father: Richard Tate
         Mother: Martha Colley


       Marriage: 1 May 1864 - St Giles Church, Pontefract, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Lime burner, 1871, Knottingley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 133 acres, 1881, Knottingley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer, 1891, Knottingley, Yorkshire.




Wife Mary Ann Smith

           Born: Abt 1841 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 3 Oct 1841 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: Nov 1898 - New Wortley, Yorkshire
         Buried: 15 Nov 1898 - Knottingley, Yorkshire


         Father: John Smith
         Mother: Sarah Hall




Children

picture
Sykes Whiteley and Mary Hannah Smith




Husband Sykes Whiteley

           Born: Abt 1849 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1908
         Buried: 


         Father: George Whiteley
         Mother: Mary Isle Sykes


       Marriage: 27 Nov 1871 - Ardsley, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Farm labourer, 1881, Crowle, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Brewer's labourer, 1891, Brewery Road, Crowle, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farm labourer, 1901, Crowle, Lincolnshire.




Wife Mary Hannah Smith

           Born: Abt 1852 - Luddington, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Annie Whiteley

           Born: Abt 1872 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Sarah Elizabeth Whiteley

           Born: Abt 1881 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Mary Whiteley

           Born: Abt 1882 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Lily Whiteley

           Born: Abt 1885 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Ada Whiteley

           Born: Abt 1887 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Harold Thompson and Mary Maud Denman Smith




Husband Harold Thompson

           Born: Abt 1875 - Balne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 21 Feb 1960 - Reedness, Yorkshire
         Buried: 


         Father: John Anelay Thompson
         Mother: Frances Sarah Latham


       Marriage: 21 Jun 1906 - Sheepscar, Leeds, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Flora Mary Thacker - Jul-Sep 1901 - Great Ouseburn District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Corn miller's traveller, bachelor, living with parents, 1901, Upper Poppleton, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Traveller in potato trade, 1911, York, Yorkshire.




Wife Mary Maud Denman Smith

           Born: Abt 1883 - Calcutta, West Bengal, India
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1969
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Harold Chetwynd Thompson

           Born: Abt 1907 - Stockton on Tees, Durham
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Geoff Poskitt.

3. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

4. Julie Midgely.

5. Julie Midgley.

6. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

7. Elaine Emson.

8. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

9. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

10. Ethelda Peshko.

11. M. C. (P.S.S.).

12. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

13. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

14. Robert Downing.

15. Trevor Hall.

16. Patricia Mutton.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Ann Webster.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Sylvia Langan.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. William Hawkins.

30. Jean Phillips.

31. Margaret Fletcher.

32. John Ward.

33. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

34. Arksey PRs (PSS).

35. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

36. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

39. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

40. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

41. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

42. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

43. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

44. Geoff Willets.

45. Wedding Certificate.

46. Jane Brickwood.

47. Julia Page-Gibson.

48. Brother James Duncan's will.

49. Nick Churchman.

50. Joyce Whitehead.

51. 1901 Census of Ireland.

52. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

53. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

54. Amanda.

55. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

56. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

57. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

58. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

59. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

60. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

61. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

62. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

63. Marriage Certificate.

64. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

65. William Varley.

66. Katherine Connell.

67. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

68. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. P.S.S.

71. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

72. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

73. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

74. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

75. Family Bible.

76. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

77. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

78. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

79. M.C. (P.S.S.).

80. John Breese.

81. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

82. Karen Flannery.

83. Trevor Spencer.

84. Veda Moore.

85. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

86. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

87. Jack Percival.

88. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

89. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

90. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

91. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

92. Val Scholey, Canada.

93. Paul Scholey.

94. Joan Scholey, Beal.

95. B.C. (P.S.S.).

96. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

97. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

98. Wedding Certificate.

99. GROS 622/00 028*.

100. GROS 168/B0 018*.

101. Pauline Baker.

102. Nancy Stockwell.

103. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

104. Cyril Butcher.

105. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

106. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

107. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

108. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

109. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

110. Tony Redfearn.

111. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

112. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

113. Simon Brears.

114. Maurice Bassendale.

115. Susan Waring.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

138. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

140. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

191. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

192. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

193. Pontefract Registrar.

194. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

195. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

196. Pat Scholey, Leics.

197. Ian Pullen.

198. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).

199. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).

200. M.C. Mattersey PRs.

201. M.C. Mattersey PRs (P. S.S.).

202. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.0.

203. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1892, June Quarter, Vol. 8c Page 67.

204. Worksop District, Derbyshire, 1871, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 62.

205. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1868 September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 792.

206. Salford District, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, 1849, March Quarter, Volume 20, Page 96 [79].

207. 1861 Census RG9/2787, Folio 33, Page 5, Household Schedule No. 14.

208. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1873, March Quarter, Volume 7b Page 616.

209. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1878, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 700.

210. 1891 Census RG 12/3067/78 page (13?).

211. Edith Cunningham nee Holt - letter.

212. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1900, September Quarter, Volume 7b, page 794.

213. Bolton on Dearne PRs (PSS).

214. Hatfield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

215. Millicent Irene Scholey.

216. West Ardsley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

217. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1899, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 751.

218. England and Wales, birth certificate; Lancaster registration district; General Register Office, Southport.

219. Matt Connell.

220. Doncaster District, Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 948.

221. Richard Lord.

222. Goole District, Yorkshire 1910, Sep Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 473.

223. London City, Middlesex, 1882, Sep Qtr, Vol 1, Page 69.

224. Shardlow District, Derbyshire, 1887, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 454.

225. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1891, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 772.

226. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1893, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 786.

227. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1898, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 785.

228. Rotherham, Derbyshire South Yorkshire West Riding of Yorkshire, 1908, June Quarter, Volume 9c, Page 874.

229. Millicent Scholey.

230. "Guess".

231. Kath Jolley.

232. Tim Treanor.

233. Kirk Smeaton P.R.s (P.S.S.).

234. Kirk Smeaton M.I.s (P.S.S.).

235. Rosie Marshall, Tas.

236. 1928 Wedding Certificate - Patrick Joseph Poole/Isabel Leonard.

237. Snaith & Gowdall Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

238. Margaret Barton, Thorpe Willoughby, Selby.

239. Penelope Rowe.

240. Will Calender (P.S.S.).

241. Norman Scholey, Wortley.

242. Shipton-by-Beningbrough M.I,s (P.S.S.).

243. Norman A. Scholey, Wortley.

244. Sutton-cum-Lound P.R.s (P.S.S.).

245. Southwell District, Nottinghamshire, Volume 15, Page 863.



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Jun 2018 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia