Connected to



picture
William Silvester and Sarah Styring




Husband William Silvester

           Born: 17 Dec 1798 - Stainforth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 24 Feb 1799 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Silvester
         Mother: Susannah Oughtibridge


       Marriage: 14 May 1821 - Hatfield, Yorkshire



Wife Sarah Styring

           Born: Abt 1800 - Stainforth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 22 Mar 1801 - Kirk Sandall, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Richard Styring
         Mother: Mary Stevenson


Events

abode: Widowed, living as a house proprietor, 1851, Stainforth, Yorkshire.


Children
1 M William Silvester

           Born: Abt 1822 - Stainforth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 17 Nov 1822 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 1848
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Ann Alsop
           Marr: 10 Jan 1846 - Hatfield, Yorkshire


2 M Henry Silvester

           Born: Abt 1825 - Stainforth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 23 Jan 1825 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Sarah Turgoose
           Marr: Between Jan and Mar 1853 - Leeds District, Yorkshire


3 M Richard Silvester

           Born: Abt 1827 - Stainforth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 25 Nov 1827 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Thomas Silvester

           Born: Abt 1831 - Stainforth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 25 Jan 1831 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Maria Lancaster
           Marr: 27 Feb 1854 - Louth, Lincolnshire


5 F Maria Silvester

           Born: Abt 1834 - Stainforth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 12 Jan 1834 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M John Silvester

           Born: Abt 1836 - Stainforth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 19 Jul 1836 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
William Turgoose Silvester and Mary Alice Thompson




Husband William Turgoose Silvester

           Born: Abt 1869 - Goole, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1 Dec 1942
         Buried: 


         Father: John Silvester
         Mother: Ann Turgoose


       Marriage: Between Jul and Sep 1896 - Goole District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Solicitor, 1901, Goole, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Solicitor, 1911, Goole, Yorkshire.




Wife Mary Alice Thompson

           Born: Abt 1872 - Goole, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: George Thompson
         Mother: Margaret Garlick




Children
1 F Violet Silvester

           Born: Abt 1897 - Goole, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Norman Garlick Silvester

           Born: Abt 1899 - Goole, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Margaret Thompson Silvester

           Born: Abt 1900 - Goole, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Leslie William Silvester

           Born: Abt 1901 - Goole, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Edna Mary Silvester

           Born: Abt 1903 - Goole, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Robert Nesbitt Sim and Pauline Wilson




Husband Robert Nesbitt Sim

           Born: Abt 1948 - Coventry, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 23 Sep 1972 - Settle, Yorkshire



Wife Pauline Wilson

           Born: 10 Feb 1950 - Settle, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Charles Robert Wilson
         Mother: Margaret Nancie Brears


Events

abode: Hamilton, Nr Glasgow, Scotland.


Children
1 F Louise Anne Sim

           Born: Abt 1980 - Keighley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Victoria Sim

           Born: Abt 1981 - Keighley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Robert Lee Sim

           Born: Abt 1983 - Keighley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
John Fielding Windle and Alice Simcock




Husband John Fielding Windle

           Born: Abt 1855 - Ashton under Lyne, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1905
         Buried: 


         Father: John Davenport Windle
         Mother: Sarah Fielding


       Marriage: Between Oct and Dec 1876 - Prestwich District, Lancashire

Events

Occupation: Clockmaker, living with parents, 1871, 18 Rothwell Street, Oldham, Lancashire.

Occupation: Barman, living with brother James, wife not present, 1881, 123 Union Street, Oldham, Lancashire.




Wife Alice Simcock

           Born: Abt 1855
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children

picture
John Simister and Alice Wilkinson




Husband John Simister

           Born: Abt 1874 - Mosborough, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Elisha Simister
         Mother: Elizabeth Seston


       Marriage: 3 Nov 1896 - Mosborough, Derbyshire

Events

Occupation: Coal miner, 1901, Swinton, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Coal miner - hewer, 1911, Mexborough, Yorkshire.




Wife Alice Wilkinson

           Born: Abt 1874 - Sprotbrough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Clara Simister

           Born: Abt 1899 - Swinton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Mary Ann Simister

           Born: Abt 1903 - Mosborough, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Doris May Simister

           Born: Abt 1905 - Swinton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Joseph Simister and Charlotte Utley




Husband Joseph Simister

           Born: 27 Jun 1881 - Swinton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 9 Jan 1884 - Collyhurst, Lancashire
           Died: 31 Jan 1954 - 20 Moorgate, Rotherham, Yorkshire
         Buried: 


         Father: Elisha Simister
         Mother: Elizabeth Seston


       Marriage: Between Jul and Sep 1900 - Rotherham District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Coal hewer, 1901, Mexborough, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Coal miner - hewer, 1911, Mexborough, Yorkshire.

Probate: 10 Feb 1956, London, Middlesex.




Wife Charlotte Utley

           Born: Abt 1880 - Swinton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1954
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Selina Winifred Simister

           Born: Abt 1901 - Mexborough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Joseph Simister

           Born: Abt 1906 - Swinton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Hannah Simister

           Born: Abt 1906 - Swinton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Fred Simister

           Born: Abt 1908 - Swinton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Richard Moody Windle and Mabel May Simmonite




Husband Richard Moody Windle

           Born: Abt 1870 - East Butterwick, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1941
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Jul-Sep 1910 - East Retford District, Nottinghamshire

   Other Spouse: Kate Robinson - Apr-Jun 1898 - Glanford Brigg District, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Assurance agent, 1901, Ashby, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farmer, remarried, 1911, Everton, Nottinghamshire.




Wife Mabel May Simmonite

           Born: Abt 1884 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children

picture
Charles Whittington and Mary Simmonite




Husband Charles Whittington

           Born: Abt 1809 - Greasbrough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 5 Feb 1809 - Greasbrough, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Samuel Whittington
         Mother: Nancy Pollard


       Marriage: 24 Dec 1832 - Rotherham, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Blacksmith, 1841, Greasbrough, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Blacksmith, 1851, Greasbrough, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Blacksmith, 1861, Greasbrough, Yorkshire.




Wife Mary Simmonite

           Born: Abt 1815 - Masbrough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Harriet Whittington

           Born: Abt 1833 - Greasbrough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 18 Aug 1833 - Greasbrough, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M James Whittington

           Born: Abt 1835 - Greasbrough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 2 Jul 1835 - Greasbrough, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M John Whittington

           Born: Abt 1837 - Greasbrough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 11 Jun 1837 - Greasbrough, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Ann Whittington

           Born: Abt 1840 - Greasbrough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 17 May 1840 - Greasbrough, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Charles Whittington

           Born: Abt 1843 - Greasbrough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M Samuel Whittington

           Born: Abt 1844 - Greasbrough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 28 Jul 1844 - Greasbrough, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 M George Whittington

           Born: Abt 1846 - Greasbrough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 12 Apr 1846 - Greasbrough, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 M Henry Whittington

           Born: Abt 1850 - Greasbrough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



9 M William Whittington

           Born: Abt 1852 - Greasbrough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



10 F Mary Maria Whittington

           Born: Abt 1856 - Greasbrough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Arthur Thomas Saxton
           Marr: Between Jul and Sep 1880 - Rotherham District, Yorkshire



picture
George Turner and Mary Simmons




Husband George Turner

           Born: Abt 1818 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 25 Apr 1818 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Turner
         Mother: Ann Watson


       Marriage: Between Jan and Mar 1841 - Gainsborough District, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Waterman, 1851, East Ferry, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Coal dealer, 1861, East Ferry, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Coal merchant, 1871, East Ferry, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Cottager, 1881, East Ferry, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Coal merchant, widowed, 1891, East Ferry, Lincolnshire.

abode: Retired, 1901, East Ferry, Lincolnshire.




Wife Mary Simmons

           Born: Abt 1818 - West Ferry, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Ann Turner

           Born: Abt 1842 - West Ferry, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Sarah Turner

           Born: Abt 1845 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Elizabeth Turner

           Born: Abt 1846 - West Ferry, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Emma Turner

           Born: Abt 1849 - West Ferry, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M John Turner

           Born: Abt 1852 - East Ferry, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Sarah Markham
           Marr: Between Apr and Jun 1874 - Gainsborough District, Lincolnshire


6 M George Turner

           Born: Abt 1855 - East Ferry, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Mary Turner

           Born: Abt 1859 - East Ferry, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
James Wallace and Ann Simms




Husband James Wallace

           Born: Abt 1868 - West Bromwich, Staffordshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1925
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Between Apr and Jun 1894 - Chesterfield District, Derbyshire

   Other Spouse: Priscilla Madin - Between Jan and Mar 1891 - Chesterfield District, Derbyshire

Events

Occupation: Coal hewer, remarried, 1901, Staveley, Derbyshire.

Occupation: Coalminer - stallman, 1911, Staveley, Derbyshire.




Wife Ann Simms

           Born: Abt 1874 - Staveley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Joseph Wallace

           Born: 9 Feb 1895 - Staveley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1986
         Buried: 



2 M Albert Wallace

           Born: 10 Feb 1897 - Staveley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1983
         Buried: 



3 M William Wallace

           Born: Abt 1898 - Staveley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1905
         Buried: 



4 M Thomas Wallace

           Born: Abt 1900 - Staveley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Annie Wallace

           Born: Abt 1902 - Staveley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1914
         Buried: 



6 M James Wallace

           Born: 15 Dec 1904 - Staveley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1986
         Buried: 



7 M Ernest Wallace

           Born: 18 Jan 1907 - Staveley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1971
         Buried: 




picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Geoff Poskitt.

3. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

4. Julie Midgely.

5. Julie Midgley.

6. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

7. Elaine Emson.

8. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

9. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

10. Ethelda Peshko.

11. M. C. (P.S.S.).

12. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

13. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

14. Robert Downing.

15. Trevor Hall.

16. Patricia Mutton.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Ann Webster.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Sylvia Langan.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. William Hawkins.

30. Jean Phillips.

31. Margaret Fletcher.

32. John Ward.

33. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

34. Arksey PRs (PSS).

35. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

36. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

39. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

40. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

41. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

42. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

43. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

44. Geoff Willets.

45. Wedding Certificate.

46. Jane Brickwood.

47. Julia Page-Gibson.

48. Brother James Duncan's will.

49. Nick Churchman.

50. Joyce Whitehead.

51. 1901 Census of Ireland.

52. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

53. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

54. Amanda.

55. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

56. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

57. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

58. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

59. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

60. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

61. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

62. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

63. Marriage Certificate.

64. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

65. William Varley.

66. Katherine Connell.

67. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

68. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. P.S.S.

71. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

72. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

73. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

74. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

75. Family Bible.

76. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

77. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

78. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

79. M.C. (P.S.S.).

80. John Breese.

81. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

82. Karen Flannery.

83. Trevor Spencer.

84. Veda Moore.

85. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

86. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

87. Jack Percival.

88. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

89. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

90. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

91. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

92. Val Scholey, Canada.

93. Paul Scholey.

94. Joan Scholey, Beal.

95. B.C. (P.S.S.).

96. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

97. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

98. Wedding Certificate.

99. GROS 622/00 028*.

100. GROS 168/B0 018*.

101. Pauline Baker.

102. Nancy Stockwell.

103. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

104. Cyril Butcher.

105. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

106. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

107. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

108. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

109. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

110. Tony Redfearn.

111. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

112. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

113. Simon Brears.

114. Maurice Bassendale.

115. Susan Waring.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

138. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

140. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

191. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

192. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

193. Pontefract Registrar.

194. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

195. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

196. Pat Scholey, Leics.

197. Ian Pullen.

198. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).

199. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).

200. M.C. Mattersey PRs.

201. M.C. Mattersey PRs (P. S.S.).

202. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.0.

203. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1892, June Quarter, Vol. 8c Page 67.

204. Worksop District, Derbyshire, 1871, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 62.

205. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1868 September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 792.

206. Salford District, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, 1849, March Quarter, Volume 20, Page 96 [79].

207. 1861 Census RG9/2787, Folio 33, Page 5, Household Schedule No. 14.

208. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1873, March Quarter, Volume 7b Page 616.

209. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1878, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 700.

210. 1891 Census RG 12/3067/78 page (13?).

211. Edith Cunningham nee Holt - letter.

212. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1900, September Quarter, Volume 7b, page 794.

213. Bolton on Dearne PRs (PSS).

214. Hatfield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

215. Millicent Irene Scholey.

216. West Ardsley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

217. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1899, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 751.

218. England and Wales, birth certificate; Lancaster registration district; General Register Office, Southport.

219. Matt Connell.

220. Doncaster District, Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 948.

221. Richard Lord.

222. Goole District, Yorkshire 1910, Sep Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 473.

223. London City, Middlesex, 1882, Sep Qtr, Vol 1, Page 69.

224. Shardlow District, Derbyshire, 1887, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 454.

225. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1891, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 772.

226. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1893, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 786.

227. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1898, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 785.

228. Rotherham, Derbyshire South Yorkshire West Riding of Yorkshire, 1908, June Quarter, Volume 9c, Page 874.

229. Millicent Scholey.

230. "Guess".

231. Kath Jolley.

232. Tim Treanor.

233. Kirk Smeaton P.R.s (P.S.S.).

234. Kirk Smeaton M.I.s (P.S.S.).

235. Rosie Marshall, Tas.

236. 1928 Wedding Certificate - Patrick Joseph Poole/Isabel Leonard.

237. Snaith & Gowdall Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

238. Margaret Barton, Thorpe Willoughby, Selby.

239. Penelope Rowe.

240. Will Calender (P.S.S.).

241. Norman Scholey, Wortley.

242. Shipton-by-Beningbrough M.I,s (P.S.S.).

243. Norman A. Scholey, Wortley.

244. Sutton-cum-Lound P.R.s (P.S.S.).



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Jun 2018 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia