Connected to



picture
Benjamin Taylor and Alice Shephard




Husband Benjamin Taylor

           Born: Abt 1848 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 14 Aug 1848 - Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Richard Taylor
         Mother: Mary Ann


       Marriage: Between Oct and Dec 1884 - Rotherham District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Butcher, living with mother, 1861, Rose Cottage, Knottingley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Railway porter, bachelor, living with parents, 1881, Tinsley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Railway signalman, living with father-in-law, 1891, Tinsley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Goods porter - railway, 1891, Attercliffe, Yorkshire.




Wife Alice Shephard

           Born: Abt 1846 - Conisbrough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Samuel Shephard
         Mother: Mary Darley


Events

Occupation: Housekeeper to father, 1871, Tinsley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Housekeeper to father, spinster, 1881, Tinsley, Yorkshire.


Children
1 M Samuel, Taylor

           Born: Abt 1884 - Tinsley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M William Henry Taylor

           Born: Abt 1888 - Tinsley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Mary Emma Taylor

           Born: Abt 1891 - Tinsley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
John Wake and Ann Shephard




Husband John Wake

           Born: Abt 1822 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 19 Nov 1823 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
           Died: 1895
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Between Oct and Dec 1844 - Pontefract District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Mariner - seas, 1891, Pasture Lane, Goole, Yorkshire.




Wife Ann Shephard

           Born: Abt 1822 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 23 Jun 1822 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Shephard
         Mother: Sarah Taylor


Events

abode: Mariner's wife, husband not present, 1871, Brotherton, Yorkshire.


Children
1 M John Wake

           Born: Abt 1845 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 6 Apr 1845 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Thomas Shephard Wake

           Born: Abt 1849 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 25 Nov 1849 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Emanuel Wake

           Born: Abt 1852 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1902
         Buried: 



4 F Louisa Wake

           Born: Abt 1856 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 6 Apr 1856 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




General Notes: Wife - Ann Shephard

On the 1871 census there is a nephew staing at the house; Thomas Shephard Worfolk b c1850 Brotherton, Yorkshire.[JDB]
picture

Edward Shephard and Mary Wilburn




Husband Edward Shephard

           Born: 5 Apr 1787 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 6 Apr 1787 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Edward Shephard
         Mother: Martha Tattersall


       Marriage: 23 Feb 1808 - Hatfield, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Miner, 1841, Sprotbrough, Yorkshire.

abode: an annuitant, widowed, living with sister-in-law Hannah Shephard, 1851, Todwick, Yorkshire.




Wife Mary Wilburn

           Born: 8 Aug 1788 - Stainforth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 21 Sep 1788 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Wilburn
         Mother: Ann (Nanny) Walsh




Children
1 M Thomas Shephard

           Born: 8 Apr 1808 - Stainforth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 15 May 1808 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Sarah Highfield
           Marr: 26 Dec 1832 - Doncaster, Yorkshire


2 M John Shepard

           Born: 3 Sep 1809 - Stainforth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 24 Sep 1809 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Elizabeth


3 F Harriet Shephard

           Born: 25 Oct 1811 - Stainforth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 24 Nov 1811 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Ann Shephard

           Born: Abt 1814 - Stainforth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 23 May 1814 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Eliza Shephard

           Born: Abt 1818 - Stainforth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 19 Jul 1818 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 1876
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Luke Crawshaw
           Marr: 1836 - Rotherham, Yorkshire


6 M Charles Shephard

           Born: Abt 1820 - Stainforth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 20 Apr 1820 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Sarah Shephard

           Born: Abt 1821 - Stainforth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 20 May 1821 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 F Emma Shephard

           Born: Abt 1823 - Stainforth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 21 Sep 1823 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



9 M George Shepard

           Born: Abt 1827 - Stainforth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 25 Nov 1827 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Jane Ann
           Marr: Apr-Jun 1852 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire


10 F Hannah Shephard

           Born: Abt 1831 - Stainforth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 19 Jun 1831 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Edward Shephard and Martha Tattersall




Husband Edward Shephard

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 1769 - Fishlake, Yorkshire



Wife Martha Tattersall

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M John Shephard

           Born: Abt 1771 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 19 Feb 1771 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Jane Shephard

           Born: Abt 1772 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 1 Jun 1772 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: John Ward
           Marr: 27 Dec 1792 - Fishlake, Yorkshire


3 M William Tattersall Shephard

           Born: Abt 1774 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 15 Apr 1774 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Martha Shephard

           Born: Abt 1776 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 5 Apr 1776 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Ann Shephard

           Born: Abt 1780 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 29 May 1780 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M Edward Shephard

           Born: 2 Jun 1785 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 24 Jun 1785 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: Bef 1787 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
         Buried: 



7 M Edward Shephard

           Born: 5 Apr 1787 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 6 Apr 1787 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Wilburn
           Marr: 23 Feb 1808 - Hatfield, Yorkshire


8 M Thomas Shepherd

           Born: Abt 1790 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 5 Dec 1790 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Hannah Limb
           Marr: 23 Sep 1822 - Laughton en le Morthen, Yorkshire



picture
Joseph Turgoose and Elizabeth Shephard




Husband Joseph Turgoose

           Born: Abt 1780 - Kettlethorpe, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 8 Oct 1780 - Kettlethorpe, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Robert Turgoose
         Mother: Mary Cuckson


       Marriage: 3 Dec 1805 - Kettlethorpe, Lincolnshire



Wife Elizabeth Shephard

           Born: Abt 1780
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Mary Turgoose

           Born: Abt 1807 - Kettlethorpe, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 14 Jan 1807 - Kettlethorpe, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M William Turgoose

           Born: Abt 1809 - Kettlethorpe, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 30 Nov 1809 - Kettlethorpe, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Elizabeth Turgoose

           Born: Abt 1812 - Kettlethorpe, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 16 May 1812 - Kettlethorpe, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Martha Turgoose

           Born: Abt 1815 - Kettlethorpe, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 2 Jul 1815 - Kettlethorpe, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
William Whiteley and Esther Shephard




Husband William Whiteley

           Born: Abt 1799 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 8 Mar 1824 - Brotherton, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Tailor, 1841, Knottingley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Tailor, 1851, Forge Hill Lane, Knottingley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Tailor, 1861, Knottingley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Tailor, 1871, Knottingley, Yorkshire.




Wife Esther Shephard

           Born: Abt 1800 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 13 Jul 1800 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Shephard
         Mother: Sarah Furniss


Events

abode: Widowed, living on parish pay, 1881, Lime Grove, Hill Top, Knottingley, Yorkshire.


Children
1 F Elizabeth Whiteley

           Born: Abt 1825 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 2 Jan 1825 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: James Taylor
           Marr: 31 May 1846 - St Giles Church, Pontefract, Yorkshire


2 M Samuel Whiteley

           Born: Abt 1826 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 6 Mar 1826 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M William Whiteley

           Born: Abt 1828 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 23 Mar 1828 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Mary Whiteley

           Born: Abt 1830 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 30 May 1830 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: James Newsome
           Marr: 19 Feb 1854 - St Giles Church, Pontefract, Yorkshire


5 M Isaac Whiteley

           Born: Abt 1833 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Esther Whiteley

           Born: Abt 1837 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 11 Mar 1838 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 M James Whiteley

           Born: Abt 1841 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 5 Dec 1841 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
George Shephard and Hannah Thompson




Husband George Shephard

           Born: Abt 1769 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 1 Jun 1769 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Samuel Shephard
         Mother: Susanna Thorpe


       Marriage: 5 Jan 1784 - Brotherton, Yorkshire



Wife Hannah Thompson

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Elizabeth Shephard

           Born: Abt 1785 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 22 Feb 1785 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M John Shephard

           Born: Abt 1787 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 14 Nov 1787 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Thomas Tate and Harriet Shephard




Husband Thomas Tate

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 30 Aug 1855 - Hatfield, Yorkshire



Wife Harriet Shephard

           Born: Abt 1833 - Stainforth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 29 Dec 1833 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 1916
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Shephard
         Mother: Sarah Highfield


Events

abode: Widowed, living with parents, 1861, Oldcotes, Nottinghamshire.

abode: Companion & helper uncle & aunt Henry and Charlotte Butcher, 1891, Thorpe Hesley, Yorkshire.

abode: Boarding, 1911, Ecclesfield, Yorkshire.


Children

picture
Henry Shephard and Hannah Turver




Husband Henry Shephard

           Born: Abt 1835 - Haney, Berkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 11 Apr 1858 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Gardener, 1871, Pontefract, Yorkshire.




Wife Hannah Turver

           Born: Abt 1826 - Kellingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 16 Jul 1826 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Turver
         Mother: Jane Rhodes



   Other Spouse: Unknown

Events

Occupation: Dressmaker, spinster, 1851, Beal, Yorkshire.


Children

picture
James Shephard




Husband James Shephard

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Emma Shephard

           Born: Abt 1821
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: James Cocking
           Marr: 8 Nov 1842 - Sprotbrough, Yorkshire



picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Geoff Poskitt.

3. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

4. Julie Midgely.

5. Julie Midgley.

6. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

7. Elaine Emson.

8. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

9. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

10. Ethelda Peshko.

11. M. C. (P.S.S.).

12. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

13. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

14. Robert Downing.

15. Trevor Hall.

16. Patricia Mutton.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Ann Webster.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Sylvia Langan.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. William Hawkins.

30. Jean Phillips.

31. Margaret Fletcher.

32. John Ward.

33. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

34. Arksey PRs (PSS).

35. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

36. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

39. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

40. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

41. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

42. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

43. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

44. Geoff Willets.

45. Wedding Certificate.

46. Jane Brickwood.

47. Julia Page-Gibson.

48. Brother James Duncan's will.

49. Nick Churchman.

50. Joyce Whitehead.

51. 1901 Census of Ireland.

52. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

53. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

54. Amanda.

55. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

56. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

57. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

58. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

59. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

60. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

61. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

62. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

63. Marriage Certificate.

64. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

65. William Varley.

66. Katherine Connell.

67. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

68. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. P.S.S.

71. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

72. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

73. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

74. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

75. Family Bible.

76. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

77. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

78. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

79. M.C. (P.S.S.).

80. John Breese.

81. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

82. Karen Flannery.

83. Trevor Spencer.

84. Veda Moore.

85. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

86. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

87. Jack Percival.

88. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

89. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

90. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

91. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

92. Val Scholey, Canada.

93. Paul Scholey.

94. Joan Scholey, Beal.

95. B.C. (P.S.S.).

96. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

97. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

98. Wedding Certificate.

99. GROS 622/00 028*.

100. GROS 168/B0 018*.

101. Pauline Baker.

102. Nancy Stockwell.

103. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

104. Cyril Butcher.

105. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

106. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

107. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

108. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

109. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

110. Tony Redfearn.

111. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

112. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

113. Simon Brears.

114. Maurice Bassendale.

115. Susan Waring.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

138. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

140. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

191. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

192. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

193. Pontefract Registrar.

194. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

195. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

196. Pat Scholey, Leics.

197. Ian Pullen.

198. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).

199. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).

200. M.C. Mattersey PRs.

201. M.C. Mattersey PRs (P. S.S.).

202. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.0.

203. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1892, June Quarter, Vol. 8c Page 67.

204. Worksop District, Derbyshire, 1871, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 62.

205. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1868 September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 792.

206. Salford District, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, 1849, March Quarter, Volume 20, Page 96 [79].

207. 1861 Census RG9/2787, Folio 33, Page 5, Household Schedule No. 14.

208. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1873, March Quarter, Volume 7b Page 616.

209. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1878, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 700.

210. 1891 Census RG 12/3067/78 page (13?).

211. Edith Cunningham nee Holt - letter.

212. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1900, September Quarter, Volume 7b, page 794.

213. Bolton on Dearne PRs (PSS).

214. Hatfield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

215. Millicent Irene Scholey.

216. West Ardsley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

217. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1899, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 751.

218. England and Wales, birth certificate; Lancaster registration district; General Register Office, Southport.

219. Matt Connell.

220. Doncaster District, Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 948.

221. Richard Lord.

222. Goole District, Yorkshire 1910, Sep Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 473.

223. London City, Middlesex, 1882, Sep Qtr, Vol 1, Page 69.

224. Shardlow District, Derbyshire, 1887, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 454.

225. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1891, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 772.

226. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1893, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 786.

227. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1898, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 785.

228. Rotherham, Derbyshire South Yorkshire West Riding of Yorkshire, 1908, June Quarter, Volume 9c, Page 874.

229. Millicent Scholey.

230. "Guess".

231. Kath Jolley.

232. Tim Treanor.

233. Kirk Smeaton P.R.s (P.S.S.).

234. Kirk Smeaton M.I.s (P.S.S.).

235. Rosie Marshall, Tas.

236. 1928 Wedding Certificate - Patrick Joseph Poole/Isabel Leonard.

237. Snaith & Gowdall Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

238. Margaret Barton, Thorpe Willoughby, Selby.

239. Penelope Rowe.

240. Will Calender (P.S.S.).

241. Norman Scholey, Wortley.

242. Shipton-by-Beningbrough M.I,s (P.S.S.).

243. Norman A. Scholey, Wortley.

244. Sutton-cum-Lound P.R.s (P.S.S.).



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Jun 2018 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia