Connected to



picture
Thomas Smith and Sarah Sellers




Husband Thomas Smith 53

           Born: 10 Mar 1858 - Womersley, Yorkshire 53
       Baptised: 4 Apr 1858 - St Martin's Church, Womersley, Yorkshire
           Died: 1910
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Smith 13
         Mother: Margaret Hannah Walls


       Marriage: Between Jul and Sep 1879 - Dewsbury District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Drayman, 1891, Commonside, Soothill, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Teamer for District Council, 1901, Bromley Road, Hanging Heaton, Yorkshire.




Wife Sarah Sellers

           Born: Abt 1858 - Tattershall Thorpe, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 10 Jun 1895
         Buried: 12 Jun 1895 - Hanging Heaton, Yorkshire


         Father: John Sellers
         Mother: Mary




Children
1 M Herbert Walls Smith

           Born: Abt 1880 - Womersley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Annie E Smith

           Born: Abt 1883 - Dewsbury, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Mary Emma Gertrude Smith

           Born: Abt 1886 - Hanging Heaton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Charles Thomas Smith

           Born: Abt 1887 - Hanging Heaton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M John William Smith

           Born: Abt 1890 - Hanging Heaton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Elsie May Smith

           Born: Abt 1894 - Hanging Heaton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Thomas Westerman and Ann Senior




Husband Thomas Westerman

           Born: Abt 1852 - Thorpe Audlin, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 16 Feb 1852 - Badsworth, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 1 Aug 1876 - Darrington with Wentbridge, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Labourer, 1881, Thornes, Yorkshire.

Occupation: General labourer, 1891, Thornes, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farm bailiff, 1901, Thornes, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farm bailiff, 1911, Lupset, Yorkshire.




Wife Ann Senior

           Born: Abt 1838 - Campsall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 23 Dec 1838 - Campsall, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Edward Senior
         Mother: Ann Brooks




Children
1 M Horace Westerman

           Born: Abt 1877 - Wentbridge, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 4 Mar 1877 - Badsworth, Yorkshire
           Died: 28 Jul 1950 - Hampton, Middlesex
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Annie Constance Dodge
           Marr: Oct-Dec 1910 - Bristol District, Gloucestershire



picture
Caroline Senior




Husband

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife Caroline Senior

           Born: Abt 1850 - Almondbury, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Charles Senior
         Mother: Mary Ann Schofield


Events

Occupation: Woollen piecer, living with parents, 1871, Salford, Almondbury, Yorkshire.


Children
1 M John William Senior

           Born: Abt 1870 - Lockwood, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Helena Shaw
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1892 - Huddersfield District, Yorkshire



picture
Charles Senior and Elizabeth Wainwright




Husband Charles Senior

           Born: Abt 1846 - Darrington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 19 Jul 1846 - Darrington, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 21 Dec 1868 - St Giles Church, Pontefract, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Mary Richardson - 9 Feb 1895 - Ossett cum Gawthorpe, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1871, Darrington, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Common carrier, 1881, Ossett cum Gawthorpe, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer's man, 1891, Ossett, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Platelayer at a colliery, remarried, 1901, Ossett, Yorkshire.




Wife Elizabeth Wainwright

           Born: Abt 1848 - Eggborough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 19 Nov 1848 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Wainwright
         Mother: Elizabeth Backhouse




Children
1 F Annie Senior

           Born: Abt 1869 - Darrington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Elizabeth Senior

           Born: Abt 1872 - Ossett, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Joseph Henry Senior

           Born: Abt 1875 - Ossett, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Mary Senior

           Born: Abt 1877 - Ossett, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M James Senior

           Born: Abt 1881 - Ossett, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M William Senior

           Born: Abt 1884 - Ossett, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 M George Senior

           Born: Abt 1891 - Ossett, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Samuel Steel and Christiana Senior




Husband Samuel Steel

           Born: Abt 1814 - Wakefield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1897
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Between Apr and Jun 1839 - Leeds District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Farmer and lime burner, 1851, Knottingley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 50 acres, 1861, Knottingley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer and lime burner, 1871, Knottingley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer, 1881, Knottingley, Yorkshire.

abode: Living on his own means, 1891, Knottingley, Yorkshire.




Wife Christiana Senior

           Born: Abt 1818 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Sarah Ann Steel

           Born: Abt 1839 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 25 Dec 1839 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Elizabeth Steel

           Born: Abt 1841 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Senior Steel

           Born: Abt 1844 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Hannah Martha Steel

           Born: Abt 1846 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Joseph Steel

           Born: Abt 1851 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Jane Ada Raddings
           Marr: Between Jan and Mar 1879 - Goole District, Yorkshire


6 M John William Steel

           Born: Abt 1853 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




General Notes: Husband - Samuel Steel

On the 1871 census there is a granddaughter staying at the house; Alice Steel b c1865 Blackpool, Lancashire.[JDB]
picture

Edward Senior and Amelia Lucy Slack




Husband Edward Senior

           Born: Abt 1804 - Norton, Campsall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 30 Sep 1805 - Campsall, Yorkshire
           Died: 1886
         Buried: 


         Father: Joseph Senior
         Mother: Mary


       Marriage: Oct-Dec 1844 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Ann Brooks - 28 Apr 1828 - South Kirkby, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Farmer, widowed, 1841, Campsall, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 146 acres, 1851, Campsall, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 169 acres, 1861, Campsall, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 160 acres, 1871, Campsall, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 160 acres, widowed, 1881, Campsall, Yorkshire.




Wife Amelia Lucy Slack

           Born: 4 Apr 1811 - Leicester, Leicestershire
       Baptised: 30 Dec 1811 - Leicester, Leicestershire
           Died: Mar 1877 - Campsall, Yorkshire
         Buried: 2 Mar 1877 - Campsall, Yorkshire


Children
1 M Joseph Senior

           Born: Abt 1845 - Campsall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 29 Aug 1845 - Campsall, Yorkshire
           Died: 18 Feb 1926 - Wakefield, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Martha Elizabeth Haldane
           Marr: 25 Mar 1869 - Rothwell, Yorkshire
         Spouse: Hannah
           Marr: Jul-Sep 1894 - Wakefield District, Yorkshire


2 M John Senior

           Born: Abt 1850 - Campsall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 25 Dec 1850 - Campsall, Yorkshire
           Died: 1903 - Leeds, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Eleanor Hartley
           Marr: Apr-Jun 1872 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire



picture
Edward Senior and Jane Ann Sidebotham




Husband Edward Senior

           Born: Abt 1865 - Saddleworth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 29 Jun 1914 - Stalybridge, Cheshire
         Buried: 


         Father: William Senior
         Mother: Jane England


       Marriage: 26 May 1888 - Glodwick, Lancashire

Events

Occupation: Engineer, 1891, Ashton under Lyne, Lancashire.

Occupation: Stationary engine driver, 1901, Springhead, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Engineer at cotton mill, 1911, Dukinfield, Cheshire.




Wife Jane Ann Sidebotham

           Born: Abt 1861 - Oldham, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 30 Nov 1932 - Stalybridge, Cheshire
         Buried: 


Children

picture
Bertie Harold Tubbs and Eleanor Senior




Husband Bertie Harold Tubbs

           Born: Abt 1882 - Southampton, Hampshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 8 Dec 1951 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Jul-Sep 1920 - New Forest, Hampshire



Wife Eleanor Senior

           Born: Abt 1868 - Campsall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 20 Apr 1868 - Campsall, Yorkshire
           Died: 13 Feb 1931 - Hythe, Hampshire
         Buried: 


         Father: Francis Senior
         Mother: Sarah Milnthorp


Events

abode: Visiting Margaret Harper, 1911, Horsforth, Yorkshire.


Children

picture
John Arthur Shaw and Eleanor May Senior




Husband John Arthur Shaw

           Born: 3 Oct 1883 - Ashton under Lyne, Lancashire
       Baptised: 4 Nov 1883 - Ashton under Lyne, Lancashire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Jan-Mar 1901 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Farmer, 1911, Norton, Campsall, Yorkshire.




Wife Eleanor May Senior

           Born: Abt 1883 - Campsall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Senior
         Mother: Eleanor Hartley


Events

abode: Staying with aunt Jane Lassey nee Hartley, 1901, Norton, Campsall, Yorkshire.


Children
1 F Kathleen May Shaw

           Born: Abt 1910 - Campsall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Robert Thompson and Emily Senior




Husband Robert Thompson

           Born: Abt 1861 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 17 Sep 1866 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 1925
         Buried: 


         Father: John Thompson
         Mother: Charlotte Rowbotham


       Marriage: Between Jul and Sep 1884 - Dewsbury District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Cloth finisher, living with mother, 1881, Dewsbury, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Cloth fuller, living next door to mother, 1891, Dewsbury, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Butcher, 1901, New Wortley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Pork butcher, 1911, New Wortley, Yorkshire.




Wife Emily Senior

           Born: Abt 1861 - Dewsbury, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1943
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Percy Thompson

           Born: 8 Dec 1884 - Dewsbury, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 24 Dec 1890 - Dewsbury, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Annie Thompson

           Born:  - Dewsbury, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 24 Dec 1890 - Dewsbury, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M George Thompson

           Born: 15 Apr 1890 - Dewsbury, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 24 Dec 1890 - Dewsbury, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Geoff Poskitt.

3. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

4. Julie Midgely.

5. Julie Midgley.

6. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

7. Elaine Emson.

8. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

9. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

10. Ethelda Peshko.

11. M. C. (P.S.S.).

12. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

13. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

14. Robert Downing.

15. Trevor Hall.

16. Patricia Mutton.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Ann Webster.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Sylvia Langan.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. William Hawkins.

30. Jean Phillips.

31. Margaret Fletcher.

32. John Ward.

33. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

34. Arksey PRs (PSS).

35. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

36. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

39. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

40. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

41. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

42. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

43. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

44. Geoff Willets.

45. Wedding Certificate.

46. Jane Brickwood.

47. Julia Page-Gibson.

48. Brother James Duncan's will.

49. Nick Churchman.

50. Joyce Whitehead.

51. 1901 Census of Ireland.

52. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

53. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

54. Amanda.

55. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

56. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

57. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

58. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

59. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

60. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

61. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

62. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

63. Marriage Certificate.

64. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

65. William Varley.

66. Katherine Connell.

67. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

68. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. P.S.S.

71. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

72. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

73. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

74. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

75. Family Bible.

76. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

77. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

78. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

79. M.C. (P.S.S.).

80. John Breese.

81. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

82. Karen Flannery.

83. Trevor Spencer.

84. Veda Moore.

85. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

86. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

87. Jack Percival.

88. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

89. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

90. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

91. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

92. Val Scholey, Canada.

93. Paul Scholey.

94. Joan Scholey, Beal.

95. B.C. (P.S.S.).

96. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

97. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

98. Wedding Certificate.

99. GROS 622/00 028*.

100. GROS 168/B0 018*.

101. Pauline Baker.

102. Nancy Stockwell.

103. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

104. Cyril Butcher.

105. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

106. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

107. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

108. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

109. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

110. Tony Redfearn.

111. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

112. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

113. Simon Brears.

114. Maurice Bassendale.

115. Susan Waring.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

138. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

140. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

191. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

192. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

193. Pontefract Registrar.

194. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

195. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

196. Pat Scholey, Leics.

197. Ian Pullen.

198. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).

199. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).

200. M.C. Mattersey PRs.

201. M.C. Mattersey PRs (P. S.S.).

202. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.0.

203. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1892, June Quarter, Vol. 8c Page 67.

204. Worksop District, Derbyshire, 1871, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 62.

205. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1868 September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 792.

206. Salford District, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, 1849, March Quarter, Volume 20, Page 96 [79].

207. 1861 Census RG9/2787, Folio 33, Page 5, Household Schedule No. 14.

208. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1873, March Quarter, Volume 7b Page 616.

209. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1878, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 700.

210. 1891 Census RG 12/3067/78 page (13?).

211. Edith Cunningham nee Holt - letter.

212. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1900, September Quarter, Volume 7b, page 794.

213. Bolton on Dearne PRs (PSS).

214. Hatfield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

215. Millicent Irene Scholey.

216. West Ardsley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

217. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1899, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 751.

218. England and Wales, birth certificate; Lancaster registration district; General Register Office, Southport.

219. Matt Connell.

220. Doncaster District, Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 948.

221. Richard Lord.

222. Goole District, Yorkshire 1910, Sep Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 473.

223. London City, Middlesex, 1882, Sep Qtr, Vol 1, Page 69.

224. Shardlow District, Derbyshire, 1887, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 454.

225. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1891, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 772.

226. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1893, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 786.

227. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1898, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 785.

228. Rotherham, Derbyshire South Yorkshire West Riding of Yorkshire, 1908, June Quarter, Volume 9c, Page 874.

229. Millicent Scholey.

230. "Guess".

231. Kath Jolley.

232. Tim Treanor.

233. Kirk Smeaton P.R.s (P.S.S.).

234. Kirk Smeaton M.I.s (P.S.S.).

235. Rosie Marshall, Tas.

236. 1928 Wedding Certificate - Patrick Joseph Poole/Isabel Leonard.

237. Snaith & Gowdall Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

238. Margaret Barton, Thorpe Willoughby, Selby.

239. Penelope Rowe.

240. Will Calender (P.S.S.).

241. Norman Scholey, Wortley.

242. Shipton-by-Beningbrough M.I,s (P.S.S.).

243. Norman A. Scholey, Wortley.

244. Sutton-cum-Lound P.R.s (P.S.S.).



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Jun 2018 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia