Connected to



picture
Edward Wood and Emma Till




Husband Edward Wood

           Born: Abt 1881 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Wood
         Mother: Margaret Ellen Burke


       Marriage: 24 Jun 1899 - St Andrews Church, Ferrybridge, Yorkshire



Wife Emma Till

           Born: Abt 1881 - Ferrybridge, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Benjamin Till
         Mother: Mary Ann Brown




Children
1 F Elvin Wood

           Born: Abt 1899 - Ferrybridge, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
George Well and Hannah Till




Husband George Well

           Born: Abt 1686
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 25 Aug 1720 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire



Wife Hannah Till

           Born: Abt 1686 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 20 Jun 1696 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Till
         Mother: 




Children

picture
Henry Till and Florence Mary Tonge




Husband Henry Till

           Born: Abt 1905 - Eastoft, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1982
         Buried: 


         Father: Henry Till
         Mother: Louisa Bassindale


       Marriage: Between Jul and Aug 1931 - Thorne District, Yorkshire



Wife Florence Mary Tonge

           Born: Abt 1907 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1985
         Buried: 


         Father: John Thomas Tonge
         Mother: Mary Elizabeth Thompson




Children

picture
Joel Till and Anne Wroot




Husband Joel Till

           Born: Abt 1701 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 18 Apr 1701 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Till
         Mother: 


       Marriage: 17 Jul 1727 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire



Wife Anne Wroot

           Born: Abt 1709 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 24 Jun 1709 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Wroot
         Mother: 




Children
1 M William Till

           Born: Abt 1728 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 4 Apr 1728 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Hannah Everatt
           Marr: 11 Oct 1755 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


2 M John Till

           Born: Abt 1729 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 28 Nov 1729 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Moses Till and Elizabeth Watkin




Husband Moses Till

           Born: Abt 1737 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 7 Dec 1737 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Enos Till
         Mother: Elizabeth Corbridge


       Marriage: 29 May 1765 - Owston, Lincolnshire



Wife Elizabeth Watkin

           Born: Abt 1738 - Owston, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 3 Nov 1738 - Owston, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Enos Till

           Born: Abt 1766 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 3 Aug 1766 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Ann Keniwell
           Marr: 4 Aug 1791 - Owston, Lincolnshire


2 M Thomas Till

           Born: Abt 1769 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 6 Mar 1769 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Elizabeth Shores
           Marr: 5 Oct 1791 - Owston, Lincolnshire


3 F Mary Till

           Born: Abt 1772 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 22 Aug 1772 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Sarah Till

           Born: Abt 1775 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 13 Jun 1775 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Elizabeth Till

           Born: Abt 1775 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 13 Jun 1775 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: Bef 1778 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 



6 F Elizabeth Till

           Born: Abt 1778 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 6 Jul 1778 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
William Till




Husband William Till

           Born: Abt 1660 - Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Hannah Till

           Born: Abt 1686 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 20 Jun 1696 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: George Well
           Marr: 25 Aug 1720 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


2 M Israel Till

           Born: Abt 1690 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 25 Feb 1690 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Enos Till

           Born: Abt 1691 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 1 Nov 1691 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Elizabeth Corbridge
           Marr: 24 Nov 1724 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


4 F Elizabeth Till

           Born: Abt 1694 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 1 Sep 1694 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: George Swann
           Marr: 17 Nov 1720 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


5 F Anna Till

           Born: Abt 1698 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 3 Dec 1698 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M Joel Till

           Born: Abt 1701 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 18 Apr 1701 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Anne Wroot
           Marr: 17 Jul 1727 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire



picture
John Wilson and Jane Tillotson




Husband John Wilson

           Born: Abt 1849 - Austwick, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Richard Wilson
         Mother: Agnes


       Marriage: 26 Feb 1876 - Morton, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Labourer, bachelor, Living with parents, 1871, Morton, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Fence waller, 1881, Morton, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Mason, widowed, 1891, Wilsden, Yorkshire.




Wife Jane Tillotson

           Born: Abt 1856 - Laneshaw Bridge, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Tillotson
         Mother: Mary Hutchinson




Children
1 F Mary Agnes Wilson

           Born: Abt 1876 - Morton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Richard Wilson
           Marr: 6 Mar 1897 - Morton, Yorkshire


2 F Betsy Wilson

           Born: Abt 1877 - Micklethwaite, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Margaret Ellen Wilson

           Born: Abt 1879 - Morton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
James Wilson and Margaret Tillotson




Husband James Wilson

           Born: 8 Oct 1865 - Bingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 14 Feb 1869 - Bingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Wilson
         Mother: Mary Ann Watson


       Marriage: 9 Feb 1884 - Bingley, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Currier - leather, living with mother, 1881, Bingley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Carter, married, living with mother, 1891, Bingley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Slotter for joinery works, 1901, Bingley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farm labourer - cow man, 1911, Bingley, Yorkshire.




Wife Margaret Tillotson

           Born: Abt 1863 - Morton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1938
         Buried: 


         Father: John Tillotson
         Mother: Mary Hutchinson


Events

Occupation: Worsted weaver, living wiith father, 1881, Morton, Yorkshire.


Children
1 M Watson Wilson

           Born: 30 Apr 1884 - Bingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 6 Jul 1884 - Bingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M John Wilson

           Born: 19 Dec 1886 - Bingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 2 Feb 1887 - Bingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Angela Smith
           Marr: 22 Dec 1906 - Ingrow and Hainworth, Yorkshire


3 F Lily Wilson

           Born: Abt 1887 - Bingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Samuel Tillotson
           Marr: 27 Nov 1809 - Bingley, Yorkshire


4 F Martha Ann Wilson

           Born: 22 Jul 1890 - Bingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 7 Sep 1890 - Bingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Terrance Henry Bairstow
           Marr: 24 Jul 1910 - Bingley, Yorkshire


5 M George Wilson

           Born: Abt 1894 - Bingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Edith Marshall
           Marr: 26 Aug 1916 - Bingley, Yorkshire


6 F Mary Ann Wilson

           Born: Abt 1896 - Bingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Ellen Wilson

           Born: Abt 1901 - Bingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 M James Wilson

           Born: Abt 1903 - Bingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Samuel Tillotson and Lily Wilson




Husband Samuel Tillotson

           Born: Abt 1883 - Nelson, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Tillotson
         Mother: Mary Ann Dawson


       Marriage: 27 Nov 1809 - Bingley, Yorkshire

Events

abode: 1891, Union Workhouse & Infirmary, Keighley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Cool combing machinist, living with father, 1901, Micklethwaite, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Drayman for railway company, 1911, Micklethwaite, Yorkshire.




Wife Lily Wilson

           Born: Abt 1887 - Bingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: James Wilson
         Mother: Margaret Tillotson




Children
1 F Margaret Tillotson

           Born: Abt 1910 - Micklethwaite, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Watson Tillotson

           Born: Abt 1911 - Micklethwaite, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Walter Wright and Sarah Annie Tindale




Husband Walter Wright

           Born: Abt 1859 - Leeds, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1909 - Openshaw, Lancashire
         Buried: 


         Father: William Wright
         Mother: Susannah Towns


       Marriage: 25 Dec 1878 - Hulme, Lancashire

Events

Occupation: Engine model maker, 1881, Openshaw, Lancashire.

Occupation: Pattern maker at iron foundry, 1891, Openshaw, Lancashire.

Occupation: Engineer's pattern maker, 1901, Openshaw, Lancashire.




Wife Sarah Annie Tindale

           Born: Abt 1858 - Long Eaton, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 

Events

abode: Widowed, 1911, Openshaw, Lancashire.


Children
1 F Gertrude Wright

           Born: Abt 1879 - Openshaw, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M William Wright

           Born: Abt 1881 - Openshaw, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M George Frederick Wright

           Born: Abt 1883 - Openshaw, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Austin Wright

           Born: Abt 1885 - Openshaw, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Evelyn Wright

           Born: Abt 1905 - Openshaw, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

3. Julie Midgely.

4. Julie Midgley.

5. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

6. Geoff Poskitt.

7. Robert Downing.

8. Patricia Mutton.

9. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

10. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

11. Elaine Emson.

12. M. C. (P.S.S.).

13. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

14. Ethelda Peshko.

15. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

16. Ann Webster.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Trevor Hall.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Susan Waring.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. Sylvia Langan.

30. William Hawkins.

31. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

32. Arksey PRs (PSS).

33. Jean Phillips.

34. Margaret Fletcher.

35. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

36. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

39. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

40. John Ward.

41. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

42. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

43. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

44. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

45. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

46. Geoff Willets.

47. Wedding Certificate.

48. Julia Page-Gibson.

49. Jane Brickwood.

50. Brother James Duncan's will.

51. Nick Churchman.

52. Joyce Whitehead.

53. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

54. 1901 Census of Ireland.

55. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

56. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

57. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

58. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

59. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

60. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

61. Amanda.

62. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

63. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

64. Marriage Certificate.

65. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

66. William Varley.

67. Katherine Connell.

68. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

71. P.S.S.

72. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

73. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

74. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

75. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

76. Family Bible.

77. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

78. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

79. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

80. M.C. (P.S.S.).

81. John Breese.

82. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

83. Karen Flannery.

84. Trevor Spencer.

85. Veda Moore.

86. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

87. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

88. Jack Percival.

89. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

90. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

91. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

92. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

93. Val Scholey, Canada.

94. Paul Scholey.

95. Joan Scholey, Beal.

96. B.C. (P.S.S.).

97. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

98. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

99. Wedding Certificate.

100. GROS 622/00 028*.

101. GROS 168/B0 018*.

102. Pauline Baker.

103. Nancy Stockwell.

104. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

105. Cyril Butcher.

106. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

107. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

108. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

109. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

110. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

111. Tony Redfearn.

112. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

113. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

114. Simon Brears.

115. Maurice Bassendale.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

138. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

140. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

191. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

192. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

193. Pontefract Registrar.

194. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

195. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

196. Pat Scholey, Leics.

197. Ian Pullen.

198. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).

199. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).

200. M.C. Mattersey PRs.

201. M.C. Mattersey PRs (P. S.S.).

202. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.0.

203. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1892, June Quarter, Vol. 8c Page 67.

204. Worksop District, Derbyshire, 1871, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 62.

205. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1868 September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 792.

206. Salford District, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, 1849, March Quarter, Volume 20, Page 96 [79].

207. 1861 Census RG9/2787, Folio 33, Page 5, Household Schedule No. 14.

208. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1873, March Quarter, Volume 7b Page 616.

209. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1878, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 700.

210. 1891 Census RG 12/3067/78 page (13?).

211. Edith Cunningham nee Holt - letter.

212. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1900, September Quarter, Volume 7b, page 794.

213. Bolton on Dearne PRs (PSS).

214. Hatfield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

215. Millicent Irene Scholey.

216. West Ardsley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

217. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1899, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 751.

218. England and Wales, birth certificate; Lancaster registration district; General Register Office, Southport.

219. Matt Connell.

220. Doncaster District, Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 948.

221. Richard Lord.

222. Goole District, Yorkshire 1910, Sep Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 473.

223. London City, Middlesex, 1882, Sep Qtr, Vol 1, Page 69.

224. Shardlow District, Derbyshire, 1887, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 454.

225. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1891, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 772.

226. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1893, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 786.

227. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1898, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 785.

228. Rotherham, Derbyshire South Yorkshire West Riding of Yorkshire, 1908, June Quarter, Volume 9c, Page 874.

229. Millicent Scholey.

230. "Guess".

231. Kath Jolley.

232. Tim Treanor.

233. Kirk Smeaton P.R.s (P.S.S.).

234. Kirk Smeaton M.I.s (P.S.S.).

235. Rosie Marshall, Tas.

236. 1928 Wedding Certificate - Patrick Joseph Poole/Isabel Leonard.

237. Snaith & Gowdall Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

238. Margaret Barton, Thorpe Willoughby, Selby.

239. Penelope Rowe.

240. Will Calender (P.S.S.).

241. Norman Scholey, Wortley.

242. Shipton-by-Beningbrough M.I,s (P.S.S.).

243. Norman A. Scholey, Wortley.

244. Sutton-cum-Lound P.R.s (P.S.S.).

245. Southwell District, Nottinghamshire, Volume 15, Page 863.

246. Linda Ward.

247. 1911 Census of Ireland.



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Dec 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia