Connected to



picture
William Thompson and Hannah Trueman




Husband William Thompson

           Born: Abt 1835 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 26 Jul 1835 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 1879
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 30 Nov 1856 - Featherstone, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Brickmaker, 1861, Whitwood, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Brickmaker, 1871, Castleford, Yorkshire.




Wife Hannah Trueman

           Born: Abt 1837 - Ackworth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 22 Jan 1837 - Ackworth, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Unknown
         Mother: Sarah Trueman


Events

abode: Living with mother and stepfather William Boulton, 1851, Tanshelf, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Laundress, widowed, 1881, Glass Houghton, Yorkshire.


Children
1 M Joseph Trueman Thompson

           Born: Abt 1857 - Whitwood, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 4 Oct 1857 - Castleford, Yorkshire
           Died: 1941
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Lucelia Nicholson
           Marr: 25 Dec 1879 - Castleford, Yorkshire
         Spouse: Mary Ann Hutchinson
           Marr: Jan-Mar 1911 - Hunslet District, Yorkshire


2 F Mary Elizabeth Thompson

           Born: Abt 1862 - Castleford, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 19 Oct 1862 - Castleford, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Sarah Ann Thompson

           Born: Abt 1865 - Castleford, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 21 May 1865 - Castleford, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Alice Thompson

           Born: 20 Jul 1870 - Castleford, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 7 Aug 1870 - Whitwood Mere, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Agnes Thompson

           Born: 3 Apr 1873 - Castleford, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 4 May 1873 - Whitwood Mere, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M John William Thompson

           Born: 4 Jan 1875 - Castleford, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 7 Feb 1875 - Whitwood Mere, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Sophia Thompson

           Born: 1878 - Glass Houghton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
William Thompson




Husband William Thompson

           Born: Abt 1760 - Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M William Thompson

           Born: Abt 1789 - Mexborough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 20 Feb 1789 - Mexborough, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Godfrey Thompson

           Born: Abt 1791 - Mexborough, Yorkshire?
       Baptised: 11 Apr 1791 - Mexborough, Yorkshire?
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Elizabeth Hall
           Marr: 9 Oct 1815 - Rawmarsh, Yorkshire



picture
William Thompson and Eleanor Tune




Husband William Thompson

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: Between 1872 and 1881
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Between Jan and Mar 1872 - Thorne District, Yorkshire



Wife Eleanor Tune

           Born: Abt 1846 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 18 Jan 1846 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Joseph Sarjeantson Tune
         Mother: Elizabeth Thorp


Events

Occupation: Domestic servant, visiting widow Martha Thorpe, 1871, 5 Tender Street, Hunslet, Yorkshire.

abode: Widowed, living with parents, 1881, Crowle, Lincolnshire.


Children
1 F Ada Thompson

           Born: Abt 1872 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M William Thompson

           Born: Abt 1873 - Wakefield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
William Thompson and Levicia Turgoose




Husband William Thompson

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife Levicia Turgoose

           Born: Abt 1811 - Reedness, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 31 Jan 1811 - Whitgift, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Turgoose
         Mother: Susannah Wales



   Other Spouse: Richard Pinder - Between Jul and Sep 1844 - Sculcoates District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Shopkeeper grocer, widowed, 1881, 164 High Street, Kingston upon Hull, Yorkshire.


Children
1 F Mary Ann Thompson

           Born: Abt 1838 - Stainforth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 23 Dec 1838 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
William Columbus Thompson and Caroline Wadsworth




Husband William Columbus Thompson

           Born: Abt 1884 - Wakefield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1934 - Leeds, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Jan-Mar 1908 - Leeds District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Labourer, living with in-laws, 1911, Brotherton, Yorkshire.




Wife Caroline Wadsworth

           Born: 23 Nov 1886 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 27 Dec 1887 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
           Died: 1981 - Leeds, Yorkshire
         Buried: 


         Father: John Wadsworth
         Mother: Louisa Jolliffe




Children
1 M Arthur Patrick Thompson

           Born: 17 Mar 1910 - Holbeck, Leeds, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 6 Apr 1910 - Holbeck, Leeds, Yorkshire
           Died: 1977 - Leeds, Yorkshire
         Buried: 




picture
George Whittles and Ann Thompson nee ?




Husband George Whittles

           Born: Abt 1816 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 15 Sep 1816 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire
           Died: 1885
         Buried: 


         Father: John Whittles
         Mother: Mary Mason


       Marriage: Between Oct and Dec 1855 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Mary Scholes - 23 Aug 1841 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire

Events

abode: Living with parents, 1841, Barnby Dun, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1851, Barnby Dun, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Grocer & agricultural labourer, 1861, Barnby Dun, Yorkshire.

Occupation: G N railway labourer, 1871, Barnby Dun, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Railway labourer, 1881, Thorpe Marsh, Barnby Dun, Yorkshire.




Wife Ann Thompson nee ?

           Born: Abt 1824 - Ardsley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 

   Other Spouse: Unknown Thompson


Children
1 M William Whittles

           Born: Abt 1856 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Sarah Elizabeth Whittles

           Born: Abt 1858 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Laura Whittles

           Born: Abt 1860 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Jacob Thorley and Alice Turgoose




Husband Jacob Thorley

           Born: Abt 1854 - Roydon, Norfolk
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Between Jul and Sep 1876 - Thorne District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, lodging, 1881, Boston, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: General labourer, 1891, Finkle Street, Thorne, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Marine store dealer, 1901, Finkle Street, Thorne, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Marine store dealer, 1911, Thorne, Yorkshire.




Wife Alice Turgoose

           Born: Abt 1853 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 4 Aug 1853 - Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 1917 - Thorne, Yorkshire
         Buried: 


         Father: John Turgoose
         Mother: Harriet Smeaton




Children
1 M George W Thorley

           Born: Abt 1876 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
George Winter and Sarah Hannah Thorley




Husband George Winter

           Born: 5 Nov 1862 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Wilson Winter
         Mother: Eliza Shaw


       Marriage: Between Jan and Mar 1883 - Thorne District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1901, Crowle, Lincolnshire.




Wife Sarah Hannah Thorley

           Born: Abt 1864 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Arthur Winter

           Born: Abt 1883 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Lily Winter

           Born: Abt 1887 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Ethel May Winter

           Born: Abt 1890 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Harold Winter

           Born: Abt 1892 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Ralph Winter

           Born: Abt 1894 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M Harry Winter

           Born: Abt 1896 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 M Albert Winter

           Born: Abt 1898 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 M Rowland Frederick Winter

           Born: Abt 1903 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 15 Feb 1987 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 20 Feb 1987 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
         Spouse: Alvina Slingsby
           Marr: 7 Oct 1926 - Crowle, Lincolnshire



picture
Richard Thorne and Sarah Webber




Husband Richard Thorne

           Born: Abt 1868 - Wiveliscombe, Somerset
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 6 May 1896 - Wiveliscombe Church, Somerset

Events

Occupation: Carter on farm, 1901, Wood Street, Milverton, Somerset.




Wife Sarah Webber

           Born: Abt 1867 - Wiveliscombe, Somerset
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Charles Webber
         Mother: Elizabeth (Mary?) Tarr




Children
1 F Daisy Thorne

           Born: Abt 1897 - Milverton, Somerset
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Charles William Thorne

           Born: Abt 1900 - Milverton, Somerset
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Jeremiah Thornton and Sarah Ann Walker




Husband Jeremiah Thornton

           Born: Abt 1859 - Heckmondwike, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Thornton
         Mother: Mary Ann Hosfall


       Marriage: 28 Apr 1888 - Batley, Yorkshire



Wife Sarah Ann Walker

           Born: 4 Sep 1857 - Heckmondwike, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 15 Nov 1857 - Birstall, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Rawson Walker
         Mother: Emma Darnbrook




Children
1 F Ellie Thornton

           Born: Abt 1891 - Heckmondwike, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

3. Julie Midgely.

4. Julie Midgley.

5. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

6. Geoff Poskitt.

7. Robert Downing.

8. Patricia Mutton.

9. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

10. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

11. Elaine Emson.

12. M. C. (P.S.S.).

13. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

14. Ethelda Peshko.

15. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

16. Ann Webster.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Trevor Hall.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Susan Waring.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. Sylvia Langan.

30. William Hawkins.

31. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

32. Arksey PRs (PSS).

33. Jean Phillips.

34. Margaret Fletcher.

35. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

36. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

39. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

40. John Ward.

41. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

42. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

43. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

44. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

45. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

46. Geoff Willets.

47. Wedding Certificate.

48. Julia Page-Gibson.

49. Jane Brickwood.

50. Brother James Duncan's will.

51. Nick Churchman.

52. Joyce Whitehead.

53. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

54. 1901 Census of Ireland.

55. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

56. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

57. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

58. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

59. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

60. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

61. Amanda.

62. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

63. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

64. Marriage Certificate.

65. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

66. William Varley.

67. Katherine Connell.

68. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

71. P.S.S.

72. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

73. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

74. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

75. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

76. Family Bible.

77. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

78. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

79. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

80. M.C. (P.S.S.).

81. John Breese.

82. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

83. Karen Flannery.

84. Trevor Spencer.

85. Veda Moore.

86. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

87. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

88. Jack Percival.

89. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

90. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

91. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

92. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

93. Val Scholey, Canada.

94. Paul Scholey.

95. Joan Scholey, Beal.

96. B.C. (P.S.S.).

97. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

98. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

99. Wedding Certificate.

100. GROS 622/00 028*.

101. GROS 168/B0 018*.

102. Pauline Baker.

103. Nancy Stockwell.

104. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

105. Cyril Butcher.

106. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

107. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

108. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

109. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

110. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

111. Tony Redfearn.

112. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

113. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

114. Simon Brears.

115. Maurice Bassendale.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

138. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

140. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

191. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

192. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

193. Pontefract Registrar.

194. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

195. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

196. Pat Scholey, Leics.

197. Ian Pullen.

198. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).

199. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).

200. M.C. Mattersey PRs.

201. M.C. Mattersey PRs (P. S.S.).

202. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.0.

203. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1892, June Quarter, Vol. 8c Page 67.

204. Worksop District, Derbyshire, 1871, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 62.

205. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1868 September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 792.

206. Salford District, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, 1849, March Quarter, Volume 20, Page 96 [79].

207. 1861 Census RG9/2787, Folio 33, Page 5, Household Schedule No. 14.

208. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1873, March Quarter, Volume 7b Page 616.

209. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1878, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 700.

210. 1891 Census RG 12/3067/78 page (13?).

211. Edith Cunningham nee Holt - letter.

212. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1900, September Quarter, Volume 7b, page 794.

213. Bolton on Dearne PRs (PSS).

214. Hatfield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

215. Millicent Irene Scholey.

216. West Ardsley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

217. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1899, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 751.

218. England and Wales, birth certificate; Lancaster registration district; General Register Office, Southport.

219. Matt Connell.

220. Doncaster District, Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 948.

221. Richard Lord.

222. Goole District, Yorkshire 1910, Sep Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 473.

223. London City, Middlesex, 1882, Sep Qtr, Vol 1, Page 69.

224. Shardlow District, Derbyshire, 1887, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 454.

225. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1891, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 772.

226. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1893, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 786.

227. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1898, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 785.

228. Rotherham, Derbyshire South Yorkshire West Riding of Yorkshire, 1908, June Quarter, Volume 9c, Page 874.

229. Millicent Scholey.

230. "Guess".

231. Kath Jolley.

232. Tim Treanor.

233. Kirk Smeaton P.R.s (P.S.S.).

234. Kirk Smeaton M.I.s (P.S.S.).

235. Rosie Marshall, Tas.

236. 1928 Wedding Certificate - Patrick Joseph Poole/Isabel Leonard.

237. Snaith & Gowdall Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

238. Margaret Barton, Thorpe Willoughby, Selby.

239. Penelope Rowe.

240. Will Calender (P.S.S.).

241. Norman Scholey, Wortley.

242. Shipton-by-Beningbrough M.I,s (P.S.S.).

243. Norman A. Scholey, Wortley.

244. Sutton-cum-Lound P.R.s (P.S.S.).

245. Southwell District, Nottinghamshire, Volume 15, Page 863.

246. Linda Ward.

247. 1911 Census of Ireland.



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Dec 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia