Connected to



picture
Frederick Taylor and Mary Ann Whitaker




Husband Frederick Taylor

           Born: Abt 1855 - Goole, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Benjamin Taylor
         Mother: Ann Leach


       Marriage: Oct-Dec 1882 - Dewsbury District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Carpet weaver, living with mother, 1871, Ossett, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Woollen weaver, bachelor, living with mother, 1881, Ossett, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Foreman in rag warehouse, 1891, Ossett, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Rag foreman, 1901, Dale Street, Osset, Yorkshire.




Wife Mary Ann Whitaker

           Born: Abt 1855 - Ossett, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children

picture
George Taylor




Husband George Taylor

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Hannah Taylor

           Born: Abt 1770
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: John Brears
           Marr: 17 Jul 1792 - Carlton, Yorkshire



picture
George Robinson Taylor and Mary Ann Wright




Husband George Robinson Taylor

           Born: Abt 1811 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 6 Jul 1811 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1872
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Taylor
         Mother: Sarah Townend


       Marriage: Jun 1846 - Gainsborough District, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Farmer living with mother Sarah, 1841, Graizelound, Haxey, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 100 acres, 1851, Graizelound, Haxey, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 85 acres, 1861, Graizelound, Haxey, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 100 acres, 1871, Graizelound, Haxey, Lincolnshire.




Wife Mary Ann Wright

           Born: Abt 1814 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 6 Mar 1814 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Revererend William Wright
         Mother: Ann Jones




Children
1 F Sarah Anne Taylor

           Born: Abt 1847 - Graizelound, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 11 Apr 1847 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: John Henry Newsome-Killam
           Marr: 28 Sep 1871 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


2 M George Ducker Taylor

           Born: Abt 1849 - Graizelound, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 17 Nov 1849 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Ann Noden
           Marr: 23 Jan 1877 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


3 F Jane Taylor

           Born: 21 Dec 1851 - Graizelound, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 31 Dec 1851 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: John Brownlow
           Marr: 3 Jul 1878 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


4 M John Taylor

           Born: Abt 1854 - Graizelound, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 5 Mar 1854 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Mary Ann Taylor

           Born: 10 Dec 1856 - Graizelound, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 12 Dec 1856 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M Thomas Taylor

           Born: 10 Dec 1856 - Graizelound, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 12 Dec 1856 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Gregory Taylor and Unknown




Husband Gregory Taylor

           Born: Abt 1669 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 20 Jan 1669 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Gregory Taylor
         Mother: Isabel Dowson


       Marriage: 



Wife Unknown

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M William Taylor

           Born: Abt 1696 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 1 Oct 1696 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Ducker
           Marr: 10 Oct 1721 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


2 M Jacob Taylor

           Born: Abt 1698 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 1 Aug 1698 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M John Taylor

           Born: Abt 1699 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 3 Nov 1699 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Elizabeth Browne
           Marr: 29 Oct 1723 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


4 F Isabel Taylor

           Born: Abt 1700 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 18 Dec 1700 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: Bef 1705
         Buried: 



5 M Thomas Taylor

           Born: Abt 1702 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 31 Dec 1702 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Isabel Taylor

           Born: Abt 1705 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 24 Mar 1705 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




General Notes: Husband - Gregory Taylor

STAT Commoner
picture

Hannah Taylor




Husband

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife Hannah Taylor

           Born: Abt 1843 - Lockington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 17 Oct 1843 - Lockington, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: 
         Mother: Sarah Taylor




Children
1 F Elizabeth Taylor

           Born: Abt 1859 - Lockington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Agnes Clappison Taylor

           Born: Abt 1860 - Lockington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: George Thomas Sellers
           Marr: Sep 1880 - Beverley District, Yorkshire



picture
John Trippett and Harriet Taylor




Husband John Trippett

           Born: Abt 1834 - Womersley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1914
         Buried: 


         Father: John Trippett
         Mother: Ann Elwis


       Marriage: 28 Nov 1860 - Womersley, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Rosamond Thompson - Between Jul and Sep 1879 - Hemsworth District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, wife not present, 1881, Badsworth, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, remarried, 1891, Eastoft, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farm labourer, 1901, Epworth, Lincolnshire.




Wife Harriet Taylor

           Born: Abt 1841 - Moss, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1878
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Sarah Ann Trippett

           Born: Abt 1861 - Badsworth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 23 Oct 1861 - Badsworth, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M John Trippett

           Born: Abt 1863 - Badsworth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1863
         Buried: 



3 F Dorcas Trippett

           Born: Abt 1865 - Badsworth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 29 Jan 1865 - Badsworth, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Mary Ann Trippett

           Born: Abt 1868 - Badsworth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 21 Jun 1868 - Badsworth, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Charlotte Ann Trippett

           Born: Abt 1870 - Badsworth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 5 Jun 1870 - Badsworth, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Alice Trippett

           Born: Abt 1878 - Badsworth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 9 Jun 1878 - Badsworth, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
John Cook Wilson and Harriet Taylor




Husband John Cook Wilson

           Born: 30 Dec 1851 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 15 Jan 1852 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Charles Wilson
         Mother: Elizabeth Metcalfe


       Marriage: Between Oct and Dec 1879 - Gainsborough District, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Farm servant,bachelor, 1871, Belton, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1881, Epworth, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farmer, 1901, Epworth, Lincolnshire.




Wife Harriet Taylor

           Born: Abt 1849 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Unknown
         Mother: Mary Ann Taylor




Children
1 F Sarah Jane Wilson

           Born: Abt 1873 - West Butterwick, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Arthur Wilson

           Born: 10 Apr 1881 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 2 May 1881 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Joseph John Wilson

           Born: Abt 1878 - West Butterwick, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Herbert Wilson

           Born: 4 Oct 1885 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 24 Jan 1887 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Ethel Ward


5 M Thomas Henry Wilson

           Born: 22 Feb 1891 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 13 Apr 1891 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Isaac Taylor and Hannah Winter




Husband Isaac Taylor

           Born: Abt 1820 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 20 Feb 1820 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 1884 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 16 Jan 1878 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire

   Other Spouse: Ann Smith - 13 Mar 1849 - Hatfield, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1851, Fishlake, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Labourer at ironworks, 1861, Greasbrough, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1871, Hatfield, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, remarried, 1881, Hatfield, Yorkshire.




Wife Hannah Winter

           Born: Abt 1818 - Nethergate, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 6 Jan 1818 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1872
         Buried: 


         Father: Joseph Winter
         Mother: Elizabeth Sayles



   Other Spouse: Joseph Stephenson - 15 Nov 1838 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire

Events

abode: Widowed, living with son John, 1871, High Levels, Hatfield, Yorkshire.


Children

picture
Richard Winter and Isabel Taylor




Husband Richard Winter

           Born: Abt 1670 - Lincolnshire?
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 17 Jun 1697 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire



Wife Isabel Taylor

           Born: Abt 1676 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 29 Mar 1676 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Gregory Taylor
         Mother: Isabel Dowson




Children
1 M Robert Winter

           Born: Abt 1698 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 30 Aug 1698 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Anna Winter

           Born: Abt 1701 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 22 Mar 1701 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Elizabeth Winter

           Born: Abt 1704 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 12 Apr 1704 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M William Winter

           Born: Abt 1709 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 21 Mar 1709 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Sarah Stones
           Marr: 13 Nov 1730 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


5 M Thomas Winter

           Born: Abt 1715 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 27 Apr 1715 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
James Taylor and Elizabeth Whiteley




Husband James Taylor

           Born: Abt 1821 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 7 Jul 1821 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Michael Taylor
         Mother: Maria Baxter


       Marriage: 31 May 1846 - St Giles Church, Pontefract, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Master, 1861, Vessel "Ebenezer", at sea.




Wife Elizabeth Whiteley

           Born: Abt 1825 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 2 Jan 1825 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Whiteley
         Mother: Esther Shephard




Children
1 M Michael Taylor

           Born: Abt 1848 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 22 Oct 1848 - East Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Elizabeth Earnshaw
           Marr: 11 May 1875 - East Knottingley, Yorkshire



picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

3. Julie Midgely.

4. Julie Midgley.

5. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

6. Geoff Poskitt.

7. Robert Downing.

8. Patricia Mutton.

9. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

10. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

11. Elaine Emson.

12. M. C. (P.S.S.).

13. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

14. Ethelda Peshko.

15. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

16. Ann Webster.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Trevor Hall.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Susan Waring.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. Sylvia Langan.

30. William Hawkins.

31. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

32. Arksey PRs (PSS).

33. Jean Phillips.

34. Margaret Fletcher.

35. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

36. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

39. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

40. John Ward.

41. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

42. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

43. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

44. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

45. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

46. Geoff Willets.

47. Wedding Certificate.

48. Julia Page-Gibson.

49. Jane Brickwood.

50. Brother James Duncan's will.

51. Nick Churchman.

52. Joyce Whitehead.

53. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

54. 1901 Census of Ireland.

55. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

56. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

57. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

58. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

59. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

60. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

61. Amanda.

62. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

63. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

64. Marriage Certificate.

65. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

66. William Varley.

67. Katherine Connell.

68. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

71. P.S.S.

72. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

73. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

74. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

75. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

76. Family Bible.

77. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

78. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

79. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

80. M.C. (P.S.S.).

81. John Breese.

82. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

83. Karen Flannery.

84. Trevor Spencer.

85. Veda Moore.

86. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

87. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

88. Jack Percival.

89. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

90. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

91. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

92. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

93. Val Scholey, Canada.

94. Paul Scholey.

95. Joan Scholey, Beal.

96. B.C. (P.S.S.).

97. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

98. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

99. Wedding Certificate.

100. GROS 622/00 028*.

101. GROS 168/B0 018*.

102. Pauline Baker.

103. Nancy Stockwell.

104. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

105. Cyril Butcher.

106. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

107. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

108. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

109. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

110. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

111. Tony Redfearn.

112. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

113. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

114. Simon Brears.

115. Maurice Bassendale.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

138. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

140. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

191. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

192. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

193. Pontefract Registrar.

194. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

195. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

196. Pat Scholey, Leics.

197. Ian Pullen.

198. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).

199. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).

200. M.C. Mattersey PRs.

201. M.C. Mattersey PRs (P. S.S.).

202. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.0.

203. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1892, June Quarter, Vol. 8c Page 67.

204. Worksop District, Derbyshire, 1871, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 62.

205. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1868 September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 792.

206. Salford District, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, 1849, March Quarter, Volume 20, Page 96 [79].

207. 1861 Census RG9/2787, Folio 33, Page 5, Household Schedule No. 14.

208. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1873, March Quarter, Volume 7b Page 616.

209. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1878, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 700.

210. 1891 Census RG 12/3067/78 page (13?).

211. Edith Cunningham nee Holt - letter.

212. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1900, September Quarter, Volume 7b, page 794.

213. Bolton on Dearne PRs (PSS).

214. Hatfield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

215. Millicent Irene Scholey.

216. West Ardsley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

217. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1899, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 751.

218. England and Wales, birth certificate; Lancaster registration district; General Register Office, Southport.

219. Matt Connell.

220. Doncaster District, Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 948.

221. Richard Lord.

222. Goole District, Yorkshire 1910, Sep Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 473.

223. London City, Middlesex, 1882, Sep Qtr, Vol 1, Page 69.

224. Shardlow District, Derbyshire, 1887, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 454.

225. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1891, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 772.

226. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1893, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 786.

227. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1898, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 785.

228. Rotherham, Derbyshire South Yorkshire West Riding of Yorkshire, 1908, June Quarter, Volume 9c, Page 874.

229. Millicent Scholey.

230. "Guess".

231. Kath Jolley.

232. Tim Treanor.

233. Kirk Smeaton P.R.s (P.S.S.).

234. Kirk Smeaton M.I.s (P.S.S.).

235. Rosie Marshall, Tas.

236. 1928 Wedding Certificate - Patrick Joseph Poole/Isabel Leonard.

237. Snaith & Gowdall Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

238. Margaret Barton, Thorpe Willoughby, Selby.

239. Penelope Rowe.

240. Will Calender (P.S.S.).

241. Norman Scholey, Wortley.

242. Shipton-by-Beningbrough M.I,s (P.S.S.).

243. Norman A. Scholey, Wortley.

244. Sutton-cum-Lound P.R.s (P.S.S.).

245. Southwell District, Nottinghamshire, Volume 15, Page 863.

246. Linda Ward.

247. 1911 Census of Ireland.



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Dec 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia