Connected to



picture
Thomas Salmon and Jane Turner




Husband Thomas Salmon

           Born: Abt 1822 - North Scarle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 17 Feb 1822 - North Scarle, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Between Apr and Jun 1851 - Lincoln District, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Farmer of 32 acres, 1861, Branston, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 13 acres, 1871, High Street, North Collingham, Nottinghamshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 15 acres, 1881, Whaplode, Lincolnshire.

abode: Living as a retired farmer, 1891, Westgate Lane, Whaplode, Lincolnshire.




Wife Jane Turner

           Born: Abt 1823 - Skellingthorpe, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 8 Jun 1823 - Skellingthorpe, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Turner
         Mother: Ann Woodall




Children
1 M Turner Salmon

           Born: Abt 1853 - Branston, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Anne Millicent Salmon

           Born: Abt 1855 - Branston, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M John Thomas Salmon

           Born: Abt 1859 - Branston, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Samuel Salmon

           Born: Abt 1860 - Branston, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Annie Wilson Jane Salmon

           Born: Abt 1864 - Branston, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Unknown Salmon and Emma Towler




Husband Unknown Salmon

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife Emma Towler

           Born: Abt 1848 - Chapel Haddlesey, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 19 Mar 1848 - Birkin, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: David Towler
         Mother: Harriet Sanderson



   Other Spouse: Unknown

   Other Spouse: John William Thompson - Jan-Mar 1870 - Goole District, Yorkshire

Events

abode: Husband not preseent, she is staying with her mother, 1871, Goole, Yorkshire.

abode: Remarried, her husband is not present, 1881, Goole, Yorkshire.


Children

picture
Frederick Ward and Bertha Salt




Husband Frederick Ward

           Born: Abt 1864 - Cawood, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Henry Meggitt
         Mother: Ann Ward


       Marriage: Between Apr and Jun 1899 - Leeds District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Foreman railway carriage cleaner, 1901, 58 Derby Street, Heeley, Yorkshire.




Wife Bertha Salt

           Born: Abt 1875 - Duffield, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children

picture
John Snell and Ann Salvin




Husband John Snell

           Born: Abt 1798 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 24 Feb 1798 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1857
         Buried: 


         Father: William Snell
         Mother: Elizabeth Martin


       Marriage: Between Oct and Dec 1851 - Gainsborough District, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Farmer of 5 acres, widowed, 1851, Haxey, Lincolnshire.




Wife Ann Salvin

           Born: Abt 1818 - Elkesley, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 23 Aug 1818 - Elkesley, Nottinghamshire
           Died: 1875
         Buried: 


         Father: David Salvin
         Mother: Rosamond Woolhouse



   Other Spouse: George Booth - Between Jan and Mar 1845 - Gainsborough District, Lincolnshire

Events

abode: Living as a labourer's widow, 1861, Haxey Nooking, Haxey, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Charwoman, living with daughter Mary Richmond, 1871, Haxey Nooking, Haxey, Lincolnshire.


Children
1 M William Salvin Snell

           Born: Abt 1852 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Emma Binks
           Marr: 21 May 1873 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


2 M David Salvin Snell

           Born: Abt 1855 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 16 Jun 1855 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1855 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 



3 F Rebecca Snell

           Born: Abt 1855 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 16 Jun 1855 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1855 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 




picture
David Salvin and Rosamond Woolhouse




Husband David Salvin

           Born: Abt 1791 - Elkesley, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 4 Dec 1791 - Elkesley, Nottinghamshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 1 Oct 1817 - Elkesley, Nottinghamshire



Wife Rosamond Woolhouse

           Born: Abt 1797 - Wellow, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 1 Oct 1797 - Wellow, Nottinghamshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 

Events

Occupation: Charwoman, no husband present, 1841, Elkesley, Nottinghamshire.


Children
1 F Ann Salvin

           Born: Abt 1818 - Elkesley, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 23 Aug 1818 - Elkesley, Nottinghamshire
           Died: 1875
         Buried: 
         Spouse: George Booth
           Marr: Between Jan and Mar 1845 - Gainsborough District, Lincolnshire
         Spouse: John Snell
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1851 - Gainsborough District, Lincolnshire


2 F Rebecca Salvin

           Born: Abt 1820 - Elkesley, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 3 Dec 1820 - Elkesley, Nottinghamshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Mary Salvin

           Born: Abt 1823 - Elkesley, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 1 Jun 1823 - Elkesley, Nottinghamshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M David Salvin

           Born: Abt 1828 - Elkesley, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 10 Feb 1828 - Elkesley, Nottinghamshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Robert Sampson and Ann Sampson




Husband Robert Sampson

           Born: 31 May 1826 - Laxton, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife Ann Sampson

           Born: Abt 1843 - Laxton, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 25 Dec 1843 - Laxton, Nottinghamshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: James Sampson
         Mother: Ann Owen




Children

picture
Herbert Spittlehouse and Annie Sampson




Husband Herbert Spittlehouse

           Born: Abt 1898 - Corringham, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: George Spittlehouse
         Mother: Susannah Lambert


       Marriage: Between Apr and Jun 1918 - Gainsborough District, Lincolnshire



Wife Annie Sampson

           Born: Abt 1895 - Blyborough, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Robert Sampson
         Mother: Annie Woodward




Children

picture
William Theaker and Elizabeth Sampson




Husband William Theaker

           Born: Abt 1796 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 30 Dec 1796 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Samuel Theaker
         Mother: Ann Theaker


       Marriage: 17 Jun 1816 - Owston, Lincolnshire

   Other Spouse: Susannah Brock

Events

Occupation: Labourer, 1841, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Labourer at oil mills, 1851, Pillar House Yard, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Oil mill labourer, 1861, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Oil mill labourer, 1871, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire.




Wife Elizabeth Sampson

           Born: Abt 1795 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 21 May 1795 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Sampson
         Mother: Elizabeth Marshall


Events

Disability: Elizabeth is cited as being blind from cataracts since 1858.


Children
1 M William Theaker

           Born: Abt 1817 - Graizelound, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 26 Apr 1817 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M George Theaker

           Born: Abt 1819 - Graizelound, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 6 Jan 1819 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: Bef 1826 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 



3 M Charles Theaker

           Born: Abt 1821 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 17 Jun 1821 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M George Theaker

           Born: Abt 1826 - Graizelound, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 6 Jul 1826 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Edward Theaker

           Born: Abt 1829 - Gainsborough, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 21 Feb 1829 - Gainsborough, Lincolnshire
           Died: Bef 1830 - Gainsborough, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 



6 M Edward Theaker

           Born: Abt 1830 - Gainsborough, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 19 Jun 1830 - Gainsborough, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Charlotte Theaker

           Born: Abt 1833 - Gainsborough, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 6 Apr 1833 - Gainsborough, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 M Frederick Theaker

           Born: Abt 1834 - Gainsborough, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
George Sampson and Sarah Watson




Husband George Sampson

           Born: Abt 1821 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: George Sampson
         Mother: Mary Glew


       Marriage: 25 Sep 1845 - Belton, Lincolnshire

   Other Spouse: Anne Bowman - Between Jan and Mar 1866 - Thorne District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Carpenter's apprentice, living with parents, 1841, Churchtown, Belton, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Wheelwright, married, family not present, 1851, Eastoft, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Wheelwright, 1861, Eastoft, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Wheelwright, 1871, Eastoft, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Wheelwright, rate collector and grocer, 1881, Sampson Street, Eastoft, Lincolnshire.

abode: Living as a retired wheelwright and joiner, 1891, Eastoft, Lincolnshire.

abode: Living as a retired wheelwright, widowed, 1901, Jubilee Cottage, Eastoft, Lincolnshire.




Wife Sarah Watson

           Born: Abt 1824 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: Between 1881 and 1891
         Buried: 


         Father: William Watson
         Mother: Martha Stothard




Children
1 F Hannah Sampson

           Born: Abt 1846 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 3 Apr 1846 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 15 Jan 1895 - Brumby, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: John Belton
           Marr: Oct-Dec 1864 - Goole District, Yorkshire


2 F Ada Sampson

           Born: Abt 1858 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: (Samuel) Alfred Procter
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1881 - Thorne District, Yorkshire


3 M George Sampson

           Born: Abt 1862 - Eastoft, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 14 Jan 1863 - Methodist Baptism, Axholm, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1934 - Eastoft, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Martha Kershaw
           Marr: Apr-Jun 1889 - Thorne District, Yorkshire



General Notes: Husband - George Sampson

On the 1871 census there are two nephews staying at the house, both born in Belton, Lincolnshire; George Sampson b c1850 and Thomas William Sampson b c1854.[JDB]
picture

Benjamin Scholey and Hannah Sampson




Husband Benjamin Scholey

           Born: Abt 1832 - Owston, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1872
         Buried: 


         Father: John Scholey
         Mother: Jane Holgate


       Marriage: 18 Dec 1860 - Owston, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Farm servant, 1851, West Butterwick, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1861, West Ferry, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1871, Owston Ferry, Lincolnshire.




Wife Hannah Sampson

           Born: Abt 1841 - Keadby, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 1 Aug 1841 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Sampson
         Mother: Phoebe Coakes


Events

Occupation: Charwoman, widowed, 1881, West Ferry, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Housekeeper to and living with widowed cousin Mark Dowson, 1891, Doncaster, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Housekeeper, 1901, Armthorpe, Yorkshire.


Children
1 F Maria Scholey

           Born: Abt 1863 - Owston, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M John Robert Scholey

           Born: Abt 1868 - Owston, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Fred Scholey

           Born: Abt 1870 - Owston, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Geoff Poskitt.

3. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

4. Julie Midgely.

5. Julie Midgley.

6. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

7. Elaine Emson.

8. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

9. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

10. Ethelda Peshko.

11. M. C. (P.S.S.).

12. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

13. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

14. Robert Downing.

15. Trevor Hall.

16. Patricia Mutton.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Ann Webster.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Sylvia Langan.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. William Hawkins.

30. Jean Phillips.

31. Margaret Fletcher.

32. John Ward.

33. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

34. Arksey PRs (PSS).

35. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

36. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

39. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

40. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

41. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

42. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

43. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

44. Geoff Willets.

45. Wedding Certificate.

46. Jane Brickwood.

47. Julia Page-Gibson.

48. Brother James Duncan's will.

49. Nick Churchman.

50. Joyce Whitehead.

51. 1901 Census of Ireland.

52. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

53. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

54. Amanda.

55. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

56. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

57. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

58. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

59. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

60. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

61. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

62. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

63. Marriage Certificate.

64. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

65. William Varley.

66. Katherine Connell.

67. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

68. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. P.S.S.

71. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

72. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

73. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

74. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

75. Family Bible.

76. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

77. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

78. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

79. M.C. (P.S.S.).

80. John Breese.

81. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

82. Karen Flannery.

83. Trevor Spencer.

84. Veda Moore.

85. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

86. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

87. Jack Percival.

88. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

89. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

90. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

91. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

92. Val Scholey, Canada.

93. Paul Scholey.

94. Joan Scholey, Beal.

95. B.C. (P.S.S.).

96. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

97. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

98. Wedding Certificate.

99. GROS 622/00 028*.

100. GROS 168/B0 018*.

101. Pauline Baker.

102. Nancy Stockwell.

103. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

104. Cyril Butcher.

105. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

106. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

107. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

108. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

109. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

110. Tony Redfearn.

111. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

112. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

113. Simon Brears.

114. Maurice Bassendale.

115. Susan Waring.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

138. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

140. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

191. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

192. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

193. Pontefract Registrar.

194. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

195. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

196. Pat Scholey, Leics.

197. Ian Pullen.

198. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).

199. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).

200. M.C. Mattersey PRs.

201. M.C. Mattersey PRs (P. S.S.).

202. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.0.

203. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1892, June Quarter, Vol. 8c Page 67.

204. Worksop District, Derbyshire, 1871, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 62.

205. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1868 September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 792.

206. Salford District, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, 1849, March Quarter, Volume 20, Page 96 [79].

207. 1861 Census RG9/2787, Folio 33, Page 5, Household Schedule No. 14.

208. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1873, March Quarter, Volume 7b Page 616.

209. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1878, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 700.

210. 1891 Census RG 12/3067/78 page (13?).

211. Edith Cunningham nee Holt - letter.

212. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1900, September Quarter, Volume 7b, page 794.

213. Bolton on Dearne PRs (PSS).

214. Hatfield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

215. Millicent Irene Scholey.

216. West Ardsley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

217. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1899, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 751.

218. England and Wales, birth certificate; Lancaster registration district; General Register Office, Southport.

219. Matt Connell.

220. Doncaster District, Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 948.

221. Richard Lord.

222. Goole District, Yorkshire 1910, Sep Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 473.

223. London City, Middlesex, 1882, Sep Qtr, Vol 1, Page 69.

224. Shardlow District, Derbyshire, 1887, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 454.

225. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1891, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 772.

226. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1893, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 786.

227. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1898, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 785.

228. Rotherham, Derbyshire South Yorkshire West Riding of Yorkshire, 1908, June Quarter, Volume 9c, Page 874.

229. Millicent Scholey.

230. "Guess".

231. Kath Jolley.

232. Tim Treanor.

233. Kirk Smeaton P.R.s (P.S.S.).

234. Kirk Smeaton M.I.s (P.S.S.).

235. Rosie Marshall, Tas.

236. 1928 Wedding Certificate - Patrick Joseph Poole/Isabel Leonard.

237. Snaith & Gowdall Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

238. Margaret Barton, Thorpe Willoughby, Selby.

239. Penelope Rowe.

240. Will Calender (P.S.S.).

241. Norman Scholey, Wortley.

242. Shipton-by-Beningbrough M.I,s (P.S.S.).



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Jun 2018 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia