Connected to



picture
William Swinden and Eliza Yates




Husband William Swinden

           Born: Abt 1819 - Brinsworth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Between Jul and Sep 1851 - Sheffield District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Farmer, 1861, Mansfield Road, Rotherham, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Shepherd, 1871, Wellgate, Rotherham, Yorkshire.




Wife Eliza Yates

           Born: Abt 1827 - Sykehouse, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 13 May 1827 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: James Yates
         Mother: Hannah Rooks


Events

Occupation: Laundress, widowed, 1881, Wellgate, Rotherham, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Laundress, 1891, 182 Wellgate, Rotherham, Yorkshire.


Children
1 M William Swinden

           Born: Abt 1852 - Rotherham, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M John Swinden

           Born: Abt 1854 - Rotherham, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Ann Swinden

           Born: Abt 1856 - Rotherham, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Eliza Swinden

           Born: Abt 1857 - Rotherham, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Martha Swinden

           Born: Abt 1861 - Rotherham, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M Arthur Swinden

           Born: Abt 1867 - Brinsworth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 M Frederick Swinden

           Born: Abt 1870 - Rotherham, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Joseph Rhodes Tranmer and Emma Swingley




Husband Joseph Rhodes Tranmer

           Born: Abt 1867 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1922
         Buried: 


         Father: Joseph Rogers Rhodes
         Mother: Elizabeth Tranmore


       Marriage: 24 May 1892 - East Knottingley, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Elizabeth Gillion - 24 Sep 1910 - Birkin, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: General labourer, 1901, Knottingley, Yorkshire.




Wife Emma Swingley

           Born: Abt 1870 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 13 Apr 1870 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 1906
         Buried: 


         Father: William Swingley
         Mother: Caroline Fozzard




Children
1 M Joseph William Tranmer

           Born: Abt 1897 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F May Tranmer

           Born: Abt 1898 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
John Walls and Ann Sykes




Husband John Walls

           Born: Abt 1829 - Kelfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 29 Mar 1829 - Stillingfleet, Yorkshire
           Died: Jun 1860 - Mirfield, Yorkshire
         Buried: 20 Jun 1860 - Mirfield, Yorkshire


         Father: Joseph Walls
         Mother: Ann Maskill


       Marriage: 2 Dec 1854 - Mirfield, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Footman, bachelor, 1851, Mirfield, Yorkshire.




Wife Ann Sykes

           Born: Abt 1827 - Mirfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 5 Aug 1827 - Mirfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Richard Sykes
         Mother: Mary Tyas


Events

Occupation: Laundress, widowed, 1871, Thornhill, Yorkshire.


Children
1 F Fanny Walls

           Born: Abt 1856 - Mirfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 11 May 1856 - Mirfield, Yorkshire
           Died: Mar 1878 - Mirfield, Yorkshire
         Buried: 13 Mar 1878 - Mirfield, Yorkshire



2 M Sykes Walls

           Born: Abt 1858 - Mirfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 26 Sep 1858 - Mirfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Ann Brears
           Marr: 7 Jun 1884 - Dewsbury, Yorkshire



picture
William West and Ann Sykes




Husband William West

           Born: Abt 1803 - Swinefleet, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 13 Nov 1803 - Whitgift, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 27 Jun 1836 - Howden, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1841, Swinefleet, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, widowed, 1851, Swinefleet, Yorkshire.




Wife Ann Sykes

           Born: Abt 1804 - Reedness, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 28 Jan 1804 - Whitgift, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Sykes
         Mother: Susanna Saxon




Children
1 F Hannah West

           Born: Abt 1836 - Reedness, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 9 Oct 1836 - Whitgift, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Unknown



picture
David Wright and Caroline Sykes




Husband David Wright

           Born: Abt 1838 - Owston, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Robert Wright
         Mother: Helena Leggott


       Marriage: Between Apr and Jun 1869 - Selby District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Servant, bachelor, 1861, Bellasize, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1871, Long Drax, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Foreman at tillage works, 1881, Whitley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Stationary engine driver, 1891, Whitley, Yorkshire.

abode: a former engine driver at a slate quarry, living with daughter Ellen Elizabeth Turner, 1911, Rotherham, Yorkshire.




Wife Caroline Sykes

           Born: Abt 1843 - Camblesforth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: Sep 1898 - Whitley, Yorkshire
         Buried: 26 Sep 1898 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire


Children
1 F Elizabeth Wright

           Born: Abt 1870 - Long Drax, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M William Wright

           Born: Abt 1872 - Long Drax, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Azuba Mary Carlton
           Marr: Between Jan and Mar 1897 - Selby District, Yorkshire


3 F Ellen Elizabeth Wright

           Born: Abt 1880 - Whitley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 13 Feb 1880 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
George Arthur Wray and Catherine Sykes




Husband George Arthur Wray

           Born: Abt 1902 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Arthur Wray
         Mother: Lucy Ann Hunter


       Marriage: 13 Mar 1827 - Knottingley, Yorkshire



Wife Catherine Sykes

           Born: Abt 1903 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Sykes
         Mother: 




Children

picture
Charles Sykes and Frances Emma Walker




Husband Charles Sykes

           Born: Abt 1870 - Howden Clough, Gomersal, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Between Jul and Sep 1899 - Dewsbury District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Manager & cloth warehouseman, 1901, Honley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Warehouse man, 1911, Brockholes, Huddersfield, Yorkshire.




Wife Frances Emma Walker

           Born: Abt 1875 - Heckmondwike, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Aked Walker
         Mother: Hannah Redfearn


Events

Occupation: Milliner, living with parents, 1891, Heckmondwike, Yorkshire.


Children
1 M Raymond Walter Sykes

           Born: Abt 1900 - Brockholes, Huddersfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Frances Evelyn Sykes

           Born: Abt 1906 - Batley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Phyllis Mary Sykes

           Born: Abt 1908 - Brockholes, Huddersfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M John Denys Sykes

           Born: Abt 1910 - Brockholes, Huddersfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Edward Sykes and Emma Tully




Husband Edward Sykes

           Born: Abt 1848 - Hickleton, Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Sykes
         Mother: Frances Mawson


       Marriage: Between Apr and Jun 1868 - Leeds District, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Alice Jane Smith

Events

Occupation: Clerk, married, living with father, 1871, Wentworth, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Brewery clerk, 1881, Attercliffe, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Coal mine sinker, remarried, 1891, Attercliffe, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Coal hewer, 1901, Royston, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Colliery labourer below ground, 1911, Rawmarsh, Yorkshire.




Wife Emma Tully

           Born: Abt 1848 - York, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: May 1885
         Buried: 18 May 1885 - Sheffield, Yorkshire


Children
1 F Frances Ethel Sykes

           Born: Abt 1869 - Wentworth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Benjamin Frear
           Marr: Between Apr and Jun 1889 - Rotherham District, Yorkshire


2 M John Edward Sykes

           Born: Abt 1871 - Wentworth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Albert Ernest Sykes

           Born: Abt 1872 - Wentworth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Margaret Ann Sykes

           Born: Abt 1875 - Attercliffe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M William Emanuel Sykes

           Born: Abt 1877 - Attercliffe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Susan Mary Sykes

           Born: Abt 1878 - Greasbrough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Gertrude Maud Sykes

           Born: Abt 1880 - Attercliffe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Charles Wroe and Eliza Sykes




Husband Charles Wroe

           Born: Abt 1881 - Goole, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Robert Wroe
         Mother: Elizabeth Hall


       Marriage: Between Jan and Mar 1901 - Goole District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Coal crans driver, 1911, Goole, Yorkshire.




Wife Eliza Sykes

           Born: Abt 1880 - Goole, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 6 Mar 1880 - Goole, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Cuthbert Charlesworth Sykes
         Mother: Mary Ellen Riley




Children
1 F Ivy Wroe

           Born: Abt 1907 - Goole, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Gladys Wroe

           Born: Abt 1909 - Goole, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
William (John) Sykes and Elizabeth Sykes




Husband William (John) Sykes

           Born: Abt 1808 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 16 Oct 1808 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
           Died: 12 Mar 1881 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
         Buried: 15 Mar 1881 - Cowick, Yorkshire


         Father: William Sykes
         Mother: Elizabeth Meggott


       Marriage: Oct-Dec 1846 - Goole District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Farmer, no wife present, 1841, Rawcliffe, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 115 acres, 1851, Rawcliffe, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 125 acres, 1871, Cowick, Yorkshire.




Wife Elizabeth Sykes

           Born: Abt 1809 - Hackthorn, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 3 Jul 1885 - Cowick, Yorkshire
         Buried: 

Events

Occupation: Farmer of 126 acres, widowed, 1881, Cowick, Yorkshire.


Children

picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

3. Julie Midgely.

4. Julie Midgley.

5. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

6. Geoff Poskitt.

7. Robert Downing.

8. Patricia Mutton.

9. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

10. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

11. Elaine Emson.

12. M. C. (P.S.S.).

13. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

14. Ethelda Peshko.

15. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

16. Ann Webster.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Trevor Hall.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Susan Waring.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. Sylvia Langan.

30. William Hawkins.

31. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

32. Arksey PRs (PSS).

33. Jean Phillips.

34. Margaret Fletcher.

35. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

36. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

39. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

40. John Ward.

41. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

42. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

43. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

44. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

45. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

46. Geoff Willets.

47. Wedding Certificate.

48. Julia Page-Gibson.

49. Jane Brickwood.

50. Brother James Duncan's will.

51. Nick Churchman.

52. Joyce Whitehead.

53. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

54. 1901 Census of Ireland.

55. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

56. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

57. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

58. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

59. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

60. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

61. Amanda.

62. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

63. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

64. Marriage Certificate.

65. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

66. William Varley.

67. Katherine Connell.

68. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

71. P.S.S.

72. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

73. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

74. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

75. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

76. Family Bible.

77. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

78. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

79. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

80. M.C. (P.S.S.).

81. John Breese.

82. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

83. Karen Flannery.

84. Trevor Spencer.

85. Veda Moore.

86. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

87. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

88. Jack Percival.

89. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

90. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

91. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

92. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

93. Val Scholey, Canada.

94. Paul Scholey.

95. Joan Scholey, Beal.

96. B.C. (P.S.S.).

97. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

98. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

99. Wedding Certificate.

100. GROS 622/00 028*.

101. GROS 168/B0 018*.

102. Pauline Baker.

103. Nancy Stockwell.

104. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

105. Cyril Butcher.

106. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

107. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

108. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

109. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

110. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

111. Tony Redfearn.

112. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

113. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

114. Simon Brears.

115. Maurice Bassendale.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

138. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

140. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

191. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

192. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

193. Pontefract Registrar.

194. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

195. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

196. Pat Scholey, Leics.

197. Ian Pullen.

198. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).

199. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).

200. M.C. Mattersey PRs.

201. M.C. Mattersey PRs (P. S.S.).

202. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.0.

203. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1892, June Quarter, Vol. 8c Page 67.

204. Worksop District, Derbyshire, 1871, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 62.

205. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1868 September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 792.

206. Salford District, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, 1849, March Quarter, Volume 20, Page 96 [79].

207. 1861 Census RG9/2787, Folio 33, Page 5, Household Schedule No. 14.

208. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1873, March Quarter, Volume 7b Page 616.

209. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1878, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 700.

210. 1891 Census RG 12/3067/78 page (13?).

211. Edith Cunningham nee Holt - letter.

212. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1900, September Quarter, Volume 7b, page 794.

213. Bolton on Dearne PRs (PSS).

214. Hatfield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

215. Millicent Irene Scholey.

216. West Ardsley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

217. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1899, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 751.

218. England and Wales, birth certificate; Lancaster registration district; General Register Office, Southport.

219. Matt Connell.

220. Doncaster District, Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 948.

221. Richard Lord.

222. Goole District, Yorkshire 1910, Sep Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 473.

223. London City, Middlesex, 1882, Sep Qtr, Vol 1, Page 69.

224. Shardlow District, Derbyshire, 1887, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 454.

225. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1891, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 772.

226. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1893, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 786.

227. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1898, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 785.

228. Rotherham, Derbyshire South Yorkshire West Riding of Yorkshire, 1908, June Quarter, Volume 9c, Page 874.

229. Millicent Scholey.

230. "Guess".

231. Kath Jolley.

232. Tim Treanor.

233. Kirk Smeaton P.R.s (P.S.S.).

234. Kirk Smeaton M.I.s (P.S.S.).

235. Rosie Marshall, Tas.

236. 1928 Wedding Certificate - Patrick Joseph Poole/Isabel Leonard.

237. Snaith & Gowdall Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

238. Margaret Barton, Thorpe Willoughby, Selby.

239. Penelope Rowe.

240. Will Calender (P.S.S.).

241. Norman Scholey, Wortley.

242. Shipton-by-Beningbrough M.I,s (P.S.S.).

243. Norman A. Scholey, Wortley.

244. Sutton-cum-Lound P.R.s (P.S.S.).

245. Southwell District, Nottinghamshire, Volume 15, Page 863.

246. Linda Ward.



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Dec 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia