Connected to



picture
Samuel Rudd and Alice Saxon




Husband Samuel Rudd

           Born: Abt 1860 - Aspull, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Ebenezer Rudd
         Mother: Isabella


       Marriage: Between Apr and Jun 1883 - Wigan District, Lancashire

Events

abode: Living with uncle Samuel as his son, 1871, Greens Houses, Aspull, Lancashire.

Occupation: Coal miner, boarding with brother William, 1881, 34 Wigan Road, Aspull, Lancashire.

Occupation: Coal miner, 1891, 6 Green Street, Aspull, Lancashire.

Occupation: Coal miner (hewer), widowed, boarding along with sons, 1901, Aspull, Lancashire.




Wife Alice Saxon

           Born: Abt 1864 - Aspull, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: Between 1895 and 1901 - Aspull, Lancashire
         Buried: 


Children
1 M James Rudd

           Born: Abt 1890 - Aspull, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M William Rudd

           Born: Abt 1895 - Aspull, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
John Ruler and Elizabeth Tindall




Husband John Ruler

           Born: Abt 1839
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 12 Oct 1862 - St Giles Church, Pontefract, Yorkshire



Wife Elizabeth Tindall

           Born: Abt 1843 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 15 Aug 1843 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Tindall
         Mother: Sarah Dobson


Events

abode: Living with parents, 1861, Knottingley, Yorkshire.


Children

picture
Thomas Wilkinson and Ann Rumbert




Husband Thomas Wilkinson

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 24 Dec 1779 - Castleford, Yorkshire



Wife Ann Rumbert

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Thomas Wilkinson

           Born: Abt 1794 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 22 Nov 1794 - Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Howard
           Marr: 17 Jun 1817 - Thorne, Yorkshire



picture
John Rumbold and Gertrude Priscilla Scaife




Husband John Rumbold

           Born: 1872 - Sharow, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1951
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Jul-Sep 1907 - Ripon District, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Mary Illingworth - Jan-Mar 1902 - Ripon District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Farm labourer, remarried, 1911, Sharow, Yorkshire.




Wife Gertrude Priscilla Scaife

           Born: Abt 1877 - Littlethorpe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1924
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Wilfred Rumbold

           Born: Abt 1908 - Sharow, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Doris Rumbold

           Born: Abt 1910 - Sharow, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Edith Rumbold

           Born: Abt 1911 - Sharow, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Francis Sellers and Margaret Runton




Husband Francis Sellers

           Born: Abt 1826 - Brigham, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 3 Sep 1826 - Foston On The Wolds, Yorkshire
           Died: Dec 1870 - Driffield District, Yorkshire
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Seller
         Mother: Martha


       Marriage: Mar 1855 - Beverley District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Victualler, 1861, "Duke Of Wellington", Lockington, Yorkshire.




Wife Margaret Runton

           Born: Abt 1831 - Dringhoe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: George Runton
         Mother: Mary




Children
1 F Annie Sellers

           Born: Abt 1857 - Aike, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M George Thomas Sellers

           Born: Abt 1858 - Lockington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Agnes Clappison Taylor
           Marr: Sep 1880 - Beverley District, Yorkshire


3 M Francis Sellers

           Born: Abt 1860 - Lockington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Fanny Foulds


4 M James Sellers

           Born: Abt 1862 - Lockington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Ann Lill
           Marr: Sep 1890 - Driffield District, Yorkshire


5 F Mary Jane Sellers

           Born: Abt 1864 - Lockington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M William Herbert Sellers

           Born: Abt 1865 - Lockington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Ada Garness



picture
Joseph Wraith and Ann Rusby




Husband Joseph Wraith

           Born: Abt 1840 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 31 May 1840 - Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 1867 - Thorne, Yorkshire
         Buried: 


         Father: Samuel Wraith
         Mother: Ann Gillion


       Marriage: Jul-Sep 1864 - Thorne District, Yorkshire



Wife Ann Rusby

           Born: Abt 1843 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 23 Mar 1843 - Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 

   Other Spouse: Charles Coggan - Between Jul and Sep 1879 - Thorne District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Licenced hawker's assistant, widowed, 1881, Sandtoft, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Grocer, 1891, Sandtoft, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: General grocer and dealer, 1901, Sandtoft, Lincolnshire.


Children
1 M John Wraith

           Born: Abt 1865 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1936
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Edna Elizabeth Coggan
           Marr: Jul-Sep 1888 - Thorne District, Yorkshire
         Spouse: Sarah Leggott
           Marr: Oct-Dec 1896 - Thorne District, Yorkshire



picture
Thomas Foster Troop and Louisa Rusby




Husband Thomas Foster Troop

           Born: Abt 1831 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 30 Oct 1831 - Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 1884
         Buried: 


         Father: Richard Foster Troop
         Mother: Mary Norddard


       Marriage: Between Oct and Dec 1853 - Thorne District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Apprentice stonemason to George Armitge, 1851, Thorne, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Stonemason (servant), 1861, Thorne, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Licenced victualler, 1871, George & Dargon Inn, Summer Lane, Barnsley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Stonemason, 1881, 6 Wood Street, Barnsley, Yorkshire.




Wife Louisa Rusby

           Born: Abt 1833 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Edward Troop

           Born: Abt 1855 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 1 Apr 1855 - Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 1891 - Barnsley, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Frances Jane Pryor Minkley
           Marr: 23 Apr 1882 - Silkstone, Yorkshire


2 F Louisa Troop

           Born: Abt 1857 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 1 Mar 1857 - Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Ann Elizabeth Troop

           Born: Abt 1859 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 30 Jan 1859 - Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Blanche Troop

           Born: Abt 1861 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 24 Feb 1861 - Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Herbert Troop

           Born: Abt 1863 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Lavinia Troop

           Born: Abt 1866 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Edderline Troop

           Born: Abt 1868 - Barnsley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 M Ernest Troop

           Born: Abt 1870 - Barnsley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



9 F Florence Troop

           Born: Abt 1872 - Barnsley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



10 M Clement Troop

           Born: Abt 1874 - Normanton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



11 M Horace Troop

           Born: Abt 1876 - Normanton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Edward Shepherd and Mary Ann Rusby




Husband Edward Shepherd

           Born: Abt 1865 - Barnsley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1903
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 20 Nov 1886 - Barnsley, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Coal miner, 1891, Barnsley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Coal miner - hewer, 1901, Barnsley, Yorkshire.




Wife Mary Ann Rusby

           Born: Abt 1852 - Barnsley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 

   Other Spouse: Arthur Poskitt - Oct-Nov 1868 - Barnsley District, Yorkshire


Children
1 M Edward Shepherd

           Born: Abt 1891 - Barnsley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Mary Shepherd

           Born: Abt 1894 - Barnsley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Albert Rush and Mary Smith




Husband Albert Rush

           Born: Abt 1870 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 27 Mar 1870 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Rush
         Mother: Charlotte Sampson


       Marriage: Between Jul and Sep 1897 - Pontefract District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Railwaay goods guard, 1901, Wakefield, Yorkshire.




Wife Mary Smith

           Born: Abt 1870 - Haddlesey, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Elsie Rush

           Born: Abt 1898 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Bernard Ellis
           Marr: 18 May 1925 - Knottingley, Yorkshire


2 F Hilda Rush

           Born: Abt 1900 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: James Stephenson
           Marr: 5 Dec 1925 - Knottingley, Yorkshire



picture
Frank Strickland and Ann Maria Rush




Husband Frank Strickland

           Born: Abt 1855 - Spofforth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 9 Mar 1855 - Spofforth, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Between Jul and Sep 1879 - Pontefract District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Glass founder, 1881, Barnsley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Glasshouse labourer, 1901, Knottingley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Labourer in glassworks, 1901, Knottingley, Yorkshire.




Wife Ann Maria Rush

           Born: Abt 1849 - Ferrybridge, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 22 Jul 1849 - Ferrybridge, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Rush
         Mother: Charlotte Sampson



   Other Spouse: George Adams - 2 Nov 1874 - St Giles Church, Pontefract, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Ralph Lunn


Children
1 M Sampson Frank Strickland

           Born: 5 Dec 1880 - Barnsley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 2 Jan 1881 - Ferrybridge, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Charlotte Annie Strickland

           Born: 21 Nov 1884 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 28 Dec 1884 - Ferrybridge, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Frances Ethel Strickland

           Born: 16 May 1887 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 12 Jun 1887 - Ferrybridge, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




General Notes: Wife - Ann Maria Rush

The marriage to Frank Strickland is under the name "Ann Adams".[JDB]
picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Geoff Poskitt.

3. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

4. Julie Midgely.

5. Julie Midgley.

6. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

7. Elaine Emson.

8. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

9. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

10. Ethelda Peshko.

11. M. C. (P.S.S.).

12. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

13. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

14. Robert Downing.

15. Trevor Hall.

16. Patricia Mutton.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Ann Webster.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Sylvia Langan.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. William Hawkins.

30. Jean Phillips.

31. Margaret Fletcher.

32. John Ward.

33. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

34. Arksey PRs (PSS).

35. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

36. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

39. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

40. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

41. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

42. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

43. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

44. Geoff Willets.

45. Wedding Certificate.

46. Jane Brickwood.

47. Julia Page-Gibson.

48. Brother James Duncan's will.

49. Nick Churchman.

50. Joyce Whitehead.

51. 1901 Census of Ireland.

52. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

53. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

54. Amanda.

55. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

56. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

57. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

58. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

59. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

60. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

61. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

62. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

63. Marriage Certificate.

64. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

65. William Varley.

66. Katherine Connell.

67. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

68. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. P.S.S.

71. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

72. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

73. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

74. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

75. Family Bible.

76. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

77. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

78. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

79. M.C. (P.S.S.).

80. John Breese.

81. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

82. Karen Flannery.

83. Trevor Spencer.

84. Veda Moore.

85. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

86. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

87. Jack Percival.

88. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

89. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

90. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

91. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

92. Val Scholey, Canada.

93. Paul Scholey.

94. Joan Scholey, Beal.

95. B.C. (P.S.S.).

96. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

97. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

98. Wedding Certificate.

99. GROS 622/00 028*.

100. GROS 168/B0 018*.

101. Pauline Baker.

102. Nancy Stockwell.

103. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

104. Cyril Butcher.

105. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

106. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

107. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

108. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

109. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

110. Tony Redfearn.

111. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

112. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

113. Simon Brears.

114. Maurice Bassendale.

115. Susan Waring.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

138. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

140. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

191. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

192. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

193. Pontefract Registrar.

194. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

195. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

196. Pat Scholey, Leics.

197. Ian Pullen.

198. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).

199. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).

200. M.C. Mattersey PRs.

201. M.C. Mattersey PRs (P. S.S.).

202. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.0.

203. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1892, June Quarter, Vol. 8c Page 67.

204. Worksop District, Derbyshire, 1871, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 62.

205. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1868 September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 792.

206. Salford District, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, 1849, March Quarter, Volume 20, Page 96 [79].

207. 1861 Census RG9/2787, Folio 33, Page 5, Household Schedule No. 14.

208. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1873, March Quarter, Volume 7b Page 616.

209. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1878, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 700.

210. 1891 Census RG 12/3067/78 page (13?).

211. Edith Cunningham nee Holt - letter.

212. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1900, September Quarter, Volume 7b, page 794.

213. Bolton on Dearne PRs (PSS).

214. Hatfield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

215. Millicent Irene Scholey.

216. West Ardsley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

217. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1899, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 751.

218. England and Wales, birth certificate; Lancaster registration district; General Register Office, Southport.

219. Matt Connell.

220. Doncaster District, Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 948.

221. Richard Lord.

222. Goole District, Yorkshire 1910, Sep Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 473.

223. London City, Middlesex, 1882, Sep Qtr, Vol 1, Page 69.

224. Shardlow District, Derbyshire, 1887, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 454.

225. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1891, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 772.

226. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1893, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 786.

227. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1898, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 785.

228. Rotherham, Derbyshire South Yorkshire West Riding of Yorkshire, 1908, June Quarter, Volume 9c, Page 874.

229. Millicent Scholey.

230. "Guess".

231. Kath Jolley.

232. Tim Treanor.

233. Kirk Smeaton P.R.s (P.S.S.).

234. Kirk Smeaton M.I.s (P.S.S.).

235. Rosie Marshall, Tas.

236. 1928 Wedding Certificate - Patrick Joseph Poole/Isabel Leonard.

237. Snaith & Gowdall Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

238. Margaret Barton, Thorpe Willoughby, Selby.

239. Penelope Rowe.

240. Will Calender (P.S.S.).

241. Norman Scholey, Wortley.

242. Shipton-by-Beningbrough M.I,s (P.S.S.).



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Jun 2018 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia