Connected to



picture
John Waterhouse and Jane Steele




Husband John Waterhouse

           Born: Abt 1793 - Bolsover, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 4 Jul 1793 - Bolsover, Derbyshire
           Died: Jun 1843 - Staveley, Derbyshire
         Buried: 11 Jun 1843 - Staveley, Derbyshire


         Father: William Waterhouse
         Mother: Mary Coup


       Marriage: 23 Jul 1829 - Eckington, Derbyshire

   Other Spouse: Elizabeth Wood - 13 May 1816 - Staveley, Derbyshire

Events

Occupation: Stonemason, 1841, New Street, Staveley, Derbyshire.




Wife Jane Steele

           Born: Abt 1801 - Eckington, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 29 Nov 1801 - Eckington, Derbyshire
           Died: 1864 - Staveley, Derbyshire
         Buried: 


         Father: John Steele
         Mother: Ann


Events

Occupation: Laundress, widowed, 1851, Staveley, Derbyshire.

abode: Living with son Henry, 1861, New Street, Staveley, Derbyshire.

Marriage Events

Witnesses: Mary Wood, Thos Rowbowtham, 23 Jul 1829, Eckington, Derbyshire.


Children
1 F Ann Waterhouse

           Born: Abt 1832 - Staveley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 11 Nov 1832 - Staveley, Derbyshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Frank Waterhouse

           Born: Abt 1836 - Staveley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 10 Jan 1836 - Staveley, Derbyshire
           Died: 22 Jun 1837 - Staveley, Derbyshire
         Buried: 



3 M Henry Waterhouse

           Born: Abt 1838 - Staveley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 2 Sep 1838 - Staveley, Derbyshire
           Died: 1867
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Ann Fletcher
           Marr: 1861 - Chesterfield All Saints, Derbyshire
         Spouse: Ann Maria Milner
           Marr: 20 Oct 1864 - Staveley, Derbyshire


4 F Elizabeth Waterhouse

           Born: 28 Oct 1840 - Staveley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 10 Nov 1840 - Staveley, Derbyshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Richard Steer and Isabella Turton




Husband Richard Steer

           Born: Abt 1851 - Rotherham, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1888
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 9 Dec 1878 - Barnsley, Yorkshire



Wife Isabella Turton

           Born: Abt 1853 - Staveley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 7 Sep 1853 - Staveley, Derbyshire
           Died: 1923
         Buried: 


         Father: William Turton
         Mother: Jane Bates



   Other Spouse: Thomas Longden - Oct-Dec 1872 - Sheffield District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Laundress, spinster, living with mother, 1871, NewYork, Brinsworth, Yorkshire.


Children
1 M Richard Steer

           Born: Abt 1879 - Rotherham, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: May 1883 - Cornforth, Durham
         Buried: 8 May 1883 - Cornforth, Durham




General Notes: Wife - Isabella Turton

There is no doubt that Isabella, a widow, married widower Richard Steer in 1878: one scenario is that Richard Steer continues to use Isabella's first husband's name , Thomas Longden, on the censuses and the death register when they went to Durham; another scenario is that Isabella had married Richard Steer bigamously and then returned to her first husband Thomas Longden. I just don't know![JDB]
picture

Samuel Woodhouse and Ann Stenton




Husband Samuel Woodhouse

           Born: Abt 1847 - Greasbrough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Charles Woodhouse
         Mother: Susannah Muscroft


       Marriage: 1893 - Rotherham District, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Elizabeth Uttley - 1868 - Rotherham District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Roller, 1871, Hall Street, Rawmarsh, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Steel converter, 1881, Parkgate, Rawmarsh, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Steel converter, 1891, Greasbrough, Yorkshire.




Wife Ann Stenton

           Born: Abt 1872 - Rotherham, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Mabel Woodhouse

           Born: Abt 1894 - Rotherham, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Thomas Woodall and Elizabeth Stenton




Husband Thomas Woodall

           Born: Abt 1765 - Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 25 Jul 1798 - Hatfield, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Christiana



Wife Elizabeth Stenton

           Born: Abt 1772 - Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Abraham Woodall

           Born: 14 Jan 1799 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 26 Mar 1799 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Ann Gilderdale
           Marr: 15 Mar 1824 - Kirkton In Lindsey, Lincolnshire
         Spouse: Elizabeth Gleadhill
           Marr: Between Jan and Mar 1859 - Gainsborough District, Lincolnshire


2 F Hannah Woodall

           Born: 27 Jan 1801 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 10 May 1801 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Sophia Woodall

           Born: 20 Nov 1802 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 4 Jan 1803 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: James Bellamy
           Marr: 19 Jun 1832 - Hatfield, Yorkshire


4 F Eliza Woodall

           Born: 15 Sep 1804 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 10 Jan 1805 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Maria Woodall

           Born: 8 Jul 1806 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 18 Aug 1806 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Thomas James Taylor and Kate Stenton




Husband Thomas James Taylor

           Born: Abt 1870 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Charles Taylor
         Mother: Rebecca Rusling


       Marriage: Dec 1897 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Insurance agent, 1901, Epworth, Lincolnshire.




Wife Kate Stenton

           Born: Abt 1872 - Barnbrough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children

picture
Alfred William Stephenson and Florence Minnie Stoten




Husband Alfred William Stephenson

           Born: Abt 1872 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1960
         Buried: 


         Father: John Stephenson
         Mother: Mary Needham


       Marriage: 26 Jul 1896 - Edmonton, Middlesex

Events

Occupation: Machinist in gun factory, 1901, Enfield, Middlesex.

Occupation: Artificer, 1911, Enfield, Middlesex.




Wife Florence Minnie Stoten

           Born: Abt 1876 - Enfield, Middlesex
       Baptised: 
           Died: 13 May 1947 - Enfield, Middlesex
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Reginald Harold Stephenson

           Born: Abt 1897 - Enfield, Middlesex
       Baptised: 26 Mar 1897 - Enfield, Middlesex
           Died: 2 Feb 1961 - Enfield, Middlesex
         Buried: 




picture
Herbert Woodall and Ann Elizabeth Stephenson




Husband Herbert Woodall

           Born: Abt 1886 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 28 Mar 1886 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
           Died: 1951
         Buried: 


         Father: William Woodall
         Mother: Kezia Asquith


       Marriage: Between Oct and Dec 1908 - Tadcaster District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Collery labourer above ground, wife not present he is staying with his mother, 1911, Brotherton, Yorkshire.




Wife Ann Elizabeth Stephenson

           Born: Abt 1888 - Fairburn, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Stephenson
         Mother: Elizabeth Fish


Events

abode: Husband not present, she is staying with her parents, 1911, Fairburn, Yorkshire.


Children
1 M William Woodall

           Born: Abt 1911 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Cornelius Stephenson and Hannah Wright




Husband Cornelius Stephenson

           Born: Abt 1741 - Adlingfleet, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 7 Nov 1741 - Adlingfleet, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 2 May 1765 - Crowle, Lincolnshire



Wife Hannah Wright

           Born: Abt 1738 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Susannah Stephenson

           Born: Abt 1766 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 4 Sep 1766 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Thomas Scholey
           Marr: 19 Mar 1789 - Adlingfleet, Yorkshire


2 F Rachel Stephenson

           Born: Abt 1769 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 14 Apr 1769 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Sarah Stephenson

           Born: Abt 1774 - Adlingfleet, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 27 May 1774 - Adlingfleet, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Marmaduke Scholey
           Marr: 8 Feb 1798 - Adlingfleet, Yorkshire


4 M Cornelius Stephenson

           Born: Abt 1776 - Adlingfleet, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 9 Nov 1776 - Adlingfleet, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Mary Stephenson

           Born: Abt 1778 - Adlingfleet, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 28 Dec 1778 - Adlingfleet, Yorkshire
           Died: 13 Jul 1821 - Amcotts, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 16 Jul 1821 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire
         Spouse: John Belton
           Marr: 19 Mar 1800 - Adlingfleet, Yorkshire



picture
George Thompson and Edith Ethel Stephenson




Husband George Thompson

           Born: 2 Sep 1887 - Scunthorpe, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1 Mar 1973 - Scunthorpe, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 


         Father: Everatt Thompson
         Mother: Mary Ann Wright


       Marriage: 28 Mar 1907 - Frodingham, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Painter - house decorator, 1911, Scunthorpe, Lincolnshire.




Wife Edith Ethel Stephenson

           Born: Abt 1889 - Brumby, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 27 Jul 1953 - Scunthorpe, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 


         Father: William Stephenson
         Mother: Mary Ann Preston




Children
1 F Evelyn Ethel Thompson

           Born: 1 Jul 1907 - Brumby, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M George William Thompson

           Born: 3 May 1908 - Brumby, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Donald Stephenson Thompson

           Born: 2 May 1910 - Scunthorpe, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Edith Thompson

           Born: 18 Feb 1913 - Scunthorpe, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Elizabeth Stephenson




Husband

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife Elizabeth Stephenson

           Born: Abt 1800 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 7 Dec 1800 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 

   Other Spouse: Robert Arrand - 29 Nov 1825 - Amcotts, Lincolnshire


Children

picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

3. Julie Midgely.

4. Julie Midgley.

5. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

6. Geoff Poskitt.

7. Robert Downing.

8. Patricia Mutton.

9. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

10. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

11. Elaine Emson.

12. M. C. (P.S.S.).

13. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

14. Ethelda Peshko.

15. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

16. Ann Webster.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Trevor Hall.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Susan Waring.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. Sylvia Langan.

30. William Hawkins.

31. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

32. Arksey PRs (PSS).

33. Jean Phillips.

34. Margaret Fletcher.

35. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

36. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

39. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

40. John Ward.

41. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

42. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

43. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

44. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

45. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

46. Geoff Willets.

47. Wedding Certificate.

48. Julia Page-Gibson.

49. Jane Brickwood.

50. Brother James Duncan's will.

51. Nick Churchman.

52. Joyce Whitehead.

53. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

54. 1901 Census of Ireland.

55. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

56. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

57. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

58. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

59. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

60. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

61. Amanda.

62. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

63. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

64. Marriage Certificate.

65. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

66. William Varley.

67. Katherine Connell.

68. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

71. P.S.S.

72. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

73. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

74. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

75. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

76. Family Bible.

77. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

78. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

79. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

80. M.C. (P.S.S.).

81. John Breese.

82. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

83. Karen Flannery.

84. Trevor Spencer.

85. Veda Moore.

86. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

87. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

88. Jack Percival.

89. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

90. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

91. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

92. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

93. Val Scholey, Canada.

94. Paul Scholey.

95. Joan Scholey, Beal.

96. B.C. (P.S.S.).

97. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

98. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

99. Wedding Certificate.

100. GROS 622/00 028*.

101. GROS 168/B0 018*.

102. Pauline Baker.

103. Nancy Stockwell.

104. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

105. Cyril Butcher.

106. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

107. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

108. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

109. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

110. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

111. Tony Redfearn.

112. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

113. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

114. Simon Brears.

115. Maurice Bassendale.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

138. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

140. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

191. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

192. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

193. Pontefract Registrar.

194. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

195. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

196. Pat Scholey, Leics.

197. Ian Pullen.

198. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).

199. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).

200. M.C. Mattersey PRs.

201. M.C. Mattersey PRs (P. S.S.).

202. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.0.

203. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1892, June Quarter, Vol. 8c Page 67.

204. Worksop District, Derbyshire, 1871, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 62.

205. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1868 September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 792.

206. Salford District, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, 1849, March Quarter, Volume 20, Page 96 [79].

207. 1861 Census RG9/2787, Folio 33, Page 5, Household Schedule No. 14.

208. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1873, March Quarter, Volume 7b Page 616.

209. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1878, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 700.

210. 1891 Census RG 12/3067/78 page (13?).

211. Edith Cunningham nee Holt - letter.

212. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1900, September Quarter, Volume 7b, page 794.

213. Bolton on Dearne PRs (PSS).

214. Hatfield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

215. Millicent Irene Scholey.

216. West Ardsley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

217. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1899, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 751.

218. England and Wales, birth certificate; Lancaster registration district; General Register Office, Southport.

219. Matt Connell.

220. Doncaster District, Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 948.

221. Richard Lord.

222. Goole District, Yorkshire 1910, Sep Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 473.

223. London City, Middlesex, 1882, Sep Qtr, Vol 1, Page 69.

224. Shardlow District, Derbyshire, 1887, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 454.

225. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1891, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 772.

226. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1893, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 786.

227. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1898, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 785.

228. Rotherham, Derbyshire South Yorkshire West Riding of Yorkshire, 1908, June Quarter, Volume 9c, Page 874.

229. Millicent Scholey.

230. "Guess".

231. Kath Jolley.

232. Tim Treanor.

233. Kirk Smeaton P.R.s (P.S.S.).

234. Kirk Smeaton M.I.s (P.S.S.).

235. Rosie Marshall, Tas.

236. 1928 Wedding Certificate - Patrick Joseph Poole/Isabel Leonard.

237. Snaith & Gowdall Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

238. Margaret Barton, Thorpe Willoughby, Selby.

239. Penelope Rowe.

240. Will Calender (P.S.S.).

241. Norman Scholey, Wortley.

242. Shipton-by-Beningbrough M.I,s (P.S.S.).

243. Norman A. Scholey, Wortley.

244. Sutton-cum-Lound P.R.s (P.S.S.).

245. Southwell District, Nottinghamshire, Volume 15, Page 863.

246. Linda Ward.



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Dec 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia