Connected to



picture
William Robinson and Charlotte Ann Wilburn




Husband William Robinson

           Born: Abt 1867 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1939
         Buried: 


         Father: George Robinson
         Mother: Mary Ann Alsop


       Marriage: Oct-Dec 1890 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Railway engine fitter, 1891, Hexthorpe, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Loco engine fitter, 1901, Clee, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Loil fitter, 1911, Killingholme, Lincolnshire.




Wife Charlotte Ann Wilburn

           Born: Abt 1868 - Finningley, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 5 Jul 1868 - Finningley, Nottinghamshire
           Died: 1942
         Buried: 


         Father: Samuel Wilburn
         Mother: Anne Maria Bray




Children
1 M Percy Robinson

           Born: Abt 1893 - Lindley, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Ralph Robinson

           Born: Abt 1894 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Daisy Robinson

           Born: Abt 1900 - Grimsby, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
William Robinson and Sarah Ann Whitehead




Husband William Robinson

           Born: Abt 1845 - Bridlington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 

Events

Occupation: Painter, living with father-in-law, 1871, Thorne, Yorkshire.




Wife Sarah Ann Whitehead

           Born: Abt 1845 - Snaith, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Samuel Naylor Whitehead
         Mother: Sarah Ann Hanby




Children
1 F Sarah J Robinson

           Born: Abt 1868 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M William Robinson

           Born: Abt 1875 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
William Whitaker and Ann Robinson?




Husband William Whitaker

           Born: Abt 1774 - Misson, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 5 Jun 1774 - Misson, Nottinghamshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Whitaker
         Mother: Hannah Devonport


       Marriage: 



Wife Ann Robinson?

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Elizabeth Whitaker

           Born: Abt 1815 - Misson, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 28 Apr 1815 - Misson, Nottinghamshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: John Westren
           Marr: 13 Jan 1835 - Misson, Nottinghamshire


2 F Mary Whitaker

           Born: Abt 1817 - Misson, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 26 Feb 1817 - Misson, Nottinghamshire
           Died: 7 Sep 1817 - Misson, Nottinghamshire
         Buried: 



3 M William Whitaker

           Born: Abt 1818 - Misson, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 13 Sep 1818 - Misson, Nottinghamshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M John Whitaker

           Born: Abt 1820 - Misson, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 23 Apr 1820 - Misson, Nottinghamshire
           Died: 11 Feb 1821 - Misson, Nottinghamshire
         Buried: 



5 F Mary Whitaker

           Born: Abt 1822 - Misson, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 3 May 1822 - Misson, Nottinghamshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Sarah Whitaker

           Born: Abt 1824 - Misson, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 29 Feb 1824 - Misson, Nottinghamshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 M John Whitaker

           Born: Abt 1825 - Misson, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 6 Nov 1825 - Misson, Nottinghamshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Ann Jefferson
           Marr: Apr-Jun 1853 - Gainsborough District, Lincolnshire


8 F Hannah Whitaker

           Born: Abt 1828 - Misson, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 2 Jun 1828 - Misson, Nottinghamshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Gravenor Snowden and Wilhelmina Robison




Husband Gravenor Snowden

           Born: Abt 1830 - East Stockwith, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1909
         Buried: 


         Father: William Snowden
         Mother: Sarah Anderson


       Marriage: 19 Nov 1856 - Nottingham St Mary, Nottinghamshire

   Other Spouse: Mary Ann Hurt - Oct-Dec 1882 - Bakewell District, Derbyshire

Events

Occupation: Apprentice grocer, 1851, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Fruiterer, 1861, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire.

Occupation: Potato salesman, widowed, 1881, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire.

Occupation: Fruit & potato merchant, remarried, 1891, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire.

abode: Living on his own means, 1901, Gedling, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire.




Wife Wilhelmina Robison

           Born: Abt 1829 - Newark upon Trent, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 19 Jan 1830 - Newark upon Trent, Nottinghamshire
           Died: Aug 1874 - Talbot Street, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire
         Buried: 20 Aug 1874 - Nottingham St Mary Nottinghamshire


Children
1 M Robert Gravenor Snowden

           Born: Abt 1858 - Nottingham, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1858 - Nottingham, Nottinghamshire
         Buried: 



2 M William James Snowden

           Born: Abt 1858 - Nottingham, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Harriette Lucy Barnes
           Marr: 6 Sep 1883 - Nottingham All Saints, Nottinghamshire


3 F Wilhelmina Snowden

           Born: Abt 1860 - Nottingham, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Sarah Jane Snowden

           Born: Bef 1864 - Nottingham, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Mary Snowden

           Born: Abt 1866 - Nottingham, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M Edward Robison Snowden

           Born: Abt 1868 - Nottingham, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 M Godfrey Snowden

           Born: Abt 1870 - Nottingham, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1914
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Florence Woodward
           Marr: 21 Jan 1899 - Nottingham St Andrew, Nottinghamshire


8 M Joseph Snowden

           Born: Abt 1872 - Nottingham, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Joseph Thomas Wood and Amy Robshaw




Husband Joseph Thomas Wood

           Born: Abt 1887 - Whitley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 17 Dec 1887 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: 27 Aug 1965
         Buried:  - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire


         Father: John William Wood
         Mother: Elizabeth Gelder


       Marriage: 25 Jan 1913 - Barwick in Elmet, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Farm worker, bachelor, living with father, 1911, Whitley Bridge, Yorkshire.




Wife Amy Robshaw

           Born: Abt 1885 - Barwick in Elmet, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 18 Jan 1971
         Buried:  - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire


Children

General Notes: Husband - Joseph Thomas Wood

Gravestone inscription reads:TREASURED MEMORIES OFA DEAR HUSBAND AND FATHERJOSEPH THOMAS WOODDIED 27th AUG 1865 AGED 77 YEARS.ALSO AMYWIFE OF THE ABOVE DIED 18th JAN 1971 AGED 86 YEARS."REST IN PEACE"ALSO THEIR BELOVED SONKENNETH WILLIAMDIED 21st MARCH 1982 AGED 63 YEARS.
picture

William Robshaw and Elizabeth Woodall




Husband William Robshaw

           Born: Abt 1786 - Wakefield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 26 Dec 1786 - Wakefield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Robshaw
         Mother: Margaret Nicholson


       Marriage: 18 May 1812 - Brotherton, Yorkshire



Wife Elizabeth Woodall

           Born: Abt 1794 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 5 Mar 1794 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Woodall
         Mother: Margaret Twynam




Children
1 F Margaret Robshaw

           Born: Abt 1813 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 1 Mar 1813 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Sarah Robshaw

           Born: Abt 1815 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 22 Jan 1815 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Mary Ann Robshaw

           Born: Abt 1817 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 20 Apr 1817 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M William Woodall Robshaw

           Born: Abt 1820 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 12 Jul 1820 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Hudson
           Marr: 17 Jan 1843 - Pontefract, Yorkshire


5 F Jane Robshaw

           Born: Abt 1822 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 24 Feb 1822 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
James Stones and Martha Robson




Husband James Stones

           Born: Abt 1822 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 29 Sep 1822 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 15 Dec 1878 - Belton, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 


         Father: David Stones
         Mother: Sarah Cockin


       Marriage: 29 Dec 1853 - Amcotts, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, living with parents, 1851, Turbary, Belton, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1871, Turbary, Belton, Lincolnshire.




Wife Martha Robson

           Born: Abt 1827 - Scotter, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 19 Aug 1827 - Scotter, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1909
         Buried: 

   Other Spouse: John Berry - 23 Nov 1847 - Kirton In Lindsey, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, widowed, 1881, Belton, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: General servant, 1891, Belton, Lincolnshire.


Children

picture
Joseph Senior and Mary Ann Robson




Husband Joseph Senior

           Born: Abt 1813 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: James Senior
         Mother: 


       Marriage: 14 Mar 1844 - St Giles Church, Pontefract, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Farmer of 250 acres, 1861, Darrington, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 250 acres, 1871, Darrington Leys, Cridling Stubbs, Yorkshire.

abode: Living as a retired farmer, 1881, Knottingley, Yorkshire.




Wife Mary Ann Robson

           Born: Abt 1820 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Sarah Senior

           Born: Abt 1845 - Darrington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 3 May 1845 - Darrington, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: John Poskitt Mollett
           Marr: 23 Mar 1882 - Knottingley, Yorkshire


2 M John Senior

           Born: Abt 1846 - Darrington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 30 Sep 1846 - Darrington, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Frances Senior

           Born: Abt 1850 - Darrington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Joseph Robson Senior

           Born: Abt 1852 - Darrington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Hannah Martha Senior

           Born: Abt 1854 - Darrington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 22 Oct 1854 - Darrington, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Alice Mary Senior

           Born: Abt 1856 - Darrington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 6 Jun 1858 - Darrington, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Thomas Edward Ingle
           Marr: 26 Jun 1879 - Knottingley, Yorkshire


7 F Annie Margaret Senior

           Born: Abt 1860 - Darrington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 3 Jun 1860 - East Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 M James William Senior

           Born: Abt 1860 - Darrington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 13 Jun 1860 - East Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Kay Robson-Ringrose and Harriet Jane Tickelpenny




Husband Kay Robson-Ringrose

           Born: Abt 1871 - Reighton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 2 May 1954 - Hunmanby, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Oct-Dec 1893 - Scarborough District, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Christiana Vickerman - Oct-Dec 1922 - Scarborough District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Miller's carter, 1901, Scarborough, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Drayman & horse dealer, 1911, Scarborough, Yorkshire.




Wife Harriet Jane Tickelpenny

           Born: Abt 1872 - Sleaford, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 8 May 1917 - Scarborough, Yorkshire
         Buried: 


         Father: Charles Tickelpenny
         Mother: Eliza Mary Scholey 39


Events

Occupation: Nursing home employer, 1911, Scarborough, Yorkshire.


Children
1 F Olga Mary Robson-Ringrose

           Born: Abt 1894 - Willerby, Hull, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Grace Annie Robson-Ringrose

           Born: Abt 1896 - Scarborough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Barbara Eileen Robson-Ringrose

           Born: Abt 1903 - Scarborough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Kay Robson-Ringrose and Christiana Vickerman




Husband Kay Robson-Ringrose

           Born: Abt 1871 - Reighton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 2 May 1954 - Hunmanby, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Oct-Dec 1922 - Scarborough District, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Harriet Jane Tickelpenny - Oct-Dec 1893 - Scarborough District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Miller's carter, 1901, Scarborough, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Drayman & horse dealer, 1911, Scarborough, Yorkshire.




Wife Christiana Vickerman

           Born: Abt 1873 - Burniston, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children

picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Geoff Poskitt.

3. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

4. Julie Midgely.

5. Julie Midgley.

6. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

7. Elaine Emson.

8. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

9. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

10. Ethelda Peshko.

11. M. C. (P.S.S.).

12. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

13. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

14. Robert Downing.

15. Trevor Hall.

16. Patricia Mutton.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Ann Webster.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Sylvia Langan.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. William Hawkins.

30. Jean Phillips.

31. Margaret Fletcher.

32. John Ward.

33. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

34. Arksey PRs (PSS).

35. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

36. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

39. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

40. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

41. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

42. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

43. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

44. Geoff Willets.

45. Wedding Certificate.

46. Jane Brickwood.

47. Julia Page-Gibson.

48. Brother James Duncan's will.

49. Nick Churchman.

50. Joyce Whitehead.

51. 1901 Census of Ireland.

52. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

53. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

54. Amanda.

55. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

56. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

57. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

58. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

59. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

60. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

61. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

62. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

63. Marriage Certificate.

64. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

65. William Varley.

66. Katherine Connell.

67. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

68. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. P.S.S.

71. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

72. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

73. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

74. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

75. Family Bible.

76. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

77. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

78. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

79. M.C. (P.S.S.).

80. John Breese.

81. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

82. Karen Flannery.

83. Trevor Spencer.

84. Veda Moore.

85. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

86. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

87. Jack Percival.

88. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

89. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

90. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

91. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

92. Val Scholey, Canada.

93. Paul Scholey.

94. Joan Scholey, Beal.

95. B.C. (P.S.S.).

96. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

97. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

98. Wedding Certificate.

99. GROS 622/00 028*.

100. GROS 168/B0 018*.

101. Pauline Baker.

102. Nancy Stockwell.

103. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

104. Cyril Butcher.

105. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

106. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

107. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

108. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

109. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

110. Tony Redfearn.

111. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

112. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

113. Simon Brears.

114. Maurice Bassendale.

115. Susan Waring.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

138. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

140. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

191. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

192. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

193. Pontefract Registrar.

194. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

195. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

196. Pat Scholey, Leics.

197. Ian Pullen.

198. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).

199. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).

200. M.C. Mattersey PRs.

201. M.C. Mattersey PRs (P. S.S.).

202. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.0.

203. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1892, June Quarter, Vol. 8c Page 67.

204. Worksop District, Derbyshire, 1871, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 62.

205. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1868 September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 792.

206. Salford District, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, 1849, March Quarter, Volume 20, Page 96 [79].

207. 1861 Census RG9/2787, Folio 33, Page 5, Household Schedule No. 14.

208. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1873, March Quarter, Volume 7b Page 616.

209. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1878, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 700.

210. 1891 Census RG 12/3067/78 page (13?).

211. Edith Cunningham nee Holt - letter.

212. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1900, September Quarter, Volume 7b, page 794.

213. Bolton on Dearne PRs (PSS).

214. Hatfield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

215. Millicent Irene Scholey.

216. West Ardsley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

217. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1899, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 751.

218. England and Wales, birth certificate; Lancaster registration district; General Register Office, Southport.

219. Matt Connell.

220. Doncaster District, Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 948.

221. Richard Lord.

222. Goole District, Yorkshire 1910, Sep Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 473.

223. London City, Middlesex, 1882, Sep Qtr, Vol 1, Page 69.

224. Shardlow District, Derbyshire, 1887, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 454.

225. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1891, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 772.

226. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1893, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 786.

227. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1898, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 785.

228. Rotherham, Derbyshire South Yorkshire West Riding of Yorkshire, 1908, June Quarter, Volume 9c, Page 874.

229. Millicent Scholey.

230. "Guess".

231. Kath Jolley.

232. Tim Treanor.

233. Kirk Smeaton P.R.s (P.S.S.).

234. Kirk Smeaton M.I.s (P.S.S.).

235. Rosie Marshall, Tas.

236. 1928 Wedding Certificate - Patrick Joseph Poole/Isabel Leonard.

237. Snaith & Gowdall Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

238. Margaret Barton, Thorpe Willoughby, Selby.

239. Penelope Rowe.

240. Will Calender (P.S.S.).

241. Norman Scholey, Wortley.



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Jun 2018 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia