Connected to



picture
George Thomas Trimingham and Olive Elizabeth Venus




Husband George Thomas Trimingham

           Born: Abt 1874 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 31 Jul 1952 - Thorne, Yorkshire
         Buried: 


         Father: Charles Trimingham
         Mother: Jane Boothroyd


       Marriage: Oct-Dec 1899 - Thorne District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Draper & clothier, 1911, Thorne, Yorkshire.




Wife Olive Elizabeth Venus

           Born: Abt 1877 - Hull, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1949 - Thorne, Yorkshire
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Evelyn Trimingham

           Born: 28 Feb 1901 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1988
         Buried: 



2 F Elsa Trimingham

           Born: 16 Mar 1902 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1988
         Buried: 



3 F Greta Trimingham

           Born: Abt 1908 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
John Trimingham and Mary Ann Waite




Husband John Trimingham

           Born: 29 Jun 1790 - Fosterhouses, Fishlake, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 1 Jul 1790 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Trimingham 6
         Mother: Elizabeth Bramham


       Marriage: 2 Jul 1818 - Fishlake, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1841, Fishlake, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1851, Fishlake, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, widowed, infirm, living with son William, 1861, Fishlake, Yorkshire.




Wife Mary Ann Waite

           Born: 16 Oct 1787 - Fosterhouses, Fishlake, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 23 Oct 1787 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Waite
         Mother: Mary Morton




Children
1 M John Waite Trimingham

           Born: Abt 1819 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 24 Oct 1819 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M William Morton Trimingham

           Born: Abt 1823 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 31 Mar 1823 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Sarah Best
           Marr: 8 Jul 1864 - Fishlake, Yorkshire


3 F Mary Ann Waite Trimingham

           Born: Abt 1827 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 9 Oct 1827 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Unknown
           Marr: Between Jan and Feb 1857 - Thorne District, Yorkshire



picture
John William Trimingham and Mary Margaret Ventress




Husband John William Trimingham

           Born: Abt 1876 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 6 Feb 1958 - the Goxhill Nursing Home, Doncaster, Yorkshire
         Buried: 


         Father: Charles Trimingham
         Mother: Jane Boothroyd


       Marriage: Oct-Dec 1903 - North Bierley District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Farmer, 1911, Fishlake, Yorkshire.




Wife Mary Margaret Ventress

           Born: Abt 1869 - Gildersome, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 26 Jan 1946 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
         Buried: 


Children

picture
Trimingham Vickers and Kezia Trimingham




Husband Trimingham Vickers

           Born: Abt 1826 - Spridlington, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 27 Jun 1826 - Spridlington, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Vickers
         Mother: Mary Trimingham


       Marriage: Between Oct and Dec 1861 - Lincoln District, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer at the home of uncle Joseph Vickers, 1841, Spridlington, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer at the home of uncle Jospeh Trimingham, 1851, Spridlington, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Shepherd at the home of uncle Joseph Trimingham, 1861, Spridlington, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 321 acres, 1871, Spridlington, Lincolnshire.

abode: Living on his own means with nephew Thomas Clayton, 1891, 55 Lea Road, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire.




Wife Kezia Trimingham

           Born: Abt 1826 - Wroot, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: Apr 1826 - Wroot, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1905
         Buried: 


         Father: George Trimingham
         Mother: Sarah Maw


Events

Occupation: Housekeeper to and living with bachelor uncle Joseph Trimingham, 1851, Spridlington, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Spinster, housekeeper to and living with uncle Joseph Trimingham, 1861, Spridlington, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Housekeeper - domestic, widowed, living with nephew Thomas Clayton, 1901, 55 Lea Road, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire.


Children

picture
Robert Ward and Mary Trimingham




Husband Robert Ward

           Born: Abt 1793 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 4 Jun 1822 - Fishlake, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Miller, 1841, Fishlake, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Corn miller, 1851, Fishlake, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Master miller, 1861, Fishlake, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Miller, 1871, Fishlake, Yorkshire.




Wife Mary Trimingham

           Born: 17 Sep 1797 - Fosterhouses, Fishlake, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 3 Nov 1797 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Trimingham 6
         Mother: Elizabeth Bramham




Children
1 M Henry Ward

           Born: Abt 1824 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 24 Jan 1824 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Sarah Anne Downing 7
           Marr: Between Apr and Jun 1858 - Thorne District, Yorkshire


2 M Thomas Ward

           Born: Abt 1826 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 3 Jan 1827 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M John Ward

           Born: Abt 1831 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 30 May 1831 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Mary Hannah Ward

           Born: Abt 1836 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 5 Aug 1836 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
John Vickers and Mary Trimingham




Husband John Vickers

           Born: Abt 1800 - Welton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1851, Spridlington, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1861, Spridlington, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1871, Riland, Lincolnshire.




Wife Mary Trimingham

           Born: Abt 1796 - Aisby, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 23 Oct 1796 - Corringham, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Trimingham 6
         Mother: Hannah Bramham


Events

abode: annuitant living with son Frederick, 1881, Nettleham, Lincolnshire.


Children
1 F Damaris Vickers

           Born: Abt 1824 - Spridlington, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 20 Mar 1824 - Spridlington, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Matthew Trimingham
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1850 - Lincoln District, Lincolnshire


2 M Trimingham Vickers

           Born: Abt 1826 - Spridlington, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 27 Jun 1826 - Spridlington, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Kezia Trimingham
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1861 - Lincoln District, Lincolnshire


3 F Eliza Vickers

           Born: Abt 1827 - Spridlington, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 21 Oct 1827 - Spridlington, Lincolnshire
           Died: Bef 1833 - Spridlington, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 



4 M Henry Vickers

           Born: Abt 1828 - Spridlington, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Elizabeth Vickers

           Born: Abt 1831 - Spridlington, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 9 Oct 1831 - Spridlington, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Eliza Vickers

           Born: Abt 1833 - Spridlington, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 7 Mar 1833 - Spridlington, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1909 - Rawmarsh, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Edward Pantry
           Marr: Jul-Sep 1849 - Lincoln District, Lincolnshire


7 M Frederick Vickers

           Born: Abt 1836 - Spridlington, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 F Emma Vickers

           Born: Abt 1839 - Spridlington, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 13 Oct 1839 - Spridlington, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Matthew Trimingham and Damaris Vickers




Husband Matthew Trimingham

           Born: Abt 1823 - Wroot, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 14 Sep 1823 - Wroot, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: George Trimingham
         Mother: Sarah Maw


       Marriage: Between Oct and Dec 1850 - Lincoln District, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Farmer, 1851, Wroot, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 9 acres, 1861, 5 Main Street, Wroot, Lincolnshire.




Wife Damaris Vickers

           Born: Abt 1824 - Spridlington, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 20 Mar 1824 - Spridlington, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Vickers
         Mother: Mary Trimingham


Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer at the farm of Joseph Trimingham (1791 Aisby), 1841, Spridlington, Lincolnshire.

abode: Widowed, living with widowed son George, 1891, Elsecar, Yorkshire.

abode: Living with son George, 1901, Hoyland Nether, Yorkshire.


Children
1 M George Trimingham

           Born: Abt 1851 - Wroot, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Mary Ann Trimingham

           Born: Abt 1855 - Wroot, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Frederick Trimingham

           Born: Abt 1858 - Wroot, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Emma Whiteley
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1878 - Thorne District, Yorkshire
         Spouse: Sarah Ann Green
           Marr: Between Jul and Sep 1886 - Pontefract District, Yorkshire


4 M William Trimingham

           Born: Abt 1861 - Wroot, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
William Clifton Trimingham and Hannah Woodliff




Husband William Clifton Trimingham

           Born: Abt 1833 - Keelby, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 28 Sep 1900 - Fosdyke Fen, Brothertoft, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 


         Father: James Trimingham
         Mother: Sarah


       Marriage: Between Jul and Sep 1856 - Boston District, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Carpenter, 1861, Pelhams Land, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Carpenter and packet owner, 1871, Pelhams Land, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Carpenter & farmer of 5 acres, 1881, Pelhams Land, Lincolnshire.

abode: Wife not present, he is staying with brother Joseph, 1891, Lowthorpe, Lincolnshire.




Wife Hannah Woodliff

           Born: Abt 1831 - Harpswell, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1923 - Boston, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 

Events

abode: Living on her own means, widowed, 1901, Holland Fen, Brothertoft, Lincolnshire.

abode: a retired farmer, 1911, Boston, Lincolnshire.


Children
1 M William Trimingham

           Born: Abt 1856 - Fosdyke, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1937 - Hull, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Eliza Blakey
           Marr: Jul-Sep 1883 - Sculcoates District, Yorkshire
         Spouse: Ellen Gresswell
           Marr: Apr-Jun 1902 - Sculcoates District, Yorkshire


2 F Sarah Ann Trimingham

           Born: Abt 1859 - Fosdyke, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 25 Jun 1923 - Bracebridge Asylum, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 



3 M James Trimingham

           Born: Abt 1861 - Pelhams Land, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1910
         Buried: 



4 M Joseph Trimingham

           Born: Abt 1861 - Pelhams Land, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1940 - Hull, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Eliza Rebecca Bee
           Marr: Oct-Dec 1889 - Sculcoates District, Yorkshire
         Spouse: Alexandra Bee
           Marr: Apr-Jun 1930 - Sculcoates District, Yorkshire


5 M Henry Trimingham

           Born: Abt 1863 - Pelhams Land, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1877
         Buried: 



6 M Frederick Woodliff Trimingham

           Born: Abt 1866 - Pelhams Land, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 7 Feb 1950 - Ruskington, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Martha Healey
           Marr: Apr-Jun 1890 - Boston District, Lincolnshire


7 M Herbert Trimingham

           Born: Abt 1868 - Pelhams Land, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1951 - Hull, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Sarah Ann Johnson
           Marr: Jul-Sep 1889 - Sculcoates District, Yorkshire


8 M Walter Samuel Trimingham

           Born: Abt 1871 - Pelhams Land, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1945
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Annie Kime
           Marr: Apr-Jun 1903 - Boston District, Lincolnshire



picture
George Trippett and Charlotte Wilburn




Husband George Trippett

           Born: Abt 1844 - Little Smeaton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1901
         Buried: 


         Father: John Trippett
         Mother: Ann Elwis


       Marriage: Between Oct and Dec 1871 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Zillah Hewitt - Between Jan and Mar 1867 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Ann

Events

Occupation: Gardener, widowed, 1871, Doncaster, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Gardener, remarried, 1881, Owston, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Joiner, remarried again, 1901, Owston, Yorkshire.




Wife Charlotte Wilburn

           Born: Abt 1835 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 30 Aug 1835 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
           Died: 1885
         Buried: 


         Father: William Wilburn
         Mother: Ann Jackson




Children
1 F Ada Trippett

           Born: Abt 1873 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Samuel Woodall and Mary Trippett




Husband Samuel Woodall

           Born: Abt 1725
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 3 Jan 1737 - Hatfield, Yorkshire



Wife Mary Trippett

           Born: Abt 1725
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M John Woodall

           Born: Abt 1738 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 25 Dec 1738 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Fenton
           Marr: 2 Feb 1769 - Hatfield, Yorkshire


2 M William Woodall

           Born: Abt 1740 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Esther Herring


3 F Susannah Woodall

           Born: Abt 1742 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 24 Oct 1742 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Henry Woodall

           Born: Abt 1744 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 23 Sep 1744 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Hannah Woodall

           Born: Abt 1746 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 21 Nov 1746 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M Samuel Woodall

           Born: Abt 1748 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 11 Jan 1748 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: Bef 1754 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
         Buried: 



7 M Abraham Woodall

           Born: Abt 1750 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 27 Dec 1750 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Martha Lee
           Marr: 16 Sep 1777 - Hatfield, Yorkshire


8 M Samuel Woodall

           Born: Abt 1754 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 21 Jun 1754 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

3. Julie Midgely.

4. Julie Midgley.

5. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

6. Geoff Poskitt.

7. Robert Downing.

8. Elaine Emson.

9. Patricia Mutton.

10. Ethelda Peshko.

11. M. C. (P.S.S.).

12. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

13. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

14. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

15. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

16. Ann Webster.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Trevor Hall.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Susan Waring.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. Sylvia Langan.

30. William Hawkins.

31. Margaret Fletcher.

32. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

33. Arksey PRs (PSS).

34. Jean Phillips.

35. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

36. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

39. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

40. John Ward.

41. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

42. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

43. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

44. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

45. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

46. Geoff Willets.

47. Wedding Certificate.

48. Julia Page-Gibson.

49. Jane Brickwood.

50. Brother James Duncan's will.

51. Nick Churchman.

52. Joyce Whitehead.

53. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

54. 1901 Census of Ireland.

55. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

56. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

57. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

58. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

59. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

60. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

61. Amanda.

62. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

63. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

64. Marriage Certificate.

65. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

66. William Varley.

67. Katherine Connell.

68. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

71. P.S.S.

72. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

73. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

74. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

75. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

76. Family Bible.

77. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

78. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

79. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

80. M.C. (P.S.S.).

81. John Breese.

82. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

83. Karen Flannery.

84. Trevor Spencer.

85. Veda Moore.

86. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

87. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

88. Jack Percival.

89. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

90. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

91. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

92. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

93. Val Scholey, Canada.

94. Paul Scholey.

95. Joan Scholey, Beal.

96. B.C. (P.S.S.).

97. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

98. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

99. Wedding Certificate.

100. GROS 622/00 028*.

101. GROS 168/B0 018*.

102. Pauline Baker.

103. Nancy Stockwell.

104. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

105. Cyril Butcher.

106. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

107. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

108. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

109. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

110. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

111. Tony Redfearn.

112. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

113. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

114. Simon Brears.

115. Maurice Bassendale.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

138. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

140. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

191. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

192. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

193. Pontefract Registrar.

194. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

195. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

196. Pat Scholey, Leics.

197. Ian Pullen.

198. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).

199. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).

200. M.C. Mattersey PRs.

201. M.C. Mattersey PRs (P. S.S.).

202. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.0.

203. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1892, June Quarter, Vol. 8c Page 67.

204. Worksop District, Derbyshire, 1871, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 62.

205. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1868 September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 792.

206. Salford District, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, 1849, March Quarter, Volume 20, Page 96 [79].

207. 1861 Census RG9/2787, Folio 33, Page 5, Household Schedule No. 14.

208. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1873, March Quarter, Volume 7b Page 616.

209. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1878, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 700.

210. 1891 Census RG 12/3067/78 page (13?).

211. Edith Cunningham nee Holt - letter.

212. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1900, September Quarter, Volume 7b, page 794.

213. Bolton on Dearne PRs (PSS).

214. Hatfield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

215. Millicent Irene Scholey.

216. West Ardsley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

217. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1899, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 751.

218. England and Wales, birth certificate; Lancaster registration district; General Register Office, Southport.

219. Matt Connell.

220. Doncaster District, Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 948.

221. Richard Lord.

222. Goole District, Yorkshire 1910, Sep Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 473.

223. London City, Middlesex, 1882, Sep Qtr, Vol 1, Page 69.

224. Shardlow District, Derbyshire, 1887, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 454.

225. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1891, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 772.

226. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1893, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 786.

227. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1898, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 785.

228. Rotherham, Derbyshire South Yorkshire West Riding of Yorkshire, 1908, June Quarter, Volume 9c, Page 874.

229. Millicent Scholey.

230. "Guess".

231. Kath Jolley.

232. Tim Treanor.

233. Kirk Smeaton P.R.s (P.S.S.).

234. Kirk Smeaton M.I.s (P.S.S.).

235. Rosie Marshall, Tas.

236. 1928 Wedding Certificate - Patrick Joseph Poole/Isabel Leonard.

237. Snaith & Gowdall Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

238. Margaret Barton, Thorpe Willoughby, Selby.

239. Penelope Rowe.

240. Will Calender (P.S.S.).

241. Norman Scholey, Wortley.

242. Shipton-by-Beningbrough M.I,s (P.S.S.).

243. Norman A. Scholey, Wortley.

244. Sutton-cum-Lound P.R.s (P.S.S.).

245. Southwell District, Nottinghamshire, Volume 15, Page 863.

246. Linda Ward.

247. 1911 Census of Ireland.



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia