Connected to



picture
Henry Frederick Wagner and Emma Spivey




Husband Henry Frederick Wagner

           Born: Abt 1857 - Keighley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1940
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 16 Apr 1883 - East Hardwick, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Violetta Fryer - 5 Jan 1892 - Wragby, Yorkshire



Wife Emma Spivey

           Born: Abt 1852 - Hirst Courtney, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 7 Mar 1852 - Birkin, Yorkshire
           Died: 1884
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Spivey
         Mother: Rebecca Robinson




Children

picture
Robert Wright and Sarah Ann Spivey




Husband Robert Wright

           Born: Abt 1845 - Beal, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 21 Jan 1845 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: Apr 1910 - Beal, Yorkshire
         Buried: 24 Apr 1910 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire


         Father: George Wright
         Mother: Ann Wright


       Marriage: 18 Oct 1870 - Ackworth, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Shoemaker, married, living with parents, 1871, Beal, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Cordwainer and market gardener, 1881, Beal, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Cordwainer, 1891, Beal, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Cordwainer, 1901, Beal, Yorkshire.




Wife Sarah Ann Spivey

           Born: Abt 1850 - Hirst Courtney, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 12 May 1850 - Birkin, Yorkshire
           Died: 1912
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Spivey
         Mother: Rebecca Robinson


Events

abode: Widowed, 1911, Beal, Yorkshire.


Children
1 F Emma Elizabeth Wright

           Born: Abt 1871 - Beal, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 13 Aug 1871 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Richard Jackson
           Marr: 11 Jun 1898 - Leeds, Yorkshire


2 F Rachel Wright

           Born: Abt 1872 - Beal, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: Apr 1909 - Beal, Yorkshire
         Buried: 8 Apr 1909 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire



3 F Annie Wright

           Born: Abt 1874 - Normanton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 28 Nov 1891 - Beal, Yorkshire
         Buried: 30 Nov 1891 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire



4 F Lily Wright

           Born: Abt 1876 - Normanton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Walter Goddard
           Marr: 12 Sep 1896 - Birkin, Yorkshire


5 F Maud Wright

           Born: Abt 1877 - Normanton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: George Emmerson
           Marr: 5 Apr 1904 - Birkin, Yorkshire


6 M John Thomas Wright

           Born: Abt 1880 - Beal, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 9 Jul 1880 - Birkin, Yorkshire
           Died: Jul 1880 - Beal, Yorkshire
         Buried: 27 Jul 1880 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire



7 M George Wright

           Born: Abt 1880 - Beal, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 9 Jul 1880 - Birkin, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 M Tom Wright

           Born: Abt 1882 - Beal, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 7 May 1882 - Birkin, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



9 F Rhoda Wright

           Born: Abt 1887 - Beal, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 1 Sep 1895 - Birkin, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: William Martin
           Marr: 8 Oct 1910 - Birkin, Yorkshire



General Notes: Husband - Robert Wright

On the 1901 census there is a granddaughter staying at the house; Annie Goddard Wright aged 5, born in Beal, Yorkshire.[JDB]


General Notes: Wife - Sarah Ann Spivey

On the 1901 & 1911 censuses there is a granddaughter living at the house: Annie Goddard Wright b c1895 Beal, Yorkshire.[JDB]
picture

Dion Roy Spokes




Husband Dion Roy Spokes

           Born: 26 May 1977 - Yorkton, Saskatchewan, Canada
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Stanley Roy Spokes
         Mother: Eleanor Evelyn Ruth Bittner


       Marriage: 



Wife

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Tessa Angel Spokes

           Born: 20 Jun 2002 - Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, Canada
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Robert Tindle and Ann Elizabeth Sprakes




Husband Robert Tindle

           Born: Abt 1845 - Owston Ferry, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1901
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Oct-Dec 1869 - Sheffield District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Brewer's carter, 1871, Sheffield, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1881, Hatfield, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farm foreman, 1891, Burghwallis, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer's hind, 1901, Wadworth, Yorkshire.




Wife Ann Elizabeth Sprakes

           Born: Abt 1846 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 24 Nov 1850 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1924
         Buried: 


         Father: Richard Sprakes
         Mother: Sarah Arrand


Events

Occupation: House servant, 1861, Belton, Lincolnshire.

abode: Widowed, 1911, Wadworth, Yorkshire.


Children
1 M John Thomas Tindle

           Born: Abt 1871 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1951
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Lois Walker
           Marr: 20 Dec 1891 - Dodworth, Yorkshire


2 M Charles William Tindle

           Born: Abt 1873 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Lily Tindle

           Born: Abt 1874 - Stainforth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Louisa Tindle

           Born: Abt 1876 - Stainforth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M George Tindle

           Born: Abt 1878 - Stainforth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Florie Tindle

           Born: Abt 1882 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 M Fred Tindle

           Born: Abt 1884 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 F Annie Tindle

           Born: Abt 1887 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Arthur Warren and Charlotte Sprakes




Husband Arthur Warren

           Born: Abt 1849 - Hinckley, Leicestershire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1908
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Between Jul and Sep 1870 - Goole District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Bricklayer, living wiyh in-laws, 1871, Goole, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Bricklayer, 1881, Goole, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Bricklayer, 1891, Goole, Yorkshire.




Wife Charlotte Sprakes

           Born: Abt 1852 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 2 Jan 1853 - Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Sprakes
         Mother: Sarah Ann Holgate


Events

abode: Husband not present, 1901, Goole, Yorkshire.


Children
1 M William Warren

           Born: Abt 1871 - Goole, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Sarah Ellen Warren

           Born: Abt 1873 - Goole, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Priscilla Warren

           Born: Abt 1875 - Goole, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Olive Warren

           Born: Abt 1879 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1962
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Herbert William Settle
           Marr: Jul-Sep 1898 - Goole District, Yorkshire


5 M Ernest Warren

           Born: Abt 1881 - Goole, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M James Arthur Warren

           Born: Abt 1886 - Goole, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 M Henry Warren

           Born: Abt 1890 - Goole, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 F Eve Warren

           Born: Abt 1896 - Goole, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Charles Tingay and Henrietta Sprakes




Husband Charles Tingay

           Born: Abt 1879 - Whitwood Mere, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Charles William Tingay
         Mother: Sarah Jane Westerman


       Marriage: 28 Apr 1902 - Knottingley, Yorkshire



Wife Henrietta Sprakes

           Born: Abt 1883 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Charles Sprakes
         Mother: Eliza




Children

picture
William Turgoose and Mary Spring




Husband William Turgoose

           Born: Abt 1642 - Upton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 8 Apr 1642 - Upton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Robert Turgoose
         Mother: Katherine


       Marriage: 28 Apr 1681 - Upton, Lincolnshire

   Other Spouse: Elizabeth



Wife Mary Spring

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M William Turgoose

           Born: Abt 1682 - Stow in Lindsey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 25 Jun 1682 - Stow in Lindsey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Tate
           Marr: 4 Jun 1710 - Lindsey, Lincolnshire


2 F Mary Turgoose

           Born: Abt 1684 - Upton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 30 Apr 1684 - Upton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Elizabeth Turgoose

           Born: Abt 1686 - Upton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 31 Jan 1686 - Upton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M John Turgoose

           Born: Abt 1689 - Upton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 1 Dec 1689 - Upton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Robert Turgoose

           Born: Abt 1691 - Upton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 20 Mar 1691 - Upton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M George Turgoose

           Born: Abt 1695 - Upton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 23 Jun 1695 - Upton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Sarah Elwick
           Marr: 7 Jan 1722 - Mattersey, Nottinghamshire


7 M Thomas Turgoose

           Born: Abt 1698 - Upton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 23 Jul 1698 - Upton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 F Ann Turgoose

           Born: Abt 1701 - Upton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 15 Jun 1701 - Upton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



9 F Esther Turgoose

           Born: Abt 1705 - Upton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 15 Apr 1705 - Upton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Henry Turner and Lucy Elizabeth Springle




Husband Henry Turner 25

           Born: Abt 1872 - Castle Acre, Norfolk
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Israel Turner 25
         Mother: Ann Utting 25


       Marriage: Dec 1893 - Swaffham District, Norfolk



Wife Lucy Elizabeth Springle 25

           Born: Abt 1869 - Castle Acre, Norfolk
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Robert Springle 25
         Mother: Caroline Chilvers 25




Children
1 F Elsie Melita Turner 25

           Born: Abt 1906 - Moosomin, Canada
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Harold (Markey) Moore 25



picture
Robert Springle and Unknown




Husband Robert Springle 25

           Born: Abt 1826 - Castle Acre, Norfolk
       Baptised: 
           Died: Mar 1906 - Castle Acre, Norfolk
         Buried: 


         Father: William Clement Springle (Springall) 25
         Mother: Margaret 25


       Marriage: Abt 1853

   Other Spouse: Caroline Chilvers 25 - Abt 1862

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1861, St James Green, Little Acre, Norfolk.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1871, St James Green, Little Acre, Norfolk.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1881, Further Green, Castle Acre, Norfolk.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1891, Further Green, Castle Acre, Norfolk.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1901, St James Green, Little Acre, Norfolk.




Wife Unknown

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: Bef 1861
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Margaret Springle

           Born: Abt 1854 - Castle Acre, Norfolk
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Jemima Springle

           Born: Abt 1858 - Castle Acre, Norfolk
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: George Bloye
           Marr: Dec 1877 - Freebridge Lynn District, Norfolk



picture
George Spuring and Edith Aneta Turgoose




Husband George Spuring

           Born: Abt 1880 - Hogsthorpe, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Between Apr and Jun 1902 - Rotherham District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Banksman at colliery, 1911, Swinton, Yorkshire.




Wife Edith Aneta Turgoose

           Born: Abt 1880 - Stainforth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Charles William Turgoose
         Mother: Martha Mullins




Children
1 M Albert Spuring

           Born: Abt 1902 - Swinton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1966
         Buried: 



2 M Sydney Spuring

           Born: Abt 1905 - Swinton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Charles William Spuring

           Born: Abt 1910 - Swinton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

3. Julie Midgely.

4. Julie Midgley.

5. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

6. Geoff Poskitt.

7. Robert Downing.

8. Patricia Mutton.

9. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

10. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

11. Elaine Emson.

12. M. C. (P.S.S.).

13. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

14. Ethelda Peshko.

15. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

16. Ann Webster.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Trevor Hall.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Susan Waring.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. Sylvia Langan.

30. William Hawkins.

31. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

32. Arksey PRs (PSS).

33. Jean Phillips.

34. Margaret Fletcher.

35. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

36. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

39. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

40. John Ward.

41. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

42. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

43. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

44. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

45. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

46. Geoff Willets.

47. Wedding Certificate.

48. Julia Page-Gibson.

49. Jane Brickwood.

50. Brother James Duncan's will.

51. Nick Churchman.

52. Joyce Whitehead.

53. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

54. 1901 Census of Ireland.

55. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

56. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

57. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

58. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

59. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

60. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

61. Amanda.

62. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

63. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

64. Marriage Certificate.

65. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

66. William Varley.

67. Katherine Connell.

68. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

71. P.S.S.

72. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

73. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

74. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

75. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

76. Family Bible.

77. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

78. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

79. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

80. M.C. (P.S.S.).

81. John Breese.

82. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

83. Karen Flannery.

84. Trevor Spencer.

85. Veda Moore.

86. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

87. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

88. Jack Percival.

89. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

90. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

91. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

92. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

93. Val Scholey, Canada.

94. Paul Scholey.

95. Joan Scholey, Beal.

96. B.C. (P.S.S.).

97. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

98. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

99. Wedding Certificate.

100. GROS 622/00 028*.

101. GROS 168/B0 018*.

102. Pauline Baker.

103. Nancy Stockwell.

104. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

105. Cyril Butcher.

106. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

107. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

108. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

109. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

110. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

111. Tony Redfearn.

112. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

113. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

114. Simon Brears.

115. Maurice Bassendale.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

138. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

140. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

191. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

192. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

193. Pontefract Registrar.

194. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

195. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

196. Pat Scholey, Leics.

197. Ian Pullen.

198. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).

199. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).

200. M.C. Mattersey PRs.

201. M.C. Mattersey PRs (P. S.S.).

202. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.0.

203. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1892, June Quarter, Vol. 8c Page 67.

204. Worksop District, Derbyshire, 1871, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 62.

205. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1868 September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 792.

206. Salford District, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, 1849, March Quarter, Volume 20, Page 96 [79].

207. 1861 Census RG9/2787, Folio 33, Page 5, Household Schedule No. 14.

208. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1873, March Quarter, Volume 7b Page 616.

209. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1878, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 700.

210. 1891 Census RG 12/3067/78 page (13?).

211. Edith Cunningham nee Holt - letter.

212. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1900, September Quarter, Volume 7b, page 794.

213. Bolton on Dearne PRs (PSS).

214. Hatfield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

215. Millicent Irene Scholey.

216. West Ardsley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

217. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1899, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 751.

218. England and Wales, birth certificate; Lancaster registration district; General Register Office, Southport.

219. Matt Connell.

220. Doncaster District, Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 948.

221. Richard Lord.

222. Goole District, Yorkshire 1910, Sep Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 473.

223. London City, Middlesex, 1882, Sep Qtr, Vol 1, Page 69.

224. Shardlow District, Derbyshire, 1887, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 454.

225. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1891, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 772.

226. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1893, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 786.

227. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1898, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 785.

228. Rotherham, Derbyshire South Yorkshire West Riding of Yorkshire, 1908, June Quarter, Volume 9c, Page 874.

229. Millicent Scholey.

230. "Guess".

231. Kath Jolley.

232. Tim Treanor.

233. Kirk Smeaton P.R.s (P.S.S.).

234. Kirk Smeaton M.I.s (P.S.S.).

235. Rosie Marshall, Tas.

236. 1928 Wedding Certificate - Patrick Joseph Poole/Isabel Leonard.

237. Snaith & Gowdall Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

238. Margaret Barton, Thorpe Willoughby, Selby.

239. Penelope Rowe.

240. Will Calender (P.S.S.).

241. Norman Scholey, Wortley.

242. Shipton-by-Beningbrough M.I,s (P.S.S.).

243. Norman A. Scholey, Wortley.

244. Sutton-cum-Lound P.R.s (P.S.S.).

245. Southwell District, Nottinghamshire, Volume 15, Page 863.



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Dec 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia